2013年8月10日星期六

Hohe Qualität von 640-802 Prüfung und Antworten

640-802 ist eine der Cisco Zertifizierungsprüfungen. IT-Leute mit Cisco Zertifikat sind sehr beliebt in der IT-Branche. Deshalb beteiligen sich imme mehr Leute an der 640-802 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Jedoch ist es nicht so einfach, die Cisco 640-802 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht an den entprechenden Kursen teilnehmen, brauchen Sie viel Zeit und Energie, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Nun kann Pass4Test Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.


Um Ihnen bei der Vorbereitung der Cisco 640-802 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu helfen, haben wir umfassende Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen. Die von uns bearbeiteten Fragen werden Ihnen helfen, das Zertifikat leicht zu erhalten. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test umfassen die freie Teste, Fragen und Antworten, Übungen sowie Lerntipps zur Cisco 640-802 Zertifizierungsprüfung.


Wenn Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Cisco 640-802-Prüfung machen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 640-802-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind ohne Zweifel die besten. Pass4Test ist Ihre beste Wahl und garantiert Ihnen den 100% Erfolg in der Prüfung. Komm doch, Sie werden der zukünftige beste IT-Expert.


Wenn Sie finden, dass es ein Abenteur ist, sich mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 640-802-Prüfung von Pass4Test auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Das ganze Leben ist ein Abenteur. Diejenigen, die am weitesten gehen, sind meistens diejenigen, die Risiko tragen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 640-802-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden von den Kandidaten durch Praxis bewährt. Pass4Test hat den Kandidaten Erfolg gebracht. Es ist wichtig, Traum und Hoffnung zu haben. Am wichtigsten ist es, den Fuß auf den Boden zu setzen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie sicher Erfolg erlangen.


Es ist uns allen klar, dass das Hauptproblem in der IT-Branche ein Mangel an Qualität und Funktionalität ist. Pass4Test Cisco 640-802 Fragen und Antworten stehen Ihnen alle notwendigen Schulungsunterlagen zur Verfügung. Ähnlich wie die reale Zertifizietungsprüfung verhelfen die Multiple-Choice-Fragen Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung. Die Cisco 640-802-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind überprüfte Prüfungsmaterialien. Alle diesen Fragen und Antworten zeigen unsere praktische Erfahrungen und Spezialisierung.


Pass4Test ist eine Website, die vielen Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten bieten, ihre Bedürfnisse abdecken und sowie ihren Traum erfüllen können. Wenn Sie sich noch große Sorgen um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen machen, wenden Sie sich doch an Pass4Test. Pass4Test macht Sie ruhig, weil wir viele Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Sie sind von guter Qualität, zielgerichtet und enthalten viele Wissensgebiete, die Ihnen große Hilfe leisten können. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden Sie niemals bereuen. Denn Sie werden Ihren Berufstraum erreichen können.


Exam Code: 640-802

Prüfungsname: Cisco (Cisco Certified Network Associate(CCNA))

Um die Interessen zu schützen, bietet unsere Website die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 640-802-Prüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten nach den Bedürfnissen bearbeitet werden. Sie werden Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen und auch eine bessere Zukunft zu haben.


640-802 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/640-802.html


NO.1 If IP routing is enabled, which two commands set the gateway of last resort to the default gateway?
(Choose two.)
A. ip default-gateway 0.0.0.0
B. ip route 172.16.2.1 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0
C. ip default-network 0.0.0.0
D. ip default-route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1
E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1
Answer: CE

Cisco antworten   640-802 prüfungsfragen   640-802 antworten   640-802

NO.2 What must be set correctly when configuring a serial interface so that higher-level protocols calculate
the
best route?
A. bandwidth
B. delay
C. load
D. reliability
Answer: A

Cisco   640-802   640-802   640-802   640-802 dumps

NO.3 Which two addresses can be assigned to a host with a subnet mask of 255.255.254.0? (Choose two.)
A. 113.10.4.0
B. 186.54.3.0
C. 175.33.3.255
D. 26.35.2.255
E. 17.35.36.0
Answer: BD

Cisco   640-802 prüfungsfragen   640-802 prüfung   640-802   640-802 zertifizierungsantworten   640-802 zertifizierung

NO.4 The network administrator has asked you to check the status of the workstation's IP stack by pinging the
loopback address. Which address would you ping to perform this task?
A. 10.1.1.1
B. 127.0.0.1
C. 192.168.0.1
D. 239.1.1.1
Answer: B

Cisco prüfungsfrage   640-802   640-802   640-802 dumps

NO.5 Which command is used to copy the configuration from RAM into NVRAM?
A. copy running-config startup-config
B. copy startup-config: running-config:
C. copy running config startup config
D. copy startup config running config
E. write terminal
Answer: A

Cisco   640-802   640-802 prüfungsunterlagen   640-802

NO.6 Which command shows system hardware and software version information?
A. show configuration
B. show environment
C. show inventory
D. show platform
E. show version
Answer: E

Cisco   640-802 zertifizierungsfragen   640-802   640-802   640-802 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.7 Which command is used to see the path taken by packets across an IP network?
A. show ip route
B. show route
C. traceroute
D. trace ip route
Answer: C

Cisco   640-802   640-802 prüfungsfrage   640-802

NO.8 Workstation A has been assigned an IP address of 192.0.2.24/28. Workstation B has been assigned an
IP address of 192.0.2.100/28. The two workstations are connected with a straight-through cable. Attempts
to ping between the hosts are unsuccessful. What two things can be done to allow communications
between the hosts? (Choose two.)
A. Replace the straight-through cable with a crossover cable.
B. Change the subnet mask of the hosts to /25.
C. Change the subnet mask of the hosts to /26.
D. Change the address of Workstation A to 192.0.2.15.
E. Change the address of Workstation B to 192.0.2.111.
Answer: AB

Cisco dumps   640-802   640-802   640-802 exam fragen

NO.9 Which layer in the OSI reference model is responsible for determining the availability of the receiving
program and checking to see if enough resources exist for that communication?
A. transport
B. network
C. presentation
D. session
E. application
Answer: E

Cisco   640-802 dumps   640-802   640-802   640-802 zertifizierungsantworten   640-802 zertifizierung

NO.10 Which command would correctly configure a serial port on a router with the last usable host address in
the 192.216.32.32/29 subnet?
A. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.38 255.255.255.240
B. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.39 255.255.255.224
C. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.63 255.255.255.248
D. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.39 255.255.255.248
E. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.63 255.255.255.248
F. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.38 255.255.255.248
Answer: F

Cisco   640-802   640-802 testantworten

NO.11 Cisco Catalyst switches CAT1 and CAT2 have a connection between them using ports FA0/13. An 802.
1Q trunk is configured between the two switches. On CAT1, VLAN 10 is chosen as native, but on CAT2
the native VLAN is not specified.What will happen in this scenario?
A. 802.1Q giants frames could saturate the link.
B. VLAN 10 on CAT1 and VLAN 1 on CAT2 will send untagged frames.
C. A native VLAN mismatch error message will appear.
D. VLAN 10 on CAT1 and VLAN 1 on CAT2 will send tagged frames.
Answer: C

Cisco originale fragen   640-802 prüfungsfrage   640-802 originale fragen   640-802

NO.12 Which command displays CPU utilization?
A. show protocols
B. show process
C. show system
D. show version
Answer: B

Cisco   640-802 prüfungsfragen   640-802   640-802 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.13 The network default gateway applying to a host by DHCP is 192.168.5.33/28. Which option is the valid
IP address of this host?
A. 192.168.5.55
B. 192.168.5.47
C. 192.168.5.40
D. 192.168.5.32
E. 192.168.5.14
Answer: C

Cisco echte fragen   640-802 prüfung   640-802 prüfung   640-802 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.14 A network administrator must configure 200 switch ports to accept traffic from only the currently
attached host devices. What would be the most efficient way to configure MAC-level security on all these
ports?
A. Visually verify the MAC addresses and then telnet to the switches to enter the switchport-port security
mac-address command.
B. Have end users e-mail their MAC addresses. Telnet to the switch to enter the switchport-port security
mac-address command.
C. Use the switchport port-security MAC address sticky command on all the switch ports that have end
devices connected to them.
D. Use show mac-address-table to determine the addresses that are associated with each port and then
enter the commands on each switch for MAC address port-security.
Answer: C

Cisco   640-802   640-802   640-802

NO.15 Which command is used to configure a default route?
A. ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 0.0.0.0
B. ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.2.1
C. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.2.1
D. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1
Answer: D

Cisco exam fragen   640-802   640-802 prüfungsunterlagen   640-802   640-802 dumps

NO.16 Which protocols are found in the network layer of the OSI reference model and are responsible for
path determination and traffic switching?
A. LAN
B. routing
C. WAN
D. network
Answer: B

Cisco zertifizierung   640-802 zertifizierung   640-802   640-802 prüfungsfrage   640-802 testantworten

NO.17 A company implements video conferencing over IP on their Ethernet LAN. The users notice that the
network slows down, and the video either stutters or fails completely. What is the most likely reason for
this?
A. minimum cell rate (MCR)
B. quality of service (QoS)
C. modulation
D. packet switching exchange (PSE)
E. reliable transport protocol (RTP)
Answer: B

Cisco testantworten   640-802   640-802 zertifizierungsfragen   640-802 dumps

NO.18 Your ISP has given you the address 223.5.14.6/29 to assign to your router's interface. They have also
given you the default gateway address of 223.5.14.7. After you have configured the address, the router is
unable to ping any remote devices. What is preventing the router from pinging remote devices?
A. The default gateway is not an address on this subnet.
B. The default gateway is the broadcast address for this subnet.
C. The IP address is the broadcast address for this subnet.
D. The IP address is an invalid class D multicast address.
Answer: B

Cisco   640-802   640-802 antworten   640-802 exam fragen   640-802 testantworten

NO.19 When configuring a serial interface on a router, what is the default encapsulation?
A. atm-dxi
B. frame-relay
C. hdlc
D. lapb
E. ppp
Answer: C

Cisco   640-802 exam fragen   640-802   640-802 antworten

NO.20 A system administrator types the command to change the hostname of a router. Where on the Cisco
IFS is that change stored?
A. NVRAM
B. RAM
C. FLASH
D. ROM
E. PCMCIA
Answer: B

Cisco originale fragen   640-802 prüfung   640-802 originale fragen

NO.21 Data transfer is slow between the source and destination. The quality of service requested by the
transport layer in the OSI reference model is not being maintained. To fix this issue, at which layer should
the troubleshooting process begin?
A. presentation
B. session
C. transport
D. network
E. physical
Answer: D

Cisco originale fragen   640-802   640-802 zertifizierungsfragen   640-802

NO.22 Which command reveals the last method used to powercycle a router?
A. show reload
B. show boot
C. show running-config
D. show version
Answer: D

Cisco   640-802   640-802 zertifizierungsantworten   640-802 zertifizierungsantworten   640-802

NO.23 Which command would you configure globally on a Cisco router that would allow you to view directly
connected Cisco devices?
A. enable cdp
B. cdp enable
C. cdp run
D. run cdp
Answer: C

Cisco   640-802 zertifizierungsantworten   640-802   640-802

NO.24 Which command is used to debug a ping command?
A. debug icmp
B. debug ip icmp
C. debug tcp
D. debug packet
Answer: B

Cisco prüfung   640-802   640-802   640-802 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.25 Refer to the exhibit.
Which WAN protocol is being used?
A. ATM
B. HDLC
C. Frame Relay
D. PPP
Answer: C

Cisco dumps   640-802   640-802

NO.26 When troubleshooting a Frame Relay connection, what is the first step when performing a loopback
test?
A. Set the encapsulation of the interface to HDLC.
B. Place the CSU/DSU in local-loop mode.
C. Enable local-loop mode on the DCE Frame Relay router.
D. Verify that the encapsulation is set to Frame Relay.
Answer: A

Cisco   640-802   640-802 originale fragen   640-802 prüfungsfragen

NO.27 Which command is used to load a configuration from a TFTP server and merge the configuration into
RAM?
A. copy running-config: TFTP:
B. copy TFTP: running-config
C. copy TFTP: startup-config
D. copy startup-config: TFTP:
Answer: B

Cisco zertifizierungsantworten   640-802 zertifizierungsantworten   640-802 prüfungsunterlagen   640-802

NO.28 Which three options are valid WAN connectivity methods? (Choose three.)
A. PPP
B. WAP
C. HDLC
D. MPLS
E. L2TPv3
F. ATM
Answer: ACF

Cisco   640-802   640-802 echte fragen   640-802 prüfungsfragen   640-802

NO.29 What is the difference between a CSU/DSU and a modem?
A. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts analog signals
from a router to a leased line.
B. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts digital signals
from a router to a leased line.
C. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts analog signals
from a router to a phone line.
D. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts digital signals
from a router to a phone line.
Answer: D

Cisco prüfung   640-802 exam fragen   640-802 exam fragen

NO.30 When you are logged into a switch, which prompt indicates that you are in privileged mode?
A. %
B. @
C. >
D. $
E. #
Answer: E

Cisco zertifizierungsfragen   640-802 exam fragen   640-802

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 640-802-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur Pass4Test könnte so perfekt sein.


没有评论:

发表评论