2013年8月23日星期五

Hohe Qualität von DU0-001 Prüfung und Antworten

Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur APC DU0-001 von Pass4Test sind kostengünstig. Wir bieten den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten von guter Qualität mit niedrigem Preis. Wir hoffen herzlich, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Außerdem bieten wir Ihen bequemen Online-Service und alle Ihren Fragen zur APC DU0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung lösen.

Wenn Sie die DU0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, hier kann Pass4Test Ihr Ziel erreichen. Wir sind uns im Klar, dass Sie die die DU0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung wollen. Unser Versprechen sind die wissenschaftliche Prüfungen zur DU0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von guter Qualität.

Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test APC DU0-001 bieten Ihnen alles, was Sie zur Testvorbereitung brauchen. Für APC DU0-001-Prüfung können Sie auch Fragen aus anderen Websites oder Büchern finden. Aber Hauptsache, sie müssen logisch verbindend. Unsere Fragen und Antworten ermöglichen es Ihnen, mühelos die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen. Zugleich können Sie auch viele wertvolle Zeit sparen.

Viele IT-Fachleute wollen die APC DU0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, so dass sie im IT-Branche befördert, ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert und ihr Gehalt erhöht werden.Viele Leute haben viel Zeit und Energie für die APC DU0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung verwendet, trotzdem fallen sie in der Prüfung durch. Es ist gar nicht kostengünstig. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und zwar die Prüfung erfolgreich bestehen. Denn die zielgerichteten Prüfungsmaterialien wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Exam Code: DU0-001
Prüfungsname: APC (Data Center University Associate Certification)

In den letzten Jahren entwickelt sich die IT-Branche sehr schnell. Viele Leute beginnen, IT-Kenntnisst zu lernen. Sie geben sich viel Mühe, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Die APC DU0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierungsprüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele Leute machen sich große Sorgen um die Prüfung. Heute empfehle ich Ihnen einen gute Methode, nämlich, die Schulungsunterlagen zur APC DU0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Sie können Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zu bestehen. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung. Und Sie würden keine Verluste erleiden.

DU0-001 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/DU0-001.html

NO.1 What is the difference between an undervoltage and a sag?
A. A sag lasts less time than an undervoltage condition.
B. A sag has less of a voltage drop than an undervoltage condition.
C. A sag is due to downstream loads and undervoltage is due to the power source.
D. A sag occurs in low voltage distribution and undervoltage occurs in high voltage distribution.
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 testantworten   DU0-001

NO.2 What are three power distribution components found in data centers? (Choose three.)
A. Ground loop
B. Branch circuit
C. Metered outlet strip
D. Power distribution unit (PDU)
E. Valve regulated lead acid (VRLA) battery
Answer: BCD

APC prüfungsunterlagen   DU0-001   DU0-001 zertifizierungsantworten   DU0-001   DU0-001 echte fragen

NO.3 What is an example of a standard building management system (BMS) protocol?
A. IPV6
B. TCP/IP
C. MODBUS
D. 10/100 BASE-T
Answer: C

APC   DU0-001 antworten   DU0-001 prüfungsfrage   DU0-001

NO.4 What are three advantages of biometric access control? (Choose three.)
A. Cannot be lost
B. Inexpensive to deploy
C. Difficult to fool the sensor
D. Cannot be shared with others
E. Always correctly identifies the user
Answer: ACD

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001 prüfungsunterlagen   DU0-001

NO.5 Which type of humidification system uses quartz lamps extended over an open pool of water to
release water vapor?
A. Infrared humidifier
B. Ultrasonic humidifier
C. Electromagnetic humidifier
D. Steam canister humidifier
Answer: A

APC zertifizierungsantworten   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in the exhibit?
A. Flooded supply, flooded return
B. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: A

APC dumps   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001 exam fragen

NO.7 Requiring frequent password changes can compromise security because _____.
A. Users tend to write down frequently changed passwords
B. It makes the password database an easier target for hackers
C. It makes it harder for legitimate users to access their own data
D. It burdens the IT help desk with requests for forgotten or expired passwords
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.8 What describes the ratio of watts to volt-amps?
A. Frequency
B. Power factor
C. Actual power
D. Apparent power
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001 zertifizierung   DU0-001 zertifizierungsantworten   DU0-001 zertifizierungsantworten   DU0-001

NO.9 What are three benefits of Inergen? (Choose three.)
A. It is non-conductive.
B. It has zero ozone depletion potential.
C. It has a low pressure delivery system.
D. It requires less storage tanks than Halon.
E. It is safe to discharge in an occupied area.
Answer: ABE

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.10 What is an advantage of choosing a four-post open frame rack over a two-post open frame rack?
A. Lower cost
B. Smaller footprint
C. Easier assembly
D. Increased strength
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 antworten   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.11 What is the unit of measurement of the electrical current moving through a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: B

APC zertifizierungsfragen   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.12 What describes the number of times AC current is switched back and forth over a period of 1 second?
A. Voltage
B. Frequency
C. Amperage
D. Power factor
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001 echte fragen   DU0-001 prüfung

NO.13 What does GFCI mean?
A. Ground Fault Circuit Interrupter
B. General Facilities Cooling Index
C. Gaussian Filter Charge Indicator
D. Grounded Flaw Circuitry Installed
Answer: A

APC prüfung   DU0-001 prüfungsfrage   DU0-001

NO.14 What is the highest cost UPS configuration?
A. System + system
B. Parallel redundant
C. Isolated redundant
D. Distributed redundant
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 testantworten   DU0-001   DU0-001 testantworten

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
C. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: B

APC prüfungsfragen   DU0-001 prüfung   DU0-001

NO.16 What does the term "5-nines" availability mean?
A. 5 minutes of downtime per year
B. 9 minutes of downtime per year
C. 14 minutes of downtime per year
D. 45 minutes of downtime per year
Answer: A

APC zertifizierung   DU0-001 zertifizierung   DU0-001 zertifizierungsfragen   DU0-001

NO.17 Which statement correctly defines direct current (DC)?
A. Only high voltage is used.
B. Electricity flows in one direction only.
C. The circuit does not have multiple paths.
D. The circuit is directly attached to the power source.
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001 echte fragen   DU0-001   DU0-001 dumps

NO.18 What is defined as the force of electricity moving through a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: A

APC zertifizierung   DU0-001   DU0-001 exam fragen   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.19 What does the CFD acronym stand for?
A. Certified Field Dichotomy
B. Circular Flow Determination
C. Computational Finite Deviation
D. Computational Fluid Dynamics
Answer: D

APC zertifizierungsantworten   DU0-001 prüfungsfragen   DU0-001 antworten   DU0-001 prüfung

NO.20 What is the unit of measurement of the electrical resistance of a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: C

APC zertifizierungsfragen   DU0-001   DU0-001 dumps

NO.21 What is a difference between Single-phase and three-phase power?
A. Single-phase power is flat but three-phase power is sinusoidal.
B. Single-phase power is dependent on power factor but three-phase power is not.
C. Single-phase power is limited to approximately 120 kW but three-phase power is unlimited.
D. Single-phase power is more costly for the power company to distribute than three-phase power.
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001 echte fragen   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.22 How do enclosures improve rack system cooling?
A. By improving natural air flow
B. By improving fire suppression
C. By allowing hot and cold air to mix together
D. By preventing hot and cold air from mixing together
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 echte fragen   DU0-001 prüfungsunterlagen   DU0-001

NO.23 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture?
A. Fully ducted supply, flooded return
B. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001 prüfungsfragen   DU0-001 echte fragen   DU0-001 prüfungsfrage

NO.24 The rear of an IT equipment rack is fitted with a duct that is connected to a drop ceiling plenum; the
plenum is connected by a duct to the perimeter CRAC unit. The CRAC unit discharges air into a raised
floor. The IT equipment rack is located above a hole in the raised floor which allows conditioned air to
enter the rack.
This is an example of which type of air distribution system?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Fully ducted supply, fully ducted return
Answer: D

APC zertifizierungsfragen   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.25 Cooling towers are a typical component of which heat rejection system?
A. Water cooled system
B. Glycol cooled system
C. Air cooled split system
D. Air cooled self-contained system
Answer: A

APC prüfung   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001 zertifizierungsantworten   DU0-001

NO.26 What is a component of the network-critical physical infrastructure (NCPI)?
A. Voice over IP
B. Fire protection
C. Office supplies
D. Desktop application software
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001 prüfungsunterlagen   DU0-001 prüfungsfrage

NO.27 What is the purpose of grounding?
A. To protect against electric shock
B. To step down 208 V power to 120 V power
C. To maintain the voltage during neutral wire bonding
D. To provide a path for the Ground Fault Interrupt (GFI) circuit
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001 zertifizierung   DU0-001

NO.28 An infrared scan of cabling can detect what two problems? (Choose two.)
A. An overloaded circuit
B. A loose connection
C. Compatibility errors
D. Electrical interference
Answer: AB

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001 dumps

NO.29 What would be a comprehensive strategy for protecting the most critical racks of a data center?
A. Key access to the critical racks
B. Video camera pointed directly at critical racks
C. Iris scanner at the entrance to the data center
D. Nested security perimeters with racks at the innermost level
Answer: D

APC testantworten   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.30 What is required for the transfer of heat from one object to another?
A. A difference in airflow
B. A difference in volume
C. A difference in pressure
D. A difference in temperature
Answer: D

APC dumps   DU0-001 prüfungsunterlagen   DU0-001 antworten

Die APC DU0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage sehr beliebt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, und bietet Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, um Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Um Erfolg zu erringen, ist Ihnen weise, Pass4Test zu wählen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden der nächste IT-Elite sein.

没有评论:

发表评论