2013年7月2日星期二

Pass4Test IBM 000-108 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test nutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Kenntnisse aus, um die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bearbeiten. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind bei den Kunden sehr beliebt. Das sind die Ergebnisse der fleißigen Experten-Teams. Diese Simulationsfragen und Antworten sind von guter Qualität. Und die Ähnlichkeit beträgt über 95%. Sie sind eher zuverlässig. Wenn Sie die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie 100% die IBM 000-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.


Wenn Sie wollen, dass Sie durch die IBM 000-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung Ihre Position in der heutigen kunkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verstärken, müssen Sie mit breiten fachlichen Kenntnissen ausgerüstet sein. Und es ist nicht so einfach, die IBM 000-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Vielleicht ist die IBM 000-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung ein Sprungbrett, um im IT-Bereich befördert zu werden. Aber man braucht doch nicht, sich mit so viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung vorbereiten. Sie können unsere Pass4Test Produkte wählen, die speziellen Trainingsinstrumente für die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bieten.


Exam Code: 000-108

Prüfungsname: IBM (Enterprise Technical Support for AIX and Linux -v2)

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-108-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden nach dem gleichen Lernplan bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Weil unsere Prüfungen mit den echten Prüfungen sehr änlich sind, ist unsere Erfolgsquote auch sehr hoch. Diese Tatsache ist nicht zu leugnen, Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-108-Prüfung können den Kandidaten sehr helfen. Und unser Preis ist ganz rational, was jedem IT-Kandidaten passt.


Wir bemühen uns nun darum, den Kandidaten den schnellen und effizieten Service zu bieten, um Ihre wertvolle Zeit zu ersparen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen zahlreiche Lerntipps, Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Einige Websites bieten Ihnen auch Lernmaterialien zur 000-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die von guter Qualität ist und mit dem Zeit Schritt halten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die beste Schulungsunterlagen zur 000-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Lernmaterialien und der Anleitung von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal die IBM 000-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.


Das Leben ist mit den Wahlen gefüllt. Wahl kann nicht unbedingt Ihnen das absolute Glück bringen, aber sie kann Ihnen viele Chancen bringen. Wenn Sie die Chance verpasst haben, könnnen Sie nur bereuen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-108-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsbedürfnisse für jeden Kandidaten. Mit ihr können Sie alle Probleme lösen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-108-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind umfassend und zielgerichtet, am schnellsten aktualisiert und die vollständigst. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung befürchten. Sie werden alle Prüfungen ganz einfach bestehen.


Viele der Pass4Test 000-108 Enterprise Technical Support for AIX and Linux -v2 Prüfungsvorbereitung Antworten sind in Vielfache-Wahl-Fragen (MCQs) FormatQualität geprüften Enterprise Technical Support for AIX and Linux -v2 Produkte viele Male vor der VeröffentlichungKostenlose Demo der Prüfung Pass4Test 000-108 an Pass4Test.de. Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu IBM 000-108 (Enterprise Technical Support for AIX and Linux -v2) auswendigzulernen.


Die Fragen zur IBM 000-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Lehrkompendium und den echten Prüfungen bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, so dass Sie in erster Zeit die neuesten und besten Informationen bekommen. Wenn Sie unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bekommen. Sie können jederzeit Abonnmentszeit verlängern, so dass Sie mehr Zeit haben, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten.


000-108 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-108.html


NO.1 A customer has a Power 770 and a Power 795 managed by a single HMC. The existing HMC has two
network connections.
The first adapter is connected to the general company network and uses a static IP address. The second
adapter is connected to a network switch which also has connections to the Flexible Service Processors
(FSPs) of the managed systems and acts as a DHCP server.
It has been decided to add a second HMC for resilience.
Which of the following is a supported method of configuring the new HMC, in relation to the existing
HMC?
A. On the same public network On the same private network, using a different DHCP range
B. On a different public network On the same private network, using the same DHCP range
C. On the same public network On a different private network, using the same DHCP range
D. On a different public network On a different private network, using a different DHCP range
Answer: D

IBM prüfung   000-108   000-108 prüfungsfragen   000-108 prüfungsfragen

NO.2 An administrator who manages systems in a remote 'lights-out' data center has been sent a set of AIX
device drivers for some storage arrays. The software was sent by email from the third party manufacturer,
in the form of an ISO image.
What is the quickest and easiest way to install the drivers?
A. Using a PC, open a browser window onto the HMC 'updates' page Select the ISO file on the PC and
follow the on-screen instructions
B. Write the ISO image to a CD and place it in a drive on the server Follow the manufacturer's
documentation to complete the installation
C. Transfer the ISO image to a temporary directory on the AIX system cd into the directory and run 'inutoc'
followed by 'smitty installp'
D. Copy the ISO image to AIX and mount it using the 'loopmount' command Install from the mounted
filesystem using the third party guidelines
Answer: C

IBM originale fragen   000-108 zertifizierung   000-108 dumps   000-108   000-108 testantworten   000-108 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.3 A customer backs up a database using tools provided by the vendor. The backup files are written to a
filesystem that was initially created for use by the database, but the backup takes an unexpectedly long
time.
Which of the following methods will decrease the time required for backups?
A. Use the vmo command to increase WriteBehind.
B. Switch on Concurrent I/O for target filesystems.
C. Switch off Concurrent I/O for target filesystems.
D. Use the backup tools provided with the operating system.
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-108   000-108

NO.4 A customer wants to consolidate 5 System p servers to a Power 780. Each of the 5 systems run as a
single LPAR. Three systems run applications which are certified by the vendor for AIX 5.2 only. One
system runs AIX 5.3, and the last one runs AIX 6.1.
Which of the following is a supported configuration for consolidation?
A. Create three AIX 5.2 LPARs, one AIX 5.3 LPAR, and one AIX 6.1 LPAR.
B. Create one AIX 7.1 LPAR hosting three AIX 5.2 WPARs, one AIX 5.3 LPAR, and one AIX 6.1 LPAR.
C. Create one AIX 7.1 LPAR hosting three AIX 5.2 WPARs, one AIX 5.3 WPAR, and one AIX 6.1 WPAR.
D. Create one AIX 7.1 LPAR hosting three AIX 5.2 WPARs, and one AIX 6.1 LPAR hosting one AIX 5.3
WPAR.
Answer: B

IBM   000-108 zertifizierungsantworten   000-108

NO.5 A customer has an existing deployment of IBM i LPARs running on POWER6 hardware. The customer
is planning to add new AIX and IBM i LPARs on the same hardware. To avoid purchasing additional
adapters, there is a requirement for the new LPARs to be completely virtualized.
What virtualization options exist for hosting IBM i and AIX LPARs?
A. Virtualization Engine (VE)
B. N_Port ID Virtualization (NPIV)
C. Advanced Power Virtualization (APV)
D. Network Server Description (NWSD) and VIO Server
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-108   000-108   000-108   000-108 echte fragen

NO.6 Which of the following commands traces a processes system calls, received signals, and machine
faults?
A. prof
B. topas
C. truss
D. mpstat
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierung   000-108   000-108   000-108 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.7 In the following topas output, what does '%client' mean?
A. Percentage of memory that can be paged to paging space.
B. Percentage of real memory used by non-kernel processes.
C. Percentage of virtual memory currently allocated to cache JFS2 files.
D. Percentage of real memory currently allocated to cache JFS2 and NFS files.
Answer: D

IBM   000-108 antworten   000-108   000-108 zertifizierung

NO.8 A system administrator would like to add a new LPAR to an existing Power 770 system that currently
hosts 4 other LPARs. The system has a total of 52 GB of RAM installed and is licensed for Active Memory
Expansion (AME). The current LPARs each have 12 GB of RAM allocated to them, and are tolerant of
varied response times. The new LPAR requires 8 GB of RAM, and requires consistent response time.
There is no money available to purchase additional RAM.
Which of the following options will support adding the new LPAR to the system with minimal impact to the
existing partitions?
A. For each of the pre-existing LPARs, configure AME. For the new LPAR, do not activate AME, and
assign 8 GB of RAM.
B. For each of the pre-existing LPARs, do not activate AME. For the new LPAR, configure AME, and
assign 4 GB of RAM.
C. For each of the pre-existing LPARs, activate and employ AME. For the new LPAR, configure AME, and
assign 4 GB of RAM.
D. For each of the pre-existing LPARs, configure AME, and reduce the physical RAM allocated. For the
new LPAR, do not activate AME, and assign 8 GB of RAM.
Answer: D

IBM   000-108   000-108   000-108

NO.9 A company which sells books and DVDs runs their business on AIX Enterprise Edition on a Power
795. They have LPARs running back-office applications and other LPARs supporting their Internet based
retail operations. They are considering a policy of switching between TurboCore mode and MaxCore
mode, depending on workload.
Which of the following considerations will have the most impact on the customer's business?
A. The managed system will need to be restarted to change modes.
B. There will be fewer cores available when using TurboCore mode.
C. There will be less L3 cache available per core when using MaxCore mode.
D. The applications running on the affected LPARs must support MaxCore and TurboCore modes.
Answer: A

IBM zertifizierung   000-108   000-108   000-108 originale fragen

NO.10 Which power reduction technology requires a software component in order to be activated?
A. Power capping
B. Processor folding
C. Static power saving
D. Processor core nap mode
Answer: A

IBM   000-108 exam fragen   000-108 zertifizierungsfragen   000-108

NO.11 A customer is adding a second HMC to their two-enclosure Power 780 to provide redundancy.
Which of the following is required?
A. Each HMC requires different DHCP address ranges.
B. The HMCs must be connected to the same FSP port in different enclosures.
C. Both HMCs must be connected to the managed systems on the same private subnet.
D. The primary HMC must be configured as a DHCP host and the failover HMC must be a DHCP client.
Answer: A

IBM exam fragen   000-108   000-108 prüfung   000-108

NO.12 After upgrading their HMCs to the V7R720 release, a customer was planning to consolidate HMCs by
taking advantage of the raised limit for maximum managed LPARs. They have found two POWER6 570s
on which the password for both HMC and admin UserIDs has been forgotten.
What ASMI UserID can the customer use, when directed by IBM Support, to reset the forgotten
passwords?
A. ibm
B. root
C. padmin
D. celogin
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-108 prüfungsfrage   000-108 dumps

NO.13 All Power 795 system racks must have door assemblies installed. Three distinct door styles are
available. One of the options - the acoustical door kit - reduces the noise emissions from the system.
What attributes are improved by the other 2 door styles?
A. Weight, height
B. Depth, security
C. Depth, temperature
D. Height, temperature
Answer: C

IBM   000-108   000-108 prüfungsunterlagen   000-108 prüfungsfrage   000-108 prüfung

NO.14 A system administrator must provide network access to a single VLAN for multiple partitions on a Power
795 server. The Power 795 server has a pair VIO Server (VIOS) partitions, with a Shared Ethernet
Adapter (SEA) in each one. Each SEA will use a single-port Ethernet adapter as a backing device. Both
SEAs must support network traffic so both adapters are used simultaneously. Network service must be
resilient. All client partitions must be able to maintain network access to this VLAN through either VIOS
partition if the other VIOS partition fails or is taken out of service.
Which of the following configurations would satisfy this goal?
A. The SEAs are both connected to the same virtual switch. Both SEAs are configured for SEA failover.
The client LPARs are configured with one virtual Ethernet adapter
B. The SEAs are each connected to separate virtual switches. Both SEAs are configured for SEA failover.
The client LPARs are configured with one virtual Ethernet adapter.
C. The SEAs are both connected to the same virtual switch. Neither SEA is configured for SEA failover.
The client LPARs are configured with NIB on two virtual Ethernet adapters.
D. The SEAs are each connected to separate virtual switches. Neither SEA is configured for SEA failover.
The client LPARs are configured with NIB on two virtual Ethernet adapters.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-108 dumps   000-108 zertifizierungsfragen   000-108

NO.15 Which was the first release of IBM i to support Multipath I/O (MPIO) at the client LPAR level, when the
same storage is served from redundant VIO Servers?
A. 6.1.0
B. 6.1.1
C. 7.1.0
D. 7.1.1
Answer: A

IBM   000-108 prüfungsfrage   000-108   000-108 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.16 A client is running a two node active/passive cluster on AIX 6.1 and needs to migrate AIX versions
while minimizing the time the cluster runs without a failover node available. They plan to migrate the
passive node, before moving the resources off the active node to migrate it.
Which of the following options will minimize the time that the passive node is unavailable?
A. Run a network-boot NIM migration from the NIM master on the current passive node.
B. Run a local migration from assigned a DVD-RAM media to remove any network overheads.
C. Run the migration using nimadm with cluster services still running on the passive node.
D. Run alt_disk_copy to create a backup to a spare disk prior to initiating a NIM migration.
Answer: C

IBM exam fragen   000-108 prüfungsfrage   000-108 exam fragen   000-108 exam fragen   000-108

NO.17 A customer is upgrading a Power 595 to a Power 795 and wants to know the estimated power usage
of the upgraded system.
What is the most comprehensive source for this information?
A. Facts and Features
B. Workload Estimator
C. System Energy Estimator
D. Server Specification Sheets
Answer: C

IBM prüfung   000-108   000-108   000-108

NO.18 An administrator attempts to migrate a running LPAR using the 'migrlpar' command. :
What task will help the administrator determine the cause of the errors?
A. Validate the configured attributes on the Properties tab of the LPAR profile.
B. Validate that the VIO servers have the Mover Service Partition (MSP) attribute set.
C. Validate that the required CPU entitlements are available on the destination server.
D. Validate that the Logical Memory Block (LMB) size is consistent between both source and destination.
Answer: B

IBM   000-108 testantworten   000-108 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.19 Which of the following commands will enable the SEA accounting.?
A. chacct -dev ent14 -attr enable
B. optimizenet -set accounting=enabled
C. chsea -dev ent14 -attr accounting=enable
D. chdev -dev ent14 -attr accounting=enabled
Answer: D

IBM   000-108 prüfungsfrage   000-108 prüfung

NO.20 A partition is running on a Power 770 using POWER7 mode and SMT4. The LPAR has 8.0 units of
entitled capacity assigned, and has 10 virtual processors configured. If the customer uses nmon to
monitor processor activity, how many processors will be shown on the summary screen?
A. 8
B. 10
C. 32
D. 40
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-108   000-108 prüfung   000-108 exam fragen

Pass4Test hat die spezielle Schulungsinstrumente zur IBM 000-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können mit wenig Zeit und Geld Ihre IT-Fachkenntnisse in kurzer Zeit verbessern und somit Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Technik in der IT-Branche beweisen. Die Kurse von Pass4Test werden von den Experten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen für die IBM 000-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet


没有评论:

发表评论