Pass4Test ist eine erstklassige Website für die IT-Zertifzierungsprüfung. Im Pass4Test können Sie Tipps und Prüfungsmaterialien finden. Sie können auch die Examensfragen-und antworten nur teilweise als Probe kostenlos herunterladen. Pass4Test kann auch Ihnen umsonst die Updaets der Prüfungsmaterialien für die Microsoft 70-505-Prüfung bieten. Alle unseren Zertifizierungsprüfungen enthalten Antworten. Unser Eliteteam von IT-Fachleuten wird die neuesten und richtigen Examensübungen nach ihren fachlichen Erfahrungen bearbeiten, um Ihnen bei der Prüfung zu helfen. Alles in allem, wir werden Ihnen alle einschlägigen Materialien in Bezug auf die Microsoft 70-505 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.
Es gibt viele Methoden, die Microsoft 70-505 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Einerseits kann man viel Zeit und Energie auf die Microsoft 70-505 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufwenden, um die Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Andererseits kann man mit weniger Zeit und Geld die zielgerichteten Ausbildungen und Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen.
Exam Code: 70-505
Prüfungsname: TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5,Windows Forms Application Development
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-18
Nummer: 103 Q&As
Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-505 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie die Microsoft 70-505 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz einfach bestehen. Die von uns entworfenen Schulungsinstrumente werden Ihnen helfen , die Prüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Sie können nur Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-505 Zertifizierungsprüfung in Pass4Test als Probe kostenlos herunterladen und die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen. Wenn Sie noch zögern, benutzen Sie doch unsere Probeversion. Sie werden sich über ihre gute Wirkung wundern. Schicken Sie doch Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Wenn Sie es verpassen, würden Sie lebenslang bereuen.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die kuze aber effiziente Ausbildung zur Microsoft 70-505 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Die Microsoft 70-505 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann Ihr Leben verändern. Die IT-Fachleut mit Microsoft 70-505 Zertifikat haben höheres Gehalt, bessere Beförderungsmöglichkeiten und bessere Berufsaussichten in der IT-Branche.
Heutztage, wo es viele Exzellente gibt, ist es die beste Überlebungsmethode, Ihre eigene Position zu festigen. Aber es ist doch nicht so einfach. Während die anderen sich bemühen, ihre Berufsfähigkeiten zu verbessern, machen Sie keinen Fortschritt und nehmen die Ding einfach so, wie sie sind. Dann werden Sie eliminiert. Um Ihre Position zu festigen, sollen Sie Ihre Berufsfähigkeiten verbessern und Fortschritt mit den anderen halten. In diesem Mall stehen Sie nicht weit hinter den anderen.
Jeder hat eine Utopie in seinem Herzen. Manchmal macht dieser unzuerfüllende Traum uns traurig. In der Wirklichkeit ist es doch nicht zu erfüllen. Solange Sie geeignete Maßnahmen treffen, ist alles möglich. Sie können doch die Microsoft 70-505-Prüfung bestehen. Warum?Weil Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test haben. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-505-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Sie sind wegen ihrer hohen Erfolgsquote und Effizienz ganz berühmt. Zugleich können Sie auch viel Kraft ersparen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen und Ihren Traum erfüllen. Sie werden mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben, was zum Erfolg führt.
Das Leben ist mit den Wahlen gefüllt. Wahl kann nicht unbedingt Ihnen das absolute Glück bringen, aber sie kann Ihnen viele Chancen bringen. Wenn Sie die Chance verpasst haben, könnnen Sie nur bereuen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-505-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsbedürfnisse für jeden Kandidaten. Mit ihr können Sie alle Probleme lösen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-505-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind umfassend und zielgerichtet, am schnellsten aktualisiert und die vollständigst. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung befürchten. Sie werden alle Prüfungen ganz einfach bestehen.
70-505 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-505.html
NO.1 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application requires a thread that accepts a single integer parameter.
You write the following code segment (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Thread myThread = new Thread(new ParameterizedThreadStart(DoWork)) ;
02 myThread.Start(100);
03
You need to declare the method signature of the DoWork method.
Which method signature should you use?
A. public void DoWork();
B. public void DoWork(int nCounter);
C. public void DoWork(object oCounter);
D. public void DoWork(Delegate oCounter);
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-505 originale fragen 70-505
NO.2 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You have resource files in five different languages.
You need to test the application in each language.
What should you do?
A. Set the CurrentCulture property explicitly to the respective culture for each language.
B. Set the CurrentCulture property explicitly to IsNeutralCulture for each language.
C. Set the CurrentUICulture property explicitly to IsNeutralCulture for each language.
D. Set the CurrentUICulture property explicitly to the respective culture for each language.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-505 70-505 70-505
NO.3 You are creating a Windows application for graphical image processing by using the .NET Framework
3.5.
You create an image processing function and a delegate.
You plan to invoke the image processing function by using the delegate.
You need to ensure that the calling thread meets the following requirements:
- It is not blocked when the delegate is running
- It is notified when the delegate is complete
What should you do?
A. Call the Invoke method of the delegate.
B. Call the BeginInvoke and EndInvoke methods of the delegate in the calling thread.
C. Call the BeginInvoke method by specifying a callback method to be executed when the delegate is
complete Call the EndInvoke method in the callback method.
D. Call the BeginInvoke method by specifying a callback method to be executed when the delegate is
complete Call the EndInvoke method of the delegate in the calling thread.
Answer: C
Microsoft dumps 70-505 antworten 70-505 prüfungsfragen 70-505 70-505 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.4 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You use LINQ expressions to read a list of customers from the following XML file.
<customers>
<customer id="135" birthDate="4/1/1968"> Paul Koch </customer>
<customer id="122" birthDate="7/5/1988"> Bob Kelly </customer>
<customer id="044" birthDate="3/24/1990"> Joe Healy </customer>
<customer id="982" birthDate="9/15/1974"> Matt Hink </customer>
<customer id="325" birthDate="1/7/2004"> Tom Perham </customer>
<customer id="134" birthDate="9/23/1946"> Jeff Hay </customer>
<customer id="653" birthDate="5/15/1947"> Kim Shane </customer>
<customer id="235" birthDate="4/24/1979"> Mike Ray </customer>
</customers>
You need to obtain a list of names of customers who are 21 years of age or older.
Which code segment should you use ?
A. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml");
var results = from c in customers.Descendants("customer") where
((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)< DateTime.Now select.c.Attribute("Name") ;
B. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml");
var results = from c in customers.Descendants("customer") where
((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)< DateTime.Now select new { FullName = c.Value } ;
C. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml");
var results = from c in customers.Descendants("customer") where
((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)< DateTime.Now select c.Element("customer") ;
D. XDocument customers = XDocument.Load("Customers.xml")
var results = from c in customers.Descendants() where ((DateTime)c.Attribute("birthDate")).AddYears(21)
< DateTime.Now select new { FullName = c.Value};
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-505 zertifizierungsfragen 70-505 testantworten 70-505 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.5 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5 The application is
used by a financial service provider.
You discover that the service provider transfers large amounts of data by using XML.
You need to read and validate the XMLdocuments in the most time efficient manner.
Which technology should you use?
A. The XmlReader class
B. The XmlDocument class
C. The XmlResolver class
D. The LINQ to XML method
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-505 70-505 prüfung 70-505 testantworten
NO.6 You are creating a Windows Forms application that has the print functionality by using the .NET
Framework 3.5.
You implement the PrintPage page event for the form.
You associate an instance of the PrintDocument control along with an instance of the PrintPreviewDialog
control named prevDialog1.
You want to set the default size of the PrintPreviewDialog class to full screen.
You need to provide a print preview for the user by adding a code segment to the Click event of the button
on the form.
Which code segment should you use.?
A. prevDialog1.Width = Screen.PrimaryScreen.Bounds.Width;
prevDialog1.Height = Screen.PrimaryScreen.Bounds.Height;
prevDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
B. prevDialog1.Width = 1024 ;
prevDialog1.Height = 768 ;
prevDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
C. prevDialog1.Width = prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Width ;
prevDialog1.Height.= prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Height;
prevDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
D. prevDialog1.Width = prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Width ;
prevDialog1.Height.= prevDialog1.PrintPreviewControl.Height;
prevDialog1.Update();
Answer: A
Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten 70-505 zertifizierung 70-505 zertifizierung 70-505 zertifizierung 70-505 prüfungsfrage
NO.7 You are creating a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You plan to create a form that might result in a timeconsuming operation.
You use the QueueUserWorkItem method and a Label control named lblResult.
You need to update the users by using the lblResult control when the process has completed the
operation.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
this.Invoke(new MethodInvoker(ReportProgress)) ;
}
private void ReportProgress();{
this.lblResult.Text = "Finished Thread";
}
B. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
this.lblResult.Text = "Finished.Thread";
}
C. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
System.Threading.Monitor.Enter(this);
this.lblResult.Text = "Finished.Thread";
System.Threading.Monitor.Exit(this);
}
D. private void DoWork(object myParameter){
// thread work
System.Threading.Monitor.TryEnter(this);
ReportProgress();
}
private void ReportProgress(){
this.lblResult Text = "Finished.Thread";
}
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-505 70-505 70-505 70-505 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.8 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application stores a list of part numbers in an integer based array as shown in the following code
segment (Line numbers are included for reference only)
01 var parts = new int[]
02 { 105, 110, 110, 235, 105, 03 135, 137, 205, 105, 100, 100 } ;
03
04
05 foreach (var item in results) {
06 tbResults.Text.+= item + "\r\n";
07 }
You need to use a LINQ to Objects query to perform the following tasks:
- Obtain a list of duplicate part numbers
- Order the list by part numbers
- Provide the part numbers and the total count of part numbers in the results
Which code segment should you insert at line 04 ?
A. var results = (from n in parts orderby n group n by n into n1 select new { n1.Key, count = n1.Count() })
Distinct();
B. var results = (from n in parts group n by n into n1 where n1.Count() > 1 orderby n1 select new
{ n1.Key, count = n1.Count() });
C. var results = (from n in parts orderby n group n by n into n1 where n1.Count() > 1 select n1);
D. var results = (from n in parts orderby n group n by n into n1 where n1.Count() > 1 select new { n1.Key,
count = n1.Count() });
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-505 70-505 70-505
NO.9 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You have implemented the PrintPage event to send the page output to the printer.
The users must select the printer and the page range before printing.
You need to ensure that users can print the content of the form by clicking the button control.
Which code segment should you use?
A. PageSetupDialog pageSetupDialog1 = new PageSetupDialog() ;
pageSetupDialog1.Document = printDocument1 ;
DialogResult result = pageSetupDialog1.ShowDialog() ;
if(result == DialogResult.OK)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
B. PageSetupDialog pageSetupDialog1 = new PageSetupDialog();
pageSetupDialog1.Document = printDocument1;
DialogResult result = pageSetupDialog1.ShowDialog();
if (result == DialogResult.Yes)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
C. PrintDialog printDialog1 = new PrintDialog();
printDialog1.AllowSomePages = true;
printDialog1.Document = printDocument1;
DialogResult result = printDialog1.ShowDialog();
if (result == DialogResult.OK)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
D. PrintDialog printDialog1 = new PrintDialog();
printDialog1.AllowSomePages = true;
printDialog1.Document = printDocument1;
DialogResult result = printDialog1.ShowDialog();
if (result == DialogResult.Yes)
{
printDocument1.Print();
}
Answer: C
Microsoft testantworten 70-505 exam fragen 70-505 prüfungsfrage 70-505
NO.10 You are creating a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You add a BackgroundWorker component to a Windows form to handle a timeconsuming operation.
You add a Cancel button to the form.
You need to ensure that when the Cancel button is pressed, the background task is cancelled.
What should you do?
A. Set the DoWorkEventArgs.Cancel property to False in the DoWork event handler of
BackgroundWorker.
B. Call the BackgroundWorker.CancelAsync() method from the OnClick event handler of the Cancel
button.
C. Call the BackgroundWorker.CancelAsync() method from the DoWork event handler of the
BackgroundWorker.
D. Stop the process in the OnClick event handler of the Cancel button if the
BackgroundWorker.CancellationPending property is True.
Answer: B
Microsoft zertifizierung 70-505 70-505 70-505 70-505 70-505 exam fragen
NO.11 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a new form in your application.
You add a PrintDocument control named pntDoc to the form.
To support the print functionality, you write the following code segment in the application
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 pntDoc.BeginPrint += new.PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint) ;
02
03 bool.canPrint = CheckPrintAccessControl() ;
04 if (!canPrint) {
05
06 }
07
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
- When the user has no print access, font and file stream initializations are not executed and the print
operation is cancelled
- Print operations are logged whether or not the user has print access
What should you do ?
A. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj, args) => args.Cancel = true);
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
B. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler(delegate(object.obj, PrintEventArgs.args){});
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
C. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler(delegate(object.obj, PrintEventArgs.args){});
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
D. Add the following code segment at line 05
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler((obj, args) => args.Cancel = true);
Add the following code segment at line 07
pntDoc.BeginPrint += new PrintEventHandler(PrintDoc_BeginPrint);
pntDoc.BeginPrint -= new PrintEventHandler((obj1, args1) => LogPrintOperation());
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-505 70-505
NO.12 You are creating a Windows Forms application for a courier company by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a form that allows customers to track the progress of their shipments.
The form contains the following elements:
- A text box named txtTN that allows users to enter a tracking number
- An ErrorProvider control named ErrorProvider1 that informs users of an invalid tracking number
- A function named ValidTrackingNumber that validates tracking numbers
You need to ensure that the txtTN text box is validated, which code segment should you use?
A. private void txtTN_Validating(object sender, CancelEventArgs e) {
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text)){
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "InvalidTracking Number")
e.Cancel = true;
}
else
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
}
B. private void txtTN_Validating(object sender, CancelEventArgs e){
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text))
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "Invalid Tracking Number")
else{
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
e.Cancel = true
}
}
C. private void txtTN_Validated(object sender, EventArgs e){
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text))
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "Invalid Tracking Number")
else{
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
txtTN.Focus()
}
}
D. private void txtTN_Validated(object sender, EventArgs e){
if (!ValidTrackingNumber(txtTN.Text))
{
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "InvalidTracking Number")
txtTN.Focus()
}
else
errorProvider1.SetError(txtTN, "")
}
Answer: A
Microsoft zertifizierung 70-505 zertifizierungsfragen 70-505 70-505 70-505 exam fragen
NO.13 You are creating a Windows Forms application for the design of circuit boards and electronic equipment.
You use the .NET Framework 3.5 to create the application x that allows designers to preview designs
before printing them.
The previewed documents must meet the following requirements:
- The graphics and text are displayed clearly
- The fullscale preview is set as default for the documents
- The zoom setting of the preview control is adjusted automatically when the form is resized
You need to ensure that the requirements are met when the form that contains the custom print preview
control is displayed.
Which code segment should you use?
A. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = true ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = true ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 1.0 ;
B. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = true ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = true ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 100.0 ;
C. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = true ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = false ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 1.0 ;
D. printPreviewControl1.UseAntiAlias = false ;
printPreviewControl1.AutoZoom = false ;
printPreviewControl1.Zoom = 100.0;
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-505 zertifizierungsantworten 70-505 prüfungsunterlagen 70-505 70-505 70-505
NO.14 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is configured to use rolebased security.
You need to ensure that users can print reports only by selecting a printer from the printer dialog box.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum level of permission.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.AllPrinting)];
B. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.NoPrinting)];
C. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.DefaultPrinting)];
D. [System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermission (System.Security.Permissions.SecurityAction.Demand,
Level=System.Drawing.Printing.PrintingPermissionLevel.SafePrinting)];
Answer: D
Microsoft testantworten 70-505 prüfungsfragen 70-505 prüfung 70-505 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.15 You are creating a Windows Forms application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You plan to deploy the application in multiple countries and languages.
You need to ensure that the application meets the globalization requirements.
Which two actions should you perform (Each correct answer presents part of the solution, choose two )?
A. Handle server names and URLs as ASCII data
B. Use Unicode strings throughout the application
C. Use the NumberFormatInfo class for numeric formatting
D. Handle strings as a series of individual characters instead of entire strings
E. Avoid usage of the SortKey class and the CompareInfo class for sorting purposes
Answer: BC
Microsoft 70-505 prüfung 70-505 zertifizierungsfragen 70-505 70-505
Wenn Sie die Microsoft 70-505 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es ganz notwendig, die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test zu wählen. Durch die Microsoft 70-505 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihr Job besser garantiert. In Ihrem späten Berufsleben, werden Ihre Fertigkeiten und Kenntnisse wenigstens international akzeptiert. Das ist der Grund dafür, warum viele Menschen Microsoft 70-505 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen. So ist diese Prüfung immer wichtiger geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-505 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten bearbeitet, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Wunsch zu erfüllen. Sie enthalten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Keine anderen Schulungsunterlagen sind Pass4Test vergleichbar. Sie brauchen auch nicht am Kurs teilzunehmen. Sie brauchen nur die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-505 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb hinzufügen, dann können Sie mit Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论