Viele meiner Freude im IT-Bereich haben viel Zeit und Energie für die IBM 000-036 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt. Aber sie haben sich nicht am Kurs oder Training im Internet beteiligt. Für sie ist es schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Erfolgsquote ist auch sehr niedrig. Glünklicherweise bietet Pass4Test die zuverlässigen schulungsinstrumente. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test beinhalten die Simulationssoftware und die Prüfungsfragen-und antworten. Wir würden die besten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur 000-036 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.
Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur IBM 000-036 von Pass4Test sind kostengünstig. Wir bieten den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten von guter Qualität mit niedrigem Preis. Wir hoffen herzlich, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Außerdem bieten wir Ihen bequemen Online-Service und alle Ihren Fragen zur IBM 000-036 Zertifizierungsprüfung lösen.
Viele Kandidaten wissen einfach nicht, wie sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können und hilflos sind. Aber mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-036 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist alles ganz anders geworden. Mit ihr können Sie sich ganz selbstsicher auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten. Sie haben kein Risiko, in der Prüfung durchzufallen, mehr zu tragen. Das ist nicht nur seelische Hilfe. Am wichitgsten ist es, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen und eine glänzende Zukunft haben können.
Exam Code: 000-036
Prüfungsname: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Fundamentals)
Jedem, der die Prüfungsunterlagen und Software zu IBM 000-036 (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Fundamentals) von Pass4Test.de nutzt und die IT Zertifizierungsprüfungen nicht beim ersten Mal erfolgreich besteht, versprechen wir, die Kosten für das Prüfungsmaterial 100% zu erstatten.
000-036 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-036.html
NO.1 Which item would most likely be considered a rotating asset.?
A. valve
B. water line
C. small bolt
D. fire extinguisher
Answer: D
IBM echte fragen 000-036 000-036 prüfungsfragen 000-036 dumps
NO.2 Which statement is true about a service request?
A. All associated work orders have the relationship of Related.
B. Associated work orders inherit the asset associated with the service request.
C. Work orders created from a service request can be deleted from the Related Records tab.
D. Associated work orders can be classed as: ACTIVITY, CHANGE, RELEASE, WORKORDER.
Answer: B
IBM echte fragen 000-036 000-036
NO.3 When creating a classification involving this scheme, what is the correct parent classification path
for conveyor issues?6 production issue / 601 product transport / 60101 conveyor issues / 6010101
conveyor stopped
A. 601
B. 60101
C. 6 / 601
D. 6 / 601 / 60101
Answer: C
IBM 000-036 zertifizierungsantworten 000-036 prüfungsfrage 000-036 prüfung 000-036
NO.4 Which statement best defines an item kit?
A. A collection of items that are used as a single unit.
B. Items common to multiple organizations within a company.
C. Individual serialized assets that are defined by a common item number.
D. A collection of parts and subassemblies that are needed to build an asset.
Answer: A
IBM 000-036 testantworten 000-036 000-036 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.5 A manufacturing company wants to implement a preventive maintenance strategy for the monthly
inspection of 300 fire extinguishers. Each fire extinguisher is an asset and they are identical so each one
utilizes the same job plan. Additional goals are to minimize the number of monthly work orders and track
the inspection completion date of each asset.When creating the route, what would be the best selection
for the option: "When this Route is Applied to a Work Order, the Route Stops will Become"?
A. Work Order Tasks
B. Child Work Orders
C. Sequenced Job Plans
D. entries in the Work Order's Multi Asset, Location and CI table
Answer: A
IBM 000-036 originale fragen 000-036 000-036 000-036
NO.6 In which application are logical systems created?
A. Assets application
B. Inventory application
C. Locations application
D. Item Master application
Answer: C
IBM prüfung 000-036 prüfungsfrage 000-036 zertifizierung
NO.7 Which statement is true about a Purchase Request (PR)?
A. A PR must be approved to become a Purchase Order.
B. Multiple Bill To values can be applied to a multiple line PR.
C. A single PR line can be copied to multiple Purchase Orders lines.
D. On an internal PR, a storeroom is specified as the Vendor on the PR tab.
Answer: D
IBM 000-036 prüfungsfrage 000-036 000-036 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.8 What are three ways a Purchase Order can be created? (Choose three.)
A. RFQ
B. Master Contracts
C. Desktop Requisition
D. Issues and Transfers
E. Purchase Requisition
F. Inventory Reorder Point
Answer: AEF
IBM 000-036 000-036 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.9 What is the expected result of clicking the Select Craft button on this work order under Plans tab >
Labor sub tab?
A. It results in an error message.
B. The Select Craft dialog box opens.
C. The task 10 line expands for craft selection.
D. New rows are added to the Labor sub tab based on selections from the Select Craft dialog box.
Answer: A
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-036 zertifizierungsantworten 000-036 000-036 000-036 prüfungsfragen
NO.10 Which application associates a service request to a work order?
A. Activities and Tasks
B. Work Order Tracking
C. Assignment Manager
D. Service Level Agreements
Answer: B
IBM 000-036 antworten 000-036 prüfung 000-036 000-036
NO.11 What is the automation of routing records called in IBM Maximo Asset Management?
A. Routes
B. Workflow
C. Work Process
D. Business Rules Routing
Answer: B
IBM 000-036 originale fragen 000-036
NO.12 Which three buttons are found on the Search toolbar on the List tab? (Choose three.)
A. Bookmarks
B. Create KPI
C. Save Query
D. New Search
E. Delete Query
F. Advanced Search
Answer: ACF
IBM prüfung 000-036 000-036 zertifizierung
NO.13 When adding a craft and skill to a labor record, which two optional data elements can be entered?
(Choose two.)
A. Rate
B. Shift
C. Supervisor
D. Skill Level
E. Default Storeroom
Answer: AD
IBM 000-036 000-036 000-036 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.14 In addition to the Asset tab, on which other tab can an asset hierarchy be created?
A. Features
B. Spare Parts
C. Relationships
D. Specifications
Answer: B
IBM 000-036 zertifizierungsfragen 000-036 zertifizierung 000-036
NO.15 In which application can items be directly added to a storeroom?
A. Inventory
B. Storerooms
C. Item Master
D. Issues and Transfers
Answer: C
IBM 000-036 zertifizierung 000-036
Pass4Test bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der IBM 000-036-Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download.
没有评论:
发表评论