Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichteten Übungen von guter Qualität, mit denen Sie sich gut auf die HP HP2-H01 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten können. Die Übungen von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfungen sehr ähnlich. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die HP HP2-H01 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.
Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur HP HP2-H01 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die HP HP2-H01 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Exam Code: HP2-H01
Prüfungsname: Servicing HP Desktops and Workstations
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-24
Nummer: 146 Q&As
In den letzten Jahren hat die HP HP2-H01 Zertifizierungsprüfung großen Einfluß aufs Alltagsleben genommen. Aber die Kernfrage ist, wie man die HP HP2-H01 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal ganz einfach bestehen. Die Antwort ist, dass Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-H01 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test benutzen sollen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihre erste Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Worauf warten Sie noch?Kaufen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-H01 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, Sie werden sicher mehr bekommen, was Sie wünschen.
Wegen der Beliebtheit der HP HP2-H01 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben viele Leute an der HP HP2-H01 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen. Sie können ganz ruhig die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP2-H01 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, und Ihnen auch viele Bequemlichkeiten bringen. Es ist allen bekanntm dass Pass4Test eine spezielle Website ist, die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP2-H01 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet.
HP2-H01 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-H01.html
NO.1 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01 zertifizierung HP2-H01 prüfungsfrage HP2-H01 originale fragen
NO.2 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 zertifizierung HP2-H01 originale fragen
NO.3 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HP TouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 prüfungsunterlagen HP2-H01 zertifizierungsantworten HP2-H01 prüfungsfragen
NO.4 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.5 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1 NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B
HP zertifizierung HP2-H01 antworten HP2-H01 echte fragen HP2-H01 zertifizierung HP2-H01
NO.6 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 prüfungsfrage HP2-H01 testantworten
NO.7 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation.? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 prüfungsfrage HP2-H01 testantworten
NO.8 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C
HP prüfungsfrage HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.9 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A
HP zertifizierung HP2-H01 testantworten HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.10 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that identifies the Mobile PCI eXpress Module (MXM) card.
Answer:
NO.11 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C
HP echte fragen HP2-H01 testantworten HP2-H01 antworten HP2-H01 zertifizierungsantworten HP2-H01 testantworten HP2-H01
NO.12 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convert DisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D
HP antworten HP2-H01 testantworten HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.13 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C
HP prüfungsfrage HP2-H01 HP2-H01 zertifizierung HP2-H01 dumps
NO.14 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-H01 prüfungsunterlagen HP2-H01 HP2-H01 echte fragen HP2-H01 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.15 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01 zertifizierungsantworten HP2-H01 zertifizierungsfragen HP2-H01 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.16 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A
HP HP2-H01 zertifizierung HP2-H01 prüfungsunterlagen HP2-H01
NO.17 HP Disk Sanitizei (Shredder) is part of which HP security suite?
A. SecurityTools
B. ProtectTools
C. DefenclTools
D. SafeGuarclTools
Answer: A
HP HP2-H01 exam fragen HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 exam fragen
NO.18 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is in hibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A
HP exam fragen HP2-H01 prüfung HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.19 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.20 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B
HP dumps HP2-H01 HP2-H01 dumps HP2-H01 HP2-H01 antworten
Pass4Test bieten Ihnen eine klare und ausgezeichnete Wahl und reduzieren Sie Ihre Sorgen. Möchten Sie frühen Erfolg? Möchten Sie schnell HP HP2-H01 Zertifikat? Beeilen Sie sich Pass4Test in Ihren Einkaufswagen hinzuzufügen. Pass4Test gibt Ihnen eine gute Anleitung, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell das gewünschte Zertifikat bekommen.
没有评论:
发表评论