2013年8月4日星期日

Hohe Qualität von 310-810 Prüfung und Antworten

Vielleicht haben Sie auch andere ähnliche Trainingsinstrumente für die SUN 310-810 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf anderen Websites gesehen. Aber unsere Pass4Test stellt eine wichtige Position im Bereich von IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung dar. Mit den wissenschaftlichen Materialien von Pass4Test garantieren wir Ihnen 100% , die Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test wird sich Ihre Karriere ändern. Sie können sich erfolgreich in der IT-Branche befördert werden. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, wissen Sie schon, dass Sie sich schon gut auf die SUN 310-810 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereitet haben. Wir werden Ihnen nicht nur dabei helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service kostenlos bieten.


Pass4Test ist eine professionelle Website, die den Kandidaten Trainingsmaterialien bietet. Außerdem ist Pass4Test Ihnen eine gute Wahl, die 310-810-Prüfung erfolgreich abzulegen. Pass4Test bietet Prüfungsmaterialien für die 310-810-Prüfung, so dass die IT-Fachlute ihr Wissen konsolidieren könnn. Pass4Test stellt den an der 310-810 Zertifizierungsprüfung Teilnehmenden die neuesten und genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung.


Heutzutage, wo die Zeit in dieser Gesellschaft sehr geschätzt wird, schlage ich Ihnen vor, die kurze Ausbildung von Pass4Test zu wählen. Sie können mit weniger Zeit und Geld die SUN 310-810 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen können.


Bevor Sie sich für Pass4Test entscheiden, können Sie die Examensfragen-und antworten nur teilweise als Probe kostenlos herunterladen. So können Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit vom Pass4Test testen. Der Pass4Test ist die beste Wahl für Sie, wenn Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfung für SUN 310-810 unter Garantie bestehen wollen. Wenn Sie sich für den Pass4Test entscheiden, wird der Erfolg auf Sie zukommen.


Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen für SUN 310-810 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die fleißigen IT-Experten von Pass4Test erneuern ständig Schulungsunterlagen durch ihre eigene Kompetenz und Erfahrung, so dass die IT-Fachleute die Prüfung leicht bestehen können. Das SUN 310-810 Zertifikat stellt eine immer wichtigere Stelle in der IT-Branche dar. Und immer mehr Leute haben sich an dieser Prüfung beteiligt. Und viele davon benutzen unsere Produkte von Pass4Test und haben die SUN 310-810 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Feedbacks von diesen Leute haben bewiesen, dass unsere Produkte von Pass4Test eher zuverlässig sind.


Die Produkte von PassTest sind für diejenigen, die sich an der SUN 310-810 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen. Die Schulungsmaterialien von Pass4Test enthalten nicht nur Trainingsmaterialien zur SUN 310-810 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren, sondern auch die genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die SUN 310-810 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer hohen Note bestehen können.


Exam Code: 310-810

Prüfungsname: SUN (Sun Certified MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Part 1)

Pass4Test ist eine gute Website, die effiziente Ausbildung zur SUN 310-810 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. And Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die SUN 310-810 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst geben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung. Vorm Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur SUN 310-810 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Prodzkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre SUN 310-810 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.


310-810 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/310-810.html


NO.1 Which of the following package types are provided specifically for UNIX-style OS installations?
A. Essentials
B. RPM
C. Source
D. tar-packaged binary
Answer: BD

SUN zertifizierungsantworten   310-810   310-810 echte fragen   310-810 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Answer: CD

SUN exam fragen   310-810   310-810   310-810   310-810

NO.3 Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command
line on windows?
A. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
Answer: B

SUN   310-810 dumps   310-810 prüfungsfrage   310-810   310-810 testantworten

NO.4 Which of the following is true for the command-line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?
A. mysqlcheck must run on the server to perform checks and repairs and myisamchk can perform checks
and repairs on a remote server.
B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the
server.
C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
Answer: B

SUN   310-810   310-810 zertifizierungsfragen   310-810 prüfung

NO.5 Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. --shared-memory
B. --memlock
C. --no-networking
D. --skip-networking
Answer: D

SUN dumps   310-810 exam fragen   310-810 zertifizierungsantworten   310-810

NO.6 Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which
types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?
A. TCP/IP
B. Sockets
C. Shared Memory
D. Named Pipes
Answer: CD

SUN zertifizierungsantworten   310-810   310-810

NO.7 Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX
Answer: C

SUN   310-810 zertifizierungsantworten   310-810 prüfungsfragen   310-810 originale fragen   310-810 prüfung

NO.8 mysqldump can be instructed to dump...
A. Only table structures
B. Only data
C. Both table structures and data
Answer: C

SUN antworten   310-810   310-810   310-810   310-810   310-810

NO.9 Which of the following best describes the processing model for how the MySQL server handles
queries?
A. The server uses a one-tier processing model in which each storage engine optimizes and processes
each query issued against it.
B. The server uses a two-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier and a storage engine tier.
C. The server uses a three-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier, a formatting tier and a storage
engine tier.
Answer: B

SUN zertifizierung   310-810   310-810   310-810 prüfungsfragen

NO.10 MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by it's
own thread.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SUN   310-810 zertifizierungsfragen   310-810

NO.11 Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows binary
installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Answer: B

SUN   310-810 dumps   310-810   310-810 prüfungsfrage   310-810 originale fragen

NO.12 Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can...
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Answer: B

SUN echte fragen   310-810 echte fragen   310-810 zertifizierungsfragen   310-810   310-810 prüfungsfrage   310-810 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.13 Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.
B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.
C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.
D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.
Answer: D

SUN exam fragen   310-810 antworten   310-810   310-810 zertifizierungsfragen   310-810   310-810

NO.14 Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?
A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.
B. It stores its data in .MYD files, in the respective database directory, and its index and undo information
in its own tablespace.
C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo
information in its own tablespace.
D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database
directory.
Answer: A

SUN   310-810   310-810 zertifizierung

NO.15 Which of the following statements correctly describes the way to enable and use shared memory
connections to the MySQL database server?
A. Shared memory connections are available by default on all platforms, but must have TCP/IP
networking
disabled by using the --skip-networking option.
B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.
C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using the
--shared-memory command line option.
D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.
Answer: C

SUN   310-810   310-810

NO.16 Which of the following best describes how MySQL utilizes the grant table buffers?
A. The grant table buffer loads grant table information into memory for fast access.
B. The grant table buffer loads what users are currently logged in and performing queries.
C. The grant table buffer holds requests waiting to check the grant table to perform access-control.
Answer: A

SUN   310-810 prüfungsfragen   310-810 prüfung   310-810   310-810

NO.17 Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two's-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
Answer: BCD

SUN   310-810   310-810 antworten   310-810

NO.18 When making connections to a MySQL server on a Unix platform, which of the following is true?
A. TCP/IP connections are faster than socket file connections.
B. Socket file connections are faster than TCP/IP connections.
C. TCP/IP and Socket file connections are equally as fast.
Answer: B

SUN   310-810   310-810   310-810   310-810 zertifizierung

NO.19 Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?
A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.
B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.
C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.
D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture.
Answer: CD

SUN   310-810   310-810 echte fragen

NO.20 In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Answer: ABCD

SUN   310-810   310-810   310-810   310-810

Unser Pass4Test gibt sich viele Mühe, um den Kandidaten den besten und effizienten Service zu bieten. Heutztage ist hohe Effizienz ein beliebtes Thema. So hat Pass4Test die effizienten Schulungsunterlagen für den Kandidaten entworfen, so dasss Sie die Kenntnisse schnell meistern und gute Leistungen in der Prüfung erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SUN 310-810 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können den Kandidaten viel Zeit und Energie ersparen. Und die Kandidaten können deshalb mehr Geld verdienen.


没有评论:

发表评论