2013年8月29日星期四

Cisco 640-802 prüfungsfragen

Um der Anforderung des aktuellen realen Test gerecht zu werden, aktualisiert das Technik-Team rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 640-802 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wir akzeptieren immer Rückmeldungen von Benutzern und nehmen viele ihre Vorschläge an, was zu einer perfekten Schulungsmaterialien zur Cisco 640-802-Prüfung. Dies ermöglicht Pass4Test, immer Produkte von bester Qualität zu besitzen.

Die Cisco 640-802 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage in der konkurrenzfähigEN IT-Branche immer beliebter geworden. Immer mehr Leute haben sich an der Prüfung beteiligt. Aber ihre Schwierigkeit nimmt doch nicht ab. Es ist schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen, weil sie sowiedo eine autoritäre Prüfung ist, die Computerfachkenntnisse und die Fähigkeiten zur Informationstechnik prüft. Viele Leute haben viel Zeit und Energie auf die Cisco 640-802 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufgewendet.

Mit einem Cisco 640-802 Zertifikat kann der Berufstätige in der IT-Branche eine bessere Berufsmöglichkeit haben. Das Cisco 640-802 Zertifikat ebnet den Berufstätigen in der IT-Branche den Weg zur erfolgreichen Karriere!

Exam Code: 640-802
Prüfungsname: Cisco (Cisco Certified Network Associate(CCNA))

Wenn Sie sich an der Cisco 640-802 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, was Erfolg bedeutet. Viel glück!

Die Feedbacks von den IT-Fachleuten, die Cisco 640-802 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestanden haben, haben bewiesen, dass ihren Erfolg Pass4Test beizumessen ist. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 640-802 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben ihnen sehr geholfen. Dabei erspart Pass4Test ihnen auch viele wertvolle Zeit und Energie. Sie haben die Cisco 640-802 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz einfach nur einmal bestanden. So ist Pass4Test eine zuverlässige Website. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, sind Sie der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann. Pass4Test würde Ihren Traum erreichen.

640-802 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/640-802.html

NO.1 When troubleshooting a Frame Relay connection, what is the first step when performing a loopback
test?
A. Set the encapsulation of the interface to HDLC.
B. Place the CSU/DSU in local-loop mode.
C. Enable local-loop mode on the DCE Frame Relay router.
D. Verify that the encapsulation is set to Frame Relay.
Answer: A

Cisco exam fragen   640-802 exam fragen   640-802 echte fragen

NO.2 Which command is used to see the path taken by packets across an IP network?
A. show ip route
B. show route
C. traceroute
D. trace ip route
Answer: C

Cisco zertifizierungsfragen   640-802 prüfungsfrage   640-802   640-802 zertifizierung

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
Which WAN protocol is being used?
A. ATM
B. HDLC
C. Frame Relay
D. PPP
Answer: C

Cisco   640-802   640-802   640-802   640-802 prüfung   640-802

NO.4 Which command shows system hardware and software version information?
A. show configuration
B. show environment
C. show inventory
D. show platform
E. show version
Answer: E

Cisco   640-802 prüfungsunterlagen   640-802

NO.5 A network administrator must configure 200 switch ports to accept traffic from only the currently
attached host devices. What would be the most efficient way to configure MAC-level security on all these
ports?
A. Visually verify the MAC addresses and then telnet to the switches to enter the switchport-port security
mac-address command.
B. Have end users e-mail their MAC addresses. Telnet to the switch to enter the switchport-port security
mac-address command.
C. Use the switchport port-security MAC address sticky command on all the switch ports that have end
devices connected to them.
D. Use show mac-address-table to determine the addresses that are associated with each port and then
enter the commands on each switch for MAC address port-security.
Answer: C

Cisco   640-802   640-802   640-802

NO.6 Which command is used to copy the configuration from RAM into NVRAM?
A. copy running-config startup-config
B. copy startup-config: running-config:
C. copy running config startup config
D. copy startup config running config
E. write terminal
Answer: A

Cisco   640-802   640-802 prüfungsfrage   640-802 prüfungsfragen

NO.7 The network default gateway applying to a host by DHCP is 192.168.5.33/28. Which option is the valid
IP address of this host?
A. 192.168.5.55
B. 192.168.5.47
C. 192.168.5.40
D. 192.168.5.32
E. 192.168.5.14
Answer: C

Cisco   640-802   640-802 zertifizierung   640-802 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 Which command displays CPU utilization?
A. show protocols
B. show process
C. show system
D. show version
Answer: B

Cisco   640-802   640-802 exam fragen

NO.9 Which two addresses can be assigned to a host with a subnet mask of 255.255.254.0? (Choose two.)
A. 113.10.4.0
B. 186.54.3.0
C. 175.33.3.255
D. 26.35.2.255
E. 17.35.36.0
Answer: BD

Cisco zertifizierung   640-802 prüfung   640-802 testantworten   640-802 prüfungsfrage   640-802

NO.10 Which three options are valid WAN connectivity methods? (Choose three.)
A. PPP
B. WAP
C. HDLC
D. MPLS
E. L2TPv3
F. ATM
Answer: ACF

Cisco prüfungsfrage   640-802 antworten   640-802   640-802 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.11 Which command reveals the last method used to powercycle a router?
A. show reload
B. show boot
C. show running-config
D. show version
Answer: D

Cisco zertifizierungsantworten   640-802   640-802 antworten   640-802 testantworten   640-802 testantworten

NO.12 A system administrator types the command to change the hostname of a router. Where on the Cisco
IFS is that change stored?
A. NVRAM
B. RAM
C. FLASH
D. ROM
E. PCMCIA
Answer: B

Cisco   640-802   640-802

NO.13 Workstation A has been assigned an IP address of 192.0.2.24/28. Workstation B has been assigned an
IP address of 192.0.2.100/28. The two workstations are connected with a straight-through cable. Attempts
to ping between the hosts are unsuccessful. What two things can be done to allow communications
between the hosts? (Choose two.)
A. Replace the straight-through cable with a crossover cable.
B. Change the subnet mask of the hosts to /25.
C. Change the subnet mask of the hosts to /26.
D. Change the address of Workstation A to 192.0.2.15.
E. Change the address of Workstation B to 192.0.2.111.
Answer: AB

Cisco   640-802 exam fragen   640-802 prüfungsfrage

NO.14 Which layer in the OSI reference model is responsible for determining the availability of the receiving
program and checking to see if enough resources exist for that communication?
A. transport
B. network
C. presentation
D. session
E. application
Answer: E

Cisco prüfung   640-802   640-802   640-802 zertifizierungsfragen   640-802 echte fragen   640-802 prüfungsfragen

NO.15 Cisco Catalyst switches CAT1 and CAT2 have a connection between them using ports FA0/13. An 802.
1Q trunk is configured between the two switches. On CAT1, VLAN 10 is chosen as native, but on CAT2
the native VLAN is not specified.What will happen in this scenario?
A. 802.1Q giants frames could saturate the link.
B. VLAN 10 on CAT1 and VLAN 1 on CAT2 will send untagged frames.
C. A native VLAN mismatch error message will appear.
D. VLAN 10 on CAT1 and VLAN 1 on CAT2 will send tagged frames.
Answer: C

Cisco   640-802 zertifizierung   640-802 prüfungsfragen   640-802 antworten   640-802 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.16 What must be set correctly when configuring a serial interface so that higher-level protocols calculate
the
best route?
A. bandwidth
B. delay
C. load
D. reliability
Answer: A

Cisco prüfung   640-802 prüfung   640-802

NO.17 Data transfer is slow between the source and destination. The quality of service requested by the
transport layer in the OSI reference model is not being maintained. To fix this issue, at which layer should
the troubleshooting process begin?
A. presentation
B. session
C. transport
D. network
E. physical
Answer: D

Cisco   640-802 testantworten   640-802 exam fragen   640-802 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.18 Which protocols are found in the network layer of the OSI reference model and are responsible for
path determination and traffic switching?
A. LAN
B. routing
C. WAN
D. network
Answer: B

Cisco   640-802 zertifizierungsantworten   640-802   640-802

NO.19 Which command is used to debug a ping command?
A. debug icmp
B. debug ip icmp
C. debug tcp
D. debug packet
Answer: B

Cisco   640-802   640-802

NO.20 When configuring a serial interface on a router, what is the default encapsulation?
A. atm-dxi
B. frame-relay
C. hdlc
D. lapb
E. ppp
Answer: C

Cisco   640-802   640-802   640-802 echte fragen   640-802 dumps

NO.21 Which command is used to load a configuration from a TFTP server and merge the configuration into
RAM?
A. copy running-config: TFTP:
B. copy TFTP: running-config
C. copy TFTP: startup-config
D. copy startup-config: TFTP:
Answer: B

Cisco   640-802 dumps   640-802 prüfungsfrage   640-802

NO.22 What is the difference between a CSU/DSU and a modem?
A. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts analog signals
from a router to a leased line.
B. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts digital signals
from a router to a leased line.
C. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts analog signals
from a router to a phone line.
D. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts digital signals
from a router to a phone line.
Answer: D

Cisco   640-802   640-802 antworten   640-802

NO.23 When you are logged into a switch, which prompt indicates that you are in privileged mode?
A. %
B. @
C. >
D. $
E. #
Answer: E

Cisco zertifizierungsfragen   640-802 echte fragen   640-802 prüfungsfragen

NO.24 If IP routing is enabled, which two commands set the gateway of last resort to the default gateway?
(Choose two.)
A. ip default-gateway 0.0.0.0
B. ip route 172.16.2.1 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0
C. ip default-network 0.0.0.0
D. ip default-route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1
E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1
Answer: CE

Cisco   640-802 antworten   640-802 zertifizierungsfragen   640-802 zertifizierungsantworten   640-802

NO.25 Which command is used to configure a default route?
A. ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 0.0.0.0
B. ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.2.1
C. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.2.1
D. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1
Answer: D

Cisco prüfungsfrage   640-802 dumps   640-802

NO.26 Your ISP has given you the address 223.5.14.6/29 to assign to your router's interface. They have also
given you the default gateway address of 223.5.14.7. After you have configured the address, the router is
unable to ping any remote devices. What is preventing the router from pinging remote devices?
A. The default gateway is not an address on this subnet.
B. The default gateway is the broadcast address for this subnet.
C. The IP address is the broadcast address for this subnet.
D. The IP address is an invalid class D multicast address.
Answer: B

Cisco prüfungsfragen   640-802   640-802 antworten

NO.27 Which command would correctly configure a serial port on a router with the last usable host address in
the 192.216.32.32/29 subnet?
A. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.38 255.255.255.240
B. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.39 255.255.255.224
C. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.63 255.255.255.248
D. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.39 255.255.255.248
E. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.63 255.255.255.248
F. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.38 255.255.255.248
Answer: F

Cisco   640-802   640-802 prüfung

NO.28 A company implements video conferencing over IP on their Ethernet LAN. The users notice that the
network slows down, and the video either stutters or fails completely. What is the most likely reason for
this?
A. minimum cell rate (MCR)
B. quality of service (QoS)
C. modulation
D. packet switching exchange (PSE)
E. reliable transport protocol (RTP)
Answer: B

Cisco   640-802   640-802 antworten   640-802 antworten   640-802 dumps

NO.29 Which command would you configure globally on a Cisco router that would allow you to view directly
connected Cisco devices?
A. enable cdp
B. cdp enable
C. cdp run
D. run cdp
Answer: C

Cisco exam fragen   640-802 prüfungsfragen   640-802 testantworten

NO.30 The network administrator has asked you to check the status of the workstation's IP stack by pinging the
loopback address. Which address would you ping to perform this task?
A. 10.1.1.1
B. 127.0.0.1
C. 192.168.0.1
D. 239.1.1.1
Answer: B

Cisco prüfungsfragen   640-802   640-802 prüfungsunterlagen   640-802   640-802   640-802 prüfungsfrage

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Cisco 640-802 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, sich an einem entsprechenden Kurs teilzunehmen?Eine gute Ausbildung zu wählen, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die Cisco 640-802 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat endlich die neuesten zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen, die Ihnen beim Vorbereiten der Prüfung helfen, nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen erforscht. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist Ihre optimale Wahl.

没有评论:

发表评论