2013年11月3日星期日

CA 270-131 antworten

Alle IT-Fachleute sind mit der CA 270-131 Zertifizierungsprüfung vertraut und träumen davon, ein Zertifikat zu bekommen. Die CA 270-131 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die höchste Zertifizierung. Sie werden einen guten Beruf haben. Haben Sie es?Diese Prüfung ist schwer zu bestehen. Das macht doch nichta. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur CA 270-131 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Sie werden den Erfolg sicher erlangen.

Wir sollen im Leben nicht immer etwas von anderen fordern, wir sollen hingegen so denken, was ich für andere tun kann. In der Arbeit können Sie große Gewinne für den Boss bringen, legt der Boss natürlich großen Wert auf Ihre Position sowie Gehalt. Wenn wir ein kleiner Angestellte sind, werden wir sicher eines Tages ausrangiert. Wir sollen uns bemühen, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen und Schritt für Schritt nach oben gehen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur CA 270-131-Prüfung von Pass4Test helfen Ihnen, den Erfolg durch eine Abkürzung zu erlangen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben die Schulungsunterlagen zur CA 270-131-Prüfung von Pass4Test gewählt.

Exam Code: 270-131
Prüfungsname: Certified Unicenter Specialist Administrator
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-03
Nummer: 140 Q&As

100% Garantie Certified Unicenter Specialist Administrator Prüfungserfolg. Wenn Sie Pass4Test 270-131 Prüfung wählen CA Pass4Test Test Engine ist das perfekte Werkzeug, um auf die Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Erfolg kommt einfach, wenn Sie bereiten mit Hilfe von Original bis zu Certified Unicenter Specialist Administrator Produkte mit Pass4Test Datum. Wie ein seltener Fall, wenn Sie es versäumen, diese Prüfung geben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung Ihres Einkaufs passieren.

Um die CA 270-131 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie eine ausreichende Vorbereitung und eine vollständige Wissensstruktur. Die von Pass4Test bietenden Ressourcen würden Ihre Bedürfnisse sicher abdecken.

270-131 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/270-131.html

NO.1 When installing Microsoft SQL Server in a Unicenter NSM environment, what
network protocol must be installed for a routed environment?
A. Banyan VINES
B. Named Pipe only
C. NWLink IPX/SPX
D. TCP/IP Sockets
Answer: D

CA prüfungsunterlagen   270-131   270-131   270-131   270-131   270-131

NO.2 Workload Management can submit jobs to:
A. Servers that have Workload Agent installed
B. Servers that have Workload Agent installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Manager
C. Any Unicenter Server
D. Servers that have Workload Server installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Agent
Answer: B

CA antworten   270-131 zertifizierungsfragen   270-131 prüfungsfragen   270-131

NO.3 All message records and message actions are stored in the Event Management
database. When you add, modify, or delete message records and message actions,
you are not changing active policy; you are simply updating the database. What is
the default logical name for this database?
A. caioprdb
B. caioprlog
C. caoprdmn process
D. opreload
Answer: A

CA prüfung   270-131 zertifizierungsantworten   270-131 prüfungsfrage

NO.4 Which Left Pane option is used to create a new Calendar inside the Unicenter
Explorer?
A. Topology
B. Tools
C. Properties
D. Enterprise Management
Answer: D

CA echte fragen   270-131   270-131   270-131 zertifizierung   270-131 zertifizierung

NO.5 Which of the following are valid Station types? (Choose three.)
A. CPU
B. CPUTNG
C. POSTCPU
D. PRECPU
Answer: ACD

CA zertifizierungsfragen   270-131 testantworten   270-131 testantworten   270-131   270-131 prüfung

NO.6 CCI provides communication between which Unicenter NSM components?
A. Agent Technologies Components
B. Enterprise Management Components
C. Unicenter Agents
D. WorldView Gateway and the Common Object Repository
Answer: B

CA   270-131 prüfung   270-131   270-131

NO.7 Communication between the SNMP Administrator and Agents is routed through
which component?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Distributed Services Bus
C. Distributed State Machine
D. Finite State Machine
Answer: B

CA antworten   270-131   270-131   270-131

NO.8 What is the default Calendar provided by Unicenter NSM?
A. Standard
B. Default
C. MAIN
D. BASE
Answer: D

CA prüfungsfragen   270-131   270-131   270-131 exam fragen   270-131 zertifizierung   270-131

NO.9 SNMP relies on which transport from the TCP/IP protocol suite?
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. TCP
D. UDP
Answer: D

CA   270-131 dumps   270-131   270-131 dumps   270-131

NO.10 To access a remote enterprise manager through the Unicenter explorer the user
must specify what type of Userid?
A. The MS SQL server system administrator userid, 'sa'
B. The COR userid and password
C. An operating system userid that allows login to the remote system.
D. The caunint userid.
Answer: C

CA echte fragen   270-131   270-131 originale fragen

NO.11 What are the three conceptual layers within Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. Agent Technology Layer
B. Application Management Layer
C. Manager Layer
D. Internet Control Layer
E. Network Management Layer
F. WorldView Layer
Answer: ACF

CA dumps   270-131   270-131 echte fragen

NO.12 What field in the Message Record contains the pattern that is matched against the
Event Console Messages?
A. Description Field
B. Message ID
C. Sequence Number
D. Token Number
Answer: B

CA   270-131 testantworten   270-131

NO.13 The opreload process reads the policy stored in the Event Management database
and creates two copies of the Decision Support Binary. One is placed in memory and
the other is stored on the disk. What is the default name of the DSB copy stored on
the disk?
A. caioprdb
B. caopr.dsb
C. caoprdmn process
D. caoprlog process
Answer: B

CA   270-131 testantworten   270-131 prüfungsunterlagen   270-131

NO.14 When creating a new Calendar within the Unicenter Explorer, what is the default
Time increment?
A. 5 Minutes
B. 15 Minutes
C. 10 Minutes
D. 12 Minutes
Answer: B

CA   270-131 zertifizierungsfragen   270-131 zertifizierung   270-131 echte fragen

NO.15 What Unicenter NSM Classic tool is used to customize Classes in the COR?
A. Nodeview
B. Class Wizard
C. DSM Wizard
D. Object View
Answer: B

CA zertifizierung   270-131   270-131 prüfungsfrage   270-131 testantworten

NO.16 What are the Message Records and Action policies referred to after they are loaded
into physical memory?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Decision Support Binary
C. Distributed Services Bus
D. Event Console
Answer: B

CA echte fragen   270-131   270-131   270-131 prüfungsfragen

NO.17 What command directs Event Management to refresh the active Message Record
and Message Action lists immediately with the definitions stored in the Event
Management database?
A. cawto
B. clean_sadmin
C. opreload
D. resetdsm
Answer: C

CA   270-131 dumps   270-131

NO.18 The Unicenter 2D and 3D Maps visually represent system, database, and application
resources. They are in which component of the WorldView Layer?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Real World Interface
C. WorldView Application Programming Interface
D. WorldView Gateway
Answer: B

CA prüfungsfragen   270-131   270-131

NO.19 What component is selected to install the Report Builder and Report
Administrator?
A. Unicenter Explorer
B. Performance Management
C. Unicenter Reports
D. Software Development Kit
Answer: C

CA   270-131 originale fragen   270-131   270-131 dumps

NO.20 What must be installed before WorldView that includes a local repository?
A. Agent components
B. DSM components
C. Microsoft SQL Client
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: D

CA testantworten   270-131   270-131 prüfungsfrage   270-131

Die Forschungsmaterialien haben gezeigz, dass es schwierig ist, die CA 270-131 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer zu bestehen. Unser Pass4Test hat erfahrungsreiche IT-Experten, die durch harte Arbeit die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur CA 270-131 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet haben. Unser Pass4Test hat die besten Ressourcen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen. Sie enthalten sowohl Fragen, als auch Antworten. Sie brauchen sich nicht so viel Mühe dafür zu geben und können doch eine hohe Note in der Prüfung bekommen. Wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur CA 270-131 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen sehr helfen können.

没有评论:

发表评论