2013年9月1日星期日

Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung

Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, dann kann Pass4Test in diesem Moment Ihnen helfen, Problem zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen mit guter Qualität, damit Sie die Prüfung bestehen und exzellentes Mitglied der Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierung werden können. Wenn Sie sich entscheiden, durch die Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung sich zu verbessern, dann wählen doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test zu wählen ist keinesfalls nicht falsch. UnserPass4Test verspricht, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und somit das Zertifikat bekommen können. So können Sie sich sicher verbessern.

Nun bieten viele Ausbildungsinstitute Ihnen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Meistens bekommen die Kandidaten per diese Websites keine ausführlichen Materialien. Denn ihre Materialien zur Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind breit gefächert undnicht zielgerichtet. So können sie keine Aufmerksamkeit der Kandidaten gewinnen.

Die Schulungsunterlagen sind den echten Prüfungen ähnlich. Durch die kurze Sonderausbildung können Sie schnell die Fachkenntnisse beherrschen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Wir versprechen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen.

Exam Code: 70-564
Prüfungsname: Microsoft (PRO: Designing and Developing ASP.NET Applications using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5)

Um die Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie eine ausreichende Vorbereitung und eine vollständige Wissensstruktur. Die von Pass4Test bietenden Ressourcen würden Ihre Bedürfnisse sicher abdecken.

Die Fragen zur Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Lehrkompendium und den echten Prüfungen bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, so dass Sie in erster Zeit die neuesten und besten Informationen bekommen. Wenn Sie unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bekommen. Sie können jederzeit Abonnmentszeit verlängern, so dass Sie mehr Zeit haben, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten.

Unsere Prüfungsunterlage zu Microsoft 70-564 (PRO: Designing and Developing ASP.NET Applications using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5) enthältet alle echten, originalen und richtigen Fragen und Antworten. Die Abdeckungsrate unserer Unterlage (Fragen und Antworten) zu Microsoft 70-564 (PRO: Designing and Developing ASP.NET Applications using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5) ist normalerweise mehr als 98%.

70-564 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-564.html

NO.1 You are creating ASP.NET applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You are designing a page that guides users through a troubleshooting process. The page will ask a series
of questions and then conditionally display additional troubleshooting steps based on user responses.
You need to choose the appropriate control to implement the user interface.
Which control should you use?
A. ListView
B. MultiView
C. FormView
D. DetailsView
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-564 prüfungsunterlagen   70-564

NO.2 Rate your level of proficiency in leveraging and extending ASP.NET architecture, including designing
state management strategy, identifying events of the page life cycle, and debugging ASP.NET Web
applications.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564   70-564

NO.3 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code:
01.Dim fileDependencyPath As String =
Server.MapPath("\BatchOutput.xml")
02
03 Response.Cache.SetValidUntilExpires(True)
You need to ensure that all sessions display the most recent data when a batch process updates the
\BatchOutput.xml file.
What code fragment should you insert at line 02?
A. Response.AddCacheItemDependency(fileDependencyPath)
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public)
B. Response.AddFileDependency(fileDependencyPath)
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public)
C. Dim httpcache As HttpCacheability = New HttpCacheability()
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(httpcache, fileDependencyPath)
D. Response.Cache.SetETag(fileDependencyPath)
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public)
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-564 dumps   70-564   70-564

NO.4 How many years of experience do you have in developing web-based appplications by using ASP.NET
technologies in .NET Framework 3.5?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months 1 year
D. 1 2 years
E. 2 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564   70-564   70-564 prüfung   70-564 prüfungsfrage

NO.5 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
Users access the application by using different operating systems and different browsers.
You plan to incorporate a new control in the application.
You need to ensure that the control meets the following business requirements:
¡¤It can be accessed through the Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 toolbox
¡¤It can operate without any other prerequisite controls
Which type of control should you choose?
A. A user control
B. An ActiveX control
C. A Web Parts control
D. A custom server control
Answer: D

Microsoft echte fragen   70-564 prüfungsunterlagen   70-564   70-564 zertifizierungsantworten   70-564 zertifizierung

NO.6 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You review the design of an ASP.NET Web form that collects text input.
The Web form design has the following features:
¡¤It uses the singl-file page model that has script blocks which specify the runat="server" attribute.
¡¤It includes a TextBox control
¡¤It includes a LinkButton control to sbmit the Web form.
¡¤It includes a RegularExpressionValidator control that validates the text input
You need to ensure that the Web form functions properly in browsers that have JavaScript support
disabled.
What should you do?
A. Convert the Web form from the single-file page model to the code-behind page model.
B. Replace the TextBox control with an HtmlInputText control.
C. Replace the LinkButton control with an HtmlInputSubmit control.
D. Replace the RegularExpressionValidator control with a custom server-side validation that calls the
Page.SetFocus method if the input does not match the required format.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-564 dumps   70-564   70-564 antworten   70-564

NO.7 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is a library application that catalogs subjects and books. The application contains a
DataContext object named Subjects and a related line of business object named Books.
The Subjects DataContext object is queried by using the following LINQ query.
Dim query = _
From subject In Subjects _
Where (subject.Books.All(Function(b) b.Price <= 25)) _
Select subject
You need to find out the results that will be returned from the query.
What is the result of the query?
A. All books that have a price less than or equal to 25
B. All books that have a price greater than or equal to 25
C. All subjects that have the price of the related book less than or equal to 25
D. All subjects that have the price of the related book greater than or equal to 25
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   70-564   70-564 originale fragen

NO.8 You are creating ASP.NET applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You are designing a page that guides users through a troubleshooting process. The page will ask a series
of questions and then conditionally display additional troubleshooting steps based on user responses.
You need to choose the appropriate control to implement the user interface.
Which control should you use?
A. ListView
B. MultiView
C. FormView
D. DetailsView
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-564 echte fragen   70-564

NO.9 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 string fileDependencyPath =
Server.MapPath("C:\\BatchOutput.xml");
02
03 Response.Cache.SetValidUntilExpires(true);
You need to ensure that all sessions display the most recent data when a batch process updates the
C:\BatchOutput.xml file.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. Response.AddCacheItemDependency(fileDependencyPath);
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public);
B. Response.AddFileDependency(fileDependencyPath);
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public);
C. HttpCacheability httpcache = new HttpCacheability();
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(httpcache, fileDependencyPath);
D. Response.Cache.SetETag(fileDependencyPath);
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public);
Answer: B

Microsoft testantworten   70-564   70-564 prüfungsfrage

NO.10 How many years of experience do you have in developing web-based applications by using ASP.NET
technologies in any version of .NET Framework?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months 1 year
D. 1 2 years
E. 2 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

Microsoft originale fragen   70-564 dumps   70-564 zertifizierungsantworten   70-564

NO.11 Rate your level of proficiency in designing and implementing controls, including choosing controls
based on business requirements, designing controls for reusability, and managing state for controls.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564   70-564 zertifizierungsfragen   70-564   70-564

NO.12 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
Users access the application by using different operating systems and different browsers.
You plan to incorporate a new control in the application.
You need to ensure that the control meets the following business requirements:
¡¤It can be accessed through the Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 toolbox
¡¤It can operate without any other prerequisite controls
Which type of control should you choose?
A. A user control
B. An ActiveX control
C. A Web Parts control
D. A custom server control
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-564   70-564

NO.13 Rate your level of proficiency in designing the presentation and layout of an application, including
designing complex layout with Master Pages, designing site navigation, planning for various user agents,
and planning Web sites to support globalization.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564   70-564

NO.14 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You use LINQ to SQL to query a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. You need to create a LINQ query
to retrieve information on order and order details.
You need to ensure that the LINQ query executes the following SQL statement:
SELECT Order.OrderID,Order.Description,OrderDetails.UnitPrice
FROM Order JOIN OrderDetails
ON Order.OrderID = OrderDetails.OrderID
Which LINQ query should you use?
A. from order in db.Orders
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
details.UnitPrice
};
B. from order in db.Order
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID into grp
from ord in grp.DefaultIfEmpty()
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
ord.UnitPrice)
};
C. from order in db.Order
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID into grp
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
grp.First().UnitPrice
};
D. from order in db.Orders
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID into grp
let price = grp.DefaultIfEmpty().First()
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
price.UnitPrice
};
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564 testantworten   70-564 antworten   70-564

NO.15 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You review the design of an ASP.NET Web form that collects text input.
The Web form design has the following features:
¡¤It uses the singl-file page model that has script blocks which specify the runat="server" attribute.
¡¤It includes a TextBox control
¡¤It includes a LinkButton control to submit the Web form
¡¤Itincludes a RegularExpressionValidator control that validates the text input.
You need to ensure that the Web form functions properly in browsers that have JavaScript support
disabled.
What should you do?
A. Convert the Web form from the single-file page model to the code-behind page model.
B. Replace the TextBox control with an HtmlInputText control.
C. Replace the LinkButton control with an HtmlInputSubmit control.
D. Replace the RegularExpressionValidator control with a custom server-side validation that calls the
Page.SetFocus method if the input does not match the required format.
Answer: C

Microsoft antworten   70-564   70-564 testantworten   70-564

NO.16 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You use LINQ to SQL to query a SQL Server database. You need to create a LINQ query to retrieve
information on order and order details.
You need to ensure that the LINQ query executes the following SQL statement:
SELECT Order.OrderID,Order.Description,OrderDetails.UnitPrice
FROM Order JOIN OrderDetails
ON Order.OrderID = OrderDetails.OrderID
Which LINQ query should you use?
A. From order In db.Orders _
Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
details.UnitPrice
B. From order In db.Orders _
Group Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID Into grp = Group _
From ord In grp.DefaultIfEmpty() _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
ord.UnitPrice
C. From order In db.Orders _
Group Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID Into grp = Group _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
grp.First().UnitPrice
D. From order In db.Orders _
Group Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID Into grp = Group _
Let price = grp.DefaultIfEmpty().First() _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
price.UnitPrice
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564   70-564   70-564 echte fragen   70-564

NO.17 Rate your level of proficiency in applying security principles in application design, including establishing
security settings in Web.config, identifying vulnerable elements in applications, and ensuring that
sensitive information in applications is protected.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564   70-564   70-564   70-564

NO.18 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is a library application that catalogs subjects and books. The application contains a
DataContext object named Subjects and a related line of business object named Books.
The Subjects DataContext object is queried by using the following LINQ query.
var query =
from subject in Subjects
where subject.Books.All(b => b.Price <= 25)
select subject;
You need to find out the results that will be returned from the query.
What is the result of the query?
A. All books that have a price less than or equal to 25
B. All books that have a price greater than or equal to 25
C. All subjects that have the price of the related book less than or equal to 25
D. All subjects that have the price of the related book greater than or equal to 25
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-564 dumps   70-564 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.19 Rate your level of proficiency in accessing data and services, including planning vendor-independent
database interactions and leveraging LINQ in data access design.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft zertifizierung   70-564   70-564 zertifizierung   70-564 exam fragen

NO.20 Rate your level of proficiency in establishing ASP.NET solution structure, including establishing an
error-handling strategy and manipulating configuration files to change ASP.NET behavior.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564 prüfungsunterlagen   70-564 originale fragen

Vielleicht haben Sie auch andere ähnliche Trainingsinstrumente für die Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf anderen Websites gesehen. Aber unsere Pass4Test stellt eine wichtige Position im Bereich von IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung dar. Mit den wissenschaftlichen Materialien von Pass4Test garantieren wir Ihnen 100% , die Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test wird sich Ihre Karriere ändern. Sie können sich erfolgreich in der IT-Branche befördert werden. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, wissen Sie schon, dass Sie sich schon gut auf die Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereitet haben. Wir werden Ihnen nicht nur dabei helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service kostenlos bieten.

没有评论:

发表评论