2013年10月16日星期三

IBM 000-579 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Mit einem IBM 000-579 Zertifikat kann der Berufstätige in der IT-Branche eine bessere Berufsmöglichkeit haben. Das IBM 000-579 Zertifikat ebnet den Berufstätigen in der IT-Branche den Weg zur erfolgreichen Karriere!

Pass4Test steht Ihnen ein umfassendes und zuverlässiges Konzept zur IBM 000-579 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung. Unser Konzept bietet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-579 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.

Während die meisten Menschen denken würden, dass die die IBM 000-579 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. Aber wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es doch leichter, ein IBM 000-579 Zertifikat zu bekommen. Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test sind ganz umfangreich. Sie enthalten sowohl Online-Service als auch Kundendienst. Beim Online-Service geht es um die Forschungsmateriale, die Simulationsprüfungen und Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-579 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthalten. Der Kundendienst von bietet nicht nur die neuesten Fragen und Antworten sowie dynamische Nachrichten über IBM 000-579-Zertifizierung, sondern aktualisiert auch ständig Prüfungsfragen und Antworten und Buchband.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-579-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten im Vergleich zu den anderen Materialien. Wenn Sie Schulungsunterlagen, wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-579-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Und Sie würden viel profitieren. Sonst würden Sie bereuen.

Pass4Test hat einen guten Online-Service. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlos Update-Service rund um die Uhr bieten. Wir benachritigen Ihnen rechtzeitig die neuesten Prüfungsinformationen, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Mit wenig Zeit und Geld können Sie die IT-Prüfung bestehen. Es ist sehr preisgünstig, Pass4Test zu wählen und somit die IBM 000-579 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen.

Exam Code: 000-579
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Fundamentals
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-16
Nummer: 98 Q&As

000-579 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-579.html

NO.1 Which protocol can be used to back up network attached storage file systems efficiently with IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager V6.3?
A. Write Anywhere File Layout (WAFL)
B. Network Data Backup Protocol (NDBP)
C. Network Data Management Protocol (NDMP)
D. Network Attached Storage Backup Protocol (NASBP)
Answer: C

IBM   000-579   000-579   000-579 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.2 What are three files that are preserved during the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Windows client upgrade?
(Choose three.)
A. dsm.opt
B. dsm.sys
C. tsm.options
D. dsmerror.log
E. dsmsched.log
F. dsmwebcl.out
Answer: A,D,E

IBM   000-579   000-579

NO.3 A client node's file is bound to a management class that has an archive retention set to one year. The
file on that client is archived once a month for one year. At the end of one year how many copies of the
archived file exist in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager?
A. 7
B. 12
C. 19
D. 30
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierung   000-579 prüfungsunterlagen   000-579 prüfungsfrage

NO.4 Which command creates an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager policy set?
A. Define policyset my_domain my_policy
B. Create policyset my_domain my_policy
C. Activate policyset my_domain my_policy
D. Create new policyset my_domain my_policy
Answer: A

IBM   000-579   000-579 zertifizierungsantworten   000-579

NO.5 What are two benefits of an adaptive subfile backup? (Choose two.)
A. Large backup window
B. Limited connection time
C. Incremental forever backup
D. Longer Windows file retention
E. Reduced bandwidth requirements
Answer: B,E

IBM antworten   000-579   000-579 prüfungsfragen   000-579 exam fragen   000-579 zertifizierung

NO.6 A customer created a schedule and is checking the results. What is the correct sequence of a
successful incremental scheduled backup?
A. Future, pending, started, completed
B. Future, waiting, started, running, completed
C. Future, started, pending, running, completed
D. Future, pending, started, running, completed
Answer: D

IBM   000-579   000-579 prüfungsfragen   000-579

NO.7 Which two statements are true about a point-in-time restore? (Choose two.)
A. Point-in-time restores can be performed for image backups and the system state data for Windows.
B. Files which were deleted from the client workstation prior to the point-in-time specified will be restored.
C. Selective or incremental-by-date backups must be used to restore the state that existed at a specific
date and time.
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) restores file versions from the most recent backup before the
specified point-in-time date.
E. If the requested point-in-time restore date and time is prior to the oldest version maintained by TSM,
the object will be restored.
Answer: A,D

IBM   000-579 antworten   000-579

NO.8 Which software must be installed to implement journal-based backups in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
V6.3?
A. Server
B. Journaler
C. Server API
D. Backup-Archive client
Answer: D

IBM   000-579 zertifizierungsfragen   000-579   000-579 testantworten

NO.9 Which command grants access to another node from the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Server
administrative command line?
A. grant proxy node
B. set node access
C. grant node proxy
D. grant node access
Answer: A

IBM   000-579 zertifizierungsantworten   000-579 exam fragen

NO.10 When running a backup of a client which has journaling enabled, which option for a manual backup
using the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager GUI performs a normal incremental backup without using the
journal?
A. Nojournal
B. Incremental
C. Incremental (complete)
D. Incremental (without journal)
Answer: D

IBM exam fragen   000-579   000-579   000-579

NO.11 All client data has been backed up to the primary pools. What is the recommended flow of data within
the storage hierarchy?
A. The storage pool data is backed up.
B. The storage pool data is backed up and then migrated and reclaimed.
C. The storage pool data is migrated to the next pool and then backed up.
D. The data stays in the pool, and the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager database is backed up
Answer: B

IBM   000-579 antworten   000-579   000-579 prüfung

NO.12 A new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Backup-Archive client must be set up on a TSM Server. This
client requires a new policy with three generations of backups for existing files, two generations of deleted
files, and the older generations to be kept for two months. This new client, called NEWCLT, will be part of
policy domain POLDOM. Which sequence of commands will accomplish this?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B

IBM echte fragen   000-579 zertifizierungsantworten   000-579 zertifizierungsantworten   000-579 prüfungsunterlagen   000-579

NO.13 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager deduplication is supported on which two resources? (Choose two.)
A. Client
B. LTO tape
C. Backup tape pool
D. Random access disk pool
E. Sequential access disk pool
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-579 prüfung   000-579 prüfung   000-579 prüfungsunterlagen   000-579

NO.14 Which statement about the Wheel of Life is true?
A. Expiration is a prerequisite for reclamation.
B. Migration frees wasted space on sequential volumes.
C. Backup storage pool moves the backup data to the next storage pool.
D. The daily administrative tasks should run in a specific order because it speeds up the whole
housekeeping process
Answer: A

IBM   000-579 echte fragen   000-579 originale fragen   000-579 dumps

NO.15 The customer tells the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) administrator that a Windows file server has
to be upgraded and therefore is put into maintenance. The manager wants to have the data immediately
available for restore in the event of problems. What is one of the actions of the TSM administrator?
A. move data
B. export node
C. copy activedata
D. prepare backupset
Answer: C

IBM originale fragen   000-579   000-579 dumps   000-579   000-579   000-579

Pass4Test ist der beste Katalysator für den Erfolg der IT-Fachleute, Viele Kandidaten, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestanden haben, haben unsere Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test benutzt. Unser Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat die neusten und effizientesten Schulungsinstrumente, die IBM 000-579 Zertifizierungsteste, Übungen vor der Prüfung und Prüfungsantworten beinhalten, nach ihren Erfahrungen für die IBM 000-579 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt.

没有评论:

发表评论