Wie wir alle wissen, genießen die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-326-Prüfung von Pass4Test einen guten Ruf und sind international berühmt. Wieso kann Pass4Test so große Resonanz finden?Weil die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-326-Prüfung von Pass4Test wirklich praktisch sind und Ihnen helfen können, gute Noten in der Prüfung zu erzielen.
Wenn Sie Online-Service für die Lerntipps zur EMC E20-326 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen wollen, ist unser Pass4Test einer der anführenden Websites. Wir bieten die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität. Alle Lernmaterialien und Schulungsunterlagen in unserer Website entsprechen ihren Kosten. Sie genießen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn alle unseren Produkte Ihnen nicht zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhilft, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Exam Code: E20-326
Prüfungsname: Symmetrix Solutions Design Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-18
Nummer: 132 Q&As
Pass4Test wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der EMC E20-326 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im Pass4Test können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur EMC E20-326 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.
Wenn Sie an der EMC E20-326 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen wollen, die E20-326 dumps von Pass4Test Ihr bestes Vorbereitungsgerät sind. Die Prüfungsfragen können Ihnen helfen, sehr leicht, die E20-326 Prüfung zu bestehen. Und diese Prüfungsfragen sind sehr gut bewertet, mit denen Sie sich nicht um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfung sorgen. Die dumps können alle Probleme auslösen, auf die Sie vorbereiten müssen. Und vor dem Kauf der EMC E20-326 Prüfungsunterlagen können Sie das kostlose Prüfungsmuster als Probieren herunterladen, damit Sie wissen können, ob die Prüfungsunterlagen für Sie geeignet sind.
E20-326 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-326.html
NO.1 You are designing a new VMAX array. The customer's primary concern is maximizing capacity
available to the host. What RAID protection should you recommend?
A. RAID-5 (7+1)
B. RAID-6 (6+2)
C. RAID-1/0
D. RAID-5 (3+1)
Answer: A
EMC E20-326 testantworten E20-326 zertifizierungsantworten E20-326
NO.2 You are designing a new VMAX array. The customer requires high performance for their random
write-intensive application. Which RAID protection should you recommend?
A. RAID-5
B. RAID-6
C. RAID-1
D. RAID-S
Answer: C
EMC E20-326 E20-326 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.3 A customer is interested in utilizing SRDF/AR to generate a remote copy of an application with an RPO
of six hours. In order for you to calculate the bandwidth requirements you will need to run Change Tracker.
To which should you set the reset interval length for DeltaMark?
A. 21600
B. 86400
C. 32400
D. 10800
Answer: D
EMC exam fragen E20-326 originale fragen E20-326
NO.4 A customer is interested in utilizing TimeFinder/Snap to generate a backup copy of an application
every six hours. In order for you to calculate the SAVE Pool requirements you will need to run Change
Tracker. To which value should you set the reset interval length for DeltaMark?
A. 21600
B. 10800
C. 86400
D. 32400
Answer: A
EMC prüfungsfragen E20-326 E20-326 exam fragen E20-326 prüfungsfrage
NO.5 You are proposing a new VMAX array with FAST VP. The customer reports their application needs a
small amount of EFD capacity and asks whether 200 GB EFDs or 400 GB EFDs would provide better
overall performance. Which drive size do you recommend and why?
A. 400 GB EFDs. They support higher IOPS than 200 GB EFDs.
B. 200 GB EFDs. They support higher I/O density than 400 GB EFDs.
C. 400 GB EFDs. They support higher I/O density than 200 GB EFDs.
D. 200 GB EFDs. They support higher IOPS than 400 GB EFDs.
Answer: B
EMC originale fragen E20-326 exam fragen E20-326 E20-326 prüfungsfragen
NO.6 A TimeFinder/Snap of production data must be recreated in a two hour cycle throughout the day.
Which change tracker report will provide the best data for modeling a solution for the twenty-four hour
period?
A. Delta report reset every two hours
B. SUM report over two hours
C. Delta report reset every twenty four hours
D. SUM report over twenty four hours
Answer: A
EMC testantworten E20-326 E20-326 dumps E20-326 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.7 A Symmetrix VMAX has been configured with Dynamic Cache Partitions.
What is a criterion that must be met for a cache slot to be eligible for donation?
A. The fall through time must be greater than the donation age
B. The fall through time must be less than the donation age
C. The cache slot must belong to a static partition
D. There must be available cache slots in the default partition
Answer: A
EMC E20-326 E20-326 E20-326 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.8 A major telecommunications operator is planning to consolidate multiple mid-tier storage arrays to a
single Symmetrix VMAX solution. Their existing environment includes IBM AIX servers, HP-UX Servers
and Windows 2003 Servers.
When documenting the existing Server environment, which command can be used on the HP-UX Servers,
to list the software modules installed?
A. swlist
B. lslpp
C. pkginfo
D. pkgchk
Answer: A
EMC E20-326 E20-326 E20-326 E20-326 antworten E20-326 prüfungsfrage
NO.9 Prior to starting an implementation, which tool should be used to automate the data collection on a UNIX
host?
A. EMCGrab
B. EMCReports
C. E-Lab Advisor
D. Change Tracker
Answer: A
EMC E20-326 echte fragen E20-326 prüfungsfrage E20-326 E20-326 originale fragen
NO.10 A TimeFinder/Snap of production data must be recreated in a four hour cycle throughout the day.
Which change tracker report will provide the best data for modeling a solution for the twenty-four hour
period?
A. Delta report reset every four hours
B. SUM report over four hours
C. Delta report reset every twenty four hours
D. SUM report over twenty four hours
Answer: A
EMC E20-326 E20-326 originale fragen E20-326 zertifizierung
NO.11 A major telecommunications operator is planning to consolidate multiple mid-tier storage arrays to a
single Symmetrix VMAX solution. Their existing environment includes IBM AIX servers, HP-UX Servers
and Windows 2003 Servers.
When documenting the existing Server environment, which command can be used on the AIX Servers, to
list the software modules installed?
A. pkginfo
B. lslpp
C. swlist
D. cfgmgr
Answer: B
EMC zertifizierungsfragen E20-326 E20-326 E20-326 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.12 What is a best practice when configuring a Symmetrix VMAX for optimal performance and cost?
A. Different drive types are mixed and spread throughout the array.
B. Dedicated engines have appropriate drive types to meet application needs.
C. A dedicated array with Enterprise Flash Drives (EFD).
D. A dedicated array based upon application requirement.
Answer: A
EMC E20-326 E20-326 E20-326 zertifizierungsantworten E20-326 antworten
NO.13 Prior to starting an implementation, which tool should be used to automate the data collection on a
Windows host?
A. EMCGrab
B. EMCReports
C. E-Lab Advisor
D. Change Tracker
Answer: B
EMC E20-326 E20-326 echte fragen
NO.14 A Symmetrix VMAX hosts four applications. Each application is assigned a named dynamic cache
partition. Two of the partitions are static and two are flexible. The write pending limit for each partition is
set to 60%.
What will happen if an application running in a static partition reaches the write pending limit set for that
partition?
A. Cache will be borrowed from a flexible partition
B. Cache will be borrowed from the default partition
C. Host write activity to that partition will be throttled
D. The write pending limit of the partition will be raised until it reaches 80%
Answer: C
EMC E20-326 E20-326 E20-326 prüfungsunterlagen E20-326 exam fragen
NO.15 You are designing a new disaster recovery solution with VMAX arrays. During the initial project kick-off
meeting, the customer reports their environment can tolerate five minutes or less of data recovery
following a disaster but have not yet determined the maximum allowable downtime for their applications.
The customer asks which remote replication methods you recommend for their environment.
What do you recommend?
A. Defer making a recommendation until the application RTO is known.
B. Recommend the disaster recovery solution as described in the Sales Order.
C. Defer making a recommendation until the application RPO in known.
D. Recommend the disaster recovery solution described in the Statement of Work.
Answer: A
EMC echte fragen E20-326 prüfungsunterlagen E20-326 zertifizierungsantworten E20-326 E20-326
NO.16 A Symmetrix VMAX hosts four applications. Each application is assigned a named dynamic cache
partition. Two of the partitions are static and two are flexible. The write pending limit for each partition is
set to 60%.
What will happen if an application running in a flexible partition reaches the write pending limit set for that
partition?
A. Host write activity to that partition will be throttled
B. Cache will be borrowed from the other flexible partition
C. Cache will be borrowed from the default partition
D. The write pending limit of the partition will be raised until it reaches 80%
Answer: A
EMC E20-326 E20-326 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.17 A customer plans to migrate existing AIX and Windows hosts as well as Mainframe z/OS LPARs to a
new VMAX array. Performance data is needed to design the VMAX volumes configuration layout. Which
host performance data do you request from the customer?
A. STP, SAR, WRKDSKSTS
B. SAR, Perfmon, WRKDSKSTS
C. IOSTAT, Perfmon, SMF/CMF
D. IOSTAT, SAR, SMF/CMF
Answer: C
EMC zertifizierungsfragen E20-326 E20-326 dumps
NO.18 A customer plans to migrate existing AIX, HP-UX and IBM iSeries hosts to a new VMAX array.
Performance data is needed to design the VMAX volumes configuration layout.
What host performance data do you request from the customer?
A. IOSTAT, SAR, WRKDSKSTS
B. STP, Perfmon, SMF/CMF
C. IOSTAT, STP, WRKDSKSTS
D. Perfmon, SAR, SMF/CMF
Answer: A
EMC zertifizierung E20-326 zertifizierung E20-326
NO.19 A customer will migrate existing AIX, HP-UX and Windows hosts from a DMX-3 to a new VMAX array.
You need performance data from the existing array to design to the new VMAX volumes configuration
layout. Which tools can be used to collect Symmetrix array performance data?
A. ControlCenter Performance Manager and STP Collector
B. EMC Workload Generator and STP Navigator
C. Storage Configuration Advisor and STP Collector
D. ControlCenter Performance Manager and SymmMerge
Answer: A
EMC exam fragen E20-326 zertifizierungsfragen E20-326 E20-326 E20-326 E20-326 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.20 You are designing a new disaster recovery solution with VMAX arrays. During the initial project kick-off
meeting, the customer reports the maximum allowable downtime for their applications is ninety minutes,
but they have not yet determined how much data recovery following a disaster their environment can
tolerate.
The customer asks which remote replication method you recommend for their environment.
What do you recommend.?
A. Defer making a recommendation until the application RPO in known.
B. Recommend the disaster recovery solution as described in the Sales Order.
C. Defer making a recommendation until the application RTO is known.
D. Recommend the disaster recovery solution described in the Statement of Work.
Answer: A
EMC E20-326 E20-326 prüfungsfrage E20-326 antworten E20-326 echte fragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 1Y0-300 exam Unterlagen und 1Z0-511 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-460 zertifizierung und 70-687 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-B105 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-326.html
没有评论:
发表评论