Eine breite Vielzahl von Isilon Pass4Test 200-045 Prüfung Fragen und AntwortenLogische ursprünglichen Exponate für Pass4Test 200-045 Isilon Clustered Storage Professional Exam Prüfungsfragen 100% genaue Antworten von Industrie-Experten gelöstFalls erforderlich aktualisiert Isilon Pass4Test 200-045 Prüfungsfragen Pass4Test 200-045 Fragen und Antworten sind die gleichen wie sie die Real Isilon Zertifizierungsprüfungen erscheinen. Viele der Pass4Test 200-045 Isilon Clustered Storage Professional Exam Prüfungsvorbereitung Antworten sind in Vielfache-Wahl-Fragen (MCQs) FormatQualität geprüften Isilon Clustered Storage Professional Exam Produkte viele Male vor der VeröffentlichungKostenlose Demo der Prüfung Pass4Test 200-045 an Pass4Test.de
Um die Isilon 200-045 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie viel Zeit und Energie. Dabei müssen Sie auch großes Risiko tragen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie mit wenigem Geld die Prüfung einmal bestehen. Ich meine, dass Pass4Test heutzutage die beste Wahl für Sie ist, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird. Außerdem ist Pass4Test eine der vielen Websites, die Ihnen einen bestmöglichen Garant bietet. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.
Die Isilon 200-045 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage sehr beliebt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, und bietet Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, um Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Um Erfolg zu erringen, ist Ihnen weise, Pass4Test zu wählen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden der nächste IT-Elite sein.
Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur Isilon 200-045-Prüfung von Pass4Test kaufen, können Sie ihre wichtige Vorbereitung im leben treffen und die Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität bekommen. Kaufen Sie unsere Produkte heute, dann öffnen Sie sich eine Tür, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Sie können auch mit weniger Mühe den großen Erfolg erzielen.
Exam Code: 200-045
Prüfungsname: Isilon Clustered Storage Professional Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-22
Nummer: 70 Q&As
200-045 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/200-045.html
NO.1 SyncIQ throttle limits can be applied on a per-replication policy basis. (True/False)
A.True
B.False
Answer:B
Isilon antworten 200-045 200-045
NO.2 Which of the following best describes the expected behavior when attempting to add a node running
OneFS 4.5 to a cluster running OneFS 4.1? (Choose 1)
A.The node will be joined to the cluster.
B.You will be prompted to upgrade the cluster.
C.You will be prompted to either upgrade the cluster, or downgrade the node
D.You will be prompted to downgrade the node.
Answer:C
Isilon 200-045 200-045 200-045 200-045 exam fragen
NO.3 Which of the following statements about SmartConnect Advanced is NOT correct? (Choose 1)
A.SmartConnect supports CIFS failover
B.SmartConnect supports NFS failover
C.SmartConnect allows individual nodes to be included or excluded from zones
D.SmartConnect is based on standard DNS
Answer:A
Isilon 200-045 echte fragen 200-045 200-045 prüfungsfragen 200-045 prüfungsunterlagen 200-045 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.4 The client workstations on your network are configured to use DNS server 10.10.10.1, which is
authoritative for the domain "isilon.com". You would like to configure SmartConnect with a zone named
"cluster.isilon.com". Your SmartConnect virtual IP is 10.10.10.100. Which of the following statements is
most accurate in regard to DNS and SmartConnect? (Choose 1)
A.The DNS server 10.10.10.1 must be configured with a delegation (NS) record delegating
"cluster.isilon.com" to the SmartConnect virtual IP 10.10.10.100.
B.The DNS server 10.10.10.1 must be configured with a host (A) record resolving "cluster.isilon.com" to
the SmartConnect virtual IP 10.10.10.100.
C.In order to utilize SmartConnect, the client workstations must be configured to use 10.10.10.100 as
their DNS server.
D.The SmartConnect service must be configured to use 10.10.10.1 as its DNS server
Answer:A
Isilon prüfungsunterlagen 200-045 200-045 200-045 prüfung 200-045
NO.5 Which of the following nodes has the highest ratio of performance per TB of storage? (Choose 1)
A.IQ 3000
B.IQ 6000
C.IQ 1920
D.EX 6000
Answer:C
Isilon prüfungsfragen 200-045 prüfungsfragen 200-045 200-045
NO.6 Which of the following commands can be used to view the status of restripe operations? (Choose 2)
A."isi status"
B."isi config"
C."restripe status"
D."isi restripe"
Answer:A D
Isilon 200-045 prüfungsfrage 200-045 200-045
NO.7 Which command line tool is used to manage replacing a failed disk drive? (Choose 1)
A.The "isi devices" tool
B.No command line tool is used - replaced drives are detected automatically by the node.
C.The "isi config" tool
D.The "isi disks" tool
Answer:A
Isilon zertifizierungsantworten 200-045 zertifizierungsantworten 200-045 200-045 200-045 dumps
NO.8 You have a three node cluster. One node fails, and is in a "DOWN" state. How will the restriper
respond to this situation? (Choose 1)
A.The FlexProtect phase of the restriper will start automatically
B.The AutoBalance phase of the restriper will start automatically
C.The Collect phase of the restriper will start automatically
D.No phase of the restriper will start automatically
Answer:D
Isilon 200-045 echte fragen 200-045 200-045 prüfungsfragen
NO.9 You have a three node cluster with SmartConnect configured. Which of the following is a correct
statement in regard to the SmartConnect virtual IP? (Choose 1)
A.The SmartConnect virtual IP is active on the highest-numbered node of the cluster. If that node fails, the
virtual IP will move to node 1.
B.The SmartConnect virtual IP is active on node 1. If node 1 fails, the virtual IP will move to node 2.
C.The SmartConnect virtual IP is active on all nodes of the cluster.
D.The SmartConnect virtual IP moves dynamically between nodes of the cluster based on node
performance.
Answer:B
Isilon antworten 200-045 prüfung 200-045 200-045 prüfungsfrage 200-045 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.10 You have a five node IQ 1920 cluster protected with +1. How many nodes of the cluster have to be up
in order for OneFS to allow writes to the file system? (Choose 1)
A.At least four nodes must be up
B.At least two nodes must be up
C.At least three nodes must be up
D.All five nodes must be up
Answer:C
Isilon prüfung 200-045 200-045 prüfungsfragen 200-045 200-045
NO.11 You have a three node IQ 3000 cluster. How many phases of the restriper can be active at one time?
(Choose 1)
A.Three phases of the restriper can be active at one time.
B.Only one phase of the restriper can be active at one time.
C.Six phases of the restriper can be active at one time.
D.Nine phases of the restriper can be active at one time
Answer:B
Isilon 200-045 200-045 200-045
NO.12 Which of the following statements best describe the use of SNMP with an Isilon cluster? (Choose 2)
A.The cluster can be configured via SNMP
B.The cluster can generate SNMP traps based on Alerts
C.The cluster can generate SNMP traps based on configuration file changes
D.The cluster can be monitored via SNMP
E.The file system can be browsed via SNMP
Answer:B D
Isilon antworten 200-045 200-045 zertifizierung 200-045 zertifizierungsantworten 200-045
NO.13 You have a three node cluster. The AutoBalance phase of the restriper is running. A disk drive fails.
Which of the following best describes the cluster's response to this failure? (Choose 1)
A.The AutoBalance phase of the restriper completes. Once AutoBalance is finished, the FlexProtect
phase of the restriper runs to repair data from the disk failure.
B.The AutoBalance phase of the restriper is cancelled. The Collect phase of the restriper runs to repair
data from the disk failure. After Collect completes, AutoBalance is start.
C.Since the AutoBalance phase of the restriper is already running, it will repair data from the disk failure.
D.The AutoBalance phase of the restriper is cancelled. The FlexProtect phase of the restriper runs to
repair data from the disk failure. After FlexProtect completes, AutoBalance is started
Answer:D
Isilon 200-045 prüfungsfrage 200-045 200-045 200-045 prüfungsfrage 200-045 antworten
NO.14 Which of the following commands can be used to start the FlexProtect phase of the restriper? (Choose
1)
A.Enter "isi config", then "flexprotect start"
B.Enter "isi config", then "restripe start flexprotect"
C."isi restripe start flexprotect"
D."isi flexprotect start"
Answer:C
Isilon echte fragen 200-045 dumps 200-045
NO.15 You have a cluster with the SnapshotIQ module licensed. The ability for users to view and access the
".snapshot" directories can be controlled per protocol. (True/False)
A.True
B.False
Answer:A
Isilon dumps 200-045 200-045 zertifizierung
NO.16 SnapShotIQ is configured with default settings. You take a one-time snapshot called "test" of the
"/ifs/data" directory. In which of the following ways can you access this snapshot? (Choose 2)
A.Via the "/ifs/.snapshot/test" directory
B.Via the "/snapshots/data" directory
C.Via the "/ifs/data/.snapshot/test" directory
D.Via the "/ifs/data/copies" directory
Answer:A C
Isilon 200-045 echte fragen 200-045 exam fragen
NO.17 Which of the following best describes OneFS's NIC redundancy feature? (Choose 1)
A.NIC redundancy allows dynamic IP routing to occur between default gateways accessible via the
External-1 and External-2 networks.
B.NIC redundancy allows External-1 and External-2 to be aggregated into one logical link, so that either
NIC can fail without interrupting external network access.
C.NIC redundancy allows External-1 and External-2 to be utilized in an Active/Passive failover mode.
D.NIC redundancy allows clients to connect to the same file sharing protocols via either External-1 or
External-2.
Answer:B
Isilon prüfung 200-045 200-045 200-045 echte fragen
NO.18 You have a three node cluster configured with +1, and are preparing to add a fourth node. Which of the
following describes the impact of adding the fourth node in regard to file striping? (Choose 1)
A.Files were striped 2+1 with three nodes, and will now be striped 3+1 with four nodes.
B.Files were striped 2+1 with three nodes, and will now be striped 2+1 with four nodes.
C.There is no impact to file striping for existing data, but new data will be striped 3+1
D.Files were striped 2+1 with three nodes, and will now be striped 2+2 with four nodes.
Answer:A
Isilon exam fragen 200-045 200-045 zertifizierungsfragen 200-045 200-045 prüfungsunterlagen 200-045
NO.19 Which of the following statements best describes the benefits of the file system journal in OneFS?
(Choose 1)
A.The file system journal is used for coalescing writes before committing them to disk.
B.The file system journal is used to store metadata about the file system in a reliable way.
C.The file system journal is used to permit multiple threads to commit writes to the same file.
D.The file system journal is used to ensure the consistency of the file system.
Answer:D
Isilon echte fragen 200-045 200-045 200-045 dumps
NO.20 Which of the following methods can be used to verify connectivity to a LDAP directory server? (Choose
1)
A.From the command line of a node, use the "ldapsearch" utility.
B.From the command line of a node, enter "isi ldap config". Pick menu option 3 "Check server
connectivity".
C.From the WebAdmin of a node, go to "File System" / "Directory Services" / "LDAP Services". Click
"Check server connectivity"
D.From the command line of a node, enter "isi_ldap_check".
Answer:A
Isilon antworten 200-045 exam fragen 200-045
Auf unterschiedliche Art und Weise kann man verschiedene Zwecke erfüllen. Was wichtig ist, dass man welchen Weg einschlagt. Viele Leute beteiligen sich an der Isilon 200-045 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um seine Lebens-und Arbeitsumstände zu verbessern. Wie alle wissen, dass es nicht so leicht ist, die Isilon 200-045 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Für die Prüfung verwendet man viel Energie und Zeit. Traurigerweise haben sie die Prüfung noch nicht bestanden.
没有评论:
发表评论