2014年1月14日星期二

MYSQL 1Z0-873 zertifizierung

Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, werden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bstehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn der Prüfungsplan von staatlicher Seite geändert werden, benachrichtigen wir die Kunden sofort. Wenn unsere Software neue Version hat, liefern wir den Kunden sofort. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die MYSQL 1Z0-873 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.

Die MYSQL 1Z0-873-Prüfung sind jedem IT-Fachmann sehr wichtig. Solange Sie das Zertifikat bekommen, werden Sie im Beruf sicher nicht aussondert. Sie werden befördert und ein höheres Gehalt beziehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie alle bekommen, was Sie wünschen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur MYSQL 1Z0-873-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Ressourcen zum Erfolg. Mit diesen Schulungsmaterialien werden Sie den Schritt zum Erfolg beschleunigen. Sie werden sicher mehr selbstbewusster.

Um die Bedürfnisse von den meisten IT-Fachleuten abzudecken, haben das Expertenteam die Prüfungsthemen in den letzten Jahren studiert. So kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten zur MYSQL 1Z0-873 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf. Die Ähnlichkeit unserer Fragen und Antworten mit den echten Prüfung beträgt 95%. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur MYSQL 1Z0-873 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, so dass Sie die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Pass4Test wird Ihren Traum erfüllen.

Exam Code: 1Z0-873
Prüfungsname: MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-14
Nummer: 139 Q&As

Wir Pass4Test bieten seit langem die entsprechenden Prüfungsunterlagen. Das ist eine Website, die von vielen Teilnehmern übergeprüft. Es kann Ihnen die besten dumps bieten. Wir Pass4Test garantieren Ihre Interesse und sind von allen gut bewertet. Wir Pass4Test sind auch Ihre zuverlässige Website auf heutigem Markt.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Seine Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Das ist der Grund dafür, warum viele Kandiadaten Pass4Test glauben. Pass4Test kümmert sich immer um die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten unf versuchen, ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken. Mit Pass4Test werden Sie sicher eine glänzende Zukunft haben.

1Z0-873 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-873.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows binary
installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 zertifizierung   1Z0-873 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-873 echte fragen   1Z0-873 zertifizierung

NO.2 In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Answer: A,B,C,D

MYSQL prüfungsfragen   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.3 Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command line
on windows?
A. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873 dumps   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.4 Which of the following best describes the processing model for how the MySQL server handles
queries?
A. The server uses a one-tier processing model in which each storage engine optimizes and processes
each query issued against it.
B. The server uses a two-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier and a storage engine tier.
C. The server uses a three-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier, a formatting tier and a storage
engine tier.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-873 antworten   1Z0-873 testantworten   1Z0-873 zertifizierung

NO.5 Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two's-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.6 Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. --shared-memory
B. --memlock
C. --no-networking
D. --skip-networking
Answer: D

MYSQL   1Z0-873 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-873 originale fragen   1Z0-873 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-873

NO.7 Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Answer: B

MYSQL testantworten   1Z0-873 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-873

NO.8 MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by it's
own thread.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.9 Which of the following is true for the command-line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?
A. mysqlcheck must run on the server to perform checks and repairs and myisamchk can perform checks
and repairs on a remote server.
B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the
server.
C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873 prüfung   1Z0-873 originale fragen   1Z0-873 originale fragen   1Z0-873 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-873

NO.10 Which of the following statements correctly describes the way to enable and use shared memory
connections to the MySQL database server?
A. Shared memory connections are available by default on all platforms, but must have TCP/IP
networking disabled by using the --skip-networking option.
B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.
C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using the
--shared-memory command line option.
D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.
Answer: C

MYSQL echte fragen   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 echte fragen

NO.11 Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which
types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?
A. TCP/IP
B. Sockets
C. Shared Memory
D. Named Pipes
Answer: C,D

MYSQL prüfung   1Z0-873 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 prüfung

NO.12 When making connections to a MySQL server on a Unix platform, which of the following is true?
A. TCP/IP connections are faster than socket file connections.
B. Socket file connections are faster than TCP/IP connections.
C. TCP/IP and Socket file connections are equally as fast.
Answer: B

MYSQL originale fragen   1Z0-873 prüfung   1Z0-873 echte fragen

NO.13 Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?
A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.
B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.
C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.
D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture.
Answer: C,D

MYSQL   1Z0-873 echte fragen   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.14 Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?
A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.
B. It stores its data in .MYD files, in the respective database directory, and its index and undo information
in its own tablespace.
C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo
information in its own tablespace.
D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database
directory.
Answer: A

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 zertifizierung

NO.15 Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can...?
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873 prüfung   1Z0-873   1Z0-873 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.16 Which of the following best describes how MySQL utilizes the grant table buffers?
A. The grant table buffer loads grant table information into memory for fast access.
B. The grant table buffer loads what users are currently logged in and performing queries.
C. The grant table buffer holds requests waiting to check the grant table to perform access-control.
Answer: A

MYSQL prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.17 Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX
Answer: C

MYSQL zertifizierung   1Z0-873 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-873 prüfung   1Z0-873

NO.18 Which of the following package types are provided specifically for UNIX-style OS installations?
A. Essentials
B. RPM
C. Source
D. tar-packaged binary
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

NO.19 Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.
B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.
C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.
D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.
Answer: D

MYSQL   1Z0-873 exam fragen   1Z0-873 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-873 dumps

NO.20 mysqldump can be instructed to dump...
A. Only table structures
B. Only data
C. Both table structures and data
Answer: C

MYSQL zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873   1Z0-873

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam Unterlagen und 000-614 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-492 zertifizierung und 00M-653 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-087 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-873.html

没有评论:

发表评论