In der heutigen wettbewerbsorientierten IT-Branche gibt es viele Vorteile, wenn man die HP HP0-J33 Zertifizierungsprüfung besteht. Mit einem HP HP0-J33-Zertifikat kann man ein hohes Gehalt erhalten. Menschen, die HP HP0-J33-Zertifikat erhalten, haben oft viel höheres Gehalt als Kollegen ohne HP HP0-J33-Zertifikat Jedoch ist es nicht sehr einfach, die HP HP0-J33 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So hilft Pass4Test Ihnen, Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen.
Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzen, haben Sie den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze der IT-Branche gesetzt und Ihrem Traum nähern. Die Fragen von Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die HP HP0-J33 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Pass4Test bieten Ihnen eine klare und ausgezeichnete Wahl und reduzieren Sie Ihre Sorgen. Möchten Sie frühen Erfolg? Möchten Sie schnell HP HP0-J33 Zertifikat? Beeilen Sie sich Pass4Test in Ihren Einkaufswagen hinzuzufügen. Pass4Test gibt Ihnen eine gute Anleitung, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell das gewünschte Zertifikat bekommen.
Die von Pass4Test bietenden Trainingsinstrumente enthalten die Prüfungserfahrung und relevante Prüfungsmaterialien von IT-Experten uud auch die Examensübungen und Antworten für HP HP0-J33 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Mit unserem guten Ruf in der IT-Branche geben wir Ihnen 100% Garantie. Sie können versuchsweise die Examensübungen-und antworten für die HP HP0-J33 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilweise als Probe umsonst herunterladen. Dann können Sie ganz ruhig unseren Pass4Test kaufen.
Exam Code: HP0-J33
Prüfungsname: HP (Implementing HP )
HP0-J33 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-J33.html
NO.1 Which EVA virtualization features help reduce customer Total Cost of Ownership? (Select two.)
A. load customization
B. LUN definition ruleset
C. pre-set VRAID security
D. reduced stranded capacity
E. significantly increased utilization
Answer: DE
HP exam fragen HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.2 What happens when you set the failure protection level for a disk group with same-sized disks on an
EVA to single?
A. Two disks are reserved as spare space.
B. A one-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
C. One disk is reserved as spare space.
D. A two-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 exam fragen HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.3 What must be considered when configuring the Internet Protocol settings of an EVA4400
management module?
A. The WOCP requires an IPv6 network.
B. The IP address range is restricted.
C. A limited set of protocols is supported.
D. The localhost alias must be disabled.
Answer: B
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 echte fragen HP0-J33 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.4 Which statements are true about using thin provisioning in an EVA environment? (Select two.)
A. Extension of a LUN cannot be automated.
B. Capacity utilization is increased.
C. LUN shrink is not always supported for EVA.
D. Host agents must be installed on servers.
E. It can be performed within CommandView EVA.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-J33 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J33 originale fragen
NO.5 What is a physical segment (PSEG) in the EVA context?
A. smallest virtual disk space allocated on a disk drive
B. smallest physical disk space allocated on a disk drive
C. disk space containing information about the selected redundancy level of the virtual disk
D. data portion read from or written to a physical disk before the next physical disk is accessed
Answer: B
HP HP0-J33 zertifizierung HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.6 What are required customer self-repair (replacement) parts in an EVA6400/8400? (Select two.)
A. controller cache battery
B. controller cache memory
C. hard disk drives
D. disk enclosure fan
E. Fibre Channel transceivers
Answer: CD
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 zertifizierung HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.7 for the HP EVA, where do you find error messages, status code values, meanings, and appropriate
corrective actions?
A. product replacement instructions
B. WEBES System Event Analyzer
C. product user guide
D. HP CommandView EVA
Answer: C
HP exam fragen HP0-J33 testantworten HP0-J33
NO.8 Which statements are true about mirrorclones? (Select two.)
A. If the mirrorclone is in a normalized state, you can only detach it.
B. The redundancy (Vraid) level of a mirrorclone must be the same or higher than the source.
C. Amirrorclone delta restore may be made when the mirrorclone source is also the source for a DR
group.
D. A detached mirrorclone cannot be reattached to its source.
E. HP recommends keeping mirrorclones in the same disk group as the source.
Answer: CD
HP HP0-J33 prüfungsfrage HP0-J33 prüfung HP0-J33
NO.9 How do you access the web-based operator control panel after installing CommandView EVA on the
management module?
A. https://<storagesystem>:2373
B. https://<storagesystem>:2372
C. https://<storagesystem>:2301
D. https://<storagesystem>:2381
Answer: A
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-J33 prüfungsfrage
NO.10 What is the source of the identifying data that is inserted into the HP CommandView EVA SNMP MIB
when it is generated?
A. SMI-S agent on management host
B. hardware ASIC in the first host port that sends the event
C. default parse file
D. controller software-specific parse file
Answer: D
HP echte fragen HP0-J33 testantworten HP0-J33 HP0-J33 prüfungsfragen
NO.11 Which interconnect technology is used when integrating the mpx110 router into an EVA solution?
A. FCIP
B. FICON
C. iSCSI
D. WDM
Answer: A
HP echte fragen HP0-J33 exam fragen HP0-J33 HP0-J33 exam fragen HP0-J33 antworten
NO.12 How does releveling occur after the loss of one disk in a 16-member group containing ten 10GB
Vraid1 Vdisks?
A. The group does not need to relevel.
B. across 16 disks in the group
C. across 15 disks in the group
D. across 14 disks in the group
E. across 10 disks in the group
Answer: D
HP echte fragen HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 exam fragen
NO.13 A disk group is set to double protection level and contains only Vraid1 virtual disks. What happens
when there is simultaneous loss of two physical disks from different mirrored pairs within the same
Redundant Storage Set?
A. The Vraid1 fails and there is data loss.
B. Vraid1 data migrate to Vraid5.
C. The Vraid1 virtual disk stays in degraded mode and data is preserved.
D. The Vraid1 data from the failed disks is reconstructed.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.14 Which feature is unique to the EVA4400 compared to the EVA6400 and EVA8400?
A. support of 2048 LUNs
B. use of array-based management
C. RoHS 6 of 6 compliant disk shelves
D. large LUN support
Answer: B
HP prüfung HP0-J33 HP0-J33 antworten HP0-J33
NO.15 Which service is included in the EVA6400/8400 warranty?
A. HP Support Plus service
B. HP EVA Firmware Upgrade service
C. HP Implementation service
D. HP Installation & Startup service
Answer: D
HP antworten HP0-J33 HP0-J33 zertifizierung HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.16 What are functions of the web-based operator control panel of an EVA4400? (Select three.)
A. view OCP log messages
B. configure SMI-S credentials
C. restart a controller
D. perform disk firmware upgrade
E. enter WWN to initialize system
F. perform array firmware upgrade
Answer: ACE
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.17 Which interface is used to connect a FATA drive to an EVA controller? (Select two.)
A. single port
B. dual port
C. Serial ATA
D. Native Fibre Channel
E. Parallel ATA
Answer: BD
HP echte fragen HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.18 Which components are mandatory Customer Self Repair (CSR) on an EVA4400, EVA6400 or
EVA8400 device shelf? (Select three.)
A. midplane
B. power supply
C. fan
D. backplane
E. disk drive
F. power UID board
Answer: BCE
HP prüfungsfragen HP0-J33 originale fragen HP0-J33
NO.19 You create a Vraid0 LUN in an EVA with 16 disks consisting of two 8-drive RSS sets. What will happen
if a single disk fails?
A. The LUN will fail even with an RSS configured.
B. The LUN will continue to operate normally due to the redundancy provided by the RSS sets.
C. The LUN cannot be configured across two RSS sets.
D. The LUN will continue to operate at reduced performance while the RSS sets rebuild the lost data.
Answer: A
HP HP0-J33 zertifizierung HP0-J33 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.20 Which feature is unique to the EVA8400 / 11GB cache (per controller) model when compared to other
EVA array models?
A. use of a third cache battery
B. 400TB addressable storage space
C. up to 5GB policy memory
D. maximum of 27 device shelves
Answer: A
HP echte fragen HP0-J33 HP0-J33
Die HP HP0-J33 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist schon eine der beliebten IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen geworden. Aber für die Prüfung braucht man viel Zeit unf Energie, um die Fachkenntnisse gut zu lernen. Im Zeitalter heute, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird, ist Zeit Geld. Das Schulungsprogramm zur HP HP0-J33 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test dauert ungefähr 20 Stunden. Dann können Sie Ihre Fachkenntnisse konsolidierern und sich gut auf die HP HP0-J33 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.
没有评论:
发表评论