2014年1月19日星期日

Cisco 350-001 antworten

Viele IT-Fachleute wollen IT-Zertifikate erhalten. Die IT-Zertifikate werden Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche befördert zu werden. Das Cisco 350-001 IT-Zertifikat ist ein beliebtes unter den vielen Zertifikaten. Obwohl es nicht so leicht ist, die Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, gibt es doch Methoden. Sie können viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzen, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren, oder an den effizienten Kursen teilnehmen. Die speziellen Simulationsprüfungen von Pass4Test, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und Ihr Ziel erreichen können, ist sehr effizient.Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine gute Wahl.

Die Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage sehr beliebt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, und bietet Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, um Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Um Erfolg zu erringen, ist Ihnen weise, Pass4Test zu wählen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden der nächste IT-Elite sein.

Viele IT-Fachleute wollen die Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, so dass sie im IT-Branche befördert, ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert und ihr Gehalt erhöht werden.Viele Leute haben viel Zeit und Energie für die Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung verwendet, trotzdem fallen sie in der Prüfung durch. Es ist gar nicht kostengünstig. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und zwar die Prüfung erfolgreich bestehen. Denn die zielgerichteten Prüfungsmaterialien wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Exam Code: 350-001
Prüfungsname: CCIE Routing and Switching Written
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-19
Nummer: 508 Q&As

Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die 350-001-Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige Cisco-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine Cisco-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen.

Wofür sorgen Sie? Sorgen Sie sich um Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung? Tatsächlich ist Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine schwierige Prüfung. Aber es ist unnötig, dass Sie dafür zu viel sorgen. Mit geeigneten Methoden können Sie die Prüfungen leichter bestehen. Wissen Sie, was die geeignete Methode ist? Es ist eine sehr gute Methode, die Cisco 350-001 Prüfungsmaterialien zu benutzen. Pass4Test hilft vielen IT-Zertifizierungsteilnehmern seit langen und ist von ihnen gut bewertet. Diese Prüfungsfragen und-antworten können Sie gewährleisten, nur einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Deswegen benutzen Sie diese Cisco 350-001 dumps ohne Sorge.

Auf unterschiedliche Art und Weise kann man verschiedene Zwecke erfüllen. Was wichtig ist, dass man welchen Weg einschlagt. Viele Leute beteiligen sich an der Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um seine Lebens-und Arbeitsumstände zu verbessern. Wie alle wissen, dass es nicht so leicht ist, die Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Für die Prüfung verwendet man viel Energie und Zeit. Traurigerweise haben sie die Prüfung noch nicht bestanden.

350-001 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/350-001.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
Which switching feature is being tested?
A. loop guard
B. PortFast
C. root guard
D. BDPU guard
Answer: A

Cisco dumps   350-001   350-001

NO.2 As a network administrator, can you tell me what the root guard feature provides in a bridged network?
A. It ensures that BPDUs sent by the root bridge are forwarded in a timely manner
B. It enforces the root bridge placement in the network
C. It ensures that all ports receiving BPDUs from the root bridge are in the forwarding state.
D. It ensures that the bridge is elected as Root Bridge in the network.
Answer: B

Cisco   350-001 prüfungsunterlagen   350-001

NO.3 Under which two circumstances would an RSTP bridge flush its CAM table? (Choose two)
A. Upon a port state change
B. Upon receiving a topology change notification
C. When transitioning from discarding to forwarding
D. When transitioning from forwarding to discarding
E. Only when changing from listening to discarding
F. When CAM resources have been completely used up
Answer: BC

Cisco   350-001 echte fragen   350-001 zertifizierungsfragen   350-001

NO.4 What two features in Cisco switches help prevent Layer 2 loops? (Choose two)
A. UniDirectional Link Detection
B. Hot Standby Router Protocol
C. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol
D. PortFast
E. Root guard
F. Loop guard
Answer: AF

Cisco prüfung   350-001   350-001 dumps

NO.5 You have done a partial migration from 802.1D STP to 802.1w STP. Which of the following is true?
A. 802.1D and 802.1w interoperate only when the 802.1D STP domain supports rapid convergence.
B. Ports leading to 802.1D devices will run in compatibility mode, while the rest of the ports will run in
802.1w mode.
C. This is an invalid configuration and a partial migration cannot be done.
D. The bridge timers will be set to match the 802.1D devices.
E. A secondary root bridge will always be populated within the 802.1D domain.
F. If the root bridge is selected within the 802.1D domain, the whole STP domain will run in 802.1D
compatibility mode.
G. In partially migrated 802.1w networks, it is recommended to keep the STP diameter below 4.
Answer: B

Cisco   350-001   350-001 originale fragen   350-001   350-001 echte fragen

NO.6 Which of these correctly identifies a difference between the way BPDUs are handled by 802.1w and
802.1D?
A. 802.1D bridges do not relay BPDUs.
B. 802.1w bridges do not relay BPDUs.
C. 802.1D bridges only relay BPDUs received from the root.
D. 802.1w bridges only relay BPDUs received from the root.
Answer: C

Cisco   350-001   350-001   350-001 zertifizierung   350-001 dumps

NO.7 Which three port states are used by RSTP 802.1w? (Choose three.)
A. Listening
B. Learning
C. Forwarding
D. Blocking
E. Discarding
F. Disabled
Answer: BCE

Cisco zertifizierungsfragen   350-001   350-001

NO.8 Loop guard and UniDirectional Link Detection both protect against Layer 2 STP loops. In which two
ways does loop guard differ from UDLD in loop detection and prevention? (Choose two)
A. Loop guard can be used with root guard simultaneously on the same port on the same VLAN while
UDLD cannot.
B. UDLD protects against STP failures caused by cabling problems that create one-way links.
C. Loop guard detects and protects against duplicate packets being received and transmitted on different
ports.
D. UDLD protects against unidirectional cabling problems on copper and fiber media.
E. Loop guard protects against STP failures caused by problems that result in the loss of BPDUs from a
designated switch port
Answer: BE

Cisco   350-001 echte fragen   350-001   350-001

NO.9 Which two of these are used in the selection of a root bridge in a network utilizing Spanning Tree
Protocol IEEE 802.1D.? (Choose two)
A. Designated Root Cost
B. bridge ID priority
C. max age
D. bridge ID MAC address
E. Designated Root Priority
F. forward delay
Answer: BD

Cisco   350-001 zertifizierungsantworten   350-001 zertifizierungsfragen   350-001 dumps   350-001

NO.10 Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1s defines the ability to deploy which of these?
A. one global STP instance for all VLANs
B. one STP instance for each VLAN
C. one STP instance per set of VLANs
D. one STP instance per set of bridges
Answer: C

Cisco prüfungsfrage   350-001   350-001   350-001 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.11 The classic Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1D 1998) uses which sequence of variables to determine the
best received BPDU?
A. 1) lowest root bridge id,
2) lowest sender bridge id,
3) lowest port id,
4) lowest root path cost
B. 1) lowest root path cost,
2) lowest root bridge id,
3) lowest sender bridge id,
4) lowest sender port id
C. 1) lowest root bridge id,
2) lowest sender bridge id,
3) lowest root path cost
4) lowest sender port id
D. 1) lowest root bridge id,
2) lowest root path cost,
3) lowest sender bridge id,
4) lowest sender port id
Answer: D

Cisco   350-001   350-001   350-001   350-001

NO.12 Prior to 802.1w, Cisco implemented a number of proprietary enhancements to 802.1D to improve
convergence in a Layer 2 network. Which statement is correct?
A. Only UplinkFast and BackboneFast are specified in 802.1w; PortFast must be manually configured.
B. Only PortFast is specified in 802.1w; UplinkFast and BackboneFast must be manually configured.
C. None of the proprietary Cisco enhancements are specified in 802.1w.
D. PortFast, UplinkFast, and BackboneFast are specified in 802.1w.
Answer: D

Cisco prüfungsfragen   350-001   350-001

NO.13 Why does RSTP have a better convergence time than 802.1D?
A. It is newer
B. It has smaller timers
C. It has less overhead
D. It is not timer-based
Answer: D

Cisco   350-001 prüfungsfragen   350-001 exam fragen   350-001 prüfung   350-001

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
In the diagram, the switches are running IEEE 802.1w RSPT.
On which ports should root guard be enabled in order to facilitate deterministic root bridge election under
normal and failure scenarios?
A. GE-3/1, GE-3/2
B. FE-2/1, FE-3/2
C. GE-1/1.GE-1/2
D. GE-4/1, GE-4/2
E. GE-2/1, GE-2/2
F. GE-3/1, GE-3/2, GE-4/1, GE-4/2, FE-2/1, FE-3/2
Answer: F

Cisco   350-001 zertifizierungsantworten   350-001 testantworten   350-001   350-001 echte fragen

NO.15 If a port configured with STP loop guard stops receiving BPDUs, the port will be put into which state?
A. learning state
B. listening state
C. forwarding state
D. loop-inconsistent state
Answer: D

Cisco zertifizierungsfragen   350-001 dumps   350-001   350-001 zertifizierungsantworten   350-001   350-001 antworten

NO.16 Refer to the exhibit.
In the diagram, the switches are running IEEE 802.1s MST. Which ports are in the MST blocking state?
A. GE-1/2 and GE-2/1
B. GE-1/1 and GE-2/2
C. GE-3/2 and GE-4/1
D. no ports are in the blocking state
E. There is not enough information to determine which ports are in the blocking state.
Answer: D

Cisco zertifizierungsantworten   350-001   350-001 originale fragen

NO.17 Which standard supports multiple instances of spanning tree?
A. 802.1D
B. 802.1s
C. 802.1w
D. 802.1z
Answer: B

Cisco prüfung   350-001   350-001   350-001   350-001

NO.18 When STP UplinkFast is enabled on a switch utilizing the default bridge priority, what will the new bridge
priority be changed to?
A. 8192
B. 16384
C. 49152
D. 65535
Answer: C

Cisco antworten   350-001   350-001 originale fragen   350-001 prüfungsunterlagen   350-001 prüfungsfrage

NO.19 Spanning Tree Protocol calculates path cost based on which of these?
A. interface bandwidth
B. interface delay
C. interface bandwidth and delay
D. hop count
E. bridge priority
Answer: A

Cisco   350-001   350-001 prüfung   350-001

NO.20 What is the purpose of the STP PortFast BPDU guard feature?
A. enforce the placement of the root bridge in the network
B. ensure that a port is transitioned to a forwarding state quickly if a BPDU is received
C. enforce the borders of an STP domain
D. ensure that any BPDUs received are forwarded into the STP domain
Answer: C

Cisco   350-001 antworten   350-001 prüfungsfragen   350-001 zertifizierungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten E20-385 exam Unterlagen und MSC-321 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser LOT-951 zertifizierung und 000-959 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative NS0-155 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/350-001.html

没有评论:

发表评论