2014年4月14日星期一

ISC CSSLP antworten

Sorgen Sie sich um, ISC CSSLP Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen? Jetzt sorgen Sie sich nie darum. Wir Pass4Test machen aufmerksam auf die Studie der ISC CSSLP Zertifizierungsprüfungen und haben reiche Erfahrungen, sehr starke dumps, Ihnen helfen, diese Prüfung hocheffektiv zu bestehen. Ob Sie diese Prüfung erfolgreich machen, bedeutet es nicht, wie viele Unterlagen Sie finden, aber es bedeutet, ob Sie die richtige Weise finden. Und Pass4Test ist die richtige Weise für Sie, ISC CSSLP Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Wenn Sie unsere Lernmaterialien zur ISC CSSLP Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, werden sicher die Zeit-und Wirtschaftskosten reduziert. Vorm Kauf unserer ISC CSSLP können Sie kostenlos unsere Fragen herunterladen.Sie sind in der Form von PDF und Software. Wenn Sie die Softwareversion brauchen, bitte setzen Sie sich inVerbindung mit dem Kundenservice.

Exam Code: CSSLP
Prüfungsname: Certified Secure Software Lifecycle Professional Practice Test
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-14
Nummer: 349 Q&As

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur ISC CSSLP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test vorm Kauf als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Produkte ohne Risiko kaufen. Sie werden die Qualität unserer Produkte und die Freundlichkeit unserer Website sehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sonst erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück, um die Interessen der Kunden zu schützen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISC CSSLP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist anwendbar. Sie werden Ihnen sicher passen und einen guten Effekt erzielen. Sie werden sicher etwas Unerwartetes bekommen.

Im Leben gibt es viele Änderungen und ungewisse Verführung. So sollen wir in jünster Zeit uns bemühen. Sind Sie bereit?Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISC CSSLP-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Sie werden Ihr lebenslanger Partner. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden die Tür zum Erfolg öffnen. Dort wartet glänzendes Licht auf Sie.

Die Pass4Test Website haben guten Ruf in ISC CSSLP Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Das ist auch die Tatsche, die viele Leute kennen. Die Pass4Test sind nach Ihren starken dumps gut anerkannt. Wenn Sie die als das Vorbereitungsgerät benutzen, können Sie gute Ergebnisse für die ISC CSSLP Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Downloaden Sie das kostlose Muster, dann können Sie wissen, dass diese Auswahl richtig ist.

CSSLP prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CSSLP.html

NO.1 Which of the following roles is also known as the accreditor?
A. Data owner
B. Chief Risk Officer
C. Chief Information Officer
D. Designated Approving Authority
Answer: D

ISC zertifizierung   CSSLP   CSSLP dumps   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.2 Part of your change management plan details what should happen in the change control system for
your project. Theresa, a junior project manager, asks what the configuration management activities are
for scope changes. You tell her that all of the following are valid configuration management activities
except for which one?
A. Configuration Identification
B. Configuration Verification and Auditing
C. Configuration Status Accounting
D. Configuration Item Costing
Answer: D

ISC zertifizierungsfragen   CSSLP   CSSLP originale fragen   CSSLP

NO.3 In which of the following types of tests are the disaster recovery checklists distributed to the members
of disaster recovery team and asked to review the assigned checklist?
A. Parallel test
B. Simulation test
C. Full-interruption test
D. Checklist test
Answer: D

ISC exam fragen   CSSLP prüfungsfrage   CSSLP prüfungsfrage   CSSLP prüfungsfrage

NO.4 You work as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. You are working on a project and the management
wants a rapid and cost-effective means for establishing priorities for planning risk responses in your
project. Which risk management process can satisfy management's objective for your project?
A. Qualitative risk analysis
B. Historical information
C. Rolling wave planning
D. Quantitative analysis
Answer: A

ISC zertifizierung   CSSLP zertifizierung   CSSLP   CSSLP zertifizierungsfragen

NO.5 The National Information Assurance Certification and Accreditation Process (NIACAP) is the minimum
standard process for the certification and accreditation of computer and telecommunications systems that
handle U.S. national security information. Which of the following participants are required in a NIACAP
security assessment.?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Certification agent
B. Designated Approving Authority
C. IS program manager
D. Information Assurance Manager
E. User representative
Answer: A,B,C,E

ISC   CSSLP zertifizierungsantworten   CSSLP zertifizierung   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.6 Which of the following penetration testing techniques automatically tests every phone line in an
exchange and tries to locate modems that are attached to the network?
A. Demon dialing
B. Sniffing
C. Social engineering
D. Dumpster diving
Answer: A

ISC   CSSLP   CSSLP testantworten

NO.7 Adam works as a Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator for a garment company in the United States.
A project has been assigned to him to investigate a case of a disloyal employee who is suspected of
stealing design of the garments, which belongs to the company and selling those garments of the same
design under different brand name. Adam investigated that the company does not have any policy related
to the copy of design of the garments. He also investigated that the trademark under which the employee
is selling the garments is almost identical to the original trademark of the company. On the grounds of
which of the following laws can the employee be prosecuted?
A. Espionage law
B. Trademark law
C. Cyber law
D. Copyright law
Answer: B

ISC testantworten   CSSLP prüfungsfrage   CSSLP dumps   CSSLP

NO.8 .Which of the following cryptographic system services ensures that information will not be disclosed to
any unauthorized person on a local network?
A. Authentication
B. Integrity
C. Non-repudiation
D. Confidentiality
Answer: D

ISC zertifizierungsantworten   CSSLP   CSSLP originale fragen   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.9 Which of the following process areas does the SSE-CMM define in the 'Project and Organizational
Practices' category? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Provide Ongoing Skills and Knowledge
B. Verify and Validate Security
C. Manage Project Risk
D. Improve Organization's System Engineering Process
Answer: A,C,D

ISC prüfung   CSSLP testantworten   CSSLP prüfungsunterlagen   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.10 DoD 8500.2 establishes IA controls for information systems according to the Mission Assurance
Categories (MAC) and confidentiality levels. Which of the following MAC levels requires high integrity and
medium availability?
A. MAC III
B. MAC IV
C. MAC I
D. MAC II
Answer: D

ISC prüfungsfragen   CSSLP prüfungsunterlagen   CSSLP prüfung   CSSLP prüfungsfragen   CSSLP

NO.11 According to U.S. Department of Defense (DoD) Instruction 8500.2, there are eight Information
Assurance (IA) areas, and the controls are referred to as IA controls. Which of the following are among
the eight areas of IA defined by DoD? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. VI Vulnerability and Incident Management
B. Information systems acquisition, development, and maintenance
C. DC Security Design & Configuration
D. EC Enclave and Computing Environment
Answer: A,C,D

ISC   CSSLP exam fragen   CSSLP

NO.12 You work as a Network Auditor for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows-based network. While
auditing the company's network, you are facing problems in searching the faults and other entities that
belong to it. Which of the following risks may occur due to the existence of these problems?
A. Residual risk
B. Secondary risk
C. Detection risk
D. Inherent risk
Answer: C

ISC   CSSLP prüfung   CSSLP zertifizierungsantworten

NO.13 Which of the following security design patterns provides an alternative by requiring that a user's
authentication credentials be verified by the database before providing access to that user's data?
A. Secure assertion
B. Authenticated session
C. Password propagation
D. Account lockout
Answer: C

ISC   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.14 Which of the following individuals inspects whether the security policies, standards, guidelines, and
procedures are efficiently performed in accordance with the company's stated security objectives?
A. Information system security professional
B. Data owner
C. Senior management
D. Information system auditor
Answer: D

ISC testantworten   CSSLP antworten   CSSLP   CSSLP testantworten   CSSLP

NO.15 The LeGrand Vulnerability-Oriented Risk Management method is based on vulnerability analysis and
consists of four principle steps. Which of the following processes does the risk assessment step include?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Remediation of a particular vulnerability
B. Cost-benefit examination of countermeasures
C. Identification of vulnerabilities
D. Assessment of attacks
Answer: B,C,D

ISC testantworten   CSSLP   CSSLP   CSSLP   CSSLP prüfungsfrage   CSSLP zertifizierung

NO.16 DRAG DROP
Drop the appropriate value to complete the formula.
Answer:

NO.17 What are the various activities performed in the planning phase of the Software Assurance Acquisition
process? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Develop software requirements.
B. Implement change control procedures.
C. Develop evaluation criteria and evaluation plan.
D. Create acquisition strategy.
Answer: A,C,D

ISC   CSSLP zertifizierungsfragen   CSSLP

NO.18 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. In order to do so, he performs the following steps of the pre-attack phase
successfully: Information gathering Determination of network range Identification of active systems
Location of open ports and applications Now, which of the following tasks should he perform next?
A. Perform OS fingerprinting on the We-are-secure network.
B. Map the network of We-are-secure Inc.
C. Install a backdoor to log in remotely on the We-are-secure server.
D. Fingerprint the services running on the we-are-secure network.
Answer: A

ISC   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.19 Which of the following DITSCAP C&A phases takes place between the signing of the initial version of
the SSAA and the formal accreditation of the system?
A. Phase 4
B. Phase 3
C. Phase 1
D. Phase 2
Answer: D

ISC   CSSLP dumps   CSSLP exam fragen   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.20 You are the project manager for GHY Project and are working to create a risk response for a negative
risk. You and the project team have identified the risk that the project may not complete on time, as
required by the management, due to the creation of the user guide for the software you're creating. You
have elected to hire an external writer in order to satisfy the requirements and to alleviate the risk event.
What type of risk response have you elected to use in this instance?
A. Transference
B. Exploiting
C. Avoidance
D. Sharing
Answer: A

ISC exam fragen   CSSLP zertifizierungsfragen   CSSLP antworten   CSSLP

NO.21 Which of the following models uses a directed graph to specify the rights that a subject can transfer to
an object or that a subject can take from another subject?
A. Take-Grant Protection Model
B. Biba Integrity Model
C. Bell-LaPadula Model
D. Access Matrix
Answer: A

ISC exam fragen   CSSLP prüfungsunterlagen   CSSLP zertifizierungsfragen   CSSLP

NO.22 You work as a Security Manager for Tech Perfect Inc. You have set up a SIEM server for the following
purposes: Analyze the data from different log sources Correlate the events among the log entries Identify
and prioritize significant events Initiate responses to events if required One of your log monitoring staff
wants to know the features of SIEM product that will help them in these purposes. What features will you
recommend? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Asset information storage and correlation
B. Transmission confidentiality protection
C. Incident tracking and reporting
D. Security knowledge base
E. Graphical user interface
Answer: A,C,D,E

ISC   CSSLP originale fragen   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.23 Microsoft software security expert Michael Howard defines some heuristics for determining code review
in "A Process for Performing Security Code Reviews". Which of the following heuristics increase the
application's attack surface? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Code written in C/C++/assembly language
B. Code listening on a globally accessible network interface
C. Code that changes frequently
D. Anonymously accessible code
E. Code that runs by default
F. Code that runs in elevated context
Answer: B,D,E,F

ISC   CSSLP antworten   CSSLP

NO.24 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with an appropriate phrase. models address specifications, requirements, design,
verification and validation, and maintenance activities.
A. Life cycle
Answer: A

ISC   CSSLP   CSSLP echte fragen   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.25 In which of the following testing methodologies do assessors use all available documentation and work
under no constraints, and attempt to circumvent the security features of an information system?
A. Full operational test
B. Penetration test
C. Paper test
D. Walk-through test
Answer: B

ISC   CSSLP zertifizierungsantworten   CSSLP testantworten   CSSLP exam fragen

NO.26 Which of the following processes culminates in an agreement between key players that a system in its
current configuration and operation provides adequate protection controls?
A. Information Assurance (IA)
B. Information systems security engineering (ISSE)
C. Certification and accreditation (C&A)
D. Risk Management
Answer: C

ISC   CSSLP   CSSLP   CSSLP prüfung   CSSLP

NO.27 Which of the following organizations assists the President in overseeing the preparation of the federal
budget and to supervise its administration in Executive Branch agencies?
A. OMB
B. NIST
C. NSA/CSS
D. DCAA
Answer: A

ISC dumps   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.28 The Information System Security Officer (ISSO) and Information System Security Engineer (ISSE)
play the role of a supporter and advisor, respectively. Which of the following statements are true about
ISSO and ISSE? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. An ISSE manages the security of the information system that is slated for Certification & Accreditation
(C&A).
B. An ISSE provides advice on the continuous monitoring of the information system.
C. An ISSO manages the security of the information system that is slated for Certification & Accreditation
(C&A).
D. An ISSE provides advice on the impacts of system changes. E. An ISSO takes part in the development
activities that are required to implement system changes.
Answer: B,C,D

ISC zertifizierungsantworten   CSSLP   CSSLP   CSSLP

NO.29 Which of the following types of redundancy prevents attacks in which an attacker can get physical
control of a machine, insert unauthorized software, and alter data?
A. Data redundancy
B. Hardware redundancy
C. Process redundancy
D. Application redundancy
Answer: C

ISC   CSSLP zertifizierungsantworten   CSSLP   CSSLP   CSSLP zertifizierungsfragen

NO.30 Which of the following is the duration of time and a service level within which a business process must
be restored after a disaster in order to avoid unacceptable consequences associated with a break in
business continuity?
A. RTO
B. RTA
C. RPO
D. RCO
Answer: A

ISC   CSSLP antworten   CSSLP   CSSLP echte fragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten ECP-102 exam Unterlagen und 700-301 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser ECP-541 zertifizierung und 70-464 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TSCM52_66 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CSSLP.html

没有评论:

发表评论