2013年8月23日星期五

Hohe Qualität von 4A0-101 Prüfung und Antworten

Es ist uns allen bekannt, dass IT-Branche eine neue Branche und auch eine Kette, die die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung fördert, ist. So ist ihre Position nicht zu ignorieren. Die IT-Zertifizierung ist eine Methode für den Wettbewerb. Durch die Zertifizierung werden Sie sich in allen Aspekten verbessern. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die Prüfung zu bestehen. So empfehle ich Ihnen unsere Schulungsinstrumente. Wenn Sie die Schulungsressourcen wählen, ist Pass4Test die erste Wahl. Seine Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Und Sie können die Prüfung sicher bestehen.

Im wirklichen Leben muss jede große Karriere mit dem Selbstbewusstsein anfangen. Wenn Sie an Ihrem Wissensstand zweifeln und vor der Prüfung pauken, haben Sie schon mal gedacht, wie Sie die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101-Prüfung selbstsicher bestehen können. Keine Sorgen, Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien, die Fragen und Antworten beinhalten, bietet. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test beträgt 100% und Sie können sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Und Sie werden eine glänzende Karriere haben.

Pass4Test wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im Pass4Test können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.

Sie können jetzt Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifikat erhalten. Unser Pass4Test bietet die neue Version von Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Prüfung. Sie brauchen nicht mehr, die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 zu suchen. Weil Sie die besten Schulungsunterlagen von Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 gefunden haben. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere 4A0-101 Schulungsunterlagen. Sie werden sicher die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Um die Interessen zu schützen, bietet unsere Website die Schulungsunterlagen zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101-Prüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten nach den Bedürfnissen bearbeitet werden. Sie werden Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen und auch eine bessere Zukunft zu haben.

Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird von unserem Expertenteam nach ihren umfangreichen Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen überarbeitet. Sie können die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten abdecken. Sie finden vielleicht in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites auch die Schulungsunterlagen. Aber die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind die umfassendeste unter ihnen und zugleich bieten Ihnen die beste Garantie. Bitte wählen Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test. Sie ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.

Exam Code: 4A0-101
Prüfungsname: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability)

Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie sind am schnellsten aktualisiert. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung sicher bestehen.

4A0-101 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/4A0-101.html

NO.1 Click the exhibit button.
A static route is created on router R1 using the "static-route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 10.3.3.2"
command. What command can be used to test the static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. ping static 10.5.5.5
B. ping static 0.0.0.0/0
C. ping 10.5.5.5
D. ping 0.0.0.0
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent originale fragen   4A0-101 dumps   4A0-101 dumps   4A0-101

NO.2 Click the exhibit button.
What triggers convergence of the routing protocol when the link between switch 1 and switch 2 goes
down?
A. Convergence is triggered when the adjacency between routers R1 and R2 drops as a result of Hello
timeouts. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to
their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
B. Convergence is triggered when the physical interfaces between routers R1 and R2 go down. At this
point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their adjacent
routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
C. Convergence will not be triggered because switches cannot run routing protocols between them.
D. Convergence is triggered when the switches notify the routers about the link state information. At this
point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their adjacent
routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged
E. Convergence is triggered when an LSA is sent from router R1 to router R2 to indicate that the link is
down. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link statedatabase and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 echte fragen   4A0-101 zertifizierungsfragen   4A0-101 zertifizierungsantworten   4A0-101 prüfung

NO.3 There is an IP host with IP address 10.2.3.1. A static route is created, using the "configure router
static-route 10.2.3.0/24 next-hop 10.1.2.1" command. What is the correct traceroute command to test this
static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. traceroute 10.2.3.1
B. traceroute 10.2.3.1 next-hop 10.1.2.1
C. traceroute next-hop 10.1.2.1
D. traceroute does not work on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
E. traceroute 10.1.2.1
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 prüfungsfragen   4A0-101 zertifizierung   4A0-101 zertifizierungsantworten   4A0-101 prüfung   4A0-101

NO.4 Which of the following conditions will prevent an OSPF adjacency from reaching the full state? Choose
three answers.
A. MTU mismatch
B. Incorrect subnet mask
C. System interface not included in OSPF
D. Area ID not the same
E. Different metric set on each end of the link
F. Router ID not defined
Answer: A,B,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 antworten   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.5 Which of the following statements apply to link state protocol behavior? Choose three answers.
A. Routers broadcast the entire route table to all neighbors.
B. Information about directly connected links is sent to all neighbors.
C. An adjacency database is maintained by each router.
D. The sequence number for an update is incremented as it is flooded from router to router.
E. The topological database is the same for all routers in a single area.
Answer: B,C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 echte fragen   4A0-101 echte fragen   4A0-101

NO.6 In an IP datagram, which of the following fields identifies the receiving application?
A. The protocol field of the transport layer header.
B. The port field of the transport layer header.
C. The protocol field of the network layer header.
D. The port field of the network layer address.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent exam fragen   4A0-101 zertifizierungsfragen   4A0-101 echte fragen   4A0-101   4A0-101 exam fragen

NO.7 Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. How many
type 4 LSAs will be present in the network?
A. One.
B. One for each of the routers in area 0
C. One for each of the external routes exported by router R1.
D. Type 4 LSAs are not generated in this network topology.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101 originale fragen   4A0-101

NO.8 When a router receives an IP packet, but does not find a match in the routing table for the destination IP
address, what actions are performed by the router?
A. The packet is flooded out all router interfaces.
B. The packet is dropped and an ICMP unreachable message is sent back to the source.
C. The packet is silently discarded.
D. The packet is flooded out all interfaces and an ICMP unreachable message is sent.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent echte fragen   4A0-101   4A0-101 prüfungsunterlagen   4A0-101

NO.9 Click the exhibit button.
What can you deduce from the show command on router R6?
A. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment.
The DR for this segment would be the router with router ID 10.10.10.5.
B. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment;
however, this command does not indicate whether 10.10.10.3 or 10.10.10.5 is the DR or BDR.
C. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is the BDR, which is why it is not adjacent to the
other routers.
D. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment.
The DR for this segment would be the router with router ID 10.10.10.3.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101 prüfungsfragen   4A0-101   4A0-101 antworten

NO.10 Which of the following statements describe the major features of OSPF? Choose two answers.
A. Fast reroute capability
B. Control traffic prioritization
C. Route redistribution
D. Traffic engineering extensions
E. Cut through forwarding
Answer: C,D

Alcatel-Lucent prüfung   4A0-101 testantworten   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.11 What causes an adjacency to change from down to two ways?
A. When a link state update is received in response to a link state request.
B. When a router receives a Hello packet that contains its own router ID in the neighbor list from a
neighbor.
C. When a router receives a database description packet from a neighbor.
D. When a link state acknowledgement is received in response to a link state update.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent prüfungsunterlagen   4A0-101 prüfungsfragen   4A0-101

NO.12 Which of the following commands can be used to display the number of SPF computations that have
been performed on a router?
A. show router ospf area <area-id>
B. show router ospf neighbor
C. show router ospf interface
D. show router ospf status
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.13 What is the default preference value for a static route in the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 0
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent originale fragen   4A0-101   4A0-101 echte fragen   4A0-101 originale fragen

NO.14 Click the exhibit button.
What is the command to configure a static route on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR router R1 to reach the
network behind router R2?
A. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/24 next-hop 138.120.199.2
B. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
C. configure router static-route 138.120.199.2/24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
D. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/24 next-hop 139.120.121.2
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101 antworten   4A0-101 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.15 Which of the following statements regarding distance vectors protocols are true.?
(Choose two answers).
A. RIPvl, RIPv2, and BGP are distance vector protocols.
B. OSPF and IS-IS are distance vector protocols.
C. Routing tables are exchanged between neighbors; however, no routing table is transmitted beyond the
immediate neighbor.
D. Distance vector protocols use the Dijkstra SPF algorithm.
E. Routers that participate in distance vector routing protocols maintain full knowledge of distant routers
and how they interconnect
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent originale fragen   4A0-101   4A0-101 dumps

NO.16 Static routing will be used in a network between a corporate head office, with many connected networks,
and a branch office, with one connection to the head office. Which of the following best describes the
likely configuration?
A. The corporate head office router will have a default route and the branch site will have a more specific
static route.
B. The corporate head office router and the branch office router will both have specific static routes.
C. The corporate head office router and the branch router will both have default routes.
D. The corporate head office router will have a more specific static route and the branch office router will
have a default route.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent prüfungsunterlagen   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101 antworten

NO.17 Click the exhibit button.
Routers R1 R2, and R3 are running a classful routing protocol between them. Assuming that router R1
advertises all directly connected networks, how will these networks be represented in router R3's routing
table?
A. Router R3's routing table can only contain one of the routes, which will result in route flapping.
B. Router R3's routing table will have one entry for 10.1.1.0/24 and one entry for 10.1.2.0/24.
C. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/8 in router R3's routing table.
D. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/24 in router R3's route table.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 zertifizierungsantworten   4A0-101 prüfung   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.18 Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. Assuming that
there are no stub networks, which of the following statements regarding type 4 LSA generation is true?
A. Router R1 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
B. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
C. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0 and 2.
D. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to area 0, and router R6 generates a type 4 LSA that
is flooded to area 2.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierung   4A0-101 dumps   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101 dumps   4A0-101 prüfungsfragen

NO.19 What are the default Hello and Dead timer intervals for OSPF on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 5 and 15 seconds
B. 10 and 30 seconds
C. 5 and 20 seconds
D. 10 and 40 seconds
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent prüfungsfrage   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.20 Click the exhibit button.
The following command sequence is executed on router R2:
A:R2# configure router ospf router-id 10.10.10.99
A:R2# configure router router-id 10.10.10.66
On router R1, what router ID appears for router R2 directly after these commands are executed?
A. 10.10.10.99
B. 10.10.10.66
C. 10.10.10.2
D. 10.10.10.1
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent prüfungsfrage   4A0-101   4A0-101

Wenn Sie eine gute Lernwebsite, die Ihnen hilft, die 4A0-101 Prüfung zu bestehen, ist Pass4Test die beste Wahl. Per Pass4Test können Sie die Spitzenfertigkeiten in der IT-Branche meistern und die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung leicht bestehen. Es ist allen bekannt, dass diese Prüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. Und die Erfolgsquote für die Prüfung ist sehr niedrig. Aber Sie können geeignete Lerninstrumente und Fragen und Antworten zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Diese Schulungsunterlagen ist nicht nur vollständig, sondern umfasst auch viele Wissensgebiete. Ihre Ähnlichkeit mit den echten Prüfungen ist sehr hoch. Das wird von der Praxis bewiesen. Wenn Sie die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Ganz richtig!

没有评论:

发表评论