2014年3月2日星期日

CompTIA HT0-102 zertifizierungsantworten

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die CompTIA HT0-102 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, sich an einem entsprechenden Kurs teilzunehmen?Eine gute Ausbildung zu wählen, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die CompTIA HT0-102 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat endlich die neuesten zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen, die Ihnen beim Vorbereiten der Prüfung helfen, nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen erforscht. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist Ihre optimale Wahl.

Die CompTIA HT0-102 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist schon eine der beliebten IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen geworden. Aber für die Prüfung braucht man viel Zeit unf Energie, um die Fachkenntnisse gut zu lernen. Im Zeitalter heute, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird, ist Zeit Geld. Das Schulungsprogramm zur CompTIA HT0-102 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test dauert ungefähr 20 Stunden. Dann können Sie Ihre Fachkenntnisse konsolidierern und sich gut auf die CompTIA HT0-102 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.

Heute, wo das Internet schnell entwickelt ist, ist es ein übliches Phänomen, Ohne-Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine unter den vielen Ohne-Ausbildungswebsites. Pass4Test hat langjährige Erfahrungen und können den Kandidaten die Lernmaterialien von guter Qualität zur CompTIA HT0-102 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.

Viele IT-Fachleute wollen IT-Zertifikate erhalten. Die IT-Zertifikate werden Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche befördert zu werden. Das CompTIA HT0-102 IT-Zertifikat ist ein beliebtes unter den vielen Zertifikaten. Obwohl es nicht so leicht ist, die CompTIA HT0-102 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, gibt es doch Methoden. Sie können viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzen, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren, oder an den effizienten Kursen teilnehmen. Die speziellen Simulationsprüfungen von Pass4Test, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und Ihr Ziel erreichen können, ist sehr effizient.Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine gute Wahl.

Exam Code: HT0-102
Prüfungsname: HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-02
Nummer: 220 Q&As

HT0-102 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HT0-102.html

NO.1 One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive
instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested off-line, and it has been
disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is
available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection?
A. Coaxial
B. Patch
C. Telephone
D. Null-modem
Answer: D

CompTIA prüfungsfragen   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 echte fragen

NO.2 Which of the following does NOT need to be documented for a control system?
A. System diagram
B. Equipment list
C. Configuration of equipment
D. Equipment specifications
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 prüfungsfragen   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.3 The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as:
A. SCSI
B. FireWireTM
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Gigabit Ethernet
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 testantworten   HT0-102 dumps   HT0-102 prüfungsfragen

NO.4 Which of the following authorities establish the National Electrical Code (NEC) as legal
regulations?
A. Local fire marshal
B. Local governments
C. Building contractors
D. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA)
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 zertifizierungsantworten   HT0-102   HT0-102 echte fragen

NO.5 Which of the following terms describes a point or group of points in an alarm system?
A. Zone
B. Area
C. Perimeter
D. Demarcation
Answer: A

CompTIA prüfungsunterlagen   HT0-102 prüfungsfrage   HT0-102

NO.6 Which of the following standards has the greatest maximum distance from the central office of
the telephone company to the home?
A. ADSL
B. SDSL
C. IDSL
D. G.SHDSL
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.7 Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?
A. Fire Wire
B. RS-232
C. RS-422
D. RS-485
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102 prüfungsfragen   HT0-102 antworten   HT0-102   HT0-102 zertifizierung

NO.8 Which of the following devices is required by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC)
for registered alarm connections in which alarm panels are connected to a telephone line?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-21
C. RJ-31X
D. RJ-45
Answer: C

CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten   HT0-102 prüfungsfragen   HT0-102 prüfung   HT0-102 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 Which of the following ANSI/TIA/EIA standards most directly concerns residential low-voltage
an telecommunication cabling?
A. 568-B
B. 570
C. 570-A
D. 606
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 prüfungsfrage   HT0-102   HT0-102 prüfungsfragen

NO.10 Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to
be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?
A. Dial-in modem
B. Local terminal
C. Infrared remote
D. Wireless access point
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   HT0-102 echte fragen   HT0-102 prüfungsunterlagen   HT0-102 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.11 Which of the following tools is used to fasten a connector to a cable end?
A. Crimper
B. Wire strippers
C. Lineman's pliers
D. Punch-down tool
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102 zertifizierungsfragen   HT0-102

NO.12 Which of the following devices will prevent the loss of functionality during a sudden alternating
current (AC) power outage?
A. Dedicated circuit
B. Surge protector
C. Transfer switch
D. Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 antworten   HT0-102 prüfungsfragen   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.13 An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped
with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are
needed?
A. 23
B. 43
C. 63
D. 83
Answer: C

CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen   HT0-102 originale fragen   HT0-102   HT0-102 prüfungsunterlagen   HT0-102 testantworten   HT0-102

NO.14 Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?
A. Conduit
B. 66 block
C. D-ring
D. Cable tray
Answer: C

CompTIA testantworten   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.15 A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which
of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. X10 address
D. 802.11 address
Answer: B

CompTIA prüfungsfrage   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 testantworten

NO.16 Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an
X10 protocol to control devices?
A. IR repeater
B. Signal bridge
C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter
D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 prüfung   HT0-102 antworten

NO.17 In a wireless security system, the controller should monitor each transmitter for:
A. high interference
B. low radiation level
C. high humidity
D. low battery
Answer: D

CompTIA testantworten   HT0-102 exam fragen   HT0-102 zertifizierung   HT0-102 zertifizierung   HT0-102 exam fragen

NO.18 A programmable HVAC thermostat can be accessed remotely to:
A. warm of a high heating bill
B. light up the thermostat in dark hallways
C. power the HVAC upon the loss of AC power
D. allow the panel to control the temperature settings of the thermostat
Answer: D

CompTIA zertifizierung   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.19 The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based
control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the
technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push
buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?
A. Web pad
B. LCD keypad
C. If remove control
D. Touch screen controller
Answer: B

CompTIA originale fragen   HT0-102 prüfungsfragen   HT0-102 exam fragen   HT0-102   HT0-102 prüfungsfrage

NO.20 Which of the following systems utilizes the electrical cabling as a control media throughout the
house?
A. PLC
B. HomeRF
C. HomePNA
D. Broadband coaxial
Answer: A

CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten   HT0-102 prüfungsunterlagen   HT0-102   HT0-102

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-350 exam Unterlagen und 98-372 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-820 zertifizierung und 74-338 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TFIN52_66 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HT0-102.html

没有评论:

发表评论