Unser Pass4Test hat langjährige Schulungserfahrungen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-T26-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind zuverlässig. Unser Eliteteam aktualisiert ständig die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-T26-Prüfung. Unsere Angestelleten haben sich sehr viel Mühe dafür geben, um Ihnen zu helfen, eine gute Note in der Prüfung zu bekommen. Es ist sicher, dass Pass4Test Ihnen die realen und besten Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-T26-Prüfung bieten.
Pass4Test ist eine erstklassig Website zur HP HP2-T26 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Produkte von Pass4Test helfen denjenigen, die keine umfassenden IT-Kenntnisse besitzen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb schicken, würden Sie viel Zeit und Energie ersparen. Die Produkte von Pass4test werden von den Fachleuten tiefintensiv bearbeitet. Die allen sind von guter Qualität.
Viele IT-Leute sind sich einig, dass HP HP2-T26 Zertifikat ein Sprungbrett zu dem Höhepunkt der IT-Branche ist. Deshalb kümmern sich viele IT-Experten um die HP HP2-T26 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Sie können teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur HP HP2-T26 Zertifizierungsprüfung umsonst als Probe herunterladen. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir alles tun, um Ihnen in der Prüfung zu helfen. Wenn Sie später finden, dass die von uns bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten den echten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten nicht entsprechen und Sie somit die Prüfung nicht bestehen können. In diesem Fall erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Exam Code: HP2-T26
Prüfungsname: Servicing HP BladeSystem Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-29
Nummer: 263 Q&As
Wir Pass4Test sind der beste Lieferant von HP HP2-T26 Zertifizierungsprüfungen und bieten Ihnen auch Zertifizierungsfragen. Die IT-Eliten von Pass4Test bieten Ihnen Hilfen, damit Sie HP2-T26 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Und wir Pass4Test beinhalten echte Fragen und Antworten in PDF-Versionen. Nach dem Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie eine kostlose Aktualisierung bekommen.
HP2-T26 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-T26.html
NO.1 Your Virtual Connect firmware is older than 1.34. What is the recommended upgrade order for the
components in a c7000 enclosure.?
A. Onboard Administrators, Blades, Virtual Connect
B. Virtual Connect, Blades, Onboard Administrators
C. Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators, Blades
D. Blades, Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 testantworten HP2-T26 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.2 HP standard warranties support the HP hardware. What are HP Care Packs designed to support?
A. Software
B. Network
C. Storage
D. Business
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 originale fragen HP2-T26 prüfungsfragen HP2-T26 HP2-T26 antworten
NO.3 Which command should you use to connect to the CLI interface of an HP ProCurve Blade Switch
through the Onboard Administrator?
A. connect interconnect <bay_number>
B. connect switch <bay_number>
C. connect <bay_number>
D. connect server <bay_number>
Answer: A
HP testantworten HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.4 How should you save a Virtual Connect configuration?
A. from CLI: show all > cfg.txt
B. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, inventory
C. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, show config, save
D. domain setting, backup/restore
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-T26 antworten HP2-T26 originale fragen HP2-T26 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.5 Which tool can be used to upgrade the firmware of Virtual Connect Ethernet module? (Select two.)
A. HP SUM
B. OA
C. VCSU
D. VCEM
E. HP SIM
Answer: C,E
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.6 Which tool can be used to verify that SNMP events appear in HP SIM from a blade server running
Windows 2008?
A. Onboard Administrator
B. System Management Homepage
C. HP SNMP Agent
D. Integrated Lights-Out
Answer: C
HP HP2-T26 prüfung HP2-T26 antworten HP2-T26 antworten
NO.7 Why is it considered a best practice to use tools such as HP Smart Update Manager (SUM) and Virtual
Connect Support Utility (VCSU) to deploy firmware components?
A. These tools check the dependencies and limitations.
B. The tools are compatible with all versions of firmware.
C. These are the only tools that can be used to work with Virtual Connect Enterprise Utility (VCEU).
D. These tools are version compatible by design.
Answer: A
HP prüfungsfrage HP2-T26 exam fragen HP2-T26 prüfungsfrage HP2-T26 originale fragen
NO.8 Which benefit is provided by having identical Interconnect modules in adjacent bays of the c7000
enclosure?
A. reduced power requirements
B. dynamicIObandwidth
C. improved uplink failure detection
D. redundant IOcapabilities
Answer: D
HP prüfung HP2-T26 exam fragen HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.9 Which feature should you enable in RBSU in a G7 server to reduce processor power usage and
improve overall performance in some applications?
A. Intel Hyperthreading Options
B. HP Dynamic Power Savings Mode
C. Processor Core Disable
D. HP Static Low Power Mode
E. OS Control Mode
Answer: C
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26 exam fragen
NO.10 What is a DDR3 Memory population rule to follow for Gen8 servers?
A. If only one processor is installed in a two processor system, only half of the DIMM slots are available.
B. DIMMs of different voltages cannot be mixed in the same bank.
C. DIMMs of different speed grades can be mixed.
D. UDIMMs, RDIMMs, or LRDIMMs can be mixed.
Answer: A
HP dumps HP2-T26 antworten HP2-T26 exam fragen HP2-T26 HP2-T26 prüfung
NO.11 Which Windows commands allow you to get the operating system's version, build, and service patch
level? (Select two.)
A. winver
B. msconfig
C. patch
D. msinfo32
E. swlist
F. uname
Answer: B,D
HP dumps HP2-T26 HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.12 Which iLO3 MP logs should be looked at to check the hardware status of an HP Integrity BL870c i2
Server Blade? (Select two.)
A. Syslog log
B. System Event log
C. Forward Progress log
D. Machine Check log
E. Resource Monitor log
Answer: B,D
HP dumps HP2-T26 prüfung HP2-T26 originale fragen
NO.13 Which Windows command allows you to see the operating system version and system name,
manufacturer, and model?
A. msconfig
B. uname
C. msinfo32
D. winver
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 originale fragen HP2-T26 prüfungsfrage HP2-T26 originale fragen HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.14 A user added a second OA to a c7000 enclosure so the OAs are redundant, however, the modules are
not at the same firmware level. What is an easy way to bring them to the same firmware version?
A. Use HP SUM to update each OA individually.
B. Request that the Admin have SIM push the updates to the each OA.
C. Use HP SUM Offline to update the standby OA, restart it, and repeat the procedure on the remaining
OA.
D. Select the Synchronize Firmware button in either OA.
Answer: D
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26 prüfung HP2-T26 prüfungsfragen HP2-T26 prüfungsfrage
NO.15 What should a support engineer use to perform a firmware update to a c-Class PCI Expansion Blade?
A. OA CLI
B. HP SmartStart
C. Firmware Maintenance DVD
D. OA GUI
Answer: A
HP zertifizierung HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.16 Your customer has a business critical HP BladeSystem enclosure and wants to protect it with
additional service coverage. The company's requirements are 24x7 and functionality must be restored
within a defined time.
Which HP Service offering is needed to fulfill the customer's requirements?
A. HP Critical Advantage L3
B. HP Proactive Select 30 Credit
C. HP 6 hour Hardware Support Onsite Call-to-Repair Service
D. HP 24x7 hour Response, Hardware Support Onsite Service
Answer: A
HP antworten HP2-T26 HP2-T26 originale fragen
NO.17 What is the advantage of Solid State Drive over I/O Accelerator?
A. It offers higher reliability.
B. It is bootable.
C. It has a longer life span.
D. It has higher throughput.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T26 HP2-T26 antworten HP2-T26 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.18 Which memory configuration types are supported in the Gen8 ProLiant Blade servers? (Select two.)
A. DDR2
B. SODIMM
C. SDIMM
D. RDIMM
E. UDIMM
Answer: D,E
HP HP2-T26 prüfungsfrage HP2-T26 zertifizierungsantworten HP2-T26
NO.19 You want to add memory to an existing BL890c i2 server. The new DIMMs have a different size than the
installed ones. Which memory upgrade guideline is correct?
A. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blade modules, installing the larger ones first.
B. Blade modules 1 and 2 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 3 and 4 must have the other
DIMM size.
C. Blade modules 1 and 3 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 2 and 4 must have the other
DIMM size.
D. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blade modules, installing the smaller ones first.
Answer: B
HP prüfungsfragen HP2-T26 HP2-T26
NO.20 What is used to update firmware on several HP VC Ethernet or Fibre Channel modules
simultaneously?
A. VCM
B. HP FDT
C. VCSU
D. OA
Answer: C
HP HP2-T26 dumps HP2-T26 HP2-T26 originale fragen HP2-T26 HP2-T26
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten JN0-692 exam Unterlagen und 70-346 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TERP10_65 zertifizierung und 70-561 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 74-324 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-T26.html
没有评论:
发表评论