2013年11月11日星期一

Citrix 1Y0-A06 prüfungsunterlagen

Sie können im Inernet kostenlos die Lerntipps und Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-A06 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Probe herunterladen.

Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-A06 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie nicht nur die Citrix 1Y0-A06 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestehen, sonder einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-A06 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu testen.

Wir sollen die Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Obwohl die Citrix 1Y0-A06 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz schwierig ist, sollen die Kandidaten alle Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Denn Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Citrix 1Y0-A06 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit ihm brauchen wir uns nicht zu fürchten und nicht verwirrt zu sein. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A06 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den Kandidaten die beste Methode.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A06
Prüfungsname: Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-11
Nummer: 102 Q&As

Unser Pass4Test hat langjährige Schulungserfahrungen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A06-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind zuverlässig. Unser Eliteteam aktualisiert ständig die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A06-Prüfung. Unsere Angestelleten haben sich sehr viel Mühe dafür geben, um Ihnen zu helfen, eine gute Note in der Prüfung zu bekommen. Es ist sicher, dass Pass4Test Ihnen die realen und besten Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A06-Prüfung bieten.

Um Ihnen mehr zu helfen, kann Pass4Test Ihren Stress zur Citrix 1Y0-A06 Zertifizierungsprüfung im Internet überwinden. Die Lernmaterialien zur Citrix 1Y0-A06 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthalten Kurse, Online-Prüfung, Lerntipps im Internet. Unser Pass4Test hat Simulations-Schulungsgepäck, das Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach ohne viel Zeit und Geld zu bestehen. Wenn Sie die Lernmaterialien von uns haben und sich um die Prüfungsfragen kümmern, können Sie ganz leicht das Zertifikat bekommen.

Viele IT-Leute sind sich einig, dass Citrix 1Y0-A06 Zertifikat ein Sprungbrett zu dem Höhepunkt der IT-Branche ist. Deshalb kümmern sich viele IT-Experten um die Citrix 1Y0-A06 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

1Y0-A06 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-A06.html

NO.1 An administrator is going through the Configuration Wizard for Provisioning Server and must now
specify the network card or cards that will be used by the Stream Service. When specifying the network
card, what is the minimum number of ports the administrator must remember to include in the range?
A.2
B.5
C.10
D.15
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A06 zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.2 In which three situations would an administrator need to mount a vDisk? (Choose three.)
A.Creating a vDisk file
B.Changing the image mode of the vDisk
C.Editing the contents of a vDisk image file
D.Viewing the contents of a vDisk image file
E.Formatting the vDisk file so that an image can be written to it
Answer:C D E

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.3 An administrator changed the location of the database in a Provisioning Server environment. In order
to re-join the database to an existing Provisioning Server farm, the administrator must specify the
__________ in the Configuration Wizard. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.new location
B.administrator group
C.service user account
D.farm name, site name and collection name
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-A06 exam fragen   1Y0-A06 prüfungsfragen

NO.4 When preparing to build a vDisk image from a Master Target Device, which boot option should an
administrator select in the target device properties?
A.vDisk
B.Hard Disk
C.Floppy Disk
D.local HD as a boot device
Answer:B

Citrix antworten   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.5 What must an administrator use to create a vDisk image of a reference target operating system?
A.vDisk pool
B.Image Builder utility
C.Configuration Wizard
D.Provisioning Server Console
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 exam fragen

NO.6 How can the administrator set the level of diagnostic information collected for a Provisioning Server
environment to errors only?
A.Set the Stream Service to debug level 2
B.Set the Stream Console to debug level 1
C.Set the MCLI_LOG.CONFIG file to debug level 4
D.Set the ENTERPRISEACCESS_LOG.CONFIG file to debug level 3
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-A06

NO.7 Scenario: In the headquarters of a training delivery organization, multiple training rooms are located in
two separate buildings. The organization delivers different training classes each week and needs to
provide different base configurations depending on the class content. How can an administrator configure
the Provisioning Server farm so that the organization can re-purpose each classroom for a specific class?
A.Create two farms with sites for each training class offered
B.Create two stores with a vDisk pool for each training class offered
C.Create two device collections within a single site for each training class offered
D.Create two sites with device collections representing each training class offered
Answer:D

Citrix originale fragen   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.8 Which step must an administrator take to create a vDisk image that will be used by multiple target
devices?
A.Run the Common Image utility.
B.Set the vDisk to private image mode.
C.Set the vDisk to standard image mode.
D.Associate the vDisk with a device collection.
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 testantworten

NO.9 An administrator must use the __________ to change previous versions of vDisks to the new Virtual
Hard Disk format. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A..PVP file
B.DATABASE.MDB
C.UPGRADEAGENT.EXE
D.VHDCONVERTER.EXE
Answer:D

Citrix prüfungsfragen   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.10 An administrator is preparing the hard disk of a Master Target Device for imaging. In which order must
the administrator install the software on the Master Target Device before building the vDisk image? Click
the Task button to complete the task. Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how to complete a Drag
and Drop item. Answer & Explanation Correct Answer Explanations No more information available
Answer:

NO.11 Which step must an administrator take before configuring administrative roles within a Provisioning
Server environment?
A.Create an administrative service account
B.Create the administrative groups in Active Directory
C.Grant the farm administrator db_admin rights in SQL
D.Add the currently logged in user to the local administrator group
Answer:B

Citrix prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 prüfungsfragen

NO.12 Which port range must an administrator ensure is open on a firewall to allow communication between
Provisioning Servers?
A.6900 through 6904
B.6905 through 6909
C.6910 through 6914
D.6915 through 6919
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A06 antworten   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.13 An administrator is preparing a Master Target Device for imaging. What should the administrator do
before installing the target device software on the Master Target Device?
A.Turn on spanning tree
B.Configure the network adapter BIOS
C.Run the Provisioning Server Image Builder
D.Enable hibernation and power management features
Answer:B

Citrix echte fragen   1Y0-A06 prüfung   1Y0-A06

NO.14 Scenario: An administrator wants to delegate management of a Provisioning Server farm. The
administrator needs to delegate only these specific tasks: 1. Shut down target devices 2. Boot target
devices 3. Send messages to target devices Which role should the administrator assign for these tasks?
A.Device Operator
B.Site Administrator
C.Farm Administrator
D.Device Administrator
Answer:A

Citrix zertifizierung   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.15 Scenario: An administrator is planning a Provisioning Server 5.0 environment for a worldwide
organization; there are four offices on two continents. The administrator intends to set up a different farm
for each of the four office locations in North America and Europe. How many databases must the
administrator plan for when setting up the Provisioning Server 5.0 environment?
A.Four databases, one for each farm
B.Two databases, one for each continent
C.One database to keep all vDisks centralized
D.Five databases, one for each farm and a back up
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.16 Scenario: An administrator completed the vDisk creation process as well as the creation of several
target devices. The administrator took the necessary steps for Active Directory integration including
enabling Active Directory machine account password management for the vDisk and enabling automatic
password support for the server. The administrator also made sure that the Master Target Device was
added to the correct domain. However, the administrator is unable to log on to the domain from any of the
target devices when attempting to stream the vDisk. Which step should the administrator take to
troubleshoot this issue?
A.Verify that the vDisk is in standard image mode
B.Reset all the machine accounts in Active Directory
C.Create a machine account for each target device in Active Directory
D.Run the Image Optimization Wizard and deselect the disable machine account password changes
option
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-A06 antworten

NO.17 Scenario: An administrator has created a dynamic vDisk and assigned it to a target device. When PXE
booting the target device, the following error message appears: vDisk is locked Why is the administrator
receiving this error message?
A.The vDisk is in standard image mode
B.The administrator failed to format the vDisk
C.The administrator failed to unmount the vDisk
D.The vDisk does NOT have enough space allocated
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-A06 prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-A06

NO.18 Scenario: Several branches of an organization are located throughout North America, each with its own
administrator. The farm administrator for Provisioning Server wants to delegate control to each branch
location administrator within the organization. How should the farm administrator organize the farm in
order to provide each branch office administrator with full administrative privileges within their branch?
A.Create a site for each branch office location
B.Create a view for each branch office location
C.Create a separate store for each branch office location
D.Create a device collection for each branch office location
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-A06 antworten   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.19 An administrator must __________ a newly formatted vDisk before assigning it to a Master Target
Device for imaging. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.mount
B.unmount
C.release the lock on
D.designate a drive letter assignment for
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 antworten   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 dumps

NO.20 Which steps must an administrator take to create a vDisk file? Click the Task button to place the steps
in the correct order. Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how to complete a Drag and Drop item.
Answer & Explanation Correct Answer Explanations No more information available
Answer:

Es gibt viele Methoden, die Ihne beim Bestehen der Citrix 1Y0-A06 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Eine geeignete Methode zu wählen bedeutet auch eine gute Garantie. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen gute Trainingsinstrumente und Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität. Die Prügungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test werden nach dem Lernprogramm bearbeitet. So sind sie von guter Qualität und besitzt zugleich eine hohe Autorität. Sie werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung sicher zu bestehen. Pass4Test wird auch die Prüfungsmaterialien zur Citrix 1Y0-A06 Zertifizierungsprüfung ständig aktualisieren, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.

没有评论:

发表评论