Wenn Sie eine gute Lernwebsite, die Ihnen hilft, die CGEIT Prüfung zu bestehen, ist Pass4Test die beste Wahl. Per Pass4Test können Sie die Spitzenfertigkeiten in der IT-Branche meistern und die ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung leicht bestehen. Es ist allen bekannt, dass diese Prüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. Und die Erfolgsquote für die Prüfung ist sehr niedrig. Aber Sie können geeignete Lerninstrumente und Fragen und Antworten zur ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Diese Schulungsunterlagen ist nicht nur vollständig, sondern umfasst auch viele Wissensgebiete. Ihre Ähnlichkeit mit den echten Prüfungen ist sehr hoch. Das wird von der Praxis bewiesen. Wenn Sie die ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Ganz richtig!
Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.
Exam Code: CGEIT
Prüfungsname: ISACA (ISACA CGEIT Certification Practice Test)
Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, dann kann Pass4Test in diesem Moment Ihnen helfen, Problem zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen mit guter Qualität, damit Sie die Prüfung bestehen und exzellentes Mitglied der ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierung werden können. Wenn Sie sich entscheiden, durch die ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung sich zu verbessern, dann wählen doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test zu wählen ist keinesfalls nicht falsch. UnserPass4Test verspricht, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und somit das Zertifikat bekommen können. So können Sie sich sicher verbessern.
Die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind von den Expertenteams bearbeitet, die vielen zum Erfüllen ihres Traums verhelfen. In der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft heute muss man die Fachleute seine eigenen Kenntinisse und technisches Niveau beweisen, um seine Position zu verstärken. Durch die ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung kann man seine Fähigkeiten beweisen. Mit dem ISACA CGEIT Zertifikat werden große Veränderungen in Ihrer Arbeit stattfinden. Ihr Gehalt wird erhöht und Sie werden sicher befördert.
Viele IT-Fachleute haben das ISACA CGEIT Zertifikat geträumt. Die ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die IT-Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen eines Menschen testet. Um die Prüfung zu bestehen braucht man viel Fachkenntnisse. Um diese Kenntnisse zu meistern muss man viel Zeit und Energie brauchen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie erspart und die relevanten Kenntnisse zur ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung ergänzt. Wenn Sie Interesse an Pass4Test haben, können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.
Es ist keine Neuheit, dass die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISACA CGEIT den guten Ruf von den Kandidaten gewinnen. Das heißt eben, dass die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung zuverlässig sind und den Kandidaten eher zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Pass4Test ist immer der Best-Seller im Verleich mit den anderen Websites. Er wird von den anderen anerkannt und hat einen guten Ruf. Wenn Sie sich an der ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen wollen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Sie werden sicher bekommen, was Sie wollen. Wenn Sie keine Chance verpassen, würden Sie auch nicht bereuen. Wenn Sie ein professioneller IT-Expert werden wollen, schicken Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
CGEIT prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CGEIT.html
NO.1 Mary is the business analyst for your organization. She asks you what the purpose of the assess
capability gaps task is. Which of the following is the best response to give Mary?
A. It identifies the causal factors that are contributing to an effect the solution will solve.
B. It identifies new capabilities required by the organization to meet the business need.
C. It describes the ends that the organization wants to improve.
D. It identifies the skill gaps in the existing resources.
Answer: B
ISACA zertifizierung CGEIT CGEIT antworten CGEIT antworten CGEIT testantworten
NO.2 Which of the following is the process of comparing the business processes and performance metrics
including cost, cycle time, productivity, or quality?
A. Agreement
B. COBIT
C. Service Improvement Plan
D. Benchmarking
Answer: D
ISACA testantworten CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT prüfungsunterlagen
NO.3 What are the various phases of the Software Assurance Acquisition process according to the U.S.
Department of Defense (DoD) and Department of Homeland Security (DHS) Acquisition and Outsourcing
Working Group?
A. Implementing, contracting, auditing, monitoring
B. Requirements, planning, monitoring, auditing
C. Designing, implementing, contracting, monitoring
D. Planning, contracting, monitoring and acceptance, follow-on
Answer: D
ISACA zertifizierungsantworten CGEIT zertifizierungsantworten CGEIT echte fragen CGEIT zertifizierungsantworten CGEIT CGEIT
NO.4 You are the business analyst for your organization and are preparing to conduct stakeholder analysis.
As part of this process you realize that you'll need several inputs.
Which one of the following is NOT an input you'll use for the conduct stakeholder analysis task?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Enterprise architecture
C. Business need
D. Enterprise environmental factors
Answer: D
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT zertifizierungsantworten CGEIT echte fragen
NO.5 DRAG DROP
Val IT is a suite of documents that provide a framework for the governance of IT investments, produced by
the IT Governance Institute (ITGI). It is a formal statement of principles and processes for IT portfolio
management. Drag and drop the correct domain ('Portfolio management') next to the IT processes
defined by Val IT.
Answer:
NO.6 Benchmarking is a continuous process that can be time consuming to do correctly.
Which of the following guidelines for performing benchmarking identifies the critical processes and
creates measurement techniques to grade the process?
A. Research
B. Adapt
C. Plan
D. Improve
Answer: C
ISACA echte fragen CGEIT CGEIT zertifizierung CGEIT originale fragen
NO.7 Your organization mainly focuses on the production of bicycles for selling it around the world. In
addition to this, the organization also produces scooters. Management wants to restrict its line of
production to bicycles. Therefore, it decides to sell the scooter production department to another
competitor. Which of the following terms best describes the sale of the scooter production department to
your competitor?
A. Corporate restructure
B. Divestiture
C. Rightsizing
D. Outsourcing
Answer: B
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT
NO.8 Beth is a project team member on the JHG Project. Beth has added extra features to the project and
this has introduced new risks to the project work. The project manager of the JHG project elects to
remove the features Beth has added. The process of removing the extra features to remove the risks is
called what?
A. Corrective action
B. Preventive action
C. Scope creep
D. Defect repair
Answer: B
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT prüfung
NO.9 You work as a project manager for TYU project. You are planning for risk mitigation.
You need to identify the risks that will need a more in-depth analysis. Which of the following activities will
help you in this?
A. Estimate activity duration
B. Quantitative analysis
C. Qualitative analysis
D. Risk identification
Answer: C
ISACA CGEIT originale fragen CGEIT
NO.10 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with an appropriate word.
________is also referred to as corporate governance, and covers issues such as board structures, roles
and executive remuneration.
Answer: Conformance
ISACA prüfungsfragen CGEIT prüfungsunterlagen CGEIT prüfungsfragen
NO.11 You are a management consultant. WebTech Inc., an e-commerce organization, hires you to analyze
its SWOT. Which of the following factors will you not consider for the SWOT analysis?
A. Bandwidth
B. Pricing
C. Product
D. Promotion
Answer: A
ISACA CGEIT echte fragen CGEIT dumps CGEIT echte fragen
NO.12 You are the project manager for your organization. You are preparing for the quantitative risk analysis.
Mark, a project team member, wants to know why you need to do quantitative risk analysis when you just
completed qualitative risk analysis. Which one of the following statements best defines what quantitative
risk analysis is.?
A. Quantitative risk analysis is the process of prioritizing risks for further analysis or action by assessing
and combining their probability of occurrence and impact.
B. Quantitative risk analysis is the planning and quantification of risk responses based on
probability and impact of each risk event.
C. Quantitative risk analysis is the review of the risk events with the high probability and the highest
impact on the project objectives.
D. Quantitative risk analysis is the process of numerically analyzing the effect of identified risks on overall
project objectives.
Answer: D
ISACA antworten CGEIT zertifizierungsantworten CGEIT antworten
NO.13 Jenny is the project manager for the NBT projects. She is working with the project team and several
subject matter experts to perform the quantitative risk analysis process.
During this process she and the project team uncover several risks events that were not previously
identified. What should Jenny do with these risk events?
A. The events should be determined if they need to be accepted or responded to.
B. The events should be entered into the risk register.
C. The events should continue on with quantitative risk analysis.
D. The events should be entered into qualitative risk analysis.
Answer: B
ISACA zertifizierung CGEIT echte fragen CGEIT exam fragen
NO.14 You work as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. You are working on a project and the
management wants a rapid and cost-effective means for establishing priorities for planning risk responses
in your project. Which risk management process can satisfy management's objective for your project?
A. Quantitative analysis
B. Qualitative risk analysis
C. Historical information
D. Rolling wave planning
Answer: B
ISACA originale fragen CGEIT originale fragen CGEIT CGEIT prüfungsunterlagen CGEIT
NO.15 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. An ___________ is a resource, process, product, computing
infrastructure, and so forth that an organization has determined must be protected.
Answer: asset
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT echte fragen
NO.16 Which of the following is a process that occurs due to mergers, outsourcing or changing business
needs?
A. Voluntary exit
B. Plant closing
C. Involuntary exit
D. Outplacement
Answer: C
ISACA CGEIT prüfungsfrage CGEIT prüfungsfrage
NO.17 Which of the following elements of planning gap measures the gap between the total potential for the
market and the actual current usage by all the consumers in the market?
A. Project gap
B. Competitive gap
C. Usage gap
D. Product gap
Answer: C
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT prüfungsunterlagen CGEIT CGEIT
NO.18 Which of the following essential elements of IT Portfolio Investment Management drives better
decisions by providing real-time portfolio performance information in personalized views, such as
cost/benefit summary, risk versus reward, ROI versus alignment, and balance bubble charts?
A. Workflow, Process Management, Tracking and Authorization
B. Portfolio Management
C. Integrated Dashboards and Scorecards
D. Portfolio What-If Planning
Answer: C
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT echte fragen
NO.19 An organization supports both programs and projects for various industries. What is a portfolio?
A. A portfolio describes all of the monies that are invested in the organization.
B. A portfolio is the total amount of funds that have been invested in programs, projects, and operations.
C. A portfolio describes any project or program within one industry or application area.
D. A portfolio describes the organization of related projects, programs, and operations.
Answer: D
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT testantworten CGEIT originale fragen CGEIT testantworten CGEIT antworten
NO.20 Mark is the project manager of the BFL project for his organization. He and the project team are
creating a probability and impact matrix using RAG rating. There is some confusion and disagreement
among the project team as to how a certain risk is important and priority for attention should be managed.
Where can Mark determine the priority of a risk given its probability and impact?
A. Risk response plan
B. Look-up table
C. Project sponsor
D. Risk management plan
Answer: B
ISACA CGEIT echte fragen CGEIT
NO.21 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with an appropriate phrase.
_________is the study of how the variation (uncertainty) in the output of a mathematical model can be
apportioned, qualitatively or quantitatively, to different sources of variation in the input of a model
Answer: Sensitivity analysis
ISACA exam fragen CGEIT CGEIT prüfungsfragen CGEIT originale fragen CGEIT CGEIT
NO.22 Your project spans the entire organization. You would like to assess the risk of the project but are
worried that some of the managers involved in the project could affect the outcome of any risk
identification meeting. Your worry is based on the fact that some employees would not want to publicly
identify risk events that could make their supervisors look bad. You would like a method that would allow
participants to anonymously identify risk events. What risk identification method could you use?
A. Delphi technique
B. Isolated pilot groups
C. SWOT analysis
D. Root cause analysis
Answer: A
ISACA echte fragen CGEIT originale fragen CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT testantworten
NO.23 You are the project manager of a large project that will last four years. In this project, you would like to
model the risk based on its distribution, impact, and other factors.
There are three modeling techniques that a project manager can use to include both event-oriented and
project oriented analysis. Which modeling technique does NOT provide event-oriented and project
oriented analysis for identified risks?
A. Modeling and simulation
B. Expected monetary value
C. Sensitivity analysis
D. Jo-Hari Window
Answer: D
ISACA CGEIT prüfung CGEIT
NO.24 You are the project manager for your organization and you are working with Thomas, a project team
member. You and Thomas have been working on a specific risk response for a probable risk event in the
project. Thomas is empowered with a risk response and will control all aspects of the identified risk
response in which a particular risk event will happen within the project. What title, in regard to risk, is
bestowed on Thomas?
A. Risk coordinator
B. Risk expeditor
C. Risk owner
D. Risk team leader
Answer: C
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT
NO.25 Which of the following processes is described in the statement below?
"This is the process of numerically analyzing the effect of identified risks on overall project
objectives."
A. Identify Risks
B. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
C. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Monitor and Control Risks
Answer: C
ISACA testantworten CGEIT originale fragen CGEIT CGEIT prüfungsfrage CGEIT zertifizierung
NO.26 Which of the following are the roles of a CEO in the Resource management framework?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Organizing and facilitating IT strategic implementations
B. Establishment of business priorities & allocation of resources for IT performance
C. Overseeing the aggregate IT funding
D. Capitalization on knowledge & information
Answer: A,B,D
ISACA antworten CGEIT dumps CGEIT dumps CGEIT prüfungsunterlagen
NO.27 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with an appropriate phrase.
_________models address specifications, requirements, design, verification and validation, and
maintenance activities.
Answer: Life cycle
ISACA zertifizierungsfragen CGEIT dumps CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT
NO.28 You are the project manager of the NHQ project for your company. You are working with your project
team to complete a risk audit. A recent issue that your project team responded to, and management
approved, was to increase the project schedule because there was risk surrounding the installation time
of a new material. Your logic was that with the expanded schedule there would be time to complete the
installation without affecting downstream project activities. What type of risk response is being audited in
this scenario?
A. Avoidance
B. Mitigation
C. Parkinson's Law
D. Lag Time
Answer: A
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT prüfung CGEIT
NO.29 Which of the following is NOT a sub-process of Service Portfolio Management?
A. Service Portfolio Update
B. Business Planning Data
C. Strategic Planning
D. Strategic Service Assessment
E. Service Strategy Definition
Answer: B
ISACA prüfungsfrage CGEIT CGEIT
NO.30 Which of the following processes is responsible for low risk, frequently occurring low cost changes?
A. Incident Management
B. IT Facilities Management
C. Release Management
D. Request Fulfillment
Answer: D
ISACA echte fragen CGEIT testantworten CGEIT CGEIT testantworten
Die Produkte von Pass4Test wird Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Wir werden den Kunden die neuesten von uns entwickelten Produkte in der ersten Zeit liefern, so dass sue sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen dann die gesammte Summe zurück.
没有评论:
发表评论