2013年11月11日星期一

Citrix 1Y0-A11 testantworten

Pass4Test bieten Ihnen eine klare und ausgezeichnete Wahl und reduzieren Sie Ihre Sorgen. Möchten Sie frühen Erfolg? Möchten Sie schnell Citrix 1Y0-A11 Zertifikat? Beeilen Sie sich Pass4Test in Ihren Einkaufswagen hinzuzufügen. Pass4Test gibt Ihnen eine gute Anleitung, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell das gewünschte Zertifikat bekommen.

Die Forschungsmaterialien haben gezeigz, dass es schwierig ist, die Citrix 1Y0-A11 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer zu bestehen. Unser Pass4Test hat erfahrungsreiche IT-Experten, die durch harte Arbeit die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A11 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet haben. Unser Pass4Test hat die besten Ressourcen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen. Sie enthalten sowohl Fragen, als auch Antworten. Sie brauchen sich nicht so viel Mühe dafür zu geben und können doch eine hohe Note in der Prüfung bekommen. Wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A11 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen sehr helfen können.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A11
Prüfungsname: Basic Administration for Citrix NetScaler 9.0
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-11
Nummer: 86 Q&As

Pass4Test Website ist voll mit Ressourcen und den Fragen der Citrix 1Y0-A11-Prüfung ausgestattet. Es umfasst auch den Citrix 1Y0-A11 Praxis-Test und Prüfungsspeicherung. Sie wird den Kandidaten helfen, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten und die Prüfung zu bestehen, was Ihnen viel Angenehmlichkeiten bietet. Sie können die Prügungsfragen und Antworten teilweise als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test bieten eine echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Mit unserer exklusiven Online Citrix 1Y0-A11-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen werden Sie leicht das Citrix 1Y0-A11 Exam bestehen. Unsere Website gewährleistet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie.

Wie andere weltberühmte Zertifizierungen wird die 1Y0-A11 Zertifizierungsprüfung auch international akzeptiert. Die 1Y0-A11 Zertifizierungsprüfungen haben auch breite IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Leute in der ganzen Welt wählen gerne die die 1Y0-A11 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Erfolg im Berufsleben zu erlangen. In Pass4Test können Sie die Ihnen geeigneten Produkte zum Lernen wählen.

1Y0-A11 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-A11.html

NO.1 An administrator configured cache redirection and needs to provide a report of how that feature is
functioning in the network environment. What can the administrator use to see a graphical representation
of the statistics for the vserver performing the cache redirection?
A.The monitor view for the service bound to the correct vserver
B.The chart option in the Dashboard once the correct vserver is selected
C.The chart option in the Dashboard for the service bound to the correct vserver
D.The request and response rates option in the Dashboard once te correct vserver is selected
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A11 dumps   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11 zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11 antworten

NO.2 Scenario: An administrator is planning on configuring health checks for services bound to web servers 1
and 2 which are listening on TCP port 80 for HTTP and TCP port 443 for HTTPS. Service1 receives the
encrypted traffic and Service 2 receives the clear text traffic. How should the administrator create the
monitor for Service1 using the command line interface?
A.set mon monitor-SVC1-Mon TCP -secure YES
B.add lb mon monitor-SVC1-Mon HTTP -secure YES
C.set mon monitor-SVC1-Mon HTTP -transparent NO
D.add lb mon monitor-SVC1-Mon TCP -transparent NO
Answer:B

Citrix prüfungsfrage   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11 prüfung

NO.3 A company is planning on implementing NetScaler systems in high availability pairs. Which entry in the
NS.CONF file of the secondary system needs to be unique from those of the primary system?
A.VMAC
B.VIP address
C.MIP address
D.NSIP address
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A11 prüfung   1Y0-A11 exam fragen   1Y0-A11 dumps   1Y0-A11

NO.4 An administrator has just enabled caching and wants to make sure that this will positively impact server
performance. Which information can the administrator get from the Dashboard to determine whether
server performance was positively affected by enabling caching?
A.Client connection count increases
B.Server side request rate increases
C.Client connection count decreases
D.Server side request rate decreases
Answer:D

Citrix originale fragen   1Y0-A11 originale fragen   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11

NO.5 Scenario: An administrator is planning the necessary configurations on a NetScaler system for an
environment that requires the NetScaler system to advertise virtual IP addresses, directly connected
routes and static routes on the upstream routers. What must the administrator ensure is configured on the
NetScaler system for this environment?
A.Static Routes
B.Link Load Balancing
C.Route Health Injection
D.Front-end Health Check
Answer:C

Citrix originale fragen   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11

NO.6 An administrator should configure Link Aggregation on a 7000 NetScaler system when __________.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A.redundancy on a half duplex operation is required
B.redundancy on an operation across multiple data rates is required
C.the bandwidth requirements inbound to or outbound from the Netscaler are greater than 1 Gb/sec
D.the bandwidth requirements inbound to or outbound from the Netscaler are greater than 8 Gb/sec
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A11 zertifizierung   1Y0-A11

NO.7 The primary node of a NetScaler high availability (HA) pair failed over immediately at start up during
the initial testing of the system. Which configuration step can the administrator take to prevent this from
happening again?
A.Disable monitoring on all connected interfaces
B.Enable node monitoring on all primary node interfaces
C.Run the "force HA sync" command from the primary node
D.Execute the "disable interface" command for all unused interfaces
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A11 zertifizierung   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11

NO.8 Scenario: An administrator installed a NetScaler system and configured the NSIP and MIP for the
system. The NetScaler system will be used primarily for load balancing in this environment. Which
additional step must the administrator take to ensure that the NetScaler system can perform the
necessary server load balancing in this environment?
A.Disable USIP mode on both nodes
B.Use the MIP as the NSIP for a high availability environment
C.Create VIPs for the front-end connections to the back-end servers
D.Enable USNIP mode for the front-end connections to the back-end servers
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A11 antworten   1Y0-A11 exam fragen   1Y0-A11 zertifizierung

NO.9 Scenario: An administrator needs to create a health check that will mark an HTTP service down if the
bound monitor probe fails. The administrator wants to create a monitor and configure the health check so
that a trap is sent if the monitor probe reply exceeds 20 milliseconds. How can the administrator create
the monitor for this health check using the command line interface?
A.set mon monitor-HTTP-1 HTTP -interval 20 milli
B.add lb mon monitor-HTTP-1 HTTP -interval 20 milli
C.set mon monitor-HTTP-1 HTTP -resptimeout 20 milli
D.add lb mon monitor-HTTP-1 HTTP -resptimeout 20 milli
Answer:D

Citrix originale fragen   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11 originale fragen   1Y0-A11 dumps   1Y0-A11

NO.10 Scenario: A network administrator is deploying a NetScaler system in an environment with a single
subnet using this IP information: subnet: 192.168.10.32 netmask: 255.255.255.224 default gateway:
192.168.10.40 The administrator already set up the NSIP and MIP addresses using the command line
interface. Which command could the administrator use to complete this set up successfully?
A.add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.10.32
B.add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.10.40
C.add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.10.62
D.add route 192.168.10.0 255.255.255.224 192.168.10.32
E.add route 192.168.10.0 255.255.255.224 192.168.10.62
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A11 prüfung   1Y0-A11 prüfungsfrage   1Y0-A11 testantworten   1Y0-A11

NO.11 Scenario: An administrator set up a NetScaler system in a one-arm mode configuration with high
availability. The system failed over unexpectedly. Which two occurences could be causing this issue?
(Choose two.)
A.An interface is down
B.Layer 2 mode is disabled
C.An SSL acceleration card is down
D.The heartbeat is being sent every two seconds
Answer:A C

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A11 prüfung   1Y0-A11 exam fragen   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11

NO.12 How can an administrator configure a health check for a server receiving HTTP traffic so that it monitors
the responses of the server to actual client requests as opposed to probes whenever possible?
A.Use the default TCP monitor
B.Configure an HTTP-ECV monitor
C.Configure an HTTP-Inline monitor
D.Use the TCP monitor with the transparent parameter selected
E.Configure an HTTP monitor with the transparent parameter selected
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A11 zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-A11

NO.13 An administrator notices that the CPU usage on a NetScaler system spikes for aproximately one
minute every two days. Which step can the administrator take to find out what is causing the spike?
A.View the syslog
B.Run events on newnslog
C.View the Dashboard statistics
D.Run the stat ns node command
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11

NO.14 Which SNMP trap must an administrator configure to be informed when the response time for a monitor
probe that had exceeded the set threshold returns to normal?
A.entityup
B.entitydown
C.monRespTimeoutAboveThresh
D.monRespTimeoutBelowThresh
Answer:D

Citrix prüfungsfragen   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11 echte fragen

NO.15 An SNMP manager attempted to poll for an OID but received the error message: "response timeout."
Which option could the administrator have misconfigured for SNMPv2 to cause this error message?
A.SNMP trap
B.SNMP user
C.SNMP group
D.SNMP community
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A11 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-A11 zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-A11 antworten   1Y0-A11

NO.16 Where in the configuration utility can an administrator configure a NetScaler high availability pair to
ensure that specific interfaces are NOT monitored?
A.The root of the System node
B.The root of the Network node
C.The interface sub node in the System node
D.The interface sub node in the Network node
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A11 testantworten   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11 exam fragen   1Y0-A11 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.17 Scenario: A multinational company operates in areas where there is significant threat of natural
disaster. The administrator decides to create redundancy in their network because of a continuous power
outage threat at the South America site. The company also has two sites in North America, one near New
York and the other near the San Andreas fault line, a site of frequent earthquakes and tremors. The
company also has a site in Tokyo, Japan, which experiences several natural disaster threats. The
company plans to use a NetScaler system for load balancing and to prevent interruption of network
services because of a local natural or human disaster. Would a high availability (HA) deployment resolve
the issue described in the scenario, and if so, how should the HA nodes be paired? Click the Task button
to answer. Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how to complete a Drag and Drop item. Answer &
Explanation Correct Answer Explanations No more information available
Answer:

NO.18 Scenario: An administrator must set up a NetScaler system network with USIP mode enabled. The
NetScaler must be able to preserve client IP addresses in TCP/IP packets reaching the back-end servers
except for connections coming from particular IP addresses that are defined in an ACL. In the case of
connections coming from the IP addresses defined in the ACL, the packets reaching the back-end servers
should receive the NetScaler IP address instead of the client IP address. On which entity should RNAT be
configured to meet the requirements in this scenario according to best practices?
A.ACL
B.Client
C.Virtual server
D.Back-end server
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-A11 prüfung   1Y0-A11 zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11

NO.19 A NetScaler system is running with high CPU usage frequently. Which log can the administrator view
to determine if the high CPU is being caused by the processes running in the user space?
A.syslog
B.nswlog
C.newnslog
D.nsconmsg
Answer:C

Citrix zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-A11 prüfungsfrage   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11 echte fragen   1Y0-A11

NO.20 Which event would trigger a failover in a high availability pair?
A.The primary appliance reboots.
B.A forced synchronization event fails.
C.A monitored interface fails on the secondary node.
D.The default gateway does not return a heartbeat packet from the primary node.
Answer:A

Citrix prüfungsfragen   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11 zertifizierung   1Y0-A11   1Y0-A11

Pass4Test ist führend in der neuesten Citrix 1Y0-A11 Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsvorbereitung. Unsere Ressourcen werden ständig überarbeitet und aktualisiert, mit einer engenVerknüpfung. Wenn Sie sich heute auf die Citrix 1Y0-A11 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, sollen Sie bald die neueste Schulung beginnen und die nächste Prüfungsfragen bestehen. Weil die Mehrheit unserer Fragen monatlich aktualisiert ist, werden Sie die besten Ressourcen mit marktfrischer Qualität und Zuverlässigkeit bekommen.

没有评论:

发表评论