Die Zertifizierungsantworten von Pass4Test haben von IT-Eliten mehr als 10 Jahre Erfahrungen durch Forschung und Praxis gesammelt. Pass4Test hat viele neueste und genaueste Prüfungsunterlagen. Pass4Test ist für Ihren Erfolg vorhanden. Es bedeutet, dass Sie Erfolg wählen, wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen. Wenn Sie IT-Prüfungen leicht bestehen, ist Pass4Test die einzige Wahl für Sie.
Pass4Test bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der PMI CA0-001-Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download.
Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Schicken bitte schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Zurzeit ist PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Wollen Sie an der Zeritifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen? Tatsächlich ist diese Prüfung sehr schwierig. Aber es bedeutet nicht, dass Sie diese Prüfung mit guter Note bestehen. Wollen Sie die Methode, die Prüfung sehr leicht zu bestehen, kennen zu lernen? Das ist PMI CA0-001 dumps von Pass4Test.
Exam Code: CA0-001
Prüfungsname: Certified Associate in Project Management
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-26
Nummer: 525 Q&As
Hier möchte ich über eine Kernfrage sprechen. Alle Prüfungen zur PMI CA0-001 sind wichtig. Im Zeitalter, wo die Information hoch entwickelt ist, ist Pass4Test nur eine der zahlreichen Websites. Warum wählen viele Leute Pass4Test?Denn die Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4Test werden Ihnen sicher beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen. Pass4Test aktualisiert ständig seine Materialien und Trainingsinstrumente. Mit den Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein für die Prüfung haben. Sie brauchen sich keine Sorgen um das Risiko der Prüfung zu machen. Sie können ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen.
Wenn Sie Online-Service für die Lerntipps zur PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen wollen, ist unser Pass4Test einer der anführenden Websites. Wir bieten die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität. Alle Lernmaterialien und Schulungsunterlagen in unserer Website entsprechen ihren Kosten. Sie genießen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn alle unseren Produkte Ihnen nicht zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhilft, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Alle IT-Fachleute sind mit der PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung vertraut. Sie alle träumen davon, ein Zertifikat zu bekommen. Suie können Ihren Traum erreichen und eine gute Berufskarriere haben. Durch die Schulungsunterlagen zur PMI CA0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie bekommen, was Sie wollen.
CA0-001 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CA0-001.html
NO.1 How is scheduled variance calculated using the earned value technique?
A. EV less AC
B. AC less PV
C. EV less PV
D. AC less EV
Answer: C
PMI zertifizierung CA0-001 antworten CA0-001 CA0-001 zertifizierungsantworten CA0-001 originale fragen
NO.2 Which activity is an input to the select sellers process?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Resource availability
C. Change control process
D. Team performance assessment
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.3 While implementing an approved change, a critical defect was introduced. Removing the defect will
delay the product delivery. What is the MOST appropriate approach to managing this situation?
A. Utilize the change control process.
B. Crash the schedule to fix the defect.
C. Leave the defect in and work around it.
D. Fast-track the remaining development.
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 zertifizierung CA0-001 antworten CA0-001 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.4 The Define Scope process is in which of the following process groups?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring & Controlling
D. Executing
Answer: B
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 zertifizierungsantworten CA0-001 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.5 Who MUST know when a risk event occurs so that a response can be implemented?
A. Customers
B. Project sponsors
C. Project management team
D. Insurance claims department
Answer: C
PMI dumps CA0-001 CA0-001 zertifizierungsfragen CA0-001
NO.6 The projectt management processes presented in the PMBOK Guide should:
A. Always be applied uniformly
B. Be selected as appropriate by the sponsor
C. Be selected as appropriate by the project team
D. Be applied based on ISO guidelines.
Answer: C
PMI prüfungsfrage CA0-001 prüfungsunterlagen CA0-001 antworten CA0-001 dumps CA0-001 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.7 On what is project baseline development established?
A. Approved product requirements
B. Estimated project cost and schedule
C. Actual project cost and schedule
D. Revised project cost and schedule
Answer: B
PMI echte fragen CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 zertifizierung CA0-001 testantworten
NO.8 Which type of analysis is used to develop the communications management plan?
A. Product
B. Cost benefit
C. Stakeholder
D. Research
Answer: C
PMI zertifizierung CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.9 Which tool or technique measures performance of the project as it moves from project initiation
through project closure?
A. Resource leveling
B. Parametric measuring
C. Pareto chart
D. Earned value
Answer: D
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.10 Information distribution involves making needed information available to project stakeholders in a timely
manner. What is an output from information distribution?
A. Earned value analysis
B. Trend analysis
C. Project records
D. Performance reviews
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 zertifizierungsfragen CA0-001 prüfungsfragen CA0-001 dumps
NO.11 Which process occurs within the Monitoring and Controlling Process Group?
A. Cost Control
B. Quality Planning
C. Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Cost Budgeting
Answer: A
PMI exam fragen CA0-001 CA0-001 zertifizierungsfragen CA0-001 zertifizierung
NO.12 A work package has been scheduled to cost $1,000 to complete, and was to be finished today. As of
today, the actual expenditure is $1,200 and approximately half of the work has been completed.
What is the cost variance?
A. -$700
B. -$200
C. +$200
D. +$500
Answer: A
PMI prüfungsunterlagen CA0-001 zertifizierungsfragen CA0-001
NO.13 What is one of the MAJOR outputs of activity sequencing?
A. Responsibility assignment matrix
B. Work breakdown structure update
C. Project network diagram
D. Mandatory dependencies list
Answer: C
PMI zertifizierungsantworten CA0-001 CA0-001 prüfungsfragen CA0-001 prüfungsfrage CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.14 Which of the following methods is a project selection technique?
A. Flowcharting
B. Earned value
C. Cost-benefit analysis
D. Pareto analysis
Answer: C
PMI originale fragen CA0-001 CA0-001 echte fragen CA0-001 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.15 You are assigned to implement the project control plan. What should you do to ensure the plan is
effective and current?
A. Perform periodic project performance reviews.
B. Identify quality project standards.
C. Follow ISO 9000 quality standards
D. Complete the quality control checklist.
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.16 Which of the following are outputs of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?
A. Requested changes, forecasts, recommended corrective actions
B. Forecasts, resources plan, bottom up estimating
C. Recommended corrective actions, cost baseline, forecasts
D. Requested changes, recommended corrective actions, project constraints
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.17 How is quality control performed?
A. By identifying quality standards that are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them.
B. By monitoring specific project results in compliance with relevant quality standards and determining
corrective actions as needed.
C. By ensuring that the entire project team has been adequately trained in quality assurance processes.
D. By applying Monte Carlo, sampling, Pareto analysis and benchmarking techniques to ensure
conformance to quality standards.
Answer: B
PMI CA0-001 prüfungsfragen CA0-001 CA0-001 prüfungsfrage CA0-001 originale fragen
NO.18 Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and
who will be performing them?
A. Project sponsor and project manager
B. Project sponsor and functional manager
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project team and functional manager
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 prüfungsfrage CA0-001 dumps CA0-001 antworten
NO.19 Which of the following processes is necessary to ensure that the project employs all processes
needed to meet its requirements?
A. Perform Quality Control
B. Quality Policy
C. Perform Quality Assurance
D. Quality Planning
Answer: C
PMI exam fragen CA0-001 CA0-001 prüfungsfrage CA0-001 zertifizierung
NO.20 As part of a mid-project evaluation, your project sponsor has asked you to provide a forecast of total
project cost. You should calculate the forecast using which of the following methods?
A. BAC
B. EAC
C. ETC
D. WBS
Answer: B
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 echte fragen
NO.21 What is a tool to improve team performance?
A. Staffing plan
B. External feedback
C. Performance reports
D. Co-Location
Answer: D
PMI CA0-001 dumps CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.22 Scope verification is PRIMARILY concerned with which of the following?
A. Acceptance of the work deliverables.
B. Accuracy of the work deliverables.
C. Approval of the scope statement.
D. Accuracy of the work breakdown structure.
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 zertifizierung CA0-001 CA0-001 testantworten CA0-001 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.23 Which of the following is an example of a risk symptom?
A. Failure to meet intermediate milestones
B. Force of nature, such as a flood
C. Risk threshold target
D. Crashing front loading or fast tracking
Answer: A
PMI prüfung CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 zertifizierungsfragen CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.24 Which type of analysis is used to examine project results through time to determine if performance is
improving or deteriorating?
A. Control chart
B. Earned value
C. Variance
D. Trend
Answer: D
PMI prüfung CA0-001 originale fragen CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.25 What is the definition of project plan execution?
A. Integrating all planned activities.
B. Performing the activities included in the plan.
C. Developing and maintaining the plan.
D. Execution of deliverables.
Answer: B
PMI prüfung CA0-001 zertifizierung CA0-001
NO.26 Identifying major deliverables, deciding if adequate cost estimates can be developed, and identifying
tangible components of each deliverable are all part of which of the following?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Organizational breakdown structure
C. Resource breakdown structure
D. Bill of materials
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 echte fragen CA0-001 zertifizierung CA0-001 prüfungsfragen CA0-001 prüfungsfrage
NO.27 During what process is the quality policy determined?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Planning
D. Controlling
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 prüfungsfragen CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.28 What name(s) is (are) associated with the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle?
A. Pareto
B. Ishikawa
C. Shewart-Deming
D. Delphi
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 prüfungsunterlagen CA0-001 originale fragen CA0-001 zertifizierung
NO.29 Which of the following is an example of contract administration?
A. Negotiating the contract
B. Authorizing contractor work
C. Developing the statement of work
D. Establishing evaluation criteria
Answer: B
PMI CA0-001 echte fragen CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.30 Which tool is used to develop technical details within the project management plan?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Project Management Methodology
C. Project Management Information
D. Project Selection Methods
Answer: A
PMI zertifizierungsfragen CA0-001 dumps CA0-001
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 00M-670 exam Unterlagen und ST0-237 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-623 zertifizierung und 3107 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 74-343 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CA0-001.html
没有评论:
发表评论