2014年3月1日星期六

EMC E22-192 prüfungsfragen

Die EMC E22-192 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine IT-Zertifizierung, die in der IT-Branche breite Anerkennung findet. Die Leute auf der ganzen Welt interessieren sich für die EMC E22-192 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Denn mit dieser Zertifizierung können Sie Karriere machen und den Erfolg erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E22-192 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist immer vorrangiger als die der anderen Websites. Denn wir haben ein riesiges IT-Expertenteam. Sie erfolgen immer die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E22-192 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Wir bemühen uns nun darum, den Kandidaten den schnellen und effizieten Service zu bieten, um Ihre wertvolle Zeit zu ersparen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen zahlreiche Lerntipps, Fragen und Antworten zur EMC E22-192 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Einige Websites bieten Ihnen auch Lernmaterialien zur E22-192 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die von guter Qualität ist und mit dem Zeit Schritt halten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die beste Schulungsunterlagen zur E22-192 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Lernmaterialien und der Anleitung von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal die EMC E22-192 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Exam Code: E22-192
Prüfungsname: Captiva Installation, Configuration, and Management Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-01
Nummer: 106 Q&As

Um Ihnen zu helfen, ob die Qualität der dumps gut sind und ob Sie sich für diese dumps eignen, bieten Pass4Test dumps Ihnen kostlose Musters der PDF-Versionen und Software-Versionen. Sie können diese kostlose Demos an der Pass4Test Website finden. Nach dem Probieren können Sie sich entscheiden, ob diese Prüfungsunterlagen zu kaufen. Und es kann auch diese Situation vermeiden, dass Sie bereuen, diese Prüfungsunterlagen ohne das Kennen der Qualität zu kaufen.

Es existiert viele Methoden, sich auf die EMC E22-192 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Unsere Website bietet zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente, mit denen Sie sich auf die nächste EMC E22-192 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Die Lernmaterialien zur EMC E22-192 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test enthalten sowohl Fragen als auch Antworten. Unsere Materialien sind von der Praxis überprüfte Software. Wir werden alle Ihren Bedürfnisse zur IT-Zertifizierung abdecken.

E22-192 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E22-192.html

NO.1 A customer is required to send (and not return) InputAccel data to an external system via Web
Services.
Which component is responsible for this exchange of information?
A. Web Services Output
B. Web Services Coordinator
C. Web Services Hosting
D. Web Services Export
Answer: A

EMC testantworten   E22-192 prüfungsfragen   E22-192

NO.2 A Developer needs to create a database query that will execute after the end user populates a field.
How can this be accomplished?
A. Configure a new log rule for the IndexPlus module to query the database.
B. Configure IndexPlus to make the database call.
C. Code a database query in IPP code's IndexPlus Finish event
D. Code a database query using Client-Side Scripting with IndexPlus
Answer: D

EMC testantworten   E22-192   E22-192 zertifizierung

NO.3 An end user needs to export a batch from the InputAccel Server using a system that does not have
client modules installed.
Which mechanism can be used to export the batch to a different directory as a zip archived file?
A. IACopy
B. Multi-Directory Watch
C. File System Export
D. Administration Console
Answer: D

EMC testantworten   E22-192   E22-192

NO.4 Email import module supports POP3, POP3 SSL, and which other email protocol?
A. IMAP4
B. HTTP
C. MIME
D. MAPI
Answer: A

EMC   E22-192 prüfung   E22-192 antworten   E22-192

NO.5 A Developer modifies an IPP that was generated by CaptureFlow Designer.
Where can the IPP be maintained going forward?
A. CaptureFlow Designer
B. Dispatcher Manager
C. Process Developer
D. Free Form Designer
Answer: C

EMC zertifizierungsantworten   E22-192 prüfungsfragen   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192 antworten

NO.6 Which module enables end users to perform quality assurance on scanned images and document
assembly?
A. IndexPlus
B. Image Enhancement
C. RescanPlus
D. NuanceOCR
Answer: C

EMC   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192 prüfungsfrage

NO.7 System requirements have been verified and InputAccel is ready to be installed. What is the correct
order of items to be installed?
A. 1. InputAccel Database
InputAccel Server
Administration Console
Dispatcher for InputAccel client modules"
B. 1. InputAccel Database
InputAccel Server
Web Services
Administration Console
InputAccel client modules"
C. 1. InputAccel Server
InputAccel Database
Administration Console
InputAccel client modules"
D. 1. InputAccel Database
InputAccel Server
Administration Console
InputAccel client modules"
Answer: D

EMC   E22-192   E22-192 exam fragen   E22-192

NO.8 An Administrator receives new system requirements where the barcode contains multiple lines of data.
Which filter is used to read the barcode.?
A. Extended Bar Code Detection
B. Patch Code Detection
C. Bar Code Detection
D. Postal Bar Code Detection
Answer: A

EMC echte fragen   E22-192 dumps   E22-192   E22-192

NO.9 Which component is required to run a report?
A. VBA code
B. Stored procedure
C. Client-Side Scripting
D. IPP code
Answer: B

EMC prüfungsfragen   E22-192   E22-192 zertifizierungsfragen   E22-192   E22-192 prüfungsfragen

NO.10 What is one virtualization product that is compatible with InputAccel?
A. VirtualBox
B. XenServer
C. Hyper-V
D. OracleVM
Answer: B

EMC antworten   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192 exam fragen

NO.11 An Administrator reinstalls the InputAccel Server on new hardware after a disastrous hardware failure.
The Administrator uses the original CAF and LIC files from eighteen months ago to activate and license
the new server.
Why will this result in a non-functioning server?
A. The original CAF file contains invalid EnterBy dates
B. The original CAF file cannot be used on different hardware
C. The original LIC file cannot be used on different hardware
D. The original LIC file contains invalid EnterBy dates
Answer: B

EMC   E22-192 antworten   E22-192   E22-192 prüfungsunterlagen   E22-192 antworten

NO.12 Which module is used to automatically identify templates defined in a Dispatcher project?
A. Dispatcher manager
B. Classification Edit
C. Classification
D. Validation
Answer: C

EMC   E22-192 testantworten   E22-192 testantworten   E22-192

NO.13 What is required to synchronize the InputAccel Server to the InputAccel Database when moving the
database onto a new machine?
A. Reinstall ODBC Component
B. Reinstall InputAccel Server Component
C. Run Data Access Layer registration utility
D. Restart InputAccel service
Answer: C

EMC echte fragen   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192 dumps

NO.14 Which steps are required to upgrade an InputAccel process to use replaced modules when migrating
from InputAccel 5.3 to 6.x?
No additional steps are required to migrate processes
A. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
Recompile
Reinstall"
B. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
Include new MDF files
Modify to include new module names
Recompile
Reinstall"
C. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
Add prepare routines for all new modules
Set manual retriggering
Include new MDF files
Modify IPP to include new module names
Recompile
Reinstall"
Answer: B

EMC   E22-192 dumps   E22-192 prüfungsfragen   E22-192   E22-192

NO.15 In efforts to tighten InputAccel security, the Administrator is creating a new Supervisor role. The
Supervisor role should have access to the Administration Console and should be able to run client
modules.
What needs to be applied to the new Supervisor role?
A. Role members
B. Windows users and groups
C. Permissions
D. Access Control Lists (ACL)
Answer: C

EMC zertifizierung   E22-192 testantworten   E22-192 testantworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-466 exam Unterlagen und 100-101 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-K36 zertifizierung und HP3-C33 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-273 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/E22-192.html

没有评论:

发表评论