2014年1月2日星期四

HP HP2-H08 originale fragen

Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend bemühen, die HP HP2-H08-Prüfung zu bestehen, kann Pass4Test Ihren Traum erreichen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-H08-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten und bieten Ihnen auch eine gute Plattform zum Lernen. Die Frage lautet, wie Sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten sollen, um die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Die Antwort ist ganz einfach. Sie sollen die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-H08-Prüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Mit ihr können Sie sich ganz entspannt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.

Wenn Sie sich auf HP HP2-H08 Prüfung vorbereiten, ist es nicht eine gute Weise für Sie, alle Kenntnisse für die Prüfungen ziellos auswendig zu lernen. Tatsächlich gibt es die Lernmethode, die Prüfung leichter zu bestehen. Wenn Sie die guten Geräte benutzen, können Sie weniger Zeit verwenden. Und Es ist auch die Garantie, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Was ist das Gerät? Natürlich ist die HP HP2-H08 dumps von Pass4Test.

Exam Code: HP2-H08
Prüfungsname: Servicing HP Desktops , Workstations , and Notebooks
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-02
Nummer: 131 Q&As

Wenn Sie nicht wissen, wie man die Prüfung effizienter bestehen kann. Dann werde ich Ihnen einen Vorschlag geben, nämlich eine gute Ausbildungswebsite zu wählen. Dies kann bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen. Unsere Pass4Test Website strebt danach, den Kandidaten alle echten Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-H08 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung zu stellen. Die HP HP2-H08 Zertifizierungsprüfung-Software hat eine breite Abdeckung und kann Ihnen eine Menge Zeit und Energie ersparen.

In den letzten Jahren hat die HP HP2-H08 Zertifizierungsprüfung großen Einfluß aufs Alltagsleben genommen. Aber die Kernfrage ist, wie man die HP HP2-H08 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal ganz einfach bestehen. Die Antwort ist, dass Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-H08 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test benutzen sollen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihre erste Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Worauf warten Sie noch?Kaufen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-H08 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, Sie werden sicher mehr bekommen, was Sie wünschen.

Wir Pass4Test sind eine professionelle Website. Wir bieten jedem Teilnehmer guten Service, sowie Vor-Sales-Service und Nach-Sales-Service. Wenn Sie HP HP2-H08 Zertifizierungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wollen, können Sie zuerst das kostlose Muster benutzen. Sie können sich fühlen, ob die Unterlagen sehr geeignet sind. Damit können Sie die Qualität unserer HP HP2-H08 Zertifizierungsunterlagen überprüfen und dann sich entscheiden für den Kauf. Falls Sie durchgefallen wären, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Oder Sie können wieder einjährige kostlose Aktualisierung auswählen.

HP2-H08 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-H08.html

NO.1 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C

HP echte fragen   HP2-H08 dumps   HP2-H08 prüfungsfrage   HP2-H08 prüfungsfragen

NO.2 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-H08 dumps   HP2-H08 echte fragen   HP2-H08

NO.3 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H08 originale fragen   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.4 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C

HP exam fragen   HP2-H08 prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-H08

NO.5 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.6 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 echte fragen   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 prüfung

NO.7 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.8 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H08   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 zertifizierung   HP2-H08

NO.9 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. WindowsVista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H08 exam fragen   HP2-H08 prüfungsfragen   HP2-H08

NO.10 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H08   HP2-H08   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.11 Identify two BIOS security features introduced with the HP BIOS based on Unified Extensible Firmware
Interface (UEFI). (Select two.)
A. system recovery
B. BIOS user accounts
C. boot device options
D. SpareKey
E. DriveLock
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H08 originale fragen   HP2-H08   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 prüfungsfrage   HP2-H08

NO.12 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B

HP antworten   HP2-H08 antworten   HP2-H08 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.13 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HPTouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C

HP prüfungsfragen   HP2-H08 zertifizierung   HP2-H08

NO.14 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A

HP prüfungsfrage   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-H08 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.15 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C

HP prüfungsfragen   HP2-H08 zertifizierung   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.16 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H08 prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-H08 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.17 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H08 prüfungsfragen   HP2-H08

NO.18 An HP product carries a 3-3-3 warranty. What does this mean?
A. The product carries a 3 year parts, 3 year labor warranty, with no onsite service.
B. The product carries a nine year warranty on all parts, labor, and updates.
C. The product carries a 3 year parts, labor, and onsite service warranty.
D. The product carries an advanced replacement warranty.
Answer: C

HP exam fragen   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.19 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is inhibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A

HP echte fragen   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.20 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convertDisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D

HP zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-540 exam Unterlagen und 70-467 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser IIA-CCSA zertifizierung und prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-781 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-H08.html

没有评论:

发表评论