2014年3月2日星期日

CompTIA PD0-001 exam fragen

Wir Pass4Test haben reiche Ressourcen und viele entsprechende Prüfungsfragen von CompTIA PD0-001 Prüfungen. Und Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen auch die kostlosen Musters von CompTIA PD0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Sie können die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten herunterladen. Wir Pass4Test bieten echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten. Mit unseren besonderen CompTIA PD0-001 Prüfungsunterlagen können Sie CompTIA PD0-001 Prüfungen leicht bestehen. Wir Pass4Test garantieren 100% Erfolg.

Die CompTIA PD0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage sehr beliebt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, und bietet Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, um Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Um Erfolg zu erringen, ist Ihnen weise, Pass4Test zu wählen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden der nächste IT-Elite sein.

In der heute konkurrenfähigen IT-Branche können Sie mit IT-Zertifikaten Schritt für Schritt befördert werden. Viele Firmen würden Ihnen einen Berufsaufstieg oder die Gehaltserhöhung laut dem Goldgehalt Ihrer Zertifikate geben. Die CompTIA PD0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung von hohem Goldgehalt. Das CompTIA PD0-001 Zertifikat könne die Bedürfnisse der hart arbeitenden IT-Fachleuten abdecken. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichtete Ausbildung zur PD0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur CompTIA PD0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.

Exam Code: PD0-001
Prüfungsname: CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-02
Nummer: 861 Q&As

Sie haben einen großen Traum. Sie können viele Materialien zur Vorbereitung finden. Unsere Fragen zur CompTIA PD0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Ihren Traum erfüllen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur CompTIA PD0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten bearbeitet. Mit unseren Produkten können Sie alle Probleme versuchen. Wir würden Ihnen versprechen, dass die Kandidaten die realen Antworten 100% bekommen.

Ein wunderbares Leben ist es, dass man sich wagt, nach etwas zu trachten. Wenn Sie eines Tages in einem wackligen Stuhl sitzt und Ihre Vergangenheit erinnern, können Sie einfach lächern. Das bedeutet, dass Ihr Leben erfolgreich ist. Wollen Sie ein erfolgreiches Leben führen?Dann benutzen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA PD0-001-Prüfung von Pass4Test, die Fragen und Antworten beinhalten und jedem Kandidaten sehr passen. Ihre Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Sie sollen Pass4Test so schnell wie möglich kaufen.

Die Produkte von Pass4Test wird Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die CompTIA PD0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Wir werden den Kunden die neuesten von uns entwickelten Produkte in der ersten Zeit liefern, so dass sue sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen dann die gesammte Summe zurück.

PD0-001 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/PD0-001.html

NO.1 When arriving at the customers location, two different users describe the problem, and from their
description it seems to be two separate problems. Which of the following is an appropriate step to take?
A.Ignore both of them and decide what the real problem is.
B.Set up a separate call for each problem.
C.Have them duplicate the problem at the device.
D.Ask a third person and see if the problem is the same thing.
Answer: C

CompTIA echte fragen   PD0-001 prüfungsfragen   PD0-001 echte fragen

NO.2 Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other color?
A.Green
B.Magenta
C.Yellow
D.Black
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001 prüfungsfrage   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.3 A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the option
for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the following is the
cause of the problem?
A.The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
B.The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
C.The driver port is not setup correctly.
D.The option has not been selected on the driver.
Answer: D

CompTIA   PD0-001 antworten   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.4 A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate the
possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician should:
A.disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
B.disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
C.disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
D.run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
Answer: A

CompTIA testantworten   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.5 When onsite repairing a printer the technicians cell phone rings and it is a personal call, how should
the technician handle this?
A.Answer the call and talk to your friend at the customer site.
B.Answer the call and tell the friend you will call them later.
C.Let it go to voicemail, call them back between service calls.
D.Let it ring and call the friend back when the customer leaves.
Answer: C

CompTIA antworten   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.6 Scheduled preventative maintenance visits should be carried out:
A.after two unplanned service calls.
B.according to manufacturers specifications.
C.when the device is becoming unreliable.
D.every sixty days.
Answer: B

CompTIA originale fragen   PD0-001 zertifizierung   PD0-001 zertifizierung   PD0-001

NO.7 How should a service representative provide closure at the end of a call for a client?
A.Explain the issues of the call, the steps taken to resolve them and query the client if they have any
additional needs.
B.Explain the solution to the issue and then provide the client with the technicians contact information in
case they have any questions.
C.Give the client a technical explanation on the issue and how it was fixed; throw any faulty equipment in
the clients garbage.
D.Proceed to the next service call, check back with the client in a week to see if they have any additional
needs.
Answer: A

CompTIA prüfungsfragen   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
following? (Select TWO).
A.Pressure
B.Oil
C.Light
D.Gravity
E.Electrical Charge
Answer: CE

CompTIA prüfung   PD0-001 zertifizierung   PD0-001 zertifizierung

NO.9 The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only from the
corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal self-prints are fine.
Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A.Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
B.Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
C.Clean the printer head on the local machine.
D.Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
Answer: A

CompTIA antworten   PD0-001 prüfung   PD0-001   PD0-001 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.10 Which of the following is the FIRST step a technician should take when troubleshooting a device
issue?
A.Gather information from the customer.
B.Isolate the problem on the device.
C.Read the service documentation for possible causes.
D.Check the parts life counters.
Answer: A

CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten   PD0-001 dumps   PD0-001   PD0-001 prüfungsunterlagen   PD0-001

NO.11 How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
A.One
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.12 Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning to
diagnose a unit at a customers site?
A.Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.
B.Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
C.Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
D.Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
Answer: D

CompTIA prüfungsfrage   PD0-001 exam fragen   PD0-001   PD0-001 zertifizierungsantworten   PD0-001 testantworten

NO.13 In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
A.The paper feed section
B.The fuser section
C.The scanner section
D.The transfer section
Answer: C

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.14 The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which of
the following documentation?
A.Material Safety Data Sheets
B.Installation Guides
C.Consumer Reports
D.Devices Parts Catalog
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001 prüfungsfrage   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.15 An encoder sensor typically detects:
A.paper position.
B.shaft rotation.
C.magnetic flux.
D.laser beam strength.
Answer: B

CompTIA prüfungsfrage   PD0-001   PD0-001 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.16 Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
A.PING
B.NSLOOKUP
C.TRACERT
D.IPCONFIG
Answer: D

CompTIA   PD0-001 originale fragen   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.17 A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following is the
FIRST thing a technician should check?
A.Media feed rollers
B.Cassette drawers
C.Fusing section
D.Device log data
Answer: D

CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen   PD0-001   PD0-001 originale fragen   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.18 When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
A.When it is full.
B.It is not recommended.
C.Before performing preventative maintenance.
D.After each call.
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   PD0-001   PD0-001 zertifizierungsfragen   PD0-001 antworten   PD0-001 prüfungsfrage

NO.19 Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
A.Supplies toner to the photoconductor
B.Charges the surface of the photoconductor
C.Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
D.Cleans the photoconductor
Answer: A

CompTIA exam fragen   PD0-001 prüfungsunterlagen   PD0-001 exam fragen   PD0-001   PD0-001 originale fragen

NO.20 Which of the following type of lamp is used for heating a fuser?
A.Xenon
B.Halogen
C.Incandescent
D.Light Emitting Diode
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001 prüfungsunterlagen   PD0-001 antworten   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.21 Which of the following items can be used as a discharge lamp?
A.Halogen lamp
B.Light Emitting Diodes (LED)
C.Fuser lamp
D.Cleaning roller
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001 zertifizierungsfragen   PD0-001   PD0-001 dumps

NO.22 Which of the following failed components would be responsible for the fuser unit not heating properly?
A.Halogen lamps
B.Ball bearing
C.Hot roller
D.Pressure roller
Answer: A

CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001

NO.23 Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
A.Print Heads
B.Cleaning heads
C.Pickup Roller
D.Charge Assembly
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001 prüfungsfragen   PD0-001   PD0-001 zertifizierung

NO.24 Which of the following types of media would MOST likely cause above normal amounts of machine
jamming?
A.Envelopes
B.Colored media
C.Letterhead
D.Pre punched
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001 zertifizierungsantworten   PD0-001

NO.25 A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
A.Laser unit
B.Developer unit
C.Charge assembly
D.Fuser assembly
Answer: A

CompTIA   PD0-001 exam fragen   PD0-001 dumps   PD0-001 echte fragen

NO.26 Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
A.To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
B.To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
C.To limit the amount of movement by media.
D.To make it easier to replace rollers.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PD0-001   PD0-001 prüfungsfrage

NO.27 The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
A.Developer unit
B.Scanner unit
C.Fuser unit
D.Laser unit
Answer: D

CompTIA   PD0-001 originale fragen   PD0-001 prüfungsfrage   PD0-001

NO.28 Which of the following devices can route electrical signals only when activated by an external control
signal?
A.Solenoid
B.Relay
C.Clutch
D.Capacitor
Answer: B

CompTIA testantworten   PD0-001   PD0-001   PD0-001 exam fragen

NO.29 Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
photoconductor?
A.Writing
B.Fusing
C.Development
D.Transfer
Answer: C

CompTIA   PD0-001 prüfungsunterlagen   PD0-001

NO.30 Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?
A.It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
B.It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
C.It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
D.It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
Answer: C

CompTIA   PD0-001 dumps   PD0-001   PD0-001 prüfungsfrage

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten ICBB exam Unterlagen und pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-623 zertifizierung und 98-375 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative FCNSA.v5 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/PD0-001.html

没有评论:

发表评论