Durch die kontinuierliche Entwicklung und das Wachstum der IT-Branche in den letzten Jahren ist HP0-J34 HP0-D05 HP2-T14 HP2-Q01 HP0-606 HP0-P20-Prüfung schon zu einem Meilenstein in der HP-Prüfung geworden. HP0-J34 HP0-D05 HP2-T14 HP2-Q01 HP0-606 HP0-P20-Prüfung kann Ihnen helfen, ein IT-Profi zu werden. Es gibt Hunderte von Online-Ressourcen, die HP HP0-J34 HP0-D05 HP2-T14 HP2-Q01 HP0-606 HP0-P20 Prüfungsfragen bieten. Der Grund, warum die meisten Menschen Pass4Test wählen, liegt darin, dass Pass4Test ein riesiges IT-Elite Team hat. Um Ihnen Zugänglichkeit zur HP HP0-J34 HP0-D05 HP2-T14 HP2-Q01 HP0-606 HP0-P20 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu gewährleisten, spezialisieren sich unser Eliteteam auf die neuesten Materialien der HP HP0-J34 HP0-D05 HP2-T14 HP2-Q01 HP0-606 HP0-P20 Prüfung. Pass4Test verprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Zertifizierung von HP erhalten MB7 -838 Prüfung können. Pass4Test steht immer mit Ihnen, mit Ihnen durch dick und dünn.
Pass4Test hat riesiege Expertenteam, die Ihnen gültige Schulungsressourcen bieten. Sie haben die Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen untersucht. Und endlich kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten auf, die den IT-Kandidaten große Hilfe bieten. Nun können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur HP HP0-J34 HP0-D05 HP2-T14 HP2-Q01 HP0-606 HP0-P20 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben bewiesen, dass Pass4Test sehr zuverlässig ist. Wenn Sie die zielgerichteten Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test benutzt haben, können Sie normalerweise die HP HP0-J34 HP0-D05 HP2-T14 HP2-Q01 HP0-606 HP0-P20 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Sie werden sehr wahrscheinlich der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann.
Kein Wunder, dass die HP HP0-J34 HP0-D05 HP2-T14 HP2-Q01 HP0-606 HP0-P20-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test von der Mehrheit der Kandidaten gelobt werden. Das zeigt, dass die Schulungsunterlagen doch zuverlässig sind und den Kandidaten tatsächlich Hilfe leisten können. Die Kandidaten sind in der Lage, die Prüfung unbesorgt zu bestehen. Im vergleich zu anderen Websites ist Pass4Test immer noch der Best-Seller auf dem Market. Unter den Kunden hat der Pass4Test einen guten Ruf und wird von vielen anerkannt. Wenn Sie an der HP HP0-J34 HP0-D05 HP2-T14 HP2-Q01 HP0-606 HP0-P20-Prüfung teilnehmen wollen, klicken Sie doch schnell Pass4Test. Ich glaube, Sie werden sicher was bekommen, was Sie wollen. Sonst würden Sie sicher bereuen. Wenn Sie ein professionelle IT-Experte werden wollen, dann fügen Sie es schnell in den Warenkorb.
Jedem, der die Prüfungsunterlagen und Software zu HP HP0-J34 HP0-D05 HP2-T14 HP2-Q01 HP0-606 HP0-P20 ({ProductName}) von Pass4Test.de nutzt und die IT Zertifizierungsprüfungen nicht beim ersten Mal erfolgreich besteht, versprechen wir, die Kosten für das Prüfungsmaterial 100% zu erstatten.
Exam Code: HP0-J34
Prüfungsname: HP (Implementing MSA Storage Solutions)
Exam Code: HP0-D05
Prüfungsname: HP (Designing HP Virtualization Solutions)
Exam Code: HP2-T14
Prüfungsname: HP (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31)
Exam Code: HP2-Q01
Prüfungsname: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)
Exam Code: HP0-606
Prüfungsname: HP (Data Protector Basics for Windows)
Exam Code: HP0-P20
Prüfungsname: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration )
HP0-P20 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-P20.html
NO.1 Which command determines the patches and associated filesets that are currently installed on the
system?
A. check_filesets
B. swlist -l product | grep -i ph
C. swlist -l depot | grep -i ph
D. swlist -l product | grep -i patch
E. swlist -l patch [fileset]
Answer: E
HP testantworten HP0-P20 HP0-P20 antworten HP0-P20
NO.2 Which information is provided by the swlist default output? (Select two.)
A. product/bundle size
B. version number
C. state of the product/bundle
D. description of the product/bundle
E. special install instructions
Answer: BD
HP HP0-P20 HP0-P20 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P20
NO.3 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match each patch bundle with its description.
Answer:
NO.4 Which command identifies known security vulnerabilities on the system?
A. swa scan
B. swa ident
C. swa report
D. swa sec_chk
Answer: C
HP HP0-P20 HP0-P20
NO.5 Which file systems are included with the HP-UX 11i v3 Base Operating Environment?
A. HFS and Base JFS
B. HFS and VxVM
C. HFS and Online JFS
D. Base JFS and ext3
E. Online JFS and memfs
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-P20 HP0-P20 HP0-P20 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-P20 HP0-P20
NO.6 Which technology does the Intel Itanium2 processor use?
A. Super Scalar Reduced Instruction Computing
B. Complex Instruction Set Computing
C. Reduced Instruction Set Computing
D. Explicitly Parallel Instruction Computing
Answer: D
HP HP0-P20 prüfungsfrage HP0-P20 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P20 antworten HP0-P20 originale fragen
NO.7 Which new features of HP-UX 11i v3 potentially increase the overall I/O performance compared to
previous releases of HP-UX 11i? (Select two.)
A. sx2000 chipset support
B. agile device addressing
C. native multipathing
D. Unified File Cache (UFC)
E. persistent device special files
Answer: CD
HP HP0-P20 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P20 HP0-P20 HP0-P20 zertifizierung
NO.8 What is the minimum Operating Environment (OE) version that includes the Java tools HPjconfig and
HPjmeter?
A. High Availability OE (HA-OE)
B. Base OE (BOE)
C. Virtual Server OE (VSE-OE)
D. Data Center OE (DC-OE)
E. Technical Computing OE (TCOE)
Answer: B
HP HP0-P20 originale fragen HP0-P20 exam fragen HP0-P20
NO.9 Issuing the command make_net_recovery -s <Ignite-UX_server> will create a recovery archive.
What is included in this archive? (Select two.)
A. all customized configuration files needed to rebuild the system
B. LVM configuration information for the root volume group
C. a boot image to bring up the system again
D. an archive of all files and directories contained in the file systems in vg00
E. a bootable client of Data Protector to recover all lost files from the backup server
Answer: BC
HP HP0-P20 HP0-P20 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-P20 testantworten HP0-P20 antworten
NO.10 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match the patch names with the correct patch functionality. (The HP-UX patch
name format is: PHxx_yyyyy.)
Answer:
NO.11 Which file contains the LVM configuration information for LVMv1?
A. lvmpvg
B. lvmtab
C. lvmconf
D. lvminfo
Answer: B
HP HP0-P20 HP0-P20 HP0-P20 echte fragen
NO.12 You have expanded an existing LUN in your EVA storage. The LUN belongs to an HP-UX 11i v3 LVM
volume group (VG). You want to expand the volume group to reflect the new LUN size. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this?
A. Create another physical volume and extend your current VG.
B. Back up, remove, create and restore the data to reflect the new size.
C. You cannot expand a physical volume when using LVM.
D. Use the vgmodify command to change the physical volume attributes.
Answer: D
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P20 zertifizierung HP0-P20 zertifizierung
NO.13 You are upgrading a supported version of HP-UX to 11i v3. You check and resolve the prerequisites
and then you back up your system. What is the next step in the upgrade process?
A. Use update-ux from the command line to start the update.
(for example: update-ux -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
B. Update your system using the update-ux Terminal User Interface (TUI).
(for example: update-ux -i -s /dvdrom)
C. Use swinstall to update your system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
D. Use swinstall to install the latest version of the Update-UX bundle on the target system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom Update-UX)
Answer: D
HP HP0-P20 zertifizierung HP0-P20 echte fragen HP0-P20 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P20
NO.14 You are performing a cold installation of HP-UX using the Advanced Installation option. On which
menu tab can you add additional disks to the root volume group?
A. Basic
B. Software
C. System
D. File System
E. Advanced
Answer: D
HP HP0-P20 zertifizierung HP0-P20
NO.15 Which command boots a vPar, called p1, when at the MON> prompt?
A. vparboot -p p1
B. vparload -p p1
C. vparstart -p p1
D. vparrun -p p1
Answer: B
HP HP0-P20 HP0-P20 dumps HP0-P20 HP0-P20
NO.16 What are the features and benefits of HP Integrity server's EFI (Extended Firmware Interface).? (Select
two.)
A. provides a shell and scripting support
B. is only required when the system runs vPars
C. enables the hardware to boot different vendors' operating systems
D. holds the kernel of the operating system
E. provides a Boot Maintenance Manager for simultaneous operating system instance boot
Answer: AC
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-P20 HP0-P20 HP0-P20 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.17 What are the major modes for HP-UX Software Assistant?
A. display, get, set, and delete
B. report, get, step, and clean
C. list, get, install, and remove
D. export, import, install, and remove
Answer: B
HP HP0-P20 HP0-P20 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-P20 testantworten HP0-P20
NO.18 What are the new features of the HP-UX 11i v3 mass storage stack? (Select two.)
A. It automatically creates the device files for a new device.
B. It automatically installs the kernel drivers for a new device.
C. It provides different load balancing policies for devices.
D. It increases the maximum I/O paths per device to 6.
E. It automatically recreates the LVM structure for a replaced disk.
Answer: AC
HP echte fragen HP0-P20 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P20 HP0-P20 HP0-P20 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.19 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Place an "X" next to the supported update paths from HP-UX 11i v2 to HP- UX 11i
v3 and from the original Operating Environments (OEs) to the new OEs.
img-000 (exhibit):
x (exhibit):
A.
Answer:
NO.20 When you boot from an Ignite server, you initially see a small menu with all HP-UX releases available
on the Ignite server. Which command is used to change the options of this menu?
A. auto_adm
B. make_config
C. dbprofile
D. instl_adm
Answer: A
HP prüfungsfragen HP0-P20 echte fragen HP0-P20 HP0-P20 prüfung HP0-P20
没有评论:
发表评论