Warum sind wir vorrangier als die anderen Websites?Weil die Schulungsunterlagen von uns die umfassendste, die genaueste sind. Außerdem sind sie von guter Qualität. So ist Pass4Test Ihnen die beste Wahl und die beste Garantie zur EXIN ISFS Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Die EXIN ISFS dumps von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, diese Prüfung sehr einfach zu bestehen. Außerdem, wenn Sie zum ersten Mal diese Prüfung teilnehmen, können Sie diese dumps von Software-Version benutzen, weil es ist eine Software, die für Sie die Inhalte und die Forme der aktuellen Prüfung simulieren. Sie können sich die aktuelle Prüfung zuvor fühlen. Danach können Sie sich nicht nervös fühlen bei der aktuellen Prüfung. Sie können auch sehr sorglos an dieser Prüfung teilnehmen. Und es ist auch wichtig für Sie, Ihr normales Niveau in der Prüfung zu erhalten.
Die EXIN ISFS Zertifizierungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind unbedingt die Unterlagen für EXIN ISFS Zertifizierungsprüfung, an der Sie glauben können. Falls Sie nicht glauben, probieren Sie bitte persönlich, dann können Sie diese Tatsachen wissen. Klicken Sie bitte die Musters von Pass4Test Website. PDF-Versionen und Software-Versionen sind beide vorhanden. Probieren Sie bitte zuerst. Sie können persönlich die Qualität der dumps überprüfen.
Exam Code: ISFS
Prüfungsname: Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-19
Nummer: 80 Q&As
Jeder hat eine Utopie in seinem Herzen. Manchmal macht dieser unzuerfüllende Traum uns traurig. In der Wirklichkeit ist es doch nicht zu erfüllen. Solange Sie geeignete Maßnahmen treffen, ist alles möglich. Sie können doch die EXIN ISFS-Prüfung bestehen. Warum?Weil Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test haben. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EXIN ISFS-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Sie sind wegen ihrer hohen Erfolgsquote und Effizienz ganz berühmt. Zugleich können Sie auch viel Kraft ersparen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen und Ihren Traum erfüllen. Sie werden mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben, was zum Erfolg führt.
Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test enthalten die Lernmaterialien und Simulationsfragen zur EXIN ISFS Zertifizierungsprüfung. Noch wichtiger bieten wir die originalen Fragen und Antworten.
Die EXIN ISFS Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eigentlich eine Prüfung für die Technik-Experten. Die EXIN ISFS Zertifizierungsprüfung kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, eine bessere Berufskarriere zu haben. So können Sie dem Staat und Unternehmen große Gewinne bringen und die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung unseres Landes fördern. Wenn alle Fachleute das machen, ist unser Staat sicher reicher geworden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur EXIN ISFS Zertifizierungsprüfung können dieses Ziel der IT-Fachleute erreichen. Wir versprechen, dass Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen können. Wenn Sie lange denken, ist es besser entschlossen eine Entscheidung zu treffen, die Schulungsunterlagen zur EXIN ISFS Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen.
Die EXIN ISFS Zertifizierungsprüfung stellt eine wichtige Position in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Experten sind sich einig. Die EXIN ISFS Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist jedoch nicht einfach. Es erfordert umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen, weil die EXIN ISFS Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine autoritäre Prüfung, die das Niveau der IT-Fachkenntnissen überprüft. Wenn Sie das EXIN ISFS Zertifikat bekommen, wird Ihre Fähigkeit von den Firmen akzeptiert. Das bedeutet, dass die zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Mit unseren Schulungsmaterialien können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.
ISFS prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ISFS.html
NO.1 Who is authorized to change the classification of a document?
A. The author of the document
B. The administrator of the document
C. The owner of the document
D. The manager of the owner of the document
Answer: C
EXIN testantworten ISFS ISFS ISFS prüfungsfragen ISFS
NO.2 Your organization has an office with space for 25 workstations. These workstations are all fully
equipped and in use. Due to a reorganization 10 extra workstations are added, 5 of which are used for a
call centre 24 hours per day. Five workstations must always be available. What physical security
measures must be taken in order to ensure this?
A. Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. You would therefore have spare equipment that can
be used to replace any non-functioning equipment.
B. Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. Ensure that there are security personnel both in the
evenings and at night, so that staff can work there safely and securely.
C. Obtain an extra office and connect all 10 new workstations to an emergency power supply and UPS
(Uninterruptible Power Supply). Adjust the access control system to the working hours of the new staff.
Inform the building security personnel that work will also be carried out in the evenings and at night.
D. Obtain an extra office and provide a UPS (Uninterruptible Power Supply) for the five most important
workstations.
Answer: C
EXIN originale fragen ISFS ISFS ISFS zertifizierungsantworten ISFS
NO.3 What is an example of a physical security measure?
A. A code of conduct that requires staff to adhere to the clear desk policy, ensuring that
confidential information is not left visibly on the desk at the end of the work day
B. An access control policy with passes that have to be worn visibly
C. The encryption of confidential information
D. Special fire extinguishers with inert gas, such as Argon
Answer: D
EXIN ISFS prüfungsfrage ISFS prüfung ISFS zertifizierung ISFS echte fragen
NO.4 Why is air-conditioning placed in the server room.?
A. In the server room the air has to be cooled and the heat produced by the equipment has to be
extracted. The air in the room is also dehumidified and filtered.
B. When a company wishes to cool its offices, the server room is the best place. This way, no office space
needs to be sacrificed for such a large piece of equipment.
C. It is not pleasant for the maintenance staff to have to work in a server room that is too warm.
D. Backup tapes are made from thin plastic which cannot withstand high temperatures.
Therefore, if it gets too hot in a server room, they may get damaged.
Answer: A
EXIN zertifizierungsfragen ISFS testantworten ISFS ISFS ISFS exam fragen
NO.5 The company Midwest Insurance has taken many measures to protect its information. It uses an
Information Security Management System, the input and output of data in applications is validated,
confidential documents are sent in encrypted form and staff use tokens to access information systems.
Which of these is not a technical measure?
A. Information Security Management System
B. The use of tokens to gain access to information systems
C. Validation of input and output data in applications
D. Encryption of information
Answer: A
EXIN dumps ISFS prüfungsfrage ISFS exam fragen ISFS
NO.6 You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. You employ a few people who, while waiting to
make a delivery, can carry out other tasks. You notice, however, that they use this time to send and read
their private mail and surf the Internet. In legal terms, in which way can the use of the Internet and e-mail
facilities be best regulated?
A. Installing an application that makes certain websites no longer accessible and that filters attachments
in e-mails
B. Drafting a code of conduct for the use of the Internet and e-mail in which the rights and
obligations of both the employer and staff are set down
C. Implementing privacy regulations
D. Installing a virus scanner
Answer: B
EXIN prüfungsfrage ISFS ISFS ISFS
NO.7 What physical security measure is necessary to control access to company information?
A. Air-conditioning
B. Username and password
C. The use of break-resistant glass and doors with the right locks, frames and hinges
D. Prohibiting the use of USB sticks
Answer: C
EXIN ISFS ISFS echte fragen
NO.8 Why do organizations have an information security policy?
A. In order to demonstrate the operation of the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle within an organization.
B. In order to ensure that staff do not break any laws.
C. In order to give direction to how information security is set up within an organization.
D. In order to ensure that everyone knows who is responsible for carrying out the backup
procedures.
Answer: C
EXIN ISFS prüfungsunterlagen ISFS ISFS antworten
NO.9 You work for a large organization. You notice that you have access to confidential information that you
should not be able to access in your position. You report this security incident to the helpdesk. The
incident cycle isinitiated. What are the stages of the security incident cycle?
A. Threat, Damage, Incident, Recovery
B. Threat, Damage, Recovery, Incident
C. Threat, Incident, Damage, Recovery
D. Threat, Recovery, Incident, Damage
Answer: C
EXIN prüfungsfrage ISFS ISFS prüfung
NO.10 You work in the IT department of a medium-sized company. Confidential information has got into the
wrong hands several times. This has hurt the image of the company. You have been asked to propose
organizational security measures for laptops at your company. What is the first step that you should take?
A. Formulate a policy regarding mobile media (PDAs, laptops, smartphones, USB sticks)
B. Appoint security personnel
C. Encrypt the hard drives of laptops and USB sticks
D. Set up an access control policy
Answer: A
EXIN ISFS prüfungsfragen ISFS prüfungsunterlagen ISFS zertifizierungsantworten ISFS
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP0-S33 exam Unterlagen und 000-623 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-341 zertifizierung und 3I0-012 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C-TFIN52-64 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ISFS.html
没有评论:
发表评论