Die IT-Prüfung und die Zertifizierung sind heutztage immer wichtiger geworden als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Welt. Das alles bedeutet eine ganz verschiedene Zukunft der Welt. SUN 310-400-Prüfung wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrer Karriere sein und kann Ihnen neue Chancen eröffnen, aber wie kann man die SUN 310-400-Prüfung bestehen ? Mach Ihnen keine Sorgen, die Hilfe ist da. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten. Pass4Test SUN 310-400 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten ist der Pionier in Prüfungsvorbereitung.
Die Zertifikat für SUN 310-400 beteudet einen neuen Markstein im Leben. Man wird im Beruf befördert. Die Arbeitsaussichten verbessern sich. Jeder IT-Fachmann träumt davon. Es ist allen bekannt, dass solche Prüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. In Wirklichkeit sind zahlreiche Prüflinge in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Wenn man sich gar nicht um die Prüfung bemüht, fällt einem noch schwerer. Die Zertifizierungsprüfung für SUN 310-400 verlangt jedoch umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse. Unser Pass4Test bitet Ihnen einen kürzeren Weg zu der SUN 310-400 Zertifizierung. In unserer Website gibt es viele Trainingsinstrumente für die SUN 310-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung unter Garantie helfen. Außerdem können Sie dabei viel Zeit ersparen. So ist es Ihnen ganz preisgünstig, dass man per Pass4Test mit weniger Zeit und Geld ein wertvolles Zertifikat bekommt.
Exam Code: 310-400
Prüfungsname: SUN (Sun Certified Integrator for Identity Manager 7.1)
Die SUN 310-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die SUN 310-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die SUN 310-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
Warum wählen viele Leute die Schulungsunterlagen zur SUN 310-400-Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test?Es gibt auch andere Websites, die Schulungsressourcen zur 310-400-Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test bieten. Unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die echten Materialien zur Verfügung. Unser Eliteteam, Zertifizierungsexperten, Techniker und berühmte Linguisten bearbeiten neuerlich die neueste SUN 310-400-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Deshalb klicken Sie Pass4Test Website, wenn Sie die SUN 310-400-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt erfüllen.
310-400 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/310-400.html
NO.1 A company has 30,000 employees with identities spread across multiple resources on
heterogeneous platforms. The company has issues with publishing corporate data to its web site
in a timely and secure fashion. The IT department is inundated with requests for password resets.
The corporation has security concerns about unknown active accounts and wants fine-grained
control over corporate resources. Company auditors require quarterly reports of employee
resource entitlements, certified by their managers. In addition, the company wants to streamline its
product channel with a partner corporation by sharing corporate resources. Which two business
drivers support deploying Identity Manager? (Choose two.)
A. The company wants to enhance IT security by intercepting access requests to authorize users
for applications.
B. The company wants to reduce IT costs by implementing self-service password reset.
C. The company wants to enhance IT security by detecting and preventing network intrusion.
D. The company wants to reduce IT costs by implementing single sign-on (SSO).
E. The company wants to enhance IT security by automating the deprovisioning of accounts.
F. The company wants to enhance IT security by maintaining digital signatures.
Answer: B,E
SUN originale fragen 310-400 echte fragen 310-400
NO.2 What are three of the essential features of the XPRESS language? (Choose three.)
A. uses Postfix notation
B. uses Prefix notation
C. is structured using XML syntax
D. is compiled
E. describes an SPML syntax
F. has notion of libraries
Answer: B,C,F
SUN 310-400 310-400 310-400 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.3 Which major deliverable will require the identification of an authoritative source for user
identity?
A. user self service
B. password management
C. identity synchronization
D. delegated administration
E. password management and delegated administration
Answer: C
SUN prüfungsunterlagen 310-400 310-400 prüfungsfrage
NO.4 Which two features are provided by Identity Manager to improve audit compliance? (Choose
two.)
A. Audit controls are enforced upon provisioning.
B. Resource groups encapsulate fine-grained entitlements that can be assigned to a user by a
manager, ensuring fine-grained, separation of
duties.
C. Roles allow managers to assign entitlements while ensuring separation of duties.
D. Identity Manager stores and encrypts all personal data, such as government-issued IDs.
E. Identity Manager supports reading of resource logs for forensic analysis and reporting.
Answer: A,C
SUN 310-400 310-400 antworten
NO.5 Which statement is NOT true?
A. Attestations allow managers to sign off on an employees entitlements as appropriate to the
employees job function and responsibilities.
B. Mitigations allow a manager or other responsible individual to acknowledge and sustain a
control violation with appropriate cause or
conditions.
C. Remediations allow a manager or other responsible individual to correct a control violation
immediately, which is reflected in the entitlement
record that is saved for audit reporting.
D. Policy scans must be launched in auditor to catch control violations resulting from provisioning
through the Identity Manager side.
E. Entitlements are snapshots of access rights generated at the time of an access scan to record
attestation reviews for reporting and forensics;
however, they can be updated using rescans to reflect the absolute latest entitlements.
Answer: D
SUN prüfungsunterlagen 310-400 310-400 originale fragen 310-400
NO.6 A company has a policy of using the first initial from a users name concatenated with the
users
last name plus a counter to generate unique user names. For example, a user named John Doe
would be assigned jdoe as a user name. The second John Doe hired would be assigned jdoe2
and so on. Why might this approach be problematic?
A. Multiple users can be assigned the same user name.
B. Identity Manager cannot programmatically concatenate names.
C. Identity Manager cannot specify user names; these come from authoritative sources.
D. Name changes make historical reporting and auditing difficult.
E. Identity Manager has no way of knowing or generating the next available counter.
Answer: D
SUN testantworten 310-400 310-400 310-400 echte fragen 310-400 310-400
NO.7 Which two business factors support the configuration of Identity Manager SPE? (Choose two.)
A. The solution must support provisioning of up to 100,000 employee identities across disparate
systems.
B. The solution must support a self-service account feature for 1,000,000+ customer identities.
C. The solution must support complex approval processes for all provisioning requests.
D. The solution must utilize a corporate LDAP resource as its user repository.
E. The solution must maintain a single repository for all identities, request state, configuration, and
audit data.
Answer: B,D
SUN 310-400 dumps 310-400 zertifizierungsfragen 310-400
NO.8 Identity Manager uses Confirmation and Correlation rules while performing synchronization
tasks.
Which of these rules provides faster processing and why?
A. The Confirmation Rule is faster because it uses only a single AttributeCondition clause in the
rule syntax.
B. The Correlation Rule is faster because it uses only a single AttributeCondition clause in the rule
syntax.
C. The Correlation Rule is faster because it uses only data contained in the repository.
D. The Confirmation Rule is faster because it uses only data contained in the repository.
Answer: C
SUN prüfungsfragen 310-400 originale fragen 310-400 prüfungsfragen 310-400 310-400 dumps
NO.9 Which three SPML 1.0 ExtendedRequests has the SPML 2.0 implementation standardized?
(Choose three.)
A. disableUser
B. launchProcess
C. resetUserPassword
D. changeUserPassword
E. listResourceObjects
F. runForm
Answer: A,C,D
SUN exam fragen 310-400 310-400 310-400 testantworten 310-400
NO.10 When a work item is generated by an executing task, the top-level variable userview is copied
into
the WorkItem data model. Which variable name is used to reference the userview?
A. userview
B. task.userview
C. variable.userview
D. variables.userview
E. context.userview
F. baseContext.userview
G. display.userview
Answer: D
SUN prüfungsfragen 310-400 echte fragen 310-400 testantworten 310-400 310-400 310-400 prüfungsunterlagen
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SUN 310-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test hat eine große Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungen. Sie können in unseren Prüfungen den realen Prüfungsfragen begegnen. Das zeigt die Fähigkeiten unseres Expertenteams. Nun sind viele IT-Fachleute ganz ambitioniert. Sie beteiligen sich an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, um sich den Bedürfnissen des Marktes anzupassen und ihren Traum zu verwirklichen.
没有评论:
发表评论