Sie können im Inernet kostenlos die Lerntipps und Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Probe herunterladen.
Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Schicken bitte schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Exam Code: 000-577
Prüfungsname: IBM (IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 Implementation)
Die Feedbacks von den IT-Kandidaten, die die schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Prüfung von Pass4Test benutzt haben, haben sich bewiesen, dass es leich ist, die Prüfung mit Hilfe von unseren Pass4Test Produkten einfach zu bestehen. Zur Zeit hat Pass4Test die Schulungsprogramme zur beliebten IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die zielgerichteten Prüfungen beinhalten, entwickelt, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten.
Sind Sie IT-Fachmann?Wollen Sie Erfolg?Dann kaufen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie werden von der Praxis prüft. Sie werden Ihnen helfen, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Ihre Berufsaussichten werden sich sicher verbessern. Sie werden ein hohes Gehalt beziehen. Sie können eine Karriere in der internationalen Gesellschaft machen. Wenn Sie spitze technischen Fähigkeiten haben, sollen Sie sich keine Sorgen machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihren Traum erfüllen. Wir werden mit Ihnen durch dick und dünn gehen und die Herausforderung mit Ihnen zusammen nehmen.
000-577 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-577.html
NO.1 The Message Level Encryption feature of IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 (TEM) increases security
but adds an additional load to the environment. What system hardware changes should be made to the
TEM environment to accommodate the additional load?
A. Add more RAM to the relays and clients
B. Add more disk space to the TEM server and clients
C. Add more RAM to the TEM server or decrypting relay
D. Add more processing power to the TEM server or decrypting relay
Answer: D
IBM 000-577 testantworten 000-577
NO.2 Which tool does IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager use to discover assets on a network(s)?
A. Nmap
B. Wireshark
C. IBM Tivoli Network Node Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Asset Discovery for Distributed
Answer: A
IBM 000-577 000-577 exam fragen 000-577 000-577 prüfungsunterlagen 000-577
NO.3 The IT operations team wants to install IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) in a network where proxy
Internet access is required. The proxy requires a non-Windows credential to be entered each time the
Internet is accessed. Where is this registry key set:
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\BigFix\Enterprise ServertGatherService]?
A. On the TEM server
B. On the Top Level Relay
C. On the Internet DMZ relay
D. On a client with direct Internet access
Answer: A
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-577 antworten 000-577
NO.4 How is the BES Gather Service configured to use a service account?
A. Edit the properties for the BES Gather Service and set the service to Log on as: to use the service
account service account ID and password
B. Make a custom copy of BES Support task 125 and in the custom copy edit the action script with the
account information, save the custom copy to the Master Action Site, and deploy to the main TEM server
C. During the deployment planning phase the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) sales person should
have provided a custom BESGatherService.vbs file; run the vbs file on the TEM server to configure
gathering
D. Open the Windows Registry on the TEM server, go to
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\BigFix\Enterprise Server/GatherService, and set the String
Value Logon Info to use the service account name and password
Answer: A
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-577 zertifizierungsfragen 000-577 exam fragen 000-577 000-577 testantworten 000-577
NO.5 This action script is run:
regset "[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Test]" "testString" = "testValue"
In the fixlet debugger, the key gets correctly created under the HKEY_CURRENTJJSER branch.
However, when running the same action by targeting the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client in the
TEM Console, the agent states that the action ran to completion but the same key is not there. What is the
reason for this discrepancy?
A. The TEM client reported action completion in error.
B. Some action script commands, like regset, work only in the fixlet debugger.
C. The fixlet debugger is more forgiving when it comes to proper action script form.
D. The fixlet debugger runs under the users' context; the TEM client runs as LocalSystem.
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierung 000-577 000-577 zertifizierung
NO.6 What is the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Maintenance Window Dashboard used for?
A. To perform maintenance on the TEM database
B. To schedule hardware maintenance, when required, on the TEM server
C. To define time windows in which TEM will perform actions on target systems
D. To determine when the TEM server will be unavailable due to required maintenance
Answer: C
IBM 000-577 originale fragen 000-577 000-577
NO.7 Which two non-Windows operating systems are supported for IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager relays?
(Choose two.)
A. zLinux
B. HP-UX
C. Mac OS
D. Solaris 10
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
Answer: D,E
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-577 000-577 antworten 000-577 000-577 prüfungsfragen 000-577 prüfungsfragen
NO.8 By default which TCP port needs to be opened on the external firewall to allow an Internet-based client
to reach the Internet DMZ relay?
A. Port 80 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed
B. Port 52311 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed
C. Port 80 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed / outbound to the client with return traffic allowed
D. Port 52311 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed / outbound to the client with return traffic
allowed
Answer: B
IBM 000-577 prüfungsfragen 000-577
NO.9 Which action must be taken to configure the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) BES Server Plugin
Service to access the Web Reports SOAP API?
A. Run the TEM task Enable Web Reports SOAP API
B. Setup the appropriate registry settings for the SOAP username, password, and URL
C. Access the TEM Administration Tool to modify the Masthead to enable the Web Reports SOAP API
D. Access the TEM Console as a master operator and select File > Preferences and enable the Web
Reports SOAP API
Answer: B
IBM 000-577 exam fragen 000-577 000-577 exam fragen 000-577 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.10 IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager for Software Usage Analysis V1.3 users are divided into four essential
roles. What are they?
A. Administrators, Users, Read Only, Operators
B. Administrators, Operators, Users, DBAdmins
C. Operators, Master Operators. Administrators, DBAdmins
D. Administrators, Catalog Editors, Contract Editors, Normal Users
Answer: D
IBM exam fragen 000-577 prüfungsfragen 000-577
NO.11 What is a supported database platform for IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2?
A. Oracle 9i
B. IBMDB2 9.2
C. MySQL 5.5.20
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
Answer: D
IBM 000-577 000-577 antworten
NO.12 In the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Console under the Debug menu, which option allows the
testing of a session relevance statement?
A. Fixlet Debugger
B. TEM Diagnostics
C. Domain Debugger
D. Presentation Debugger
Answer: D
IBM testantworten 000-577 zertifizierungsantworten 000-577
NO.13 How are systems added to a Manual Group within the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager Console?
A. Drag and drop the computer into the Manual Group
B. Drag and drop the Manual Group onto the computer
C. Right-click the computer and choose Add to Manual Group
D. Right-click the Manual Group and choose Add Computer to Manual Group
Answer: C
IBM 000-577 dumps 000-577 000-577 exam fragen
NO.14 For a scheduled activity in the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Web Reports that has Archive
selected as the activity action, where does the archive information get stored by default?
A. It gets e-mailed to TEM Web Reports admin
B. In the main TEM server database (BFEnterprise)
C. In the TEM Web Reports database (BFReporting)
D. On the file system of the TEM Web Reports server
Answer: D
IBM 000-577 originale fragen 000-577 000-577 000-577 prüfungsfrage
NO.15 By default, when will Automatic Relay Selection on the client occur?
A. Upon every reboot
B. Once every 6 hours
C. Once every 24 hours
D. Once every 12 hours
Answer: B
IBM 000-577 000-577 000-577 antworten
NO.16 Which dashboard can be used to check the number of unreachable endpoints?
A. License Overview
B. Deployment Overview
C. Client Health Overview
D. Deployment Health Checks
Answer: D
IBM antworten 000-577 dumps 000-577 zertifizierung 000-577 prüfungsfragen 000-577 000-577 originale fragen
NO.17 How is an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client system most efficiently promoted to a relay?
A. Manually run the reiayinstaill.exe package on the desired system
B. All TEM clients are already relays so no additional configuration is necessary
C. Use the relay install task from the TEM Console to install the relay on the desired system
D. Create a fixlet using the TEM Software Distribution tool to distribute and execute the relay install on the
desired system
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsfrage 000-577 zertifizierung 000-577 zertifizierungsfragen 000-577 000-577
NO.18 Power Management has recently been added to the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) license. What
is the first step to view the site contents in the console?
A. Launch the TEM Administration Tool and enable the site under the Masthead Management tab
B. Choose the Power Management site from the external site listing and specifically subscribe the TEM
server
C. Choose the Power Management site from the external site listing and subscribe any Windows
computer
D. Enable the Power Management site under the License Overview dashboard within the
BigFix Management domain
Answer: D
IBM 000-577 000-577 000-577
NO.19 Which file(s) does an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client need to download as part of an action
to migrate from one TEM server to another?
A. License certificate of the new TEM server only
B. New TEM server master operator private key files
C. Action Site Masthead of the new TEM server only
D. License certificate of the old TEM server and license certificate of the new TEM server
Answer: C
IBM 000-577 000-577 000-577 zertifizierungsantworten 000-577 echte fragen
NO.20 Internet access must be configured through a proxy server in order for the IBM Tivoli Endpoint
Manager (TEM) server to download Windows patches from the Internet. How is this accomplished?
A. The TEM server does not need Internet access. Content can only be added manually.
B. Configure the BES Gather Service to use a service account that has open access to the Internet.
C. Configure specific proxy server rules only permitting the TEM clients to go to specific domains such as
Microsoft.com or Adobe.com.
D. In the Window's registry set the BES Gather Service to bypass proxy server for local address. Restart
the BES Gather Service when finished so changes will take effect.
Answer: B
IBM prüfung 000-577 testantworten 000-577 000-577 echte fragen 000-577 000-577
Wenn Sie finden, dass eine große Herausforderung in Ihrem Berufsleben vor Ihnen steht, so müssen Sie die IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Pass4Test ist eine echte Website, die umfassende Kenntnisse über IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung besitzen. Wir bieten exklusive Online-IBM 000-577 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. So ist es ganz leicht, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie. Pass4Test ist als Anführer der professionalen Zertifizierung anerkannt. Sie bietet die umfangreichste standardisierte Trainingsmethoden. Sie werden feststellen, dass die IBM 000-577 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Zeit die gründlichste, genaueste und neueste Praxis sind. Wenn Sie die IBM 000-577 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten haben, werden Sie sicher mehr sicher sein, die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论