Wenn Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Avaya 6207-Prüfung machen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6207-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind ohne Zweifel die besten. Pass4Test ist Ihre beste Wahl und garantiert Ihnen den 100% Erfolg in der Prüfung. Komm doch, Sie werden der zukünftige beste IT-Expert.
Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6207 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test haben, geben wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Das heißt, Sie können immer neue Zertifizierungsmaterialien bekommen. Sobald das Prüfungsziel und unsere Lernmaterialien geändert werden, benachrichtigen wir Ihnen in der ersteen Zeit. Wir kennen Ihre Bedürfnisse. Wir haben das Selbstbewusstsein, Ihnen zu helfen, die Avaya 6207 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie können sich unbesorgt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und das Zertifikat erfolgreich bekommen.
Exam Code: 6207
Prüfungsname: Avaya (Avaya Aura Contact Recording and Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring Implementation Exam)
Die Avaya 6207 Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Experten konzipiert. Sein Design ist eng mit dem heutigen sich schnell verändernden IT-Markt verbunden. Die Ausbildung von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, mit der erneuerten Technik Ihre Fähigkeit zur Problemlösung zu fördern und Ihre Zufriedenheit am Arbeitsplatz zu verbessern. Die Deckung der Avaya 6207 Zertifizierung von Pass4Test ist um 100% als geplant gestiegen. Solange Sie unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten verwenden, garantieren wir Ihnen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Prüfung leiche bestehen können.
Vielleicht können Sie auch die relevanten Schulungsunterlagen in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites finden. Aber wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test mit ihnen vergleichen, würden Sie herausfinden, dass unsere Produkte mehr Wissensgebiete umfassen. Sie können auch im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Avaya 6207 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Qualität unserer Produkte testen können. Die Gründe, dass Pass4Test exklusiv umfassende Materialien von guter Qualität bieten können, liegt darin, dass wir ein exzellentes Expertenteam hat. Sie bearbeiten die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur Avaya 6207 Zertifizierungsprüfung nach ihren IT-Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen. Deshalb sind die Fragen und Antworten zur Avaya 6207 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4test bei den Kandidaten ganz beliebt.
Jeder hat seinen eigenen Lebensplan. Wenn Sie andere Wahlen treffen, bekommen sicher etwas anderes. So ist die Wahl serh wichtig. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6207 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist eine beste Methode, die den IT-Fachleuen hilft, ihr Ziel zu erreichen. Sie enthalten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Und sie sind den echten Prüfungen ähnlich. Es ist wirklich die besten Schulungsunterlagen.
Avaya 6207 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine seltene Gelegenheit, Prüfung, sich zu verbessern und es ist sehr wertvoll in der IT-Bereich. Es gibt viele IT-Profis, in dieser Prüfung teilnehmen. Vorbei an Avaya 6207 Zertifizierungsprüfung verbessern können Ihre IT-Kenntnisse. Unsere Pass4Test Ihnen Praxis Fragen zu Avaya 6207 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Pass4Test professionellen IT-Team werden Sie mit den neuesten Trainings-Tools bieten, damit Sie ihre Träume zu verwirklichen früher. Pass4Test haben die beste Qualität und die neuesten Avaya 6207 Zertifizierungsprüfung Schulungsunterlagen und sie können Ihnen helfen, die Avaya 6207 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich. Avaya 6207 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine eher wertvolle Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Und viele IT-Fachleute beteiligen sich an dieser Prüfung. Durch die Avaya 6207 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre beruflichen Fertigkeiten verbessert. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsfragen zur Avaya 6207 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
6207 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/6207.html
NO.1 While waiting to activate an Avaya Aura Contact recording (Avaya CR) license, some tests are run with
the five-day license.
Once the full license is obtained, what is the path to update the Avaya CR to the full license?
A. System > License > Change License
B. System > Manage Users > Change License
C. General Setup > Recorder > License
D. General Setup > Recorder > Key Management Server
Answer: A
Avaya exam fragen 6207 testantworten 6207 6207 zertifizierungsantworten 6207
NO.2 A technician has just installed an Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) system that uses Station Bulk
Recording, the customer has provided the list of extensions, login IDs and skills that need to be recorded,
and the technician wants to try one first to validate the configuration.
Which statement describes how to verify that the system is configured correctly.?
A. Add one of the agent login IDs in the table "Station to be Recorder" under "Operation/Station Bulk|
Recording". Then verify from Recorder Status/Ports that one the recorder ports has been assigned to the
extension where the agent is logged in, and that the state shows "Connected".
B. Add one of the extensions in the table "Station to be Recorder"under Operation/Station Bulk
Recording". Then verify from Recorder Status/Ports that one of the recorder ports has been assigned to
the extension, and that the state shows "Connected".
C. No extensions in the system need to be configured as they will automatically be picked up by the
system, once the field "Filter Calls by VDN and/or Skill Hunt Group" under Operation/ Station Bulk
Recording" has been populated with the skills provided.
D. Add one of the extensions in the table "Station to be Recorder" under "Operation/Station Bulk
Recording". Then verify from Recorder Status/Ports that one of the recorder ports has been assigned to
the extension, and that the state shows "Idle".
Answer: B
Avaya 6207 zertifizierungsantworten 6207 6207
NO.3 A technician has configured one Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) system to be used only 1
Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM). Everything has been configured under the "Operation/Quality
Monitoring" tab in the Avaya CR administration window, and the "link to Quality" shows UP on the
"Recorder Status/Server" window. After a few calls are made, it is discovered that no calls are being
recorded correctly.
What are two possible reasons for this? (Choose two.)
A. The field "Can he Service Observed" is set to "N" for the Class of Restriction (COR) assigned the
recorder ports. The field "Can be a Service Observer" is set to "N" for the COR assigned to the extension
b-ordered.
B. The field "Can be Service Observed" is set to "N" for the COR for the agent logged in on the extension
being recorded.
C. The field "Can be a Service Observer" is set to "N" for the COR assigned to the recorder ports.
D. The field "Can be Service Observed" Is set to "N" for the COR assigned to the extension being
recorded.
Answer: C,D
Avaya 6207 6207 6207 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.4 It is strongly recommended to install the RedHat operating system (OS) from the kickstart file (ks.cfg).
Which three components are necessary to create a ks.cfg file using the kickstart tool? (Choose three)
A. The IP addresses of the network interfaces
B. The name of extra RedHat Package manager (RPM) packages to be installed
C. The MAC address of the Network Interface Card (NIC) Eth0
D. The IP address of the Network Time protocol (NTP) server
E. The/var partition size
Answer: A,D,E
Avaya dumps 6207 6207 6207 testantworten
NO.5 A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) software on a
client site, and needs to configure the Software.
What needs to be configured at level1?
A. Switches
B. DataConnections
C. Servers
D. Sites
Answer: D
Avaya prüfungsfragen 6207 originale fragen 6207 zertifizierung
NO.6 A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) software on a
client site, and needs to configure the software. The Avaya QM solution is being deployed as a single
server solution. As part of the configuration the Voice Cards must be specified.
Which kind of voice card should be created?
A. Dialogic D/240JCT
B. Dialogic D/82JCT
C. VR1000
D. Dialogic DSE DL-300x
Answer: B
Avaya 6207 6207 prüfungsunterlagen 6207
NO.7 A technician has finished installing an Avaya Aura Archive system that has been added to an existing
solution, consisting of three Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) servers and one Avaya Aura
Viewer system.
Before starting the Archive, what can be done to ensure that calls can be archived?
A. fromAuraarchive server, ping each of the Avaya CR servers by means of the name configured in the
"Machine Name fieldinthe"Capture Platform Information" window inside the Viewer application.
B. FromArchiveserver, ping each Avaya CR servers by means of theirIp-addresses.
C. Check that the EWareCalls database was created during archive installation.
D. Verify from the "Recorder Status/Server" window on the AvayaCR thatthe "Link to Viewer" field is
showing "UP".
Answer: A
Avaya prüfungsfragen 6207 antworten 6207 prüfung 6207
NO.8 You have just installed one Avaya Aura viewer system and have made some test calls that appear to
have been recorded successfully by the Avaya Aura Contact Recoding (Avaya CR) system. While being
recorded, one of the test calls was put on and then taken of hold. When you run a query using Avaya CR
Search and replay
you expect to __________ and when you run a query from Viewer, in the Viewer
query Results Windows you expect to _______ for the same call.
A. see two segments which can be connected by means of Universal Call ID (UCID) and you will haveto
listen to two audio files; see only one segment and you will hear only one audio file playing the whole
conversation
B. see two segments which can be connected by means of UCID and you will have to listen to two audio
files; see two segments and you will hear two audio files playing
C. see one segment and you will hear one audio file that stops playing right after the call has b-put on hold;
see only one segment and you will hear only one audio file playing the whole conversation
D. see two segments which can be connected by means of UCID and you will have to listen to two audio
files; see only one segment and you will hear only one audio file stopping right after the call has been put
on hold
Answer: A
Avaya 6207 prüfungsfrage 6207 prüfungsfrage 6207
NO.9 A technician is installing Avaya Aura Viewer on a large customer site with 500 recording channels. The
customer has an existing SQL database that they want to use.
What would be the correct option for this?
A. Put the database and Viewer on the same server.
B. Put the Viewer on a separate server.
C. Put the Avaya Contact Recording Master (with no IP recording), the TDM Recorder, the database and
the Viewer on the same server.
D. Put the database, the Viewer, and the Avaya Aura Archive on the same server.
Answer: B
Avaya echte fragen 6207 prüfungsunterlagen 6207 6207 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.10 A technician has installed a now Avaya Aura Viewer server and configured It to store data coming from
five different Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) systems. The technician has created just a query
for testing functionality and is able to retrieve calls and play them. The customer was called for
information but they notice that there are no calls associated to one of the Avaya CRs (name ver2).
What are two possible causes of this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The query has not been released to Server2.
B. Server2 is a standby recorder for one of the other Avaya CRs, so it did not record any calls ' time
intervals the query was fun.
C. Server2 was not included as a "Capture Platform" into the Viewer Administration page.
D. Grant rights were not granted to the customer for Server2.
E. Server2 was not included as a "Location" in the Viewer Administration page.
Answer: A,C
Avaya zertifizierung 6207 6207
Die Avaya 6207-Prüfung ist den IT-Fachleute eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierung, weil sie ihres Schicksal bestimmt. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6207-Prüfung brauchen alle Kandidaten. Mit ihr kann der Kandidat sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und nicht so sehr unter Druck stehen. Und die Schulungsunterlagen in Pass4Test sind einzigartig. Mit ihr können Sie die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论