2014年1月14日星期二

RedHat RH033 prüfungsfragen

Solange Sie die Prüfung benötigen, können wir jederzeit die Schulungsunterlagen zur RedHat RH033 Zertifizierungsprüfung aktualisieren, um Ihre Prüfungsbedürfnisse abzudecken. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test enthalten viele Übungsfragen und Antworten zur RedHat RH033 Zertifizierungsprüfung und geben Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen können Sie sich besser auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzen, haben Sie den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze der IT-Branche gesetzt und Ihrem Traum nähern. Die Fragen von Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die RedHat RH033 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen zum Erfolg führt. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die ausführlichen Schulungsmaterialien zur RedHat RH033 Zertifizierungsprüfung, mit deren Hilfe Sie in kurzer Zeit das relevante Wissen zur Prüfung auswendiglernen und die Prüfung einmal schnell bestehen können.

Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen verschiede Unterlagensversionen, die Ihre Nutzung erleichtern können. Die PDF-Versionen können das Lesen erleichtern und Ihnen die aktuellen Prüfungsfragen zeigen, Die Software-Versionen sind die Simulationssoftwaren, die Ihre Vorbereitungssituation auf jeden Fall testen. Wenn Sie wissen wollen, ob Sie sich für diese Prüfung gut bereit sind, können Sie helfen, Ihre Stärke und Schwäche ganz schnell finden, um Ihren nächsten Lernplan zu machen.

Exam Code: RH033
Prüfungsname: Red Hat Linux Essentials
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-13
Nummer: 153 Q&As

RedHat RH033 Unterlagen von Pass4Test sind besser als andere entsprechende Unterlagen für RedHat RH033 Prüfung, weil sie einmaligen Erfolg der Prüfung gewährleisten. Die hohe Durchlaufrate sind von vielen Teilnehmern geprüft. RedHat RH033 dumps von Pass4Test sind der erfolgsreiche Weg. Sie können viel Zeit für die Vorbereitung der Prüfung sparen und auch mit guter Note die Zertifizierungsprüfung machen.

Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur RedHat RH033 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie nicht nur die RedHat RH033 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestehen, sonder einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur RedHat RH033 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu testen.

Sind Sie IT-Fachmann?Wollen Sie Erfolg?Dann kaufen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur RedHat RH033 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie werden von der Praxis prüft. Sie werden Ihnen helfen, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Ihre Berufsaussichten werden sich sicher verbessern. Sie werden ein hohes Gehalt beziehen. Sie können eine Karriere in der internationalen Gesellschaft machen. Wenn Sie spitze technischen Fähigkeiten haben, sollen Sie sich keine Sorgen machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur RedHat RH033 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihren Traum erfüllen. Wir werden mit Ihnen durch dick und dünn gehen und die Herausforderung mit Ihnen zusammen nehmen.

RH033 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/RH033.html

NO.1 Which of the following commands will you use to list all local and remote printers attached to your
computer?
A. lpq
B. lpstat -d
C. lpstat -t
D. lpr
Answer: C

RedHat   RH033 prüfungsunterlagen   RH033 dumps   RH033 zertifizierungsfragen   RH033   RH033 echte fragen

NO.2 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to break a dat a.txt file,
200MB in size, into two files in which the size of the first file named data.txt.aa should be150MB and that
of the second file named data.txt.ab should be 50MB. To accomplish his task and to further delete the
data.txt file, he enters the following command: split --verbose -b 150m data.txt data.txt. ; rm -vf data.txt
Which of the following commands can John use to join the splitted files into a new data.txt file?
A. vi data.txt.*
B. less data.txt.* > data.txt
C. cat data.txt.* > data.txt
D. vi data.txt.* > data.txt
Answer: C

RedHat zertifizierungsfragen   RH033 exam fragen   RH033 dumps   RH033 antworten

NO.3 Which of the following commands copies files between hosts on a network and uses the same
authentication as ssh, and will ask for passwords or passphrases if they are needed for authentication?
A. scp
B. rcp
C. cp
D. mv
Answer: A

RedHat   RH033 exam fragen   RH033 echte fragen   RH033 originale fragen

NO.4 You work as the Network technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based Network. You are
working on the Red Hat operating system. You want to remove some write protected files and directories.
Which of the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. rm -rf
B. rm -f
C. rmdir
D. rm
Answer: A

RedHat   RH033 prüfungsfrage   RH033 dumps   RH033

NO.5 Fill in the blank with the appropriate tool. __________ is a public domain collection of tools to allow
Unix systems to manipulate MS-DOS files: read, write, and move around files on an MSDOS file system.
A. mtools
Answer: A

RedHat antworten   RH033   RH033   RH033 exam fragen   RH033

NO.6 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. David, a
Sales Manager, wants to know the name of the shell that he is currently using. Which of the following
commands will he use to accomplish the task?
A. ECHO $shell
B. RM $shell
C. MV $shell
D. LS $shell
Answer: A

RedHat prüfungsunterlagen   RH033 echte fragen   RH033   RH033 prüfungsfragen   RH033 echte fragen

NO.7 Which of the following text editing tools can be used to edit text files without having to open them?
A. less
B. sed
C. vi
D. more
Answer: B

RedHat   RH033   RH033   RH033 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 Mark is a newly appointed Network Technician for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. He is working on the Red Hat operating system. He wants to sort a file named marketing.txt in
the reverse alphabetical order. Which of the following commands should Mark use to accomplish this
task?
A. sort -u marketing.txt
B. sort marketing.txt
C. sort -n marketing.txt
D. sort -r marketing.txt
Answer: D

RedHat prüfungsfrage   RH033   RH033   RH033

NO.9 You want to temporarily change your primary group to another group of which you are a member. In this
process, a new shell will be created, and when you exit the shell, your previous group will be reinstated.
Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. chmod
B. newgrp
C. chgrp
D. chown
Answer: B

RedHat   RH033 prüfungsfragen   RH033 prüfung   RH033

NO.10 Fill in the blank with the required permission to complete the statement below. In order to make a script
executable in a Linux computer, you must assign the___________ permission to the script file.
A. execute
Answer: A

RedHat   RH033 zertifizierungsantworten   RH033   RH033 dumps

NO.11 Which of the following commands is used to securely copy files from one host to another over the
network?
A. ls
B. cat
C. mutt
D. scp
Answer: D

RedHat   RH033 exam fragen   RH033   RH033

NO.12 Which of the following options is used with aspell to specify the location of the main word list?
A. d,--master=string
B. -p,--personal=file
C. --jargon=string
D. --dict-dir=dir
Answer: D

RedHat   RH033   RH033   RH033 testantworten

NO.13 You are a newly appointed Red Hat Technician for company Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. You want to install a package named httpd on your Linux system. Before installing the package,
you want to get the list of those packages that httpd depends on. Which of the following commands will
you use to accomplish the task?
A. rpm deplist httpd
B. yum deplist httpd
C. yum list httpd
D. rpm -qR httpd
Answer: B

RedHat prüfungsfrage   RH033 prüfungsfrage   RH033   RH033 antworten   RH033

NO.14 Which of the following commands is used to access Windows resources from Linux workstation?
A. rsync
B. mutt
C. scp
D. smbclient
Answer: D

RedHat   RH033   RH033 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.15 You work as the Network Administrator for Perfect solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
Network. You are working as a root user. You want to know what the day will be on 20 July 2010. Which of
the following commands should you use to accomplish this task?
A. cal
B. cal 20 July
C. cal 7 2010
D. date
Answer: C

RedHat echte fragen   RH033   RH033 prüfungsfrage   RH033 antworten

NO.16 Which of the following commands will you run to do case-sensitive search for files named foobar.png?
A. locate -name foobar.png
B. find -iname foobar.png
C. grep-name foobar.png
D. find -name foobar.png
Answer: D

RedHat   RH033 antworten   RH033   RH033   RH033 echte fragen   RH033 exam fragen

NO.17 You work as the Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.You
are working as a root user on Red Hat operating system. You are currently running a programnamed
My_program. You are getting some error messages while executing the program. Youwant to redirect
these error messages to a file named file2 rather than being displayed on the
screen.Which of the following tools should you use to accomplish the task?
A. My_program >> file2
B. My_program 2> file2
C. My_program 2>> file2
D. My_program > file2
Answer: B

RedHat   RH033   RH033

NO.18 Which of the following key-combinations is used to redo a change undone by a u command in vim?
A. Ctrl-w, Arrow
B. Ctrl-w, s
C. Ctrl-r
D. Ctrl-w, v
Answer: C

RedHat   RH033   RH033 exam fragen   RH033 dumps   RH033 antworten

NO.19 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. A printer
is configured on the network. You want to remove a file from a print queue. Which of the following
commands will you use to accomplish this?
A. LPR
B. LPQDEL
C. LPRM
D. LPQ
Answer: C

RedHat zertifizierungsantworten   RH033 prüfungsfrage   RH033   RH033

NO.20 Which ftp client command allows you to upload multiple files simultaneously using the "*" wildcard?
A. mput
B. mget
C. put
D. get
Answer: A

RedHat prüfungsfragen   RH033   RH033   RH033

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB7-700 exam Unterlagen und 400-051 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 74-338 zertifizierung und 350-029 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-Z24 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/RH033.html

没有评论:

发表评论