2014年1月3日星期五

IBM 000-564 prüfungsfrage

Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die 000-564-Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige IBM-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine IBM-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen.

Wünschen Sie jetzt die früheren Prüfungsfragen und Nachschlagebücher von IBM 000-564 Zertifizierungsprüfungen? Sie haben nicht genug Zeit diese Prüfung vorzubereiten, wenn Sie sich mit der Arbeit beschäftigt sind. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig für Sie, hocheffektive Prüfungsunterlagen auszuwählen. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig, ein richtiges Lerngerät zu wählen. Wählen Sie bitte IBM 000-564 dumps von Pass4Test.

Exam Code: 000-564
Prüfungsname: Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Storage Solutions V3
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-03
Nummer: 100 Q&As

Pass4Test hat einen guten Online-Service. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlos Update-Service rund um die Uhr bieten. Wir benachritigen Ihnen rechtzeitig die neuesten Prüfungsinformationen, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Mit wenig Zeit und Geld können Sie die IT-Prüfung bestehen. Es ist sehr preisgünstig, Pass4Test zu wählen und somit die IBM 000-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen.

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IBM 000-564 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Bemühen Sie sich noch anstrengend um die IBM 000-564 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie so schnell wie mlglich die die IBM 000-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test! Mit ihm können Sie ganz schnell Ihren Traum erfüllen.

000-564 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-564.html

NO.1 A company's IT Manager has requested a topology view of the storage area network infrastructure.
Which product provides this function?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Area Network Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Basic Edition
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Replication
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-564 prüfungsunterlagen   000-564 prüfungsfrage   000-564 echte fragen   000-564 dumps   000-564

NO.2 Which query displays information about client node server storage utilization?
A. AUDITLIBRARY
B. AUDIT VOLUME
C. QUERY STORAGE POOL
D. QUERY AUDITOCCUPANCY
Answer: D

IBM   000-564 zertifizierung   000-564 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 During the interview with the customer it is determined that there are no full time employees assigned to
manage the storage infrastructure and that there will be a need for three IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
(TSM) servers and over 2000 TSM clients. Which recommendation should be included in the education
document?
A. that the customer call IBM Support if they have trouble
B. that the customer have their senior storage administrator administer the training
C. that the customer transfer two existing employees to this department and begin training
D. that the customer have their storage administrators work with IBM to schedule classes for the products
to be implemented
Answer: D

IBM antworten   000-564 prüfungsfragen   000-564   000-564 zertifizierung   000-564   000-564

NO.4 The customer is running database applications for geological data and the amount of data is growing
tremendously. The database server handles more than 30 TB of data. A month ago the IT environment
was audited and feedback was that the recovery time of the database server took too much time. The
customer has all the data on an IBM SAN volume controller. The data is backed up by IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager (TSM). Which product solution gives a better Recovery Time Objective and should be in the
proposal?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Data
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack + repository of 40 TB
D. IBM SAN Storage 30 TB +Global Mirroring License + IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for
Replication
Answer: A

IBM   000-564   000-564   000-564   000-564 prüfungsfrage

NO.5 A customer using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) has the infrastructure and hardware necessary to
recover the TSM server to a remote location. The procedure to recover the TSM server is documented in
a Microsoft Word (MS Word) file in one of the UNIX administrator's laptop. Which recommendation should
be documented and provided to the customer?
A. Ask the UNIX administrator to send an e-mail to the IT organization with the MS Word file.
B. Backup the MS Word file with TSM and restore it in the disaster recovery remote location daily.
C. Post the MS Word file in a shared drive on one of the file and print servers on the remote location
D. Configure Disaster Recovery Manager and document the procedure so it is part of the TSM database.
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-564   000-564   000-564   000-564

NO.6 What should be done to complete the Solution Project after collecting customer requirements and
educational/experience level of personnel, creating a solution design and proposal, and presenting the
solution proposal?
A. have a formal IT Management sign-off on the purchase order
B. schedule a formal service review with the chief operations officer and staff
C. execute a formal review with the IT manager to confirm acceptance and solution compliance
D. schedule a formal customer sign-off on the proposed Scope Document or Statement of Work
Answer: D

IBM testantworten   000-564   000-564   000-564

NO.7 A customer has two 5 TB MS SQL databases with critical data to the business. Which products should
be recommended to the customer in order to run database backups online with optimal performance?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSMJ for Databases and TSM API
B. TSM for Databases and TSM for Storage Area Networks
C. TSM for Databases and TSM for Enterprise Resource Planning
D. TSM for Databases and IBM Tivoli Continuous Data Protection for Databases
Answer: B

IBM originale fragen   000-564 zertifizierungsfragen   000-564 prüfung   000-564   000-564 originale fragen

NO.8 Which application shows data storage trending for the customer's storage requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Netcool
B. IBM Tivoli Asset Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
D. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Answer: C

IBM   000-564   000-564 prüfung   000-564   000-564

NO.9 A customer environment is going through a lifecycle process where legacy applications and old backup
infrastructure will be consolidated and migrated to an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) backup
environment. The consolidated applications consist of one Windows server containing small files and four
LAN-free MS Exchange servers. The TSM environment is operating at 90% of its capacity and consists of
one TSM server backing up to an IBM 3583 library with four LT04 drives. The current backup environment
uses a GigE dedicated backup network. Which list of hardware components should be documented and
provided to the customer in order to add the new servers to the backup infrastructure?
A. four HBAs and additional LT04 drives
B. five GigE NICs and additional LT04 drives
C. one HBAs, four GigE NICs, and additional LT03 drives
D. four HBAs, five GigE NICs, and additional LT04 drives
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierung   000-564   000-564 dumps

NO.10 A company is adding virtual machines to their environment. What is the most effective way to allow file
level backups?
A. VMware Consolidated Backup
B. Volume Shadow Service Virtual Snapshot
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Microsoft Hyper-V
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: D

IBM   000-564 prüfung   000-564 prüfungsfrage   000-564   000-564 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.11 The proposed storage solution design must address the requirement for monitoring, discovery of new
resources, and provide detailed information so that cost recovery (chargeback) of data resources can be
accomplished. Which IBM product fulfills this requirement.?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
B. IBM Chargeback for Storage Networks
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Chargeback
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Enterprise Resource Planning
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-564   000-564 prüfungsfrage   000-564   000-564 antworten

NO.12 Which difference is reflected in a gap analysis?
A. between software versions
B. between expected and actual results
C. between storage capacity and actual usage
D. between actual and projected labor requirements
Answer: B

IBM   000-564 zertifizierungsantworten   000-564 echte fragen   000-564   000-564

NO.13 The customer environment analysis has identified benefits by improving backup granularity. IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager (TSM) FastBack can be integrated with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager to improve
recovery. Which feature does TSM FastBack integration add to accomplish this?
A. multi-session backup
B. bare machine recovery
C. block-level incremental backups
D. progressive incremental backups
Answer: C

IBM   000-564   000-564   000-564

NO.14 Which currently marketed IBM product allows a customer to store large amounts of data by using a
chronological and event-based data retention policy?
A. IBM Information Archive
B. IBMTS7560GProtecTier
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager DR550
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition
Answer: A

IBM   000-564 exam fragen   000-564 prüfung   000-564 originale fragen

NO.15 Which two pieces of information should be included in the description of the current storage Service
Level Agreement (SLA)? (Choose two.)
A. backup window
B. age of hardware
C. cost of maintenance
D. data retention requirements
E. roles and responsibilities documentation
Answer: A

IBM   000-564 prüfungsfrage   000-564   000-564 prüfung   000-564 antworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 1Y0-A26 exam Unterlagen und 156-215.13 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1Y0-400 zertifizierung und HP2-B111 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TADM51_70 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-564.html

没有评论:

发表评论