Alle IT-Fachleute sind mit der HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung vertraut. Sie alle träumen davon, ein Zertifikat zu bekommen. Suie können Ihren Traum erreichen und eine gute Berufskarriere haben. Durch die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie bekommen, was Sie wollen.
Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, echte HP HP0-754 Prüfungsvorbereitung in einer echten Umgebung zu finden. Wenn Sie ein Anfänger sind und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, werden die Fragen zur HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt zu erfüllen. Wir werden alle Ihren Fragen bezüglich der Prüfung lösen. Innerhalb eines Jahres bieten wir Ihnen kostenlosen Update-Service. Bitte schenken Sie unserer Website mehr Aufmerksamkeit.
In der heutigen wettbewerbsorientierten IT-Branche gibt es viele Vorteile, wenn man die HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung besteht. Mit einem HP HP0-754-Zertifikat kann man ein hohes Gehalt erhalten. Menschen, die HP HP0-754-Zertifikat erhalten, haben oft viel höheres Gehalt als Kollegen ohne HP HP0-754-Zertifikat Jedoch ist es nicht sehr einfach, die HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So hilft Pass4Test Ihnen, Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen.
Die HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage in der konkurrenzfähigEN IT-Branche immer beliebter geworden. Immer mehr Leute haben sich an der Prüfung beteiligt. Aber ihre Schwierigkeit nimmt doch nicht ab. Es ist schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen, weil sie sowiedo eine autoritäre Prüfung ist, die Computerfachkenntnisse und die Fähigkeiten zur Informationstechnik prüft. Viele Leute haben viel Zeit und Energie auf die HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufgewendet.
Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird von unserem Expertenteam nach ihren umfangreichen Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen überarbeitet. Sie können die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten abdecken. Sie finden vielleicht in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites auch die Schulungsunterlagen. Aber die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind die umfassendeste unter ihnen und zugleich bieten Ihnen die beste Garantie. Bitte wählen Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test. Sie ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.
Nun ist eine Gesellschaft, die mit den fähigen Leuten überschwemmt. Aber vile Fachleute fehlen trotzdem doch. Beispielsweise fehlen in der IT-Branche Techniker. Und die HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung sit eine Prüfung, die IT-Technik testet. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen Kenntnise zur HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung liefert.
Exam Code: HP0-754
Prüfungsname: HP (HP OpenView Operations I (7.x) UNIX )
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihre alle Bedürfnisse zur HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4test können Sie die HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer ganz hohen Note bestehen.
HP0-754 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-754.html
NO.1 Which three of the following are management aspects which are covered by
OpenView Operations? Choose 3 that apply.
A. Print Management
B. Operations Management
C. Backup Management
D. Integrated Network & System Management
E. Management by Exception
Answer: B, D, E
HP HP0-754 echte fragen HP0-754 HP0-754 dumps HP0-754 exam fragen
NO.2 The Message Browser entries can be sorted within the Java GUI by_
A. the OVO Administrator configuring the appropriate criteria when creating/modifying
the user within the Motif GUI.
B. specifying the sorting criteria in the view browser dialog.
C. specifying the sorting criteria in the Edit -> Preferences window.
D. clicking on the appropriate column heading to change sorting sequence from
ascending to descending or vice versa.
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-754 HP0-754 originale fragen
NO.3 To correctly configure the proxy setting before calling URLs in the embedded web
browser of the Java GUI __________.
A. use the Embedded Web Browser Setting dialog box
B. do nothing. The correct flag is set by default for all platforms
C. change the flag in the file /opt/OV/www/htdocs/ito_op/embedded_web
D. do nothing if the NCSA-Apache web server is used. It is automatically installed and
configured with the OVO installation
Answer: A
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-754 echte fragen HP0-754 testantworten HP0-754 antworten HP0-754
NO.4 When the OVO agent is started, the embedded performance component starts
collecting metrics automatically on the managed node. What is the best way to
disable AND de-register the embedded performance component?
A. kill coda
B. opcagt -stop coda
C. opcsubagt -disable
D. opcagt -stop -id 12
Answer: C
HP HP0-754 dumps HP0-754 HP0-754 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-754 antworten HP0-754
NO.5 From the Java GUI, it is NOT possible to print_________
A. message browser contents.
B. message properties.
C. application definitions.
D. application output.
Answer: C
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-754 antworten HP0-754
NO.6 The hostname for a managed node has changed. Will OVO automatically detect
this?
A. Yes, OVO internally maps the new hostname to the old hostname as stored in the
OVO database. This is because the IP address is used as a unique identifier.
B. No, if the hostname or the IP address of a managed node has been modified, this
change also needs to be made in OVO.
C. Yes, but only new messages from these hosts will be intercepted. You must change the
hostname in the Modify Node window before you distribute templates or install a new
OVO agent version on that managed node.
D. No, OVO will only detect the change after both the Management Server processes and
Managed Node processes have been stopped and restarted.
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-754 prüfung HP0-754 HP0-754 prüfungsfragen HP0-754 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.7 Can an operator modify the criticality of a message in the ITO browser?
A. Yes, but they must first own the message.
B. Yes, but only using the JAVA GUI.
C. Yes, but only if nobody else owns the message.
D. Yes, they can perform the change regardless of the type of GUI and whether the
message is owned or not.
Answer: C
HP zertifizierung HP0-754 HP0-754 zertifizierung HP0-754 testantworten HP0-754
NO.8 The embedded performance component collects basic metrics on the managed node.
The amount of free disk space recommended for the database used to store these
metrics is ______Mb.
A. 10
B. 25
C. 50
D. 100
Answer: B
HP prüfung HP0-754 prüfungsfragen HP0-754 originale fragen HP0-754 dumps
NO.9 The embedded performance component collects basic metrics and stores them. The
values of these metrics are stored______ .
A. in the Oracle database
B. on the management server in a proprietary data store
C. in an xml file on the managed node
D. in a proprietary database on the managed node
Answer: D
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-754 HP0-754
NO.10 Where can the OVO configuration data be stored?
A. ISAM files
B. Oracle RDBMS
C. Ingres RDBMS
D. Sybase RDBMS
Answer: B
HP testantworten HP0-754 originale fragen HP0-754 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-754 testantworten HP0-754 HP0-754 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.11 Which two tools can be used to test OVO pattern matching? Choose 2 that apply.
A. opcsrvtst
B. opcmomchk
C. Use the test option in the template screen of the OVO GUI.
D. opcconfig
E. opcpat
Answer: C, E
HP HP0-754 testantworten HP0-754
NO.12 All message attributes can be used as filter criteria for checking incoming messages.
Which of the following statements is NOT TRUE?
A. An incoming message must have the same values for all attributes that are specified in
a condition to create a match. Regarding message attributes the specified attributes are
checked as AND conditions.
B. If an attribute is NOT specified, the filter ignores this attribute in the incoming
messages and compares only the other attributes.
C. If more than one value is specified for an attribute, only one of the values must match.
The specified values within one attribute are checked as OR conditions.
D. When defining conditions for a log file encapsulator template, the user needs to
specify only the message text pattern and the message group,
Answer: D
HP prüfung HP0-754 HP0-754 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-754
NO.13 Which of the following statements regarding history download is TRUE? Choose
one answer.
A. New filtering criteria for the history download are NOT available for selection from
the GUI.
B. You can specify the option -copy to keep the history messages in the database when
using opchistdwn.
C. You can selectively upload data from files using opchistupld+filter criteria.
D. It is NOT possible to specify exclusions (e.g. -not_node).
Answer: A
HP HP0-754 prüfung HP0-754 antworten
NO.14 How can a user change a message condition?
A. An operator selects Window->Message Source Templates and selects a template in a
group, double clicks on the template and then modifies the conditions.
B. An operator selects the affected node(s) in the Managed Nodes submap, then uses the
mouse pop-up menu to get to the option Modify Conditions.
C. The administrator or a template administrator opens the window Message Source
Templates, selects a template in a group, double clicks on the template and then modifies
the conditions.
D. The various users send messages to the OpenView Operations Administrator via the
Actions ->Inform Administrator menu. The administrator changes the templates based on
the requests.
Answer: C
HP HP0-754 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-754 prüfungsfragen HP0-754
NO.15 Within the Java GUI, how do you open a Filter Browser to only show OVO
messages from a specific node?
A. Select the node in the explorer-like tree on the left hand side, press the right mouse
button and select "Filter Active Message".
B. Highlight the node and then select from the menu bar View->Some. In this case, it will
automatically open the appropriate Filter Browser.
C. Select from the menu bar Show->Filtering->Modify Filter and select the appropriate
node name presented in the list box.
D. Double-click the node in the explorer-like tree on the left hand side and then select
"Show Active Messages" from the pop-up window.
Answer: A
HP originale fragen HP0-754 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-754 testantworten HP0-754 HP0-754
NO.16 What are three ways you can open a message browser to show only messages from a
certain node? Choose 3 that apply.
A. Select the node in any ovw submap (e.g. Managed Nodes window, Node Bank, Node
Group Bank) and then select Actions->View Browser.
B. Select the node in any ovw submap and then from the menu bar select
View->Message of Selected Symbols in the Message Browser menu bar.
C. Open the Browser view setting dialog from the Message Browser menu bar by
View->Some...and enter the node name in the corresponding selection field.
D. Double-click the node in any ovw submap and then double-click the browser icon.
E. Select the node in any ovw submap and then open the Browser View setting dialog
from the Message browser menu bar by View->Some...and load the node name by
pressing "Get selected symbol".
Answer: B, C, E
HP HP0-754 HP0-754 prüfungsfragen HP0-754
NO.17 How can an operator email messages from the message browser to the OpenView
Operations administrator?
A. Drag and drop directly from the browser to an email application.
B. Highlight the opc_adm icon and use Edit->Copy and Edit->Paste in the message
browser.
C. Run the opc_msgdump command, cut out the relevant messages from the file and
paste into an email application.
D. Save the messages into a file and mail the file or attach it to an outgoing mail
message.
Answer: D
HP zertifizierung HP0-754 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-754 echte fragen HP0-754
NO.18 Which three of the following can be monitored by OpenView Operations agents?
Choose 3 that apply.
A. application logfiles
B. Databases processes
C. DMI events
D. MPE/iX Console Messages
Answer: A, B, D
HP testantworten HP0-754 HP0-754 HP0-754
NO.19 The OpenView Operations Agent collects performance metrics with the help of the
coda process. This coda process is_______.
A. the last release of the OV Performance Agent integrated into the OVO agent
B. a replacement for the OV Performance Agent that must be purchased separately
C. an add-on module that has to be installed on the top of the OVO agent
D. a component included as part of the OVO agent
Answer: D
HP HP0-754 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-754
NO.20 What is the meaning of Column U in the Message Browser?
A. unknown severity
B. unknown event type
C. unmatched condition
Answer: C
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-754 HP0-754 originale fragen
Die Zertifikat für HP HP0-754 beteudet einen neuen Markstein im Leben. Man wird im Beruf befördert. Die Arbeitsaussichten verbessern sich. Jeder IT-Fachmann träumt davon. Es ist allen bekannt, dass solche Prüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. In Wirklichkeit sind zahlreiche Prüflinge in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Wenn man sich gar nicht um die Prüfung bemüht, fällt einem noch schwerer. Die Zertifizierungsprüfung für HP HP0-754 verlangt jedoch umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse. Unser Pass4Test bitet Ihnen einen kürzeren Weg zu der HP HP0-754 Zertifizierung. In unserer Website gibt es viele Trainingsinstrumente für die HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung unter Garantie helfen. Außerdem können Sie dabei viel Zeit ersparen. So ist es Ihnen ganz preisgünstig, dass man per Pass4Test mit weniger Zeit und Geld ein wertvolles Zertifikat bekommt.
没有评论:
发表评论