Pass4Test ist eine Website, die am schnellsten aktualisierten ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsmaterialien von guter Qualität bietet. Vielleicht bieten die anderen Websites auch die relevanten Materialien zur ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test mit anderen Websites vergleichen, dann werden Sie finden, dass die Materialien von Pass4Test die umfassendesten und zwar von guter Qualität sind. Die meisten Ressourcen von anderen Websites stammen hauptsächlich aus Pass4Test.
Pass4Test hat vielen IT-Zertifizierungskandidaten geholfen. Und Pass4Test bekommt gute Bewertung von den Kandidaten. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test Prüfungsfragen erreicht 100%, was auch die Tatsache von vielen Teilnehmern geprüft werden. Wenn Sie sehr müde für die Vorbereitung der ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung fühlen, können Sie die ISEB-ITILF Prüfungsunterlagen nicht ignorieren. Das ist ein Werkzeug für die hocheffektive Vorbereitung der Prüfung. Es kann Ihre Effektivität am größten Teil erhöhen.
Als ein Mitglied der IT-Branche, machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen?Es ist nicht so leicht, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihre relevanten Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen überprüft, zu bestehen. Für die Kandidaten, die sich erstmal an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, ist ein zielgerichtetes Schulungsprogramm von großer Notwendigkeit. Pass4Test steht den Kandidaten die zielgerichteten Programme, die Simulationsprüfung, zielgerichtete Lernkurse und die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, die 95% der realen Prüfung ähnlich sind, zur Verfügung. Schicken Sie doch schnell Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Wenn Sie die Unterlagen von Pass4Test kaufen, bekommen Sie einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice. Wenn die dumps aktualisiert sind, werden wir Pass4Test Ihnen die neuesten Versionen per E-Mail senden. Sie können auch an uns E-Mails schreiben, die neuesten Prüfungsunterlagen zu fordern. Und Pass4Test kann Ihnen die Aktualisierungsservice innerhalb einem Jahr bieten, obwohl Sie diese Prüfung erfolgsreich machen.
Pass4Test hat schon den Ruf im vielen Zertifizierungsbranchen erhalten, weil wir die Prüfungen, die Lerntipps und Fragen und Antworten zur ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Zur Zeit als der professionellster Anbieter im Internet bieten wir perfekten Kundenservice und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn die Fragen zur ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung geändert werden, bieten wir den Kunden Schutz. Die Fragen zur ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von den IT-Experten sorgfältig bearbeitet. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien zur ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird Ihre Zukunft sicher glänzend sein.
Exam Code: ISEB-ITILF
Prüfungsname: The Foundation Examination - ITIL®
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-14
Nummer: 418 Q&As
ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ISEB-ITILF.html
NO.1 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A
ISEB zertifizierung ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsantworten ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen
NO.2 Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?
A. Service Catalogue Manager
B. IT Designer/Architect
C. Process Manager
D. Supplier Manager
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-ITILF prüfung ISEB-ITILF testantworten ISEB-ITILF prüfung
NO.3 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-ITILF prüfung ISEB-ITILF prüfungsunterlagen ISEB-ITILF
NO.4 The group that reviews Changes that must be installed faster than the normal Change process is
called the:
A. Technical Management (TM)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Emergency Change Advisory Board (ECAB)
D. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
Answer: C
ISEB testantworten ISEB-ITILF dumps ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF exam fragen
NO.5 Which of the questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
1) How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
2) What services to offer and to whom?
3) What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. 1, 2 and 3 are all true
Answer: D
ISEB zertifizierungsantworten ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF
NO.6 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C
ISEB zertifizierung ISEB-ITILF zertifizierung ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF antworten
NO.7 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan, then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do, then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF originale fragen ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfrage
NO.8 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A
ISEB prüfungsfrage ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF prüfungsunterlagen ISEB-ITILF echte fragen
NO.9 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF antworten ISEB-ITILF dumps
NO.10 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill to minimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B
ISEB prüfungsunterlagen ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF testantworten
NO.11 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B
ISEB zertifizierungsantworten ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF testantworten
NO.12 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service
Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
Answer: D
ISEB prüfungsfrage ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsantworten ISEB-ITILF prüfungsunterlagen
NO.13 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-ITILF prüfungsunterlagen ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsantworten ISEB-ITILF
NO.14 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B
ISEB zertifizierung ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF exam fragen ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF
NO.15 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsfragen ISEB-ITILF exam fragen ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfrage
NO.16 Exhibit: * Missing*
Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C
ISEB prüfung ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF
NO.17 What is a RACI model used for.?
A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF
NO.18 Which of the following models would be most useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. Service Model
B. Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model
C. RACI Model
D. Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) Model
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-ITILF ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsfragen
NO.19 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-ITILF testantworten ISEB-ITILF antworten ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfrage
NO.20 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B
ISEB zertifizierungsfragen ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsantworten ISEB-ITILF echte fragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 646-365 exam Unterlagen und 70-346 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_FSUTIL_60 zertifizierung und 642-874 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TADM51_70 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ISEB-ITILF.html
没有评论:
发表评论