Wenn Sie einige unsererExamensübungen-und antworten für EMC E22-290 Zertifizierungsprüfung versucht haben, dann können Sie eine Wahl darüber treffen, Pass4Test zu kaufen oder nicht. Wir werden Ihnen mit 100% Bequemlichkeit und Garantie bieten. Denken Sie bitte daran, dass nur Pass4Test Ihen zum Bestehen der EMC E22-290 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen kann.
Nun ist die EMC E22-290 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Fachleute wollen das EMC E22-290 Zertfikat erhalten. So ist die EMC E22-290 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung. Das EMC E22-290 Zertfikat ist sehr hilfreich, um Ihre Arbeit in der IT-Industrie zu verbessern und Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen und Ihrem Leben eine gute Garantie zu geben.
Sie können im Inernet kostenlos die Lerntipps und Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur EMC E22-290 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Probe herunterladen.
Exam Code: E22-290
Prüfungsname: EMC (EMC Data Domain Deduplication, Backup and Recovery Exam)
Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind zuverlässig und von guter Qualität. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur EMC E22-290 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Nach dem Benutzen, meine ich, werden Sie mit unseren Produkten zufieden. Weshalb zöger Sie noch, wenn es so gute Produkte zum Bestehen der Prüfung gibt. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Nach den Veränderungen der Prüfungsthemen der EMC E22-290 aktualisieren wir auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen und bieten neue Prüfungsnhalte. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr kostenlosen Online-Service. Falls Sie in der EMC E22-290 Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
E22-290 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E22-290.html
NO.1 An organization currentvwites backups tan EMC Data Domain system and then creates encrypted
copies of their backups on tapes.These tapes are then shipped ta thi rd-party offsite vault
They are now planning tdeploy a second Data Domain system to a secure data center at their corporate
headquarters as a replication target treplace the use of the offsite tapes The twsites are connected
through the Internet
Where should encryption be applied on the Data Domain systems tensure a similar level of data security
as achieved by their current process?
A.Encrypt the data at rest
B.Encrypt the replication context
C.Encrypt the data at rest and the replication context
D.Encryption is not required
Answer: B
EMC zertifizierungsantworten E22-290 E22-290 E22-290 prüfungsfragen
NO.2 A customer has a backup environment with an EMC Data Domain system usinq DD Boost as Illustrated In
the exhibit.Distributed Segment Processing IS enabled
Which component segments the data in the deduplication process?
A.LAN Clients
B.Backup Server
C.Data Domain system A
D.Data Domain system B
Answer: B
EMC antworten E22-290 E22-290 zertifizierungsantworten E22-290 E22-290 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.3 Which EMC Data Domain technology allows inline deduplication toccur fast and efficientty?
A.SISL scaling architecture
B.Data Domain Data Invulnerability Architecture
C.DDBoost
D.SATA
Answer: A
EMC E22-290 E22-290 E22-290 E22-290
NO.4 A customer is implementing an EMC Data Domain system over CIFS using Symantec NetBackup.How
would the Data Domain system be configured on the backup server?
A.adv_file device
B.Jukebox
C.Storage unit
D.Backup-to-diskfolder
Answer: C
EMC E22-290 E22-290 prüfungsfrage E22-290 prüfungsfrage
NO.5 An EMC Data Domain customer has setup a DVTL for their backup software.They created slots, drives,
and tapes.The backup software shows the tape drives and the robot, but not the tapes
Which step was missed on the Data Domain system?
A.Tape labels are not defined
B.Configure Fibre Channel LUN masking
C.Incorrect media type is defined
D.Import the virtuel tapes in the VTL
Answer: D
EMC E22-290 E22-290 E22-290 E22-290
NO.6 Why would you increase the MTU size on an EMC Data Domain system?
A.Maximize performance when using 10Gb Ethernet
B.Support Ethernet frames smaller than 1500 bytes
C.Support 1 Gb/s Ethernet frames
D.Maxi mize performance when using 100 Mb/s Fast Ethernet
Answer: A
EMC E22-290 prüfungsunterlagen E22-290 antworten E22-290 E22-290 testantworten
NO.7 What is a benefit of snapshots on an EMC Data Domain system?
A.Requires ndisk space to store
B.Provides NDMP backups ta remote site
C.Included with the replication license
D.Provides data restoration from a specific point in time for deleted data
Answer: D
EMC prüfung E22-290 antworten E22-290 prüfungsfragen E22-290 exam fragen
NO.8 A customer is currently using an EMC Data Domain system with VTL configured over Fibre
Channel.They have a requirement tarchive to tape Which process is used to transport data to tape?
A.Use the tape export function on the Data Domain system
B.Use the backup software to move backup data to tape
C.Use the Enterprise Manager on the Data Domain system
D.Use the VTL intertace to eject tapes to ptrysical tapes
Answer: B
EMC E22-290 exam fragen E22-290
NO.9 A customer has enabled CIFS and configured the CIFS shares on an EMC Data Domain system to
allow access through a Symantec NetBackup Media Server.What is a step that must be done on the
Media Server tenable read/write access tthe shared directory and configure the devices?
A.Configure a NetBackup disk pool to be used by the NetBackup devices
B.Enable the DD Boost plugin on the NetBackup Media Server
C.Create a mapped network drive that reconnects when the NetBackup service is started
D.Confi gure the NetBackup servi ces tstart as a user that has access tthe share
Answer: D
EMC E22-290 prüfung E22-290
NO.10 What is the default behavior for messages log files in an EMC Data Domain system?
A.Every day at 06:00 a new log file is opened and the previous log file is deleted
B.Every Sunday at 03:00 a new log file is opened and the previous log file is deleted
C.Every Sunday at 03:00 a new log file is opened and the previous log file is renamed
D.Every day at 06:00 a new log file is opened and the previous log file is renamed
Answer: C
EMC prüfung E22-290 antworten E22-290 E22-290 echte fragen E22-290 echte fragen
NO.11 A customer has an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) environment with multiple EMC Data Domain
systems.Backups are stored on Data Domain system A and replicated to Data Domain system B.The
Tape Library contains a copy pool
Based on the exhibit, how many copies of the data must the TSM server database track at the primary
site?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B
EMC prüfungsfrage E22-290 E22-290 zertifizierungsantworten E22-290 E22-290 dumps E22-290 antworten
NO.12 When using link aggregation across Ethernet ports on an EMC Data Domain system.which OSllayers
provide load balancing by use of the IP layer?
A.1 and3
B.1 and4
C.2and3
D.3and4
Answer: D
EMC E22-290 E22-290
NO.13 What does the term "compression factor" refer tin the exhibit?
A.Aggregate data reduction ratio
B.Data sent tthe EMC Data Domain system
C.Space used after compression
D.Total available space remaining
Answer: A
EMC exam fragen E22-290 E22-290
NO.14 A customer is attempting tcreate a read-only copy of their backup data on an EMC Data Domain system
tachieve additional protection.Which Data Domain system feature would accomplish this requirement?
A.Snapshot
B.Data Invulnerability Architecture
C.Fastcopy
D.Retention Lock
Answer: A
EMC echte fragen E22-290 E22-290
NO.15 A customer is implementing an EMC Data Domain system in their EMC NetWorker environment using
CIFS as illustrated in the exhibit A CIFS share named "bkp001" has been created on the Data Domain
system
How should the backup device be configured in NetWorker?
A.rd=sn_A\\dd01\bkp001
B.\\dd01\bkp001
C.rd=ddOl/bkp001
D.rd=server_A\\dd01\bkp001
Answer: A
EMC prüfungsfragen E22-290 exam fragen E22-290
Der IT-Expertenteam von Pass4Test nutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Wissen aus, um weiterhin die Qualität der Trainingsmaterialien für die Prüfung zu verbessern und die Bedürfnisse der Prüflinge abzudecken. Wir versprechen, dass Sie beim ersten Versuch die EMC E22-290 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Durch den Kauf von Pass4Test Produkten können Sie immer schnell Updates und genauere Informationen über die Prüfung bekommen. Und die Produkte vom Pass4Test bieten umfassendreiche Wissensgebiete und Bequemelichkeit für die Kandidaten. Außerdem beträgt die Hit-Rate 100%. Es kann Ihnen 100% Selbstbewusstsein geben, so dass Sie sich unbesorgt an der Prüfung beteiligen.
没有评论:
发表评论