2013年8月13日星期二

Hohe Qualität von ST0-119 Prüfung und Antworten

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ST0-119 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind in der Form von PDT und Software angeboten. Sie umfassen die Fragen und Antworten zur ST0-119 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können vielleicht auch den realen Prüfungen hier begegnen. Alle diesen Fragen sind perfekt und wirksam. Sie können alle Symantec ST0-119 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen. Die Symantec ST0-119 Zertifizierungsprüfungen von Pass4Test umfassen alle Planprogramme und sowie komplizierte Fragen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-119 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die realen Herausforderungen. Sie müssen Ihre Fähigkeiten und Denkweisen entfalten.


Gott will, dass ich eine Person mit Fähigkeit, statt eine gute aussehende Puppe zu werden. Wenn ich IT-Branche wählw, habe ich dem Gott meine Fähigkeiten bewiesen. Aber der Gott ist mit nichts zufrieden. Er hat mich gezwungen, nach oben zu gehen. Die Symantec ST0-119-Prüfung ist eine große Herausforderung in meinem Leben. So habe ich sehr hart gelernt. Aber das macht doch nchts, weil ich Pass4Test die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-119-Prüfung gekauft habe. Mit ihr kann ich sicher die die Symantec ST0-119 Prüfung bestehen. Der Weg ist unter unseren Füßen, nur Sie können ihre Richtung entscheiden. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-119-Prüfung von Pass4Test können Sie sicher eine bessere Zukunft haben.


Die Frage zur Symantec ST0-119 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist von den IT-Experten verifiziert und überprüft. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-119 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die von der Praxis überprüfte Software und die Schulungsinstrumente. In Pass4Test werden Sie die besten Zertifizierungsmaterialien finden, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Unsere Materialien bieten Ihnen die Chance, die Übungen zu machen. Endlich werden Sie Ihr Ziel, nämlich die Symantec ST0-119 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, erreichen.


Wenn Sie unsere Materialien zur Symantec ST0-119 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen den besten Service und die beste Qualität bieten. Unsere Zertifizierungssoftware wird schon von dem Anbieter und dem Dritten autorisiert. Außerdem haben wir auch viele IT-Experten, die nach den Bedürfnissen der Kunden eine Serie von Produkten laut dem Kompendium bearbeitet. Die Materialien zur Symantec ST0-119 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben einen hohen Goldgehalt. Sie können von den Experten und Gelehrte für Forschung benutzt werden. Sie können alle unseren Produkte teilweise als Probe vorm Kauf umsonst benutzen, so dass Sie die Qualität sowie die Anwendbarkeit testen können.


Exam Code: ST0-119

Prüfungsname: Symantec (Altiris (TM) Client Management Suite 7.1 Technical Assessmen)

Durch die Symantec ST0-119 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Berufsaussichten sicher verbessert werden. Denn die Symantec ST0-119 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein IT-Test. Wenn Sie die Prüfung bestehen, heißt das eben, dass Sie gute Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten besitzen und Sie qualifiziert zum Job sind.


ST0-119 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-119.html


NO.1 Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119 prüfungsfrage   ST0-119 prüfung

NO.2 Which configuration step should be completed before a computer image can be sent to a managed
computer without an existing operating system installed on its hard drive?
A. create preboot configurations
B. install an operating system on the hard drive and install the applicable agents
C. configure predefined computers
D. configure initial deployment
Answer: A

Symantec originale fragen   ST0-119 prüfungsfrage   ST0-119 prüfungsfragen   ST0-119   ST0-119

NO.3 Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
A. licenses
B. hotfixes
C. updates
D. uninstalls
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-119 dumps   ST0-119   ST0-119 antworten

NO.4 Which two operating systems can be managed using pcAnywhere? (Select two.)
A. Linux
B. iOS
C. Android
D. Mac E.Unix
Answer: AD

Symantec zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-119 prüfungsfragen   ST0-119

NO.5 What must be done after a managed computer has been patched?
A. Check the Software Update Package Integrity task.
B. Run a Software Inventory task.
C. Run a Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis task.
D. Update the Agent Configuration policy.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-119 testantworten   ST0-119 prüfungsfrage   ST0-119 originale fragen   ST0-119 echte fragen

NO.6 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 solution denies the usage of applications on the network?
A. Software Management Solution
B. Application Metering Solution
C. Application Management Solution
D. Inventory Solution
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119 zertifizierung

NO.7 In which area of the Symantec Management Console can a system administrator specify which users
have access to WMI, AMT, DASH, and other management technologies?
A. Credentials Management
B. Credential Access Manager
C. Security Role Manager
D. Out-of-Band Management
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-119 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-119   ST0-119 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-119

NO.8 A system administrator needs to quickly deploy Windows 7 to several new computers without
preconfigured operating systems. The administrator decides to use an existing Ghost image since the
necessary drivers have already been added to the DeployAnywhere database. The PXE Configuration is
set to respond only to known computers. How should the administrator proceed?
A. Use Ghost Solution Suite to distribute the image as the computers boot to the network.
B. Import the list of new computers into the Management Console and assign an imaging task.
C. Deploy an Automation Folder to the new computers to prepare them for imaging.
D. Configure PXE to respond to a known list of MAC addresses and deploy the images only to the new
systems.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119 echte fragen

NO.9 When reviewing compliance reports for the Microsoft products, the system administrator notices that
the data and bulletins have remained unchanged for two weeks. What should the administrator check to
address this issue?
A. Revise Software Update task
B. Import Patch Data for Microsoft policy
C. Patch Management Import task
D. Microsoft Compliance Update policy
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119

NO.10 What are two Software Update Plug-in responsibilities? (Select two.)
A. gathers an inventory on all installed software and their associated service pack level
B. sends execution results of all software installed to the Notification Server
C .gathers specific inventory on supported operating systems, applications, and the associated service
pack level
D. sends execution results of applied software bulletins to the Notification Server
E. notifies users before a Managed Delivery policy executes
Answer: CD

Symantec   ST0-119 exam fragen   ST0-119 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.11 An inventory policy is set to run weekly at 18:00 on Wednesdays and is present on all computers.
However, a user shuts down a laptop right after the inventory starts at 18:00 and turns it on the next
morning at 08:00. When will the inventory run?
A. Thursday morning at 08:00
B. next Wednesday evening at 18:00
C. Thursday evening at 18:00
D. never
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-119

NO.12 Which solution is included with Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1?
A. Help Desk Solution
B. Discovery Solution
C. pcAnywhere
D. Symantec System Recovery
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119

NO.13 The Software Update Policy Wizard is used to create the Patch Management policy, which is
distributed to manage computers. How can a system administrator disable unsupported operating
systems?
A. For the selected operating systems, delete the software bulletin that has been selected for installation.
B. For the selected operating systems, deselect the software bulletin that has been selected for
installation.
C. For the selected operating systems, disable the software policy.
D. For the selected operating systems, remove the software policy.
Answer: B

Symantec testantworten   ST0-119   ST0-119 prüfungsfrage   ST0-119

NO.14 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 solution tracks the installations of an application and how
often the application is used?
A. Application Management Solution
B. Deployment Solution
C. Application Metering Solution
D. Inventory Solution
Answer: D

Symantec zertifizierung   ST0-119   ST0-119

NO.15 A company is planning an In-Place Migration to Windows 7. They use PC Transplant to migrate the
personality. Which option will help reduce the network traffic when restoring the image.?
A. use File Preservation
B. use a higher compression
C. use unicast
D. deploy the OS without applications
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-119 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119

Die Symantec ST0-119 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die Fachkenntnisse und Fertigkeiten eines Menschen testet. Wenn Sie einen Job in der IT-Branche suchen, werden viele Personalmanager Sie nach den relevanten IT-Zertifikaten fragen. Wenn Sie das Symantec ST0-119 Zertifikat haben, können Sie sicher Ihre Wettbewerbsfähigkeit verstärken.


没有评论:

发表评论