2013年8月23日星期五

Hohe Qualität von PEGACSA_v6.2 Prüfung und Antworten

Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 bieten Ihnen alles, was Sie zur Testvorbereitung brauchen. Für Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2-Prüfung können Sie auch Fragen aus anderen Websites oder Büchern finden. Aber Hauptsache, sie müssen logisch verbindend. Unsere Fragen und Antworten ermöglichen es Ihnen, mühelos die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen. Zugleich können Sie auch viele wertvolle Zeit sparen.

Fantasie kann einem helfen, viele schöne Ideen auszudenken. Aber sie kann nichts machen. Wenn Sie sich den Kopf zerbrechen, wie Sie die Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2-Prüfung bestehen können, sollen Sie lieber Ihren Conputer öffnen und Pass4Test klicken. Sie werden was sehen, wie Sie wollen. Außerdem ist Pass4Test sehr preiswert und seine Produkte sind von guter Qualität. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können.

Exam Code: PEGACSA_v6.2
Prüfungsname: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur Pass4Test könnte so perfekt sein.

Die von Pass4Test bietenden Trainingsinstrumente enthalten die Prüfungserfahrung und relevante Prüfungsmaterialien von IT-Experten uud auch die Examensübungen und Antworten für Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Mit unserem guten Ruf in der IT-Branche geben wir Ihnen 100% Garantie. Sie können versuchsweise die Examensübungen-und antworten für die Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilweise als Probe umsonst herunterladen. Dann können Sie ganz ruhig unseren Pass4Test kaufen.

PEGACSA_v6.2 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/PEGACSA_v6.2.html

NO.1 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.2 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format?
(Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.3 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with
Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam fragen   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.4 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external
application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a
______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C

Pegasystems antworten   PEGACSA_v6.2 prüfungsfrage   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.5 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam fragen   PEGACSA_v6.2 echte fragen

NO.6 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A

Pegasystems antworten   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.7 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems prüfungsfrage   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2 prüfung   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.9 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C

Pegasystems prüfungsfrage   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 prüfungsunterlagen   PEGACSA_v6.2 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.10 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database?
(Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D

Pegasystems antworten   PEGACSA_v6.2 testantworten   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.11 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the
Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 prüfungsunterlagen   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.12 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the
BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Pegasystems antworten   PEGACSA_v6.2 originale fragen   PEGACSA_v6.2 prüfung   PEGACSA_v6.2 prüfungsfragen   PEGACSA_v6.2 prüfung   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.13 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape?
(Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 prüfungsfragen

NO.14 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems echte fragen   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 antworten   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.15 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D

Pegasystems prüfungsfragen   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam fragen

NO.16 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 testantworten   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.17 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the
data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 antworten   PEGACSA_v6.2 echte fragen

NO.18 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is
executed
Answer: D

Pegasystems prüfungsunterlagen   PEGACSA_v6.2 prüfung   PEGACSA_v6.2 zertifizierungsfragen   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 echte fragen

NO.19 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to
support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam fragen

NO.20 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during
development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 antworten   PEGACSA_v6.2 echte fragen   PEGACSA_v6.2

Pass4Test hat riesiege Expertenteam, die Ihnen gültige Schulungsressourcen bieten. Sie haben die Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen untersucht. Und endlich kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten auf, die den IT-Kandidaten große Hilfe bieten. Nun können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben bewiesen, dass Pass4Test sehr zuverlässig ist. Wenn Sie die zielgerichteten Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test benutzt haben, können Sie normalerweise die Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Sie werden sehr wahrscheinlich der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann.

没有评论:

发表评论