2013年11月3日星期日

CheckPoint 156-315-71 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

In den letzten Jahren entwickelt sich die IT-Branche sehr schnell. Viele Leute beginnen, IT-Kenntnisst zu lernen. Sie geben sich viel Mühe, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Die CheckPoint 156-315-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierungsprüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele Leute machen sich große Sorgen um die Prüfung. Heute empfehle ich Ihnen einen gute Methode, nämlich, die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-315-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Sie können Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zu bestehen. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung. Und Sie würden keine Verluste erleiden.

Wir versprechen Ihnen nicht nur eine Pass-Garantie, sondern bieten Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise die Prüfung nicht bestehen, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Aber das ist doch niemals passiert. Wir garantieren, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sie können teilweise im Internet die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test als Probe umsonst herunterladen.

Wenn Sie die Pass4Test Website klicken, wundern Sie sich vielleicht, das viele Leute jdentag Pass4Test besuchen. Das ist ganz normal. Wir bieten den Kandidaten zahlreiche Schulungsunterlagen, mit denen sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Das heißt, dass die Schulungsunterlagen wirklich wirksam sind. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen kaufen wollen, verpassen Sie Pass4Test nicht. Und Sie werden sicher mit unseren Produkten zufrieden.

Exam Code: 156-315-71
Prüfungsname: Check Point Certified Security Expert R71
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-03
Nummer: 480 Q&As

Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-315-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie die CheckPoint 156-315-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz einfach bestehen. Die von uns entworfenen Schulungsinstrumente werden Ihnen helfen , die Prüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Sie können nur Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur CheckPoint 156-315-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung in Pass4Test als Probe kostenlos herunterladen und die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen. Wenn Sie noch zögern, benutzen Sie doch unsere Probeversion. Sie werden sich über ihre gute Wirkung wundern. Schicken Sie doch Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Wenn Sie es verpassen, würden Sie lebenslang bereuen.

Wenn Sie deprimiert sind, sollen Sie am besten etwas lernen. Lernen werden Sie unbesiegbar machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-315-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Sie sicher unbesiegbar machen. Mit diesen Schulungsunterlagen können Sie sicher die internationale akzeptierte CheckPoint 156-315-71 Zertifikat bekommen. Sie können deshalb viel Geld verdienen und Ihre Lebensumstände werden sicher gründlich verbessert. Werden Sie noch deprimiert?Nein, Sie werden sicher stolz darauf. Sie sollen Pass4Test danken, die Ihnen so gute Schulungsunterlagen bietet. Pass4Test hild Ihnen, wenn Sie deprimiert sind. Er hilft Ihnen, Ihre Qualität zu verbessern und Ihren perfekten Lebenswert zu repräsentieren.

156-315-71 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/156-315-71.html

NO.1 Which external user authentication protocols are supported in SSL VPN?
A. LDAP, Active Directory, SecurID
B. DAP, SecurID, Check Point Password, OS Password, RADIUS, TACACS
C. LDAP, RADIUS, Active Directory, SecurID
D. LDAP, RADIUS, TACACS, SecurID
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315-71 originale fragen   156-315-71 zertifizierungsfragen   156-315-71 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.2 Check point Clustering protocol, works on:
A. UDP 8116
B. UDP 500
C. TCP 8116
D. TCP 19864
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-315-71 antworten   156-315-71 zertifizierungsantworten   156-315-71 prüfungsfragen   156-315-71 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.3 When you check Web Server in a host-node object, what happens to the host?
A. The Web server daemon is enabled on the host.
B. More granular controls are added to the host, in addition to Web Intelligence tab settings.
C. You can specify allowed ports in the Web server's node-object properties. You then do not need to list
all allowed ports in the Rule Base.
D. IPS Web Intelligence is enabled to check on the host.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.4 You are establishing a ClusterXL environment, with the following topology: External interfaces
192.168.10.1 and 192.168.10.2 connect to a VLAN switch. The upstream router connects to the same
VLAN switch. Internal interfaces 172.16 10.1 and 172.16.10.2 connect to a hub. 10.10.10.0 is the
synchronization network. The Security Management Server is located on the internal network with IP
172.16.10.3. What is the problem with this configuration?
A. There is an IP address conflict
B. The Security Management Server must be in the dedicated synchronization network, not the internal
network.
C. The Cluster interface names must be identical across all cluster members.
D. Cluster members cannot use the VLAN switch. They must use hubs.
Answer: B

CheckPoint zertifizierungsfragen   156-315-71 prüfungsfragen   156-315-71   156-315-71 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 Which of the following manages Standard Reports and allows the administrator to specify automatic
uploads of reports to a central FTP server?
A. Smart Dashboard Log Consolidator
B. Security Management Server
C. Smart Reporter Database
D. Smart Reporter
Answer: D

CheckPoint echte fragen   156-315-71 prüfung   156-315-71   156-315-71 zertifizierung

NO.6 Which of the following statements about the Port Scanning feature of IPS is TRUE?
A. The default scan detection is when more than 500 open inactive ports are open for a period of 120
seconds.
B. The Port Scanning feature actively blocks the scanning, and sends an alert to SmartView Monitor.
C. Port Scanning does not block scanning; it detects port scans with one of three levels of detection
sensitivity.
D. When a port scan is detected, only a log is issued, never an alert.
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam fragen   156-315-71 prüfung   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71 prüfungsfrage

NO.7 What command will allow you to disable sync on a cluster firewall member?
A. fw ctl setsync 0
B. fw ctl sysnstat stop
C. fw ctl sysnstat off
D. fw ctl setsyns off
Answer: D

CheckPoint echte fragen   156-315-71   156-315-71 testantworten   156-315-71

NO.8 Which of the following commands can be used to stop Management portal services?
A. fw stopportal
B. cpportalstop
C. cpstop / portal
D. smartportalstop
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.9 How does a cluster member take over the VIP after a failover event?
A. Ping the sync interface
B. if list -renew
C. Broadcast storm
D. Gratuitous ARP
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71 prüfung   156-315-71

NO.10 ________is a proprietary Check Point protocol. it is the basis for Check Point ClusterXL inter-module
communication.
A. RDP
B. CCP
C. CKPP
D. HA OPCODE
Answer: B

CheckPoint prüfungsunterlagen   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71 prüfungsfrage

NO.11 Which procedure creates a new administrator in SmartWorkflow?
A. Run cpconfig, supply the Login Name. Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions.
B. In SmartDashboard, click SmartWorkflow / Enable SmartWorkflow and the Enable SmartWorkflow
wizard will start. Supply the Login Name, Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions
when prompted.
C. On the Provider-1 primary MDS, run cpconfig, supply the Login Name, Profile Properties, Name,
Access Applications and Permissions.
D. In SmartDashboard, click Users and Administrators right click Administrators / New Administrator and
supply the Login Name. Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions.
Answer: D

CheckPoint prüfungsfrage   156-315-71 echte fragen   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.12 You want to verify that your Check Point cluster is working correctly. Which command line tool can you
use?
A. cphaconf state
B. cphaprob state
C. cphainfo-s
D. cphastart -status
Answer: B

CheckPoint zertifizierungsantworten   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.13 Refer to Exhibit:
Match the ClusterXL Modes with their configurations
A. A-3, B-2, C-1, D-4
B. A-3, B-2, C-4, D-1
C. A-2, B-3, C-4, D-1
D. A-2, B-3, C-1, D-4
Answer: C

CheckPoint prüfungsfragen   156-315-71 antworten   156-315-71   156-315-71 dumps

NO.14 Control connections between the Security Management Server and the Gateway are not encrypted by
the VPN Community. How are these connections secured?
A. They are encrypted and authenticated using SIC.
B. They are not encrypted, but are authenticated by the Gateway
C. They are secured by PPTP
D. They are not secured.
Answer: D

CheckPoint zertifizierungsfragen   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.15 What is a task of the SmartEvent Correlation Unit?
A. Add events to the events database.
B. Look for patterns according to the installed Event Policy.
C. Assign a severity level to an event
D. Display the received events.
Answer: B

CheckPoint antworten   156-315-71   156-315-71 zertifizierung

NO.16 You are MegaCorp Security Administrator. This company uses a firewall cluster, consisting of two
cluster members. The cluster generally works well but one day you find that the cluster is behaving
strangely. You assume that there is a connectivity problem with the cluster synchronization cluster link
(cross-over cable).
Which of the following commands is the best for testing the connectivity of the crossover cable?
A. telnet <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
B. arping <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
C. ifconfig a
D. Ping <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71 zertifizierung

NO.17 You need to publish SecurePlatform routes using the ospf routing protocol. What is the correct
command structure, once entering the route command, to implement ospf successfully?
A. Run cpconfig utility to enable ospf routing
B. ip route ospf
ospf network1
ospf network2
C. Enable
Configure terminal
Router ospf [id]
Network [network] [wildmask] area [id]
D. Use DBedit utility to either the objects_5_0.c file
Answer: C

CheckPoint prüfungsunterlagen   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.18 Which of the following is NOT a feature of ClusterXL?
A. Enhanced throughput in all ClusterXL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)
B. Transparent failover in case of device failures
C. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization
D. Transparent upgrades
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71 prüfungsfrage   156-315-71

NO.19 John is configuring a new R71 Gateway cluster but he can not configure the cluster as Third Party IP
Clustering because this option is not available in Gateway Cluster Properties: What's happening?
A. John is not using third party hardware as IP Clustering is part of Check Point's IP Appliance B .Third
Party Clustering is not available for R71 Security Gateways.
B. ClusterXL needs to be unselected to permit 3rd party clustering configuration.
C. John has an invalid ClusterXL license.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.20 Organizations are sometimes faced with the need to locate cluster members in different geographic
locations that are distant from each other. A typical example is replicated data centers whose location is
widely separated for disaster recovery purposes.
What are the restrictions of this solution?
A. There are no restrictions.
B. There is one restriction: The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 150 ms latency
(ITU Standard G.114).
C. There is one restriction: The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 100 ms latency.
D. There are two restrictions: 1. The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 100ms
latency and no more than 5% packet loss. 2. The synchronization network may only include switches and
hubs.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315-71 exam fragen   156-315-71 zertifizierungsfragen

Warum wählen viele Pass4Test?Weil er Bequemlichkeite und Anwendbarkeit bringen. Das hat von der Praxis überprüft. Die Lernmaterialien zur CheckPoint 156-315-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist den allen bekannt. Viele Kandidaten sind nicht selbstsicher, die CheckPoint 156-315-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Deshalb sollen Sie die Materialien zur CheckPoint 156-315-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Mit ihm können Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.

没有评论:

发表评论