Sie sollen niemals sagen, dass Sie Ihr bestes getan haben, sogar wenn Sie die CompTIA FC0-GR1 Zertifizierungsprüfung nicht bestanden haben. Das ist unser Vorschlag. Sie können ein schnelles und effizientes Schulungsinsrument finden, um Ihnen zu helfen, die CompTIA FC0-GR1 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA FC0-GR1 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut, die Ihnen zum 100% Bestehen der CompTIA FC0-GR1 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen. Der Preis ist rational. Sie werden davon sicher viel profitieren. Deshalb sollen Sie niemals sagen, dass Sie Ihr Bestes getan haben. Sie sollen niemals aufgeben. Vielleicht ist der nächste Sekunde doch Hoffnung. Kaufen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA FC0-GR1 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test.
Wie andere weltberühmte Zertifizierungen wird die FC0-GR1 Zertifizierungsprüfung auch international akzeptiert. Die FC0-GR1 Zertifizierungsprüfungen haben auch breite IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Leute in der ganzen Welt wählen gerne die die FC0-GR1 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Erfolg im Berufsleben zu erlangen. In Pass4Test können Sie die Ihnen geeigneten Produkte zum Lernen wählen.
Wir sind klar, dass dem Problem in IT-Industrie die Qualität und die Usability fehlt. Und Wie können wir CompTIA FC0-GR1 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen? Unbedingt wollen Sie die Lernmaterialien mit höher Qualität. Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen alle Vorbereitungsunterlagen und laden die kostlosen Musters herunter, die die aktuellen Zertifizierungsprüfungen simulieren. Diese Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die hochqualitativen und hochwertigen Produkten mit 100% Durchlaufsrate. Damit können Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfungen erreichen.
Es existiert viele Methoden, sich auf die CompTIA FC0-GR1 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Unsere Website bietet zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente, mit denen Sie sich auf die nächste CompTIA FC0-GR1 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Die Lernmaterialien zur CompTIA FC0-GR1 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test enthalten sowohl Fragen als auch Antworten. Unsere Materialien sind von der Praxis überprüfte Software. Wir werden alle Ihren Bedürfnisse zur IT-Zertifizierung abdecken.
Exam Code: FC0-GR1
Prüfungsname: CompTIA Strata Green IT Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-02
Nummer: 85 Q&As
Viele IT-Fachleute wollen IT-Zertifikate erhalten. Die IT-Zertifikate werden Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche befördert zu werden. Das CompTIA FC0-GR1 IT-Zertifikat ist ein beliebtes unter den vielen Zertifikaten. Obwohl es nicht so leicht ist, die CompTIA FC0-GR1 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, gibt es doch Methoden. Sie können viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzen, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren, oder an den effizienten Kursen teilnehmen. Die speziellen Simulationsprüfungen von Pass4Test, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und Ihr Ziel erreichen können, ist sehr effizient.Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine gute Wahl.
FC0-GR1 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/FC0-GR1.html
NO.1 Which of the following technologies allows a single piece of hardware to host multiple operating
systems simultaneously?
A. Virtualization
B. SMTP servers
C. ThinNet clients
D. Terminal servers
Answer: A
CompTIA prüfungsfrage FC0-GR1 prüfungsunterlagen FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 originale fragen FC0-GR1
NO.2 Which of the following terms is used when printing data on both the front and the back of paper?
A. Scaling
B. Copying
C. Duplex
D. Simplex
Answer: C
CompTIA testantworten FC0-GR1 testantworten FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.3 A company would like to dispose of old toner units. Which of the following would be the MOST
appropriate course of action to take?
A. Use an approved recycling program either through a vendor or local government agency.
B. Old toner disposal is the responsibility of the manufacturer. Call the appropriate number at the
respective company.
C. Toss the units into the trash. Toner cartridges are biodegradable.
D. Clean out the toner cartridges with warm water and place the clean units into the recycling collection.
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-GR1 prüfung FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.4 Which of the following would a company implement to help reduce the cost of electricity?
A. Shutdown/power policies
B. Redundant power supplies
C. Use optical mice
D. Social engineering policy
Answer: A
CompTIA echte fragen FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 zertifizierungsantworten FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.5 A bank runs 50 workstations and would like to decrease its electricity costs, while not sacrificing
functionality. All of the workstations are high-end performance units that are intended to be used for
CAD-like applications. Analysts benefit from the added performance, but tellers and associates could use
more minimalist systems. Which of the following methods would decrease the banks electricity and
hardware costs?
A. Swap all teller and associate machines with servers.
B. Swap all teller and associate machines with thin clients.
C. Swap all teller and associate machines with low-profile high-end workstations.
D. Swap all teller and associate machines with laptops.
Answer: B
CompTIA originale fragen FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.6 Which of the following methods effectively removes data from a hard drive prior to disposal? (Select
TWO).
A. Use the remove hardware OS feature
B. Formatting the hard drive
C. Physical destruction
D. Degauss the drive
E. Overwriting data with 1s and 0s by utilizing software
Answer: CE
CompTIA echte fragen FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.7 A corporation plans to replace older office PCs with energy efficient personal computers in their 24 hour
help desk department. Which of the following would be the BEST choice?
A. Tablet notebooks with LCD monitors
B. Thin clients with LCD monitors
C. Thin clients with CRT monitors
D. Notebook computers with LCD monitors
Answer: B
CompTIA prüfung FC0-GR1 prüfungsfragen FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.8 A large company has over 500 computers that currently stay powered on indefinitely. None of the
systems are used after the company closes at 5 p.m. Which of the following would be the MOST effective
way for the company to save on electricity usage?
A. Set the computers for automatic log-off after one hour of inactivity.
B. Institute a policy of either shutdown or sleep mode an hour after close.
C. Turn on the Wake on LAN functionality for all computers.
D. Schedule all patching to be done during work hours.
Answer: B
CompTIA prüfungsfrage FC0-GR1 prüfungsunterlagen FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 dumps
NO.9 Which of the following would allow a company to conserve energy and still provide a functional service
to its employees?
A. Configure all workstations with higher RPM fans
B. Use CRTs instead of LCD monitors
C. Use NAS to reduce the number of file servers
D. Configure all printers to print on single-side with low resolution
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 zertifizierungsantworten FC0-GR1 exam fragen
NO.10 A large company would like to roll out thin clients to all retail terminals on its next upgrade. Which of
the following are potential risks of this IT plan?
A. Power consumption; thin clients use more energy than comparable workstations and therefore have a
larger energy footprint.
B. Single point of failure; if the thin client server goes down all machines are without functionality.
C. Centralized administration; IT staff cannot rely on localized group policy settings.
D. High cost of terminals; compared to traditional workstations, thin clients are very expensive and require
more maintenance.
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-GR1 prüfung FC0-GR1 zertifizierungsantworten FC0-GR1 echte fragen FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.11 Which of the following standard symbols signifies that a packaged item was produced using
hazardous materials industry guidelines?
A. Energy Star
B. Energy Star 2.0
C. PCI-E
D. RoHS
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-GR1 prüfungsfrage FC0-GR1
NO.12 A user reports that their cell phone battery is dead and cannot hold a charge. Which of the following
should be done when disposing of the old battery?
A. Recycle the battery.
B. Store the battery.
C. Place battery in a sealed plastic bag.
D. Disassemble the battery.
Answer: A
CompTIA prüfungsfrage FC0-GR1 dumps FC0-GR1
NO.13 Which of the following will allow multiple operating systems to run on one workstation?
A. FireWire
B. KVM
C. Virtualization
D. Terminal servers
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-GR1 prüfung FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.14 A small business currently has four separate servers, three of which perform low-overhead tasks with
small memory footprints. How could the company BEST reduce power consumption among these four
servers, while not sacrificing functionality?
A. Enable each server's Cool 'n' Quiet and/or SpeedStep functionality so that processing power is
conserved.
B. Enforce auto-shutdown routines on all four servers for after-hours power saving while the office is
closed.
C. Consolidate the four servers onto the best two, combining them logically by tasks and memory
consumption.
D. Consolidate the four servers onto the most powerful machine using virtualization.
Answer: D
CompTIA originale fragen FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 exam fragen
NO.15 Which of the following needs to be recycled due to dangerous amounts of gas contained inside its
housing?
A. CRT
B. Toner
C. Surge suppressor
D. LCD
Answer: A
CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 prüfungsfrage FC0-GR1
NO.16 Which of the following is the recommended disposal method for used computers?
A. Trash can
B. Burial
C. Recycling center
D. Storage shed
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 zertifizierung FC0-GR1
NO.17 Which of the following technologies can save server space and cooling requirements?
A. Energy star ratings
B. Active solar panels
C. Network storage array
D. Blade servers
Answer: D
CompTIA zertifizierung FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.18 A small business currently has a server room with a large cooling system that is appropriate for its size.
The location of the server room is the top level of a building. The server room is filled with incandescent
lighting that needs to continuously stay on for security purposes. Which of the following would be the
MOST cost-effective way for the company to reduce the server rooms energy footprint?
A. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving neon lighting.
B. Set an auto-shutoff policy for all the lights in the room to reduce energy consumption after hours.
C. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving fluorescent lighting.
D. Consolidate server systems into a lower number of racks, centralizing airflow and cooling in the room.
Answer: C
CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 antworten FC0-GR1 exam fragen FC0-GR1 prüfungsfrage
NO.19 Which of the following can conserve energy in a server room?
A. Sealing all potential cold air leaks
B. Installing additional cooling fans
C. Setting the temperature lower
D. Replacing the UPS with a generator
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-GR1 prüfungsunterlagen FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 prüfungsfragen
NO.20 The power saving state in which a computer cuts power to all its unneeded parts and copies the RAM
content to the hard drive is called:
A. hibernate.
B. shutdown.
C. sleep.
D. hypervisor.
Answer: A
CompTIA prüfungsunterlagen FC0-GR1 dumps FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 zertifizierungsfragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten LOT-410 exam Unterlagen und 312-50v8 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser CD0-001 zertifizierung und 70-485 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1z0-457 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/FC0-GR1.html
没有评论:
发表评论