2013年8月4日星期日

Pass4Test SASInstitute A00-201 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SASInstitute A00-201-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten im Vergleich zu den anderen Materialien. Wenn Sie Schulungsunterlagen, wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur SASInstitute A00-201-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Und Sie würden viel profitieren. Sonst würden Sie bereuen.


Pass4Test hat riesiege Expertenteam, die Ihnen gültige Schulungsressourcen bieten. Sie haben die Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen untersucht. Und endlich kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten auf, die den IT-Kandidaten große Hilfe bieten. Nun können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur SASInstitute A00-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben bewiesen, dass Pass4Test sehr zuverlässig ist. Wenn Sie die zielgerichteten Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test benutzt haben, können Sie normalerweise die SASInstitute A00-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Sie werden sehr wahrscheinlich der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann.


Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Prüfungsressourcen den IT-leuten, die sich an der Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, bieten. Es gibt verschiedene Schulungsmethoden und Kurse für verschiedene Studenten. Mit der Ausbildung von Pass4Test können die Studenten die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen. Viele Kandidaten, die sich an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligt haben, haben die Prüfung mit Hilfe von Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sehr erfolglich abgelegt. So genießt Pass4Test einen guten Ruf in der IT-Branche.


Sie können im Inernet kostenlos die Lerntipps und Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur SASInstitute A00-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Probe herunterladen.


Wenn Sie Ihre Position in der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft durch die SASInstitute A00-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung festigen und Ihre fachliche Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, müssen Sie gute Fachkenntnisse besitzen und sich viel Mühe für die Prüfung geben. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die SASInstitute A00-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Vielleicht durch die SASInstitute A00-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie Ihnen der IT-Branche vorstellen. Aber man braucht nicht unbedingt viel Zeit und Energie, die Fachkenntnisse kennen zu lernen. Sie können die Schulungsunterlagen zur SASInstitute A00-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Sie werden zielgerichtet nach den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen entwickelt. Mit ihr können Sie mühelos die schwierige SASInstitute A00-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.


Wenn Sie ein IT-Angestellte sind, wollen Sie befördert werden?Wollen Sie ein IT-Technikexpert werden?Dann beteiligen Sie sich doch an dieser SASInstitute A00-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung! Sie wissen auch, wie wichtig diese Zertifizierung Ihnen ist. Sie sollen sich keine Sorgen darüber machen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Sie soll auch an Ihrer Fähigkeit zweifeln. Wenn Sie sich an der SASInstitute A00-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wenden Sie sich Pass4Test an. Er ist eine professionelle Schulungswebsite. Mit ihm können alle schwierigen Fragen lösen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SASInstitute A00-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung einfach zu bestehen. Er hat unzähligen Kandidaten geholfen. Wir garantieren Ihnen 100% Erfolg. Klicken Sie den Pass4Test und Sie können Ihren Traum erfüllen.


Exam Code: A00-201

Prüfungsname: SASInstitute (SAS base programming exam)

A00-201 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A00-201.html


NO.1 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.retail;
cost = '20000';
total = .10 * cost;
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the variable TOTAL in the output data set?
A. 2000
B. '2000'
C. . (missing numeric value)
D. ' ' (missing character value)
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-201 prüfungsfrage   A00-201 originale fragen   A00-201 prüfungsunterlagen   A00-201 dumps

NO.2 The following SAS program is submitted and reads 100 records from a raw data file:
data work.total;
infile 'file-specification' end = eof;
input name $ salary;
totsal + salary;
<insert IF statement here>
run;
Which one of the following IF statements writes the last observation to the output data set?
A. if end = 0;
B. if eof = 0;
C. if end = 1;
D. if eof = 1;
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-201 prüfungsfrage   A00-201 zertifizierung   A00-201   A00-201 echte fragen

NO.3 The following SAS SORT procedure step generates an output data set:
proc sort data = sasuser.houses out = report;
by style;
run;
In which library is the output data set stored?
A. WORK
B. REPORT
C. HOUSES
D. SASUSER
Answer: A

SASInstitute prüfungsunterlagen   A00-201 zertifizierungsfragen   A00-201   A00-201 prüfungsfragen

NO.4 A raw data record is listed below:
----|----10---|----20---|----30
Printing 750
The following SAS program is submitted:
data bonus;
infile 'file-specification';
input dept $ 1 - 11 number 13 - 15;
<insert code here>
run;
Which one of the following SAS statements completes the program and results in a value of 'Printing750'
for the DEPARTMENT variable?
A. department = trim(dept) || number;
B. department = dept || input(number,3.);
C. department = trim(dept) || put(number,3.);
D. department = input(dept,11.) || input(number,3.);
Answer: C

SASInstitute antworten   A00-201   A00-201   A00-201 zertifizierung   A00-201 exam fragen

NO.5 The contents of two SAS data sets named EMPLOYEE and SALARY are listed below:
The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.empsalary;
merge work.employee (in = inemp)
work.salary (in = insal);
by name;
if inemp and insal;
run;
How many observations will the data set WORK.EMPSALARY contain?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-201   A00-201 prüfungsunterlagen   A00-201 testantworten

NO.6 The SAS data set named WORK.TEST is listed below:
Which one of the following SAS programs created this data set?
A. data work.test;
capacity = 150;
if 100 le capacity le 200 then
airplanetype = 'Large' and staff = 10;
else airplanetype = 'Small' and staff = 5;
run;
B. data work.test;
capacity = 150;
if 100 le capacity le 200 then
do;
airplanetype = 'Large';
staff = 10;
end;
else
do;
airplanetype = 'Small';
staff = 5;
end;
run;
C. data work.test;
capacity = 150;
if 100 le capacity le 200 then
do;
airplanetype = 'Large';
staff = 10;
else
do;
airplanetype = 'Small'; airplanetype = 'Small';
staff = 5;
end;
run;
D. data work.test;D.data work.test;
capacity = 150;
if 100 le capacity le 200 then;
airplanetype = 'Small'; airplanetype = 'Small';
staff = 5;
else;
airplanetype = 'Large'; airplanetype = 'Large';
staff = 10;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-201 antworten   A00-201 dumps

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button to view a listing of the SASUSER.HOUSES data set.
The following SAS program is submitted:
proc report data = sasuser.houses nowd headline;
column style price;
where price lt 100000;
<insert DEFINE statement here>
define price / mean width = 9;
title;
run;
The following ouput is created by the REPORT procedure:
Which one of the following DEFINE statements completes the above program and produces the above
output?
A. define style / order width = 9;
B. define style / group width = 9;
C. define style / across width = 9;
D. define style / display width = 9;
Answer: B

SASInstitute prüfungsfragen   A00-201 dumps   A00-201

NO.8 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.staff;
JobCategory = 'FA';
JobLevel = '1';
JobCategory = JobCategory || JobLevel;
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the variable JOBCATEGORY in the output data set?
A. FA
B. FA1
C. FA 1
D. ' ' (missing character value)
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-201 dumps   A00-201 testantworten

NO.9 The following SAS program is submitted:
libname sasdata 'SAS-data-library';
data test;
set sasdata.chemists;
if jobcode = 'chem3'
then description = 'Senior Chemist';
else description = 'Unknown';
run;
A value for the variable JOBCODE is listed below:
JOBCODE
CHEM3
Which one of the following values does the variable DESCRIPTION contain?
A. chem3
B. Unknown
C. Senior Chemist
D. ' ' (missing character value)
Answer: B

SASInstitute antworten   A00-201 testantworten   A00-201 exam fragen

NO.10 A raw data record is shown below:
07.an2002
Which one of the following informats would read this value and store it as a SAS date value?
A. date9.
B. ddmonyy9.
C. ddMMMyy9.
D. ddmmmyyyy9.
Answer: A

SASInstitute zertifizierungsfragen   A00-201 exam fragen   A00-201 antworten   A00-201

NO.11 The contents of the raw data file CALENDAR are listed below:
----|----10---|----20---|----30
01012000
The following SAS program is submitted:
data test;
infile 'calendar';
input @1 date mmddyy10.;
if date = '01012000'd then event = 'January 1st';
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the EVENT variable?
A. 01012000
B. January 1st
C. . (missing numeric value)
D. The value can not be determined as the program fails to execute due to errors.
Answer: D

SASInstitute prüfungsfrage   A00-201   A00-201   A00-201

NO.12 The contents of the raw data file FURNITURE are listed below:
----|----10---|----20---|----30
chair,,table
chair,couch,table
The following SAS program is submitted:
data stock;
infile 'furniture' dsd;
input item1 $ item2 $ item3 $;
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the variable named ITEM2 in the first observation of the output
data set?
A. table
B. ,table
C. . (missing numeric value)
D. ' ' (missing character value)
Answer: D

SASInstitute exam fragen   A00-201 zertifizierungsantworten   A00-201 exam fragen

NO.13 The following SAS DATA step is submitted:
libname temp 'SAS-data-library';
data temp.report;
set sasuser.houses;
newvar = price * 1.04;
run;
Which one of the following statements is true regarding the program above?
A. The program is reading from a temporary data set and writing to a temporary data set.
B. The program is reading from a temporary data set and writing to a permanent data set.
C. The program is reading from a permanent data set and writing to a temporary data set.
D. The program is reading from a permanent data set and writing to a permanent data set.
Answer: D

SASInstitute zertifizierungsfragen   A00-201 prüfung   A00-201   A00-201 prüfung

NO.14 Which one of the following is true when SAS encounters a data error in a DATA step?
A. The DATA step stops executing at the point of the error, and no SAS data set is created.
B. A note is written to the SAS log explaining the error, and the DATA step continues to execute.
C. A note appears in the SAS log that the incorrect data record was saved to a separate SAS file for
further examination.
D. The DATA step stops executing at the point of the error, and the resulting DATA set contains
observations up to that point.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-201   A00-201 exam fragen   A00-201

NO.15 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.total;
set work.salary(keep = department wagerate);
by department;
if first.department then payroll = 0;
payroll + wagerate;
if last.department;
run;
The SAS data set WORK.SALARY, currently ordered by DEPARTMENT, contains 100 observations for
each of 5 departments.
Which one of the following represents how many observations the WORK.TOTAL data set contains?
A. 5
B. 20
C. 100
D. 500
Answer: A

SASInstitute prüfung   A00-201 antworten   A00-201   A00-201   A00-201

NO.16 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.month;
date = put('13mar2000'd,ddmmyy10.);
run;
Which one of the following represents the type and length of the variable DATE in the output data set?
A. numeric, 8 bytes
B. numeric, 10 bytes
C. character, 8 bytes
D. character, 10 bytes
Answer: D

SASInstitute prüfungsfragen   A00-201 zertifizierung   A00-201

NO.17 Which one of the following statements is true regarding the name of a SAS array?
A. It is saved with the data set.
B. It can be used in procedures.
C. It exists only for the duration of the DATA step.
D. It can be the same as the name of a variable in the data set.
Answer: C

SASInstitute zertifizierungsantworten   A00-201   A00-201

NO.18 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.flights;
destination = 'CPH';
select(destination);
when('LHR') city = 'London';
when('CPH') city = 'Copenhagen';
otherwise;
end;
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the CITY variable?
A. London
B. Copenh
C. Copenhagen
D. ' ' (missing character value)
Answer: B

SASInstitute zertifizierung   A00-201 zertifizierungsantworten   A00-201

NO.19 The following SAS program is submitted:
libname rawdata1 'location of SAS data library';
filename rawdata2 'location of raw data file';
data work.testdata;
infile <insert item here>;
input sales1 sales2;
run;
Which one of the following is needed to complete the program correctly?
A. rawdata1
B. rawdata2
C. 'rawdata1'
D. 'rawdata2'
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-201   A00-201

NO.20 The following SAS program is submitted:
proc means data = sasuser.houses std mean max;
var sqfeet; run;
Which one of the following is needed to display the standard deviation with only two decimal places?
A. Add the option MAXDEC = 2 to the MEANS procedure statement.
B. Add the statement MAXDEC = 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step.
C. Add the statement FORMAT STD 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step.
D. Add the option FORMAT = 7.2 option to the MEANS procedure statement.
Answer: A

SASInstitute zertifizierung   A00-201 originale fragen   A00-201 originale fragen   A00-201

Eine breite Vielzahl von SASInstitute Pass4Test A00-201 Prüfung Fragen und AntwortenLogische ursprünglichen Exponate für Pass4Test A00-201 SAS base programming exam Prüfungsfragen 100% genaue Antworten von Industrie-Experten gelöstFalls erforderlich aktualisiert SASInstitute Pass4Test A00-201 Prüfungsfragen Pass4Test A00-201 Fragen und Antworten sind die gleichen wie sie die Real SASInstitute Zertifizierungsprüfungen erscheinen. Viele der Pass4Test A00-201 SAS base programming exam Prüfungsvorbereitung Antworten sind in Vielfache-Wahl-Fragen (MCQs) FormatQualität geprüften SAS base programming exam Produkte viele Male vor der VeröffentlichungKostenlose Demo der Prüfung Pass4Test A00-201 an Pass4Test.de


没有评论:

发表评论