Pass4Test verspricht den Kunden, dass Sie die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% bestehen können. Die Qualität von Pass4Test wird nach den IT-Experten überprüft. Das wichtigste Merkmal unserer Produkte ist ihre Relevanz. Der Schulungskurs dauert nur 20 Stunden. Und Sie werden die Citrix 1Y0-A20 Zertifizierungsprüfung dann leicht bestehen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, werden Sie dann sicher nicht bereuen. Denn es wird Ihnen Erfolg bringen.
Um die Citrix 1Y0-A20 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie eine ausreichende Vorbereitung und eine vollständige Wissensstruktur. Die von Pass4Test bietenden Ressourcen würden Ihre Bedürfnisse sicher abdecken.
Pass4Test ist eine professionelle Website, die jedem Kandidaten guten Service vor und nach dem Kauf bietet. Wenn Sie die Citrix 1Y0-A20-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test benötigen, können Sie im Internet Teil der Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um sicherzustellen, ob es Ihnen passt. So können Sie persönlich die Qualität unserer Produkte testen und dann kaufen. Fallen Sie in der Prüfung durch, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Und außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service, bis Sie die Prüfung bestehen.
Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Zögern Sie nicht. Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Er würde die beste Garantie für die Citrix 1Y0-A20 Zertifizierungsprüfung sein. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in Ihren Warenkorb.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A20
Prüfungsname: Citrix (Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration )
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten, die an der Citrix 1Y0-A20 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen, Hilfsmaterialien bieten, so dass sie das Citrix 1Y0-A20 Zertifikat erhalten. Die Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Fachleuten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Die alle sind von guter Qualität und auch ganz schnell aktualisiert. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie doch die schwierige Citrix 1Y0-A20 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die für Ihre Karriere von großer Wichtigkeit ist, bestehen.
Mit der Ankunft der Flut des Informationszeitalters im 21. Jahrhundert müssen die Menschen ihre Kenntnisse verbessern, um sich dem Zeitalter anzupassen. Aber das ist noch nicht genügend. In der IT-Branche ist Citrix 1Y0-A20 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz notwendig.Aber diese Prüfung ganz schwierig. Sie können auch internationale Anerkennung und Akzeptanz erhalten, eine glänzende Zukunft haben und ein hohes Gehalt beziehen. Pass4Test verfügt über die weltweit zuverlässigsten IT-Schulungsmaterialien und mit ihm können Sie Ihre wunderbare Pläne realisieren. We garantieren Ihnen 100%, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Bewerber, die an der Citrix 1Y0-A20 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen, warum zögern Sie noch. Schnell, bitte!
Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend bemühen, die Citrix 1Y0-A20-Prüfung zu bestehen, kann Pass4Test Ihren Traum erreichen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A20-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten und bieten Ihnen auch eine gute Plattform zum Lernen. Die Frage lautet, wie Sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten sollen, um die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Die Antwort ist ganz einfach. Sie sollen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A20-Prüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Mit ihr können Sie sich ganz entspannt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
1Y0-A20 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-A20.html
NO.1 Scenario: A Citrix administrator manages a XenApp farm with 3,000 users. The users run the same set
of applications every day. Users complain that Application B takes a long time to launch after they exit
Application A. The administrator is required to implement a solution to speed up application launch.
What should the administrator do in order to ensure that users are able to launch Application B quickly
after they exit Application A?
A. Configure Session Linger
B. Set Linger Disconnect Time Interval to 0
C. Set Pre-launch Terminate Time Interval to 0
D. Create a Pre-launch session for Application B
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A20 zertifizierungsfragen 1Y0-A20 exam fragen 1Y0-A20 testantworten 1Y0-A20
NO.2 Scenario: An administrator is creating a new XenApp farm. The farm will use hosted applications and
applications streamed using Microsoft App-V technology. Both Microsoft Windows and Apple OS X
computers are in use in the environment. Management requires an automated process to deliver all
necessary clients and plug-ins.
Which two components should the administrator use to automate the process of delivering and updating
client plug-in? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Group Policy
B. Citrix Receiver Updater
C. Citrix Merchandising Server
D. Apple Enterprise Management Software
Answer: BC
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.3 Scenario: Users working from a remote branch office using XenApp are reporting that Flash content is
NOT displayed on an internal web page. Branch office users have NO direct connection to the internet.
Other Intranet sites are unaffected.
Which two steps could the administrator take to resolve the issue without impacting Flash performance?
(Choose two.)
A. Upgrading the Receiver client on the users PC to version 13.
B. Create a XenApp policy to enable Flash redirection for remote users.
C. Downgrade the version of Internet Explorer on the XenApp server to version 7.
D. Enable server-server content fetching policy on the client device using the supplied ADM file.
E. Add the URL of the intranet site to a Flash server-side content fetching URL list policy setting.
F. Uninstall the Flash player on the XenApp server, and install the 10.1 Flash player or later on the client.
Answer: DE
Citrix prüfung 1Y0-A20 prüfungsfrage 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 zertifizierungsantworten 1Y0-A20 zertifizierung
NO.4 Which Citrix service should an administrator monitor when troubleshooting issues with Session
Reliability?
A. IMA
B. XML
C. XTE
D. MFCom
Answer: C
Citrix testantworten 1Y0-A20 prüfungsfrage 1Y0-A20 prüfungsfrage 1Y0-A20 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.5 Scenario: An administrator has finished installing the first server in a new farm and is now creating the
data store. The farm will consist of five servers and needs to support about 50 users. The company wants
this installation to be as cost-effective as possible.
What is the best option for a database system that would support this farm effectively?
A. Microsoft Access
B. Microsoft SQL Server
C. Oracle Database System
D. Microsoft SQL Server Express
Answer: D
Citrix zertifizierung 1Y0-A20 exam fragen 1Y0-A20
NO.6 Scenario: The administrator of a XenApp Enterprise Edition server farm is configuration Single Sign-on
for the users of the farm. The Citrix license server was installed with the default vendor daemon and
console Web port numbers, but NOT the default license server port number.
Of the port numbers that are in use in the XenApp server farm, which one should the administrator specify
for the license server during Single Sign-on configuration?
A. 443
B. 7279
C. 8082
D. 27009
Answer: D
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A20 dumps 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 testantworten 1Y0-A20 prüfungsunterlagen 1Y0-A20 prüfungsfragen
NO.7 Scenario: The administrator of a small XenApp server farm has configured end-to-end encryption
between the XenApp servers and user devices by setting up Access Gateway VPX. Session Reliability is
enabled in the farm with default settings.
Over which port will published applications be delivered.?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 1494
D. 2598
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A20 echte fragen 1Y0-A20 originale fragen 1Y0-A20 zertifizierung 1Y0-A20
NO.8 Scenario: An administrator manages a XenApp farm that uses Citrix Provisioning Services to automate
the addition of XenApp servers to the farm. The administrator must implement a solution to automate the
addition of new servers to the published resources, load evaluators, Citrix polices and load balancing
policies.
Which two should the administrator configure to meet the requirements of the scenario?
(Choose two.)
A. Zones
B. Policies
C. Worker group
D. Load evaluators
Answer: BC
Citrix 1Y0-A20 echte fragen 1Y0-A20 prüfungsfrage
NO.9 Users of a medical application are complaining of poor quality images when viewing X-ray scans. The
administrator should create a XenApp policy to _________.
A. enable image caching
B. set the Lossy Compression Level to None
C. set the Progressive Compression level to low
D. set the Heavyweight Compression level to Disabled
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A20 prüfungsfragen 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 echte fragen 1Y0-A20 testantworten
NO.10 An administrator needs to install a XenApp 6.5 server to act as an additional dedicated data collector.
After installing XenApp on the new server, the next step is to configure it by enabling the __________.
A. Session-host mode only
B. Controller and Session-host modes
C. data collector and XML Broker host mode
D. data collector and XTE Service host mode
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A20 testantworten 1Y0-A20 dumps 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.11 In order for an administrator to download a license from the company's mycitrix.com portal, the
administrator must be added _________.
A. as a Citrix Administrator in the AppCenter
B. into the contacts for the company in mycitrix.com
C. to the Purchasing Active Directory group in the company
D. as a Domain Administrator in the company's Active Directory
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A20 prüfungsfrage 1Y0-A20 prüfungsunterlagen 1Y0-A20 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.12 Scenario: A farm contains six servers with one shared data collector that has a custom load balancing
policy to limit the number of connections. An administrator needs to add more users to the farm, which will
result in adding on four more servers for a total of 10. As most users in the farm use a CAD application,
the administrator understands that resource needs will increase.
Which step should the administrator take to maintain farm integrity?
A. Dedicate two new servers as data collectors and set them as Most Preferred in the election.
B. Dedicated one new server as the dedicated data collector and the current data collector as its backup.
C. Dedicate three new servers as shared data collectors and assign Most Preferred in the election panel.
D. Dedicate a new server as a second shared data collector and assign Most Preferred in the election
panel.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A20 antworten 1Y0-A20 prüfung 1Y0-A20 zertifizierung
NO.13 In building out a new XenApp environment, an administrator places the Secure Gateway and Web
Interface in the DMZ. What must the administrator do to secure the traffic to the XML Broker?
A. Change the XML traffic port to a non-standard assignment.
B. Use the SSL Relay tool to encrypt traffic to the XML Broker in the farm.
C. Place the XML Broker in the DMZ and encrypt the traffic between them.
D. Use encrypted ICA to communicate between the XML Broker and the Web Interface.
Answer: B
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20 echte fragen
NO.14 Scenario: A XenApp administrator must recommend a database option for the new XenApp 6.5 data
store. The new farm will have more than 100 XenApp servers and 500 published resources, support more
than 5,000 concurrent users and have two zones separated by a WAN connection.
Which two database options should be administrator recommend? (Choose two.)
A. IBM DB2 9.7
B. Oracle Enterprise 1.1
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
D. Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008
Answer: BC
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
NO.15 Scenario: An administrator needs to prepare a group of XenApp 6.5 servers for a scheduled
maintenance window. The servers need to accept connections from users that already have existing
sessions but disallow any new connections. The administrator also needs to ensure that the servers
remain in maintenance mode after the software updates are performed, which require multiple restarts.
Which setting can the administrator use from the AppCenter?
A. Prohibit logons only
B. Drain until next restart
C. Allow logons and reconnections
D. Prohibit logons until server restart
E. Prohibit logons and reconnections
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A20 1Y0-A20
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A20 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sin meistens in der Form von PDF und Software heruntergeladen. Die IT-Fachleute und Experten nutzen Ihre Erfahrungen aus, um Ihnen die besten Produkte auf dem Markt zu bieten und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.
没有评论:
发表评论