2014年3月19日星期三

IBM A2070-583 zertifizierung

Sie können teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM A2070-583 Zertifizierungsprüfung umsonst als Probe herunterladen. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir alles tun, um Ihnen in der Prüfung zu helfen. Wenn Sie später finden, dass die von uns bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten den echten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten nicht entsprechen und Sie somit die Prüfung nicht bestehen können. In diesem Fall erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

In unserem Pass4Test gibt es viele IT-Fachleute. Viele Examensübungen-und fragen sind von ihnen bearbeitet und umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Die Hit-Rate beträgt 100%. Ohne Zweifel gibt es auch viele ähnliche Websites, die Ihnen vielleicht auch lernmethoden und Online-Service bieten. Aber wir sind ihnen in vielen Aspekten voraus. Die Gründe dafür liegen darin, dass wir Examensübungen-und fragen mit hoher Hit-Rate bieten und sie schnell update können.So erhöht sich die Hit-Rate und die an der IBM A2070-583 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmenden Prüflinge können unbesorgt per die Examensübungen-und fragen die Prüfung bestehen. Wir, Pass4Test, versprechen Ihnen, dass Sie die IBM A2070-583 ZertifizierungsPrüfung mit 100% bestehen können.

Exam Code: A2070-583
Prüfungsname: Assessment: IBM Content Analytics and Search V2.2
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-19
Nummer: 141 Q&As

Um die Interessen zu schützen, bietet unsere Website die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2070-583-Prüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten nach den Bedürfnissen bearbeitet werden. Sie werden Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen und auch eine bessere Zukunft zu haben.

Nun ist eine Gesellschaft, die mit den fähigen Leuten überschwemmt. Aber vile Fachleute fehlen trotzdem doch. Beispielsweise fehlen in der IT-Branche Techniker. Und die IBM A2070-583 Zertifizierungsprüfung sit eine Prüfung, die IT-Technik testet. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen Kenntnise zur IBM A2070-583 Zertifizierungsprüfung liefert.

Wegen der Beliebtheit der IBM A2070-583 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben viele Leute an der IBM A2070-583 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen. Sie können ganz ruhig die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM A2070-583 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, und Ihnen auch viele Bequemlichkeiten bringen. Es ist allen bekanntm dass Pass4Test eine spezielle Website ist, die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM A2070-583 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet.

Pass4Test Website ist voll mit Ressourcen und den Fragen der IBM A2070-583-Prüfung ausgestattet. Es umfasst auch den IBM A2070-583 Praxis-Test und Prüfungsspeicherung. Sie wird den Kandidaten helfen, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten und die Prüfung zu bestehen, was Ihnen viel Angenehmlichkeiten bietet. Sie können die Prügungsfragen und Antworten teilweise als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test bieten eine echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Mit unserer exklusiven Online IBM A2070-583-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen werden Sie leicht das IBM A2070-583 Exam bestehen. Unsere Website gewährleistet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie.

A2070-583 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2070-583.html

NO.1 Which statement is NOT true about synonym dictionaries?
A. Words are specific to a language with the synonym dictionary.
B. Only one synonym dictionary can be associated to a collection.
C. Synonym dictionary can be used to improve search of acronyms.
D. Add a synonym dictionary to the system, then associate it to a collection.
Answer: A

IBM   A2070-583 exam fragen   A2070-583   A2070-583

NO.2 Which statement is NOT true?
A. Queries can be federated across multiple search collections.
B. Queries can be federated across multiple text analytics collections.
C. Faceted queries cannot be federated across multiple search collections.
D. When queries are federated across collections, the search quality is dependent on the
scores that are
generated by individual collections.
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   A2070-583 zertifizierungsantworten   A2070-583 originale fragen

NO.3 Why would you create a text analytics collection instead of a search collection?
A. when you want to use a custom annotator
B. when only search applications are required
C. when discovery and data mining are required
D. when searching for documents in more than one collection is required
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsfrage   A2070-583 prüfungsfrage   A2070-583 exam fragen   A2070-583

NO.4 What is the minimum number of servers for a distributed configuration?
A. One server; master server
B. Two servers; master and crawler servers
C. Three servers; master, crawler, and search servers
D. Four servers; master, crawler, document processor, and search servers
Answer: C

IBM   A2070-583   A2070-583 exam fragen   A2070-583

NO.5 What must you do after you create a list of synonyms in an XML file?
A. Convert the XML file to java.jar format.
B. Import the XML file using the administrative console.
C. Convert the XML file to a binary synonym dictionary.
D. Reimport the dictionary.dic file using the administrative console.
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierung   A2070-583   A2070-583 prüfung

NO.6 How do you find the option to enable the named entity annotations?
A. Select the 'system' option and then the 'parse' tab in edit mode.
B. Open the text miner and select the 'named entity' facet then click on the facet tab.
C. You do not have to enable them, they are always active for text analytics collections.
D. Edit a collection, select the Parse and Index page, and click Configure document
processing pipeline.
Answer: D

IBM testantworten   A2070-583 originale fragen   A2070-583

NO.7 How can you enable duplicate document detection for web content?
A. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under the search tab.
B. Select duplicate detection from the user preference on the search application.
C. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under parse and index tab.
D. Select the link-based ranking model and disable security during collection creation.
Answer: D

IBM originale fragen   A2070-583   A2070-583 prüfungsfrage   A2070-583 dumps

NO.8 Which statement is NOT true?
A. The 'esadmin' command can stop a crawler.
B. The 'esadmin' command can start a crawler.
C. The 'esadmin' command can create a crawler.
D. The 'esadmin' command can monitor a crawler.
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   A2070-583 dumps   A2070-583

NO.9 What is the method used to check the status of indexing on a collection?
A. Open the text miner and click on the 'dashboard' tab.
B. Using the administrative console, stop the indexer component and then click on the log
tab.
C. In the administrative console, click on the 'general' tab, on the 'edit' icon and then on 'view
collection
settings'.
D. In the administrative console, click on the 'parse and index' tab, on the 'monitor' icon and
then click on
'details'.
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   A2070-583 originale fragen   A2070-583 prüfungsfragen   A2070-583

NO.10 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Only search collections can use hierarchical facets.
B. Search collections can be configured to export search results to a Cognos report.
C. Named entity annotators can be enabled in the administrative console for search
collections.
D. Search collections can be configured to use multiple different document dates from the
index in the
search application.
Answer: A

IBM   A2070-583   A2070-583 antworten   A2070-583 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.11 What does the acronym UIMA stand for?
A. Uniform IBM Marketechture Asset
B. Unstructured Industry Matrix Alliance
C. Unified Information Machine Architecture
D. Unstructured Information Management Architecture
Answer: D

IBM   A2070-583 prüfungsfrage   A2070-583 zertifizierung   A2070-583 dumps

NO.12 When you map the common analysis structure to the index, what are you
determining?
A. which users can invoke the REST API to find documents
B. which custom annotators will run in the document processing pipeline
C. the structure of the facet tree that will show up in the text miner application
D. which analysis results are indexed to enable search and text mining on them
Answer: D

IBM   A2070-583 prüfungsfrage   A2070-583   A2070-583 testantworten

NO.13 Which statement is true for UNIX platforms?
A. The 'esbackup.sh' command must be executed with 'root' privileges.
B. While 'esbackup.sh' command is executing, administrator may continue to use the
administrative
console.
C. If 'esbackup.sh' command takes too long to execute, the administrator may Ctrl-C out of it
and retry at
a later time.
D. After 'esbackup.sh' command is completed, the backed up files can be used to restore a
system with a
new installation.
Answer: D

IBM   A2070-583   A2070-583 zertifizierungsfragen   A2070-583

NO.14 How does the IBM Classification Module annotater documents?
A. with tokens extracted from the documents
B. with entities identified and extracted from the documents
C. with relationships identified and extracted from the documents
D. with one or more known categories derived from the documents
Answer: D

IBM   A2070-583 echte fragen   A2070-583 exam fragen   A2070-583 zertifizierung

NO.15 Which languages listed are supported for text analytics collections?
A. French, Arabic, Hindi, Malay
B. German, English, Polish, Greek
C. Hebrew, Italian, English, Russian
D. English, Spanish, Arabic, German
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   A2070-583 zertifizierungsantworten   A2070-583 zertifizierung   A2070-583 prüfung

NO.16 Which cannot be configured in the search server administration?
A. The ability for users to issue wildcard queries.
B. The character which is used to indicate a wildcard query.
C. The ability for users to issue a wildcard query that returns all documents.
D. The number of potential matches the system will search for a wildcard query.
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsfragen   A2070-583 antworten   A2070-583   A2070-583 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.17 Which is NOT a supported operating system.?
A. AIX 5.3 (32-bit)
B. AIX 6.1 (64-bit)
C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Advanced Server (32-bit)
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)
Answer: A

IBM   A2070-583   A2070-583 antworten   A2070-583 prüfungsfrage   A2070-583 zertifizierung

NO.18 Which documents from the collection are used to create the clustering proposal?
A. All of the documents in the index are used.
B. A random sample of the number that you specify
C. The first 1000 documents that were added to the index.
D. A round-robin alphabetically ordered sampling from each different crawler
Answer: B

IBM dumps   A2070-583 prüfungsfrage   A2070-583 dumps   A2070-583 zertifizierungsfragen   A2070-583 originale fragen   A2070-583

NO.19 Which of the following is NOT a type of facet available in the search application?
A. flat facet
B. date range facet
C. hierarchical facet
D. auto-normalized facet
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   A2070-583   A2070-583 exam fragen

NO.20 Which date format will ICA accept as a valid date field for the date facet?
A. MM/DD/YYYY
B. MM-DD-YYYY
C. YYYY-MM-DD
D. HH-SS-MM-DD-YYYY
Answer: C

IBM   A2070-583 exam fragen   A2070-583 echte fragen   A2070-583   A2070-583 zertifizierung

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP3-C29 exam Unterlagen und C_TFIN52_64 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser BAS-013 zertifizierung und 70-246 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 312-50v8 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2070-583.html

没有评论:

发表评论