2013年10月20日星期日

Symantec 250-511 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Wir versprechen, dass alle die Prüfung 100% bestehen können, ohne Ausnahme. Wenn Sie heute Pass4Test wählen, fangen Sie dann mit Ihrem Training an. Sie können die nächste Prüfung sicher bestehen und die besten Ressourcen mit der Marktkohärenz und zuverlässiger Garantie bekommen

Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der Symantec 250-511 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der Symantec 250-511 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der Symantec 250-511 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.

Wollen Sie die Symantec 250-511-Prüfung schnell bestehen?Dann wählen doch unseren Pass4Test, der Ihren Traum schnell erfüllen kann. Unser Pass4Test bietet die genauen Prüfungsmaterialien zu den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Unser Pass4Test kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, im Beruf befördert zu werden. Unsere Kräfte sind unglaublich stark. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec 250-511-Prüfung als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit von Pass4Test testen können.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Zögern Sie nicht. Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Er würde die beste Garantie für die Symantec 250-511 Zertifizierungsprüfung sein. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in Ihren Warenkorb.

Jedem, der die Prüfungsunterlagen und Software zu Symantec 250-511 (Administration of Symantec(TM) Data Loss Prevention 11) von Pass4Test.de nutzt und die IT Zertifizierungsprüfungen nicht beim ersten Mal erfolgreich besteht, versprechen wir, die Kosten für das Prüfungsmaterial 100% zu erstatten.

Exam Code: 250-511
Prüfungsname: Administration of Symantec(TM) Data Loss Prevention 11
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-20
Nummer: 176 Q&As

Wenn Sie finden, dass es ein Abenteur ist, sich mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec 250-511-Prüfung von Pass4Test auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Das ganze Leben ist ein Abenteur. Diejenigen, die am weitesten gehen, sind meistens diejenigen, die Risiko tragen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec 250-511-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden von den Kandidaten durch Praxis bewährt. Pass4Test hat den Kandidaten Erfolg gebracht. Es ist wichtig, Traum und Hoffnung zu haben. Am wichtigsten ist es, den Fuß auf den Boden zu setzen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie sicher Erfolg erlangen.

250-511 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/250-511.html

NO.1 Which two remediation actions are available for Network Protect? (Select two.)
A. Copy
B. Move
C. Block
D. Rename
E. Quarantine
Answer: A,E

Symantec   250-511   250-511   250-511

NO.2 To manually troubleshoot DLP Agent issues, the database and log viewer tools must be executed in
which location?
A. in the same location as the dcs.ead file location
B. in the same location as the cg.ead file location
C. in the same location as the ks.ead file location
D. in the same location as the is.ead file location
Answer: C

Symantec prüfung   250-511 echte fragen   250-511 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.3 Which two functions of the communications architecture ensure that the system will automatically
recover if a network connectivity failure occurs between the detection servers and the Enforce Server?
(Select two.)
A. Oracle database backup
B. detection server autonomous monitoring
C. Enforce Server offline alert notification
D. detection server incident queuing
E. detection server alert archiving
Answer: B,D

Symantec   250-511 prüfungsfragen   250-511   250-511   250-511

NO.4 What are two benefits of the Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11 security architecture? (Select two.)
A. Communication is initiated by the detection servers inside the firewall.
B. SSL communication is used for user access to the Enforce Platform.
C. Endpoint Agent to Endpoint Server communication uses the Triple Data Encryption Standard (Triple
DES).
D. Confidential information captured by system components is stored using Advanced Encryption
Standards (AES) symmetric keys.
E. All indexed data uploaded into the Enforce Platform is protected with a two-way hash.
Answer: B,D

Symantec zertifizierung   250-511 prüfungsunterlagen   250-511   250-511 prüfung   250-511 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 Where should the Network Discover detection server be placed in a corporate network architecture?
A. inside the DMZ
B. on the same virtual LAN as the proxy server
C. inside the corporate network
D. on the same switch as the Oracle database server
Answer: C

Symantec   250-511   250-511

NO.6 A divisional executive requests a report of all incidents generated by a particular region, summarized
by department. What must be populated to generate this report?
A. remediation attributes
B. sender correlations
C. status groups
D. custom attributes
Answer: D

Symantec originale fragen   250-511   250-511

NO.7 The database is full and the Incident Persister is unable to process incidents. Which two file types
could be present in Vontu/protect/incidents? (Select two.)
A. .idx
B. .edc
C. .idc
D. .inc
E. .bad
Answer: C,E

Symantec   250-511 dumps   250-511 zertifizierungsfragen   250-511   250-511

NO.8 What is a feature of keyword proximity matching?
A. It will match on whole keywords only.
B. It has a maximum distance between keywords of 99.
C. It only matches on message body.
D. It evaluates each keyword pair independently.
Answer: D

Symantec antworten   250-511   250-511 prüfungsfrage   250-511   250-511 antworten   250-511 prüfung

NO.9 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D

Symantec prüfungsfragen   250-511 echte fragen   250-511 testantworten   250-511 testantworten   250-511 exam fragen

NO.10 A role is configured for XML export and a user executes the export XML incident action. What must be
done before history information is included in the export?
A. A remediator must take an action on the incident.
B. History must be enabled as a tab or panel in the incident snapshot layout.
C. Incident history must be enabled in the user's role.
D. The manager.properties must be configured for XML export.
Answer: C

Symantec prüfungsfrage   250-511 originale fragen   250-511   250-511 zertifizierung

NO.11 Which Network Discover option is used to determine whether confidential data exists without having to
scan the entire target?
A. Byte Throttling
B. File Throttling
C. Match Thresholds
D. Inventory Mode Scanning
Answer: D

Symantec   250-511 exam fragen   250-511 antworten

NO.12 How can an administrator validate that once a policy is updated and saved it has been enabled on a
specific detection server?
A. check the status of the policy on the policy list page
B. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Alerts
C. check the policy and validate the date and time it was last updated
D. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Events
Answer: D

Symantec   250-511   250-511   250-511 originale fragen

NO.13 Which two policy management actions can result in a reduced number of incidents for a given traffic
flow? (Select two.)
A. adding additional component matching to the rule
B. adding data owner exceptions
C. deploying to additional detection servers
D. increasing condition match count
E. adding additional severities
Answer: B,D

Symantec   250-511 zertifizierungsfragen   250-511   250-511 exam fragen   250-511 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.14 A Data Loss Prevention administrator notices that several errors occurred during a Network Discover
scan. Which report can the administrator use to determine exactly which errors occurred and when?
A. Discover Incident report sorted by target name and scan
B. Full Activity report for that particular scan
C. Server Event report from Server Overview
D. Full Statistics report for that particular scan
Answer: B

Symantec   250-511 zertifizierung   250-511 zertifizierungsantworten   250-511 prüfungsunterlagen   250-511 exam fragen   250-511 echte fragen

NO.15 After installing several new DLP Agents, the Data Loss Prevention administrator discovers that none of
the endpoint agents are appearing on the Agent Overview page. After refreshing the page several times,
and determining that the equipment is powered on and connected to the network, the Agent Overview
page still fails to display the new agents. What is a possible cause for this issue?
A. The DLP Agents need to be added manually through the Symantec Management Platform.
B. The DLP Agents were installed with the incorrect Endpoint server IP address.
C. The assigned Endpoint server needs to be recycled in order to detect the new DLP Agents.
D. The Endpoint Location is set to "Manually" instead of "Automatically" in the Enforce user interface.
Answer: B

Symantec   250-511 antworten   250-511   250-511   250-511

NO.16 A user is unable to log in as sysadmin. The Data Loss Prevention system is configured to use Active
Directory authentication. The user is a member of two roles, sysadmin and remediator. How should the
user log in to the user interface in the sysadmin role?
A. sysadmin\username@domain
B. sysadmin\username
C. domain\username
D. sysadmin\username\domain
Answer: B

Symantec   250-511 zertifizierungsantworten   250-511 prüfung   250-511

NO.17 Which product provides support for the Citrix XenApp virtualization platform?
A. Endpoint Prevent
B. Network Discover
C. Network Protect
D. Network Prevent
Answer: A

Symantec   250-511   250-511   250-511   250-511 originale fragen

NO.18 An administrator is running a Discover Scanner target scan and the scanner is unable to communicate
back to the Discover Server. Where will the files be stored?
A. Discover Server incoming folder
B. scanner's outgoing folder
C. scanner's incoming folder
D. Enforce incident persister
Answer: B

Symantec antworten   250-511 prüfungsfragen   250-511 antworten   250-511 prüfungsfragen

NO.19 Which DLP Agent task is unique to the Symantec Management Platform and is unavailable through
the Enforce console?
A. Change Endpoint server
B. Restart agent
C. Pull agent logs
D. Set log level
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   250-511 prüfungsfrage   250-511   250-511

NO.20 A company needs to scan all of its file shares on a weekly basis to make sure sensitive data is being
stored correctly. The total volume of data on the file servers is greater than 1 TB. Which approach will
allow the company to quickly scan all of this data on a weekly basis?
A. run an initial complete scan of all the file shares, then modify the scan target to add date filters and
exclude any files created or modified before the initial scan was run
B. run an initial complete scan of all the file shares, then modify the scan target to an incremental scan
type
C. create a separate scan target for each file share and exclude files accessed before the start of each
scan
D. run an initial complete scan of all file shares, create a summary report of all incidents created by the
scan, then run weekly scans and compare incidents from weekly scans to incidents from the complete
scan
Answer: B

Symantec exam fragen   250-511   250-511

Wir alle wissen, dass die Symantec 250-511-Zertifizierungsprüfung im IT-Bereich eine zentrale Position darstellt. Aber der Kernfrage ist, dass es schwer ist, ein Zertifikat für die Symantec 250-511-Zertifizierung zu erhalten. Wir wissen genau, dass im Internet die relevanten Prüfungsmaterialien von guter Qualität und Genauigkeit fehlen. Die Examsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test können allen an den Zertifizierungsprüfungen in der IT-Branche teilnehmenden Prüflingen irgendwann die notwendigen Informationen liefern. Kaufen Sie alle unsere Materialien und wir versprechen Ihnen, dass Sie Ihre erste Symantec 250-511 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.

没有评论:

发表评论