2013年9月23日星期一

CheckPoint 156-815.71 prüfungsfragen

Pass4Test hat schon den Ruf im vielen Zertifizierungsbranchen erhalten, weil wir die Prüfungen, die Lerntipps und Fragen und Antworten zur 156-815.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Zur Zeit als der professionellster Anbieter im Internet bieten wir perfekten Kundenservice und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn die Fragen zur 156-815.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung geändert werden, bieten wir den Kunden Schutz. Die Fragen zur 156-815.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von den IT-Experten sorgfältig bearbeitet. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien zur 156-815.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird Ihre Zukunft sicher glänzend sein.

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die schwere CheckPoint 156-815.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Keine Sorgen. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-815.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist jede IT-Zertifizierung einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-815.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind der Vorläufer für die CheckPoint 156-815.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Exam Code: 156-815.71
Prüfungsname: Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-23
Nummer: 182 Q&As

Unser Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten nicht nur gute Produktem sondern auch vollständigen Service. Wenn Sie unsere Produkte benutzen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Wir benachrichtigen den Kandidaten in erster Zeit die neuen Prüfungsmaterialien mit dem besten Service.

Viele IT-Leute sind sich einig, dass CheckPoint 156-815.71 Zertifikat ein Sprungbrett zu dem Höhepunkt der IT-Branche ist. Deshalb kümmern sich viele IT-Experten um die CheckPoint 156-815.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

156-815.71 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/156-815.71.html

NO.1 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.71 zertifizierung   156-815.71   156-815.71 prüfungsfragen   156-815.71   156-815.71

NO.2 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R71/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.71 prüfungsunterlagen   156-815.71 zertifizierungsfragen   156-815.71 exam fragen   156-815.71 prüfung   156-815.71 testantworten

NO.3 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815.71 prüfungsfrage   156-815.71   156-815.71 testantworten

NO.4 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A

CheckPoint prüfungsfragen   156-815.71 testantworten   156-815.71 prüfungsunterlagen   156-815.71

NO.5 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B

CheckPoint antworten   156-815.71   156-815.71 prüfungsunterlagen   156-815.71   156-815.71

NO.6 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R71 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B

CheckPoint exam fragen   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71 echte fragen   156-815.71

NO.7 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A

CheckPoint originale fragen   156-815.71 echte fragen   156-815.71 antworten   156-815.71

NO.8 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R71/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.71   156-815.71 testantworten   156-815.71 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.71 testantworten   156-815.71   156-815.71 echte fragen   156-815.71 zertifizierung

NO.10 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.71   156-815.71 zertifizierungsantworten   156-815.71   156-815.71 zertifizierung

NO.11 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D

CheckPoint zertifizierung   156-815.71   156-815.71 originale fragen

NO.12 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A

CheckPoint originale fragen   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71

NO.13 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815.71   156-815.71 zertifizierungsfragen   156-815.71 prüfungsfrage

NO.14 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.71 zertifizierungsantworten   156-815.71   156-815.71 originale fragen   156-815.71 zertifizierung   156-815.71

NO.15 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.71   156-815.71 echte fragen   156-815.71 exam fragen   156-815.71 zertifizierungsfragen   156-815.71 prüfungsfrage

NO.16 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71 echte fragen   156-815.71

NO.17 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D

CheckPoint testantworten   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71 prüfungsfrage

NO.18 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D

CheckPoint prüfungsfragen   156-815.71   156-815.71 antworten

NO.19 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D

CheckPoint echte fragen   156-815.71 dumps   156-815.71 prüfungsfrage   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71

NO.20 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint antworten   156-815.71 antworten   156-815.71   156-815.71   156-815.71

Es ist nicht so einfach, die 156-815.71-Prüfung zu bestehen. 156-815.71-Prüfung erfordert ein hohes Maß an Fachwissen der IT. Wenn es Ihnen dieses Wissen fehlt, kann Pass4Test Ihnen die Kenntnissequellen zur Verfügung stehen. Mit ihren reichen Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen bietet der Expertenteam die relevanten Fragen und Antworten der 156-815.71 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, sondern steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur verfügung. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

没有评论:

发表评论