2013年10月20日星期日

Symantec 250-315 Fragen Antworten

Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz leicht die Symantec 250-315-Prüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie die Symantec 250-315-Trainingsinstrumente im Pass4Test wählen und die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Symantec 250-315 Zertifizierungsprüfung herunterladen, werden Sie sicher selbstbewusster sein, dass Sie die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen können. Obwohl es auch andere Trainingsinstrumente zur Symantec 250-315-Zertifizierungsprüfung in anderen Websites gibt, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass unsere Produkte am besten unter ihnen sind. Unsere Übungsfragen-und antworten sind sehr genau. Die Trainingsmaterialien umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Sie sind immer erneuert und ergänzt. Deshalb steht unser Pass4Test Ihnen eine genauige Prüfungsvorbereitung zur Verfügung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie viel Zeit ersparen, ganz leicht und schnell die Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Symantec 250-315 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und so schnell wie möglich ein IT-Fachmann in der Symantec IT-Branche werden.

Wenn Sie Online-Service für die Lerntipps zur Symantec 250-315 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen wollen, ist unser Pass4Test einer der anführenden Websites. Wir bieten die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität. Alle Lernmaterialien und Schulungsunterlagen in unserer Website entsprechen ihren Kosten. Sie genießen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn alle unseren Produkte Ihnen nicht zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhilft, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Es gibt eine Menge von Websites, die Symantec 250-315 Zertifizierungsprüfung und andere Schulungsunterlagenbieten bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec 250-315Zertifizierungsprüfung mit hoher Qualität bieten. Unter der Anleitung und Hilfe von Pass4Test können Sie zum ersten Mal die Symantec 250-315 Prüfung bestehen. Die Fragen und die Antworten von Pass4Test werden von den lebendigen IT-Experten nach ihren umfangreichen Wissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Sie werden Sie sicher im IT-Bereich sehr fördern.

Exam Code: 250-315
Prüfungsname: Administration of Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-20
Nummer: 167 Q&As

Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist unvergleichbar im Vergleich zu anderen Websites. Sie sind extrem real und richitig. Um den Kandidaten zum Bestehen der Prüfung zu verhelfen, hat unser IT-Eliteexpertentem immer noch Untersuchungen gemacht. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind nicht nur real, sondern auch kostengünstig. Wenn Sie unsere Prüdukte wählen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bekommen. Sie können sich genügend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und den Stress überwinden. Das ist wirklich eine gute Wahl.

Warum sind wir vorrangier als die anderen Websites?Weil die Schulungsunterlagen von uns die umfassendste, die genaueste sind. Außerdem sind sie von guter Qualität. So ist Pass4Test Ihnen die beste Wahl und die beste Garantie zur Symantec 250-315 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

250-315 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/250-315.html

NO.1 According to Symantec, what is a botnet.?
A. systems infected with the same virus strain
B. groups of systems performing remote tasks without the users' knowledge
C. groups of computers configured to steal credit card records
D. compromised systems opening communication to an IRC channel
Answer: B

Symantec exam fragen   250-315 dumps   250-315   250-315 dumps

NO.2 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component provides single-sign-on to the Symantec
Endpoint Protection Manager and other products, along with cross-product reporting?
A. Symantec Reporting server
B. Symantec Security Information Manager
C. IT Analytics
D. Symantec Protection Center
Answer: D

Symantec   250-315 antworten   250-315   250-315   250-315 zertifizierung   250-315

NO.3 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component uses Sybase SQL Anywhere?
A. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager embedded database
B. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager remote database
C. LiveUpdate Administrator server
D. Shared Insight Cache server
Answer: A

Symantec   250-315   250-315 prüfung   250-315 exam fragen

NO.4 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technology provides the primary protection layers
against zero-day network attacks?
A. SONAR
B. Client Firewall
C. Intrusion Prevention
D. System Lockdown
Answer: C

Symantec originale fragen   250-315   250-315   250-315 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 In addition to performance improvements, which two benefits does Insight provide? (Select two.)
A. reputation scoring for documents
B. zero-day threat detection
C. protection against system file modifications
D. false positive mitigation
E. blocking of malicious websites
Answer: B,D

Symantec   250-315   250-315 prüfungsfrage   250-315 originale fragen   250-315 prüfungsfragen

NO.6 How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can be connected to an embedded database?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 10
Answer: A

Symantec originale fragen   250-315   250-315 originale fragen

NO.7 A company is experiencing a malware outbreak. The company deploys Symantec Endpoint Protection
12.1, with only Virus and Spyware Protection, Application and Device Control, and Intrusion Prevention
technologies. Why would Intrusion Prevention be unable to block all communications from an attacking
host?
A. Intrusion Prevention needs the firewall component to block all traffic from the attacking host.
B. Intrusion Prevention blocks the attack only if the administrator wrote a signature for it.
C. Intrusion Prevention definitions are out-of-date.
D. Intrusion Prevention is set to log only.
Answer: A

Symantec exam fragen   250-315   250-315 prüfungsunterlagen   250-315   250-315

NO.8 How does the Intrusion Prevention System add an additional layer of protection to Network Threat
Protection?
A. It inspects the TCP packet headers and tracks the sequence number.
B. It performs deep packet inspection, reading the packet headers, and data portion.
C. It examines TCP/IP traffic from the application and traces the source of the traffic.
D. It monitors IP datagrams for abnormalities.
Answer: B

Symantec   250-315   250-315 dumps

NO.9 Which component is required in order to run Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection
technologies?
A. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
B. Symantec Endpoint Protection client
C. LiveUpdate Administrator server
D. Symantec Protection Center
Answer: B

Symantec   250-315 zertifizierung   250-315 antworten   250-315 prüfungsfrage

NO.10 An administrator is logged in to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) console for a
system named SEPM01. The groups and policies that were previously in the SEPM01 console are
unavailable and have been replaced with unfamiliar groups and policies. What was a possible reason for
this change?
A. The administrator was modified from using Computer mode to User mode.
B. The administrator was logged in to the incorrect domain for SEPM01.
C. The administrator was changed from a limited administrator to a system administrator.
D. The administrator was using the Web console instead of the Java console.
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   250-315   250-315 prüfungsunterlagen   250-315 dumps

NO.11 The fake antivirus family "PC scout" infects systems with a similar method regardless of its variant.
Which SONAR sub-feature can block new variants of the same family, based on sequence of events?
A. artificial intelligence
B. behavioral heuristic
C. human authored signatures
D. behavioral policy lockdown
Answer: C

Symantec antworten   250-315 prüfungsfrage   250-315

NO.12 A company with one site has a factory with computers in the manufacturing area. Both factory
managers and operators need to log in to these shared computers. Different policies will be applied
depending on whether the individual logging in to the machine is a manager or an operator. Which
Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 feature provides this ability?
A. Computer mode
B. Active Directory synchronization
C. User mode
D. Console authentication
Answer: C

Symantec echte fragen   250-315   250-315

NO.13 Which two objects in the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console describe the most granular
level to which a policy can be applied? (Select two.)
A. Site
B. Domain
C. Group
D. Location
E. Computer
F. User
Answer: C,D

Symantec exam fragen   250-315   250-315 antworten   250-315

NO.14 Drive-by downloads are a common vector of infections. Some of these attacks use encryption to bypass
traditional defense mechanisms. Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technology blocks
such obfuscated attacks?
A. SONAR
B. Bloodhound heuristic virus detection
C. Client Firewall
D. Browser Intrusion Prevention
Answer: D

Symantec originale fragen   250-315 dumps   250-315   250-315

NO.15 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component uses reputation to evaluate a file?
A. Shared Insight Cache server
B. Symantec Endpoint Protection client
C. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
D. LiveUpdate Administrator server
Answer: B

Symantec   250-315 zertifizierungsantworten   250-315   250-315 zertifizierung

NO.16 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component provides services to improve the performance
of virtual client scanning?
A. Shared Insight Cache server
B. LiveUpdate Administrator server
C. Symantec Protection Center
D. Group Update Provider
Answer: A

Symantec originale fragen   250-315 originale fragen   250-315 originale fragen   250-315 prüfungsfrage

NO.17 A financial company has a security policy that prevents banking system workstations from connecting to
the internet. Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technology will be prevented from
working on the company's workstations?
A. Insight
B. Application and Device Control
C. Network Threat Protection
D. LiveUpdate
Answer: A

Symantec antworten   250-315 zertifizierungsantworten   250-315   250-315 echte fragen

NO.18 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component improves performance because known good
files are skipped?
A. LiveUpdate Administrator server
B. Group Update Provider
C. Shared Insight Cache server
D. Central Quarantine server
Answer: C

Symantec zertifizierungsantworten   250-315   250-315 prüfungsunterlagen   250-315 testantworten

NO.19 How can an administrator manage multiple, independent companies from one database while
maintaining independent groups, computers, and policies?
A. Set up limited administrators with appropriate rights.
B. Set up separate domains.
C. Set up additional sites using a single database.
D. Set up separate locations and turn off inheritance.
Answer: B

Symantec antworten   250-315   250-315 zertifizierungsantworten   250-315   250-315 prüfungsfrage

NO.20 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 defense mechanism provides protection against worms like
W32.Silly.FDC, which propagate from system to system through the use of autorun.inf files?
A. Application Control
B. SONAR
C. Client Firewall
D. Exceptions
Answer: A

Symantec   250-315   250-315 zertifizierung   250-315 zertifizierungsantworten   250-315 testantworten

Es ist nicht so einfach, die 250-315-Prüfung zu bestehen. 250-315-Prüfung erfordert ein hohes Maß an Fachwissen der IT. Wenn es Ihnen dieses Wissen fehlt, kann Pass4Test Ihnen die Kenntnissequellen zur Verfügung stehen. Mit ihren reichen Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen bietet der Expertenteam die relevanten Fragen und Antworten der 250-315 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, sondern steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur verfügung. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

没有评论:

发表评论