Die CompTIA CA1-001 dumps von Pass4Test sind die besten Prüfungsunterlagen. Diese dumps ist unbedingt die Unterlagen, die Sie für länger gesucht haben. Die sind die Prüfungsunterlagen, die speziell für die Prüfungsteilnehmer geschaffen sind .Es kann Ihnen helfen, in sehr kürzer Zeit diese Prüfung vorzubereiten und diese Prüfung sehr einfach zu bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht viel Zeit für die Prüfungsvorbereitung, die CompTIA CA1-001 dumps von Pass4Test die beste Wahl für sie sind. Damit können Sie Ihre Lerneffektivität verbessern und viel Zeit sparen.
Durch CompTIA CA1-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird sich viel Wandel bei Ihnen vollziehen. Beispielsweise werden Ihr Beruf und Leben sicher viel verbessert, weil die CompTIA CA1-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine ziemlich wichtige Prüfung ist. Aber so einfach ist es nicht, diese Prüfung zu bestehen.
Heute, wo das Internet schnell entwickelt ist, ist es ein übliches Phänomen, Ohne-Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine unter den vielen Ohne-Ausbildungswebsites. Pass4Test hat langjährige Erfahrungen und können den Kandidaten die Lernmaterialien von guter Qualität zur CompTIA CA1-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.
Es gibt doch Methode, den Erfolg zu erzielen, solange Sie geeignete Wahl treffen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA CA1-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind speziell für die IT-Fachleute entworfen, um Ihnen zu helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie noch sich anstrengend bemühen, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten, haben Sie nämlich eine falsche Methode gewählt. Das verschwendet nicht nur Zeit, sondern führt sehr wahrscheinlich zur Niederlage. Aber man kann noch rechtzeitig die Abhilfemaßnahmen ergreifen, indem man die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA CA1-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kauft. Mit ihr können Sie ein ganz anderes Leben führen. Merken Sie sich doch, das Schicksal ist in Ihrer eigenen Hand.
Exam Code: CA1-001
Prüfungsname: CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP) Beta Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-02
Nummer: 208 Q&As
Bevor Sie sich für Pass4Test entscheiden, können Sie die Examensfragen-und antworten nur teilweise als Probe kostenlos herunterladen. So können Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit vom Pass4Test testen. Der Pass4Test ist die beste Wahl für Sie, wenn Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfung für CompTIA CA1-001 unter Garantie bestehen wollen. Wenn Sie sich für den Pass4Test entscheiden, wird der Erfolg auf Sie zukommen.
Sind Sie auf CompTIA CA1-001 Zeritifizierungsprüfung bereit? Die Prüfungszeit ist angekommen. Sind Sie sehr selbstbewusst für die Prüfungen? Wenn Sie nicht sehr Selbstbewusst, empfehlen wir Ihnen die ausgezeichneten Prüfungsunterlagen. Mit den neuesten CA1-001 dumps von Pass4Test können Sie in sehr beschränkter Zeit diese Prüfung zu bestehen.
CA1-001 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CA1-001.html
NO.1 Which of the following security practices are included in the Implementation phase of the Security
Development Lifecycle (SDL)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Establish Design Requirements
B. Perform Static Analysis
C. Use Approved Tools
D. Execute Incident Response Plan
Answer: A,B,C
CompTIA CA1-001 prüfungsfragen CA1-001 prüfungsfragen CA1-001 echte fragen
NO.2 Which technology can be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. DNS
B. QoS
C. H.323
D. RSTP
Answer: B
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.3 You need to ensure that a session key derived from a set of long-term public and private keys will not be
compromised if one of the private keys is compromised in the future?
A. Perfect forward secrecy
B. Secure socket layer
C. Secure shell
D. Security token
Answer: A
CompTIA CA1-001 originale fragen CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.4 In which of the following attacks does an attacker intercept call-signaling SIP message traffic and
masquerade as the calling party to the called party and vice-versa?
A. Call tampering
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Eavesdropping
D. Denial of Service
Answer: B
CompTIA CA1-001 originale fragen CA1-001
NO.5 In which of the following activities an organization identifies and prioritizes technical, organizational,
procedural, administrative, and physical security weaknesses?
A. Social engineering
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. White box testing
D. Penetration testing
Answer: B
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.6 SDLC phases include a minimum set of security tasks that are required to effectively incorporate
security in the system development process. Which of the following are the key security activities for the
development/acquisition phase?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Prepare initial documents for system certification and accreditation
B. Conduct the risk assessment and use the results to supplement the baseline security controls
C. Determination of privacy requirements
D. Initial delineation of business requirements in terms of confidentiality, integrity, and availability
Answer: A,B
CompTIA antworten CA1-001 CA1-001 zertifizierung
NO.7 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want to allow some users to access a
particular program on the computers in the network. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Apply remote access policies
B. Apply NTFS permissions
C. Apply group policies
D. Apply account policies
Answer: C
CompTIA CA1-001 antworten CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.8 Which of the following is a declarative access control policy language implemented in XML and a
processing model, describing how to interpret the policies?
A. SAML
B. SOAP
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: D
CompTIA prüfungsfragen CA1-001 prüfungsunterlagen CA1-001 exam fragen CA1-001
NO.9 Collaboration platform offers a set of software components and services that enable users to
communicate, share information, and work together for achieving common business goals. What are the
core elements of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Product and service integration
B. Real-time communication
C. Change management
D. Team collaboration
E. Messaging
Answer: B,D,E
CompTIA CA1-001 prüfung CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.10 Which of the following terms is about communicating the user's need and ability to communicate, and
the medium through which that communication may occur?
A. Data sharing
B. Presence
C. Instant messaging
D. Audio conferencing
Answer: B
CompTIA prüfungsfrage CA1-001 CA1-001 dumps
NO.11 Which of the following stages are involved in the successful implementation of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Ongoing collaboration solution design
B. Federated identity management
C. Platform implementation
D. Product and service integration
Answer: A,C
CompTIA CA1-001 zertifizierung CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.12 Which of the following is the most secure authentication scheme and uses a public key cryptography
and digital certificate to authenticate a user?
A. Form-based authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Digest authentication
D. Certificate-based authentication
Answer: D
CompTIA CA1-001 zertifizierungsfragen CA1-001 testantworten CA1-001 prüfungsfragen
NO.13 The Security Development Lifecycle (SDL) consists of various security practices that are grouped under
seven phases.Which of the following security practices are included in the Requirements phase.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Incident Response Plan
B. Create Quality Gates/Bug Bars
C. Attack Surface Analysis/Reduction
D. Security and Privacy Risk Assessment
Answer: B,D
CompTIA CA1-001 echte fragen CA1-001 CA1-001 prüfungsfragen CA1-001
NO.14 Which of the following is frequently used by administrators to verify security policies of their networks
and by attackers to identify running services on a host with the view to compromise it?
A. Fuzzer
B. Port scanner
C. MegaPing
D. UDP scan
Answer: B
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001 dumps
NO.15 Which of the following is an XML-based framework developed by OASIS and used to exchange user,
resource and service provisioning information between cooperating organizations?
A. SOAP
B. SAML
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: C
CompTIA CA1-001 echte fragen CA1-001 CA1-001 originale fragen CA1-001 CA1-001 dumps
NO.16 Which of the following are the functions of a network security administrator? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Backing up the files
B. Writing computer software
C. Maintaining and implementing a firewall
D. Developing, maintaining, and implementing IT security
Answer: A,C,D
CompTIA CA1-001 prüfungsfrage CA1-001 prüfungsfragen CA1-001 dumps CA1-001
NO.17 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You need to conduct network reconnaissance,
which is carried out by a remote attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it
is not authorized/allowed.
What will you do?
A. Use a SuperScan
B. Use a netcat utility
C. Use a vulnerability scanner
D. Use an idle scan
Answer: C
CompTIA prüfung CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.18 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc.
You want the clients and servers in your organization to be able to communicate in a way that prevents
eavesdropping and tampering of data on the Internet. Which of the following will you use to accomplish
the task?
A. EFS
B. WEP
C. SSL
D. MS-CHAP
Answer: C
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.19 Which of the following components of a VoIP network is frequently used to bridge video conferencing
connections?
A. MCU
B. Videoconference station
C. IP Phone
D. Call agent
Answer: A
CompTIA prüfungsfrage CA1-001 CA1-001 prüfung
NO.20 Which of the following protocols is used extensively in communication and entertainment systems that
involve streaming media, such as telephony, video teleconference applications and web-based push to
talk features?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. H.323
D. RTP
Answer: D
CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten CA1-001 CA1-001 testantworten
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 9L0-010 exam Unterlagen und 00M-653 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser MB3-701 zertifizierung und C_HANAIMP131 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative EN0-001 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CA1-001.html
没有评论:
发表评论