2013年8月13日星期二

Pass4Test Symantec ST0-29B Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Wenn Sie sich um die Symantec ST0-29B Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, kann Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Die Übungen zur Symantec ST0-29B Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von der Praxis prüft. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-29B Zertifizierungsprüfung sind von guter Qualität, die Ihnen helfen, die Symantec ST0-29B Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und ein IT-Expert zu werden.


Die Fragen zur Symantec ST0-29B-Prüfung von Pass4Test enthalten unbeschränkte Antwortenspeicherungen. So können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-29B-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Mit deren Hilfe, können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat für Symantec ST0-29B-Prüfung erhalten.


Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihre alle Bedürfnisse zur Symantec ST0-29B Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4test können Sie die Symantec ST0-29B Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer ganz hohen Note bestehen.


Exam Code: ST0-29B

Prüfungsname: Symantec (Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 MR 4(STS))

Unser Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien für zahlreiche IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Unser Pass4Test wird den vielen IT-Fachleuten zum Berufsaufstieg verhelfen. Die Kraft unserer Eliteteams ist unglaublich. Sie können die Examensübungen-und antworten für die Symantec ST0-29B Zertifizierungsprüfung teilweise als Probe umsonst herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit vom Pass4Test testen können.


ST0-29B prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-29B.html


NO.1 Which file contains the Symantec Endpoint Protection client communication settings?
A. GRC.dat
B. Sylink.xml
C. GRC.xml
D. Sylink.dat
Answer: A

Symantec zertifizierung   ST0-29B originale fragen   ST0-29B zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-29B

NO.2 A Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager administrator is importing from an Active Directory
environment. The director needs to know which object types are being imported. Which two object types
are imported into Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager from Active Directory? (Select two.)
A.security groups
B.organizational units
C.computers
D.sites
E.domains
Answer: B, C

Symantec dumps   ST0-29B zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-29B zertifizierungsantworten

NO.3 When using the Push Deployment Wizard, which two methods can be used to identify the target
machines to which you want to install the Symantec Endpoint Protection client? (Select two.)
A.browse through Windows networking
B.import a file containing IP addresses
C.specify a UNC path
D.import a file containing MAC addresses
E.import hostnames from an LDAP server
Answer: A, B

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B prüfungsunterlagen

NO.4 An administrator needs a TruScan Proactive Threat scan that will detect a potential trojan, worm, or
keylogger as quickly as possible. How should the administrator set the scan frequency?
A. set it to continuous
B. set it to scan new processes immediately
C. select the default setting
D. set it to 5 minutes
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-29B prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can connect to an embedded database?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. unlimited
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B prüfung   ST0-29B   ST0-29B zertifizierung

NO.6 Which two features migrate from previous versions of Symantec AntiVirus? (Select two.)
A.Tamper Protection Settings
B.AntiVirus Settings
C.Uninstall Password
D.Client Group Structure
E.Firewall Settings
Answer: B, D

Symantec prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.7 Which remediation option is available to administrators using the Find Unmanaged Computers
feature?
A. deploy a Symantec Endpoint Protection client package to the unmanaged host
B. monitor and log network traffic observed from the unmanaged host
C. install Microsoft Windows operating system security patches
D. disable network access pending Symantec Endpoint Protection client installation
Answer: C

Symantec echte fragen   ST0-29B dumps   ST0-29B antworten

NO.8 Based on Symantec best practices, which two tasks should be performed before migrating from
Symantec AntiVirus Corporate Edition to Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0? (Select two.)
A.disable Auto-Protect
B.disable scheduled scans
C.disable Tamper Protection
D.scan all clients
E.purge the quarantine
Answer: B, C

Symantec   ST0-29B zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-29B

NO.9 Which two actions can the Centralized Exception policy perform? (Select two.)
A.exclude a specific folder from AntiVirus and AntiSpyware File System Auto-Protect scanning
B.specify an exclusion to keep a known risk from being scanned
C.specify machines from which the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console cannot be run
D.exclude forwarding of certain log types from the Symantec Endpoint Protection client
E.specify Intrusion Prevention system signatures for exclusion
Answer: A, B

Symantec prüfungsfragen   ST0-29B echte fragen   ST0-29B   ST0-29B prüfung   ST0-29B prüfungsfrage

NO.10 In which client management log can an administrator identify when the client last connected to the
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager?
A. Control
B. Traffic
C. System
D. Event
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B prüfungsfrage

NO.11 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection client component must be installed to enable Unmanaged
Detector mode?
A. AntiVirus and AntiSpyware
B. Application and Device Control
C. Network Threat Protection
D. Network Access Control
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B prüfungsfragen   ST0-29B   ST0-29B originale fragen   ST0-29B

NO.12 What can an administrator do to proactively obtain information about unknown devices on a network?
A. script a network audit using the Find Unmanaged Computers feature
B. create an Unmanaged Computer notification
C. schedule an audit report to send to the administrator
D. schedule regular LDAP synchronization
Answer: B

Symantec prüfung   ST0-29B prüfungsfrage   ST0-29B dumps

NO.13 Immediately after installation, what does a client do upon first contacting Symantec Endpoint Security
Manager?
A. register with the manager
B. download the latest policy
C. update virus definitions
D. launch a full system scan
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B zertifizierung   ST0-29B prüfung   ST0-29B prüfung

NO.14 Which two actions are available when TruScan Proactive Threat Scan detects a trojan or worm?
(Select two.)
A.delete
B.ignore
C.terminate
D.quarantine
E.clean
Answer: C, D

Symantec testantworten   ST0-29B prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-29B prüfungsfragen

NO.15 If a Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) client is installed with AntiVirus and AntiSpyware components
only, what must be done to install the SEP Firewall?
A. redeploy the original installation package to the client
B. deploy the firewall license file to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
C. deploy a new package including the firewall component
D. deploy a firewall policy to that client through an XML file
Answer: C

Symantec prüfung   ST0-29B prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-29B prüfungsunterlagen

NO.16 Which feature can be configured to increase or decrease performance of scheduled scans?
A. scan frequency
B. CPU throttling
C. heartbeat interval
D. tuning options
Answer: D

Symantec prüfungsfragen   ST0-29B   ST0-29B prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-29B

NO.17 What is the default replication frequency when adding an additional site to a Symantec Endpoint
Protection deployment?
A. 1 hour
B. 8 hours
C. daily
D. weekly
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B prüfung   ST0-29B prüfungsfragen   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.18 Which setting can be enabled to report computers without a Symantec Endpoint Protection Agent?
A. LAN Detector
B. Unmanaged Detector
C. Segment Detector
D. Network Detector
Answer: D

Symantec antworten   ST0-29B   ST0-29B prüfungsunterlagen

NO.19 An administrator makes a change in the Active Directory structure, which has been imported into
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM). By default, when will the change automatically be
reflected in SEPM?
A. as soon as the change is made in Active Directory
B. maximum 1 hour
C. maximum 4 hours
D. maximum 24 hours
Answer: D

Symantec originale fragen   ST0-29B   ST0-29B zertifizierungsfragen

NO.20 An administrator has successfully installed Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager onto a Windows
2003 Server using the installation wizard. Which component is deployed to the server at this point in time?
A. AntiVirus/AntiSpyware Protection
B. Proactive Threat Protection
C. Apache Tomcat Server
D. Central Quarantine Server
E. Network Threat Protection
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B prüfungsfrage   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Symantec ST0-29B Zertifizierungsprüfung?Warten Sie noch mühelos auf die neuesten Materialien zur Symantec ST0-29B Zertifizierungsprüfung?Pass4Test hat neuerlich die neuesten Materialien zur Symantec ST0-29B Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet. Wollen Sie die Symantec ST0-29B Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Bitte schicken Sie doch schnell die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-29B Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb! Sie können kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in Pass4Test Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wir versprechen, dass wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurückerstattet, falls Sie mit unseren Prüfungsmaterialien trotz in der Symantec ST0-29B Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen.


没有评论:

发表评论