2013年8月1日星期四

Hohe Qualität von GD0-110 Prüfung und Antworten

Es ist besser, zu handeln als die anderen zu beneiden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Guidance Software GD0-110-Prüfung von Pass4Test wird Ihr erster Schritt zum Erfolg. Mit Pass4Test können Sie sicher die schwierige Guidance Software GD0-110-Prüfung Zertifizierung bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie ein Licht in Ihrem Herzen anzünden und neue Wege einschlagen und ein erfolgreiches Leben führen.


Pass4Test verspricht den Kunden, dass Sie die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% bestehen können. Die Qualität von Pass4Test wird nach den IT-Experten überprüft. Das wichtigste Merkmal unserer Produkte ist ihre Relevanz. Der Schulungskurs dauert nur 20 Stunden. Und Sie werden die Guidance Software GD0-110 Zertifizierungsprüfung dann leicht bestehen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, werden Sie dann sicher nicht bereuen. Denn es wird Ihnen Erfolg bringen.


Exam Code: GD0-110

Prüfungsname: Guidance Software (Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America)

Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test enthalten die Lernmaterialien und Simulationsfragen zur Guidance Software GD0-110 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Noch wichtiger bieten wir die originalen Fragen und Antworten.


Tun Sie, was Sie gesagt haben. Das ist Beginn des Erfolgs. Weil Sie die schwierige IT-Zertifizierung wählen, sollen Sie sich bemühen, um die Zertifizierung zu bekommen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Guidance Software GD0-110-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut. Mit Ihr können Sie Ihren Erfolg ganz leicht erzielen. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Ich glaube, Sie werden die Prüfung 100% bestehen.


GD0-110 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/GD0-110.html


NO.1 When can an evidence file containing a NTFS partition be logically restored to a FAT 32 partition?
A. When the FAT 32 is the same size or bigger.
B. When the FAT 32 has the same number of sectors / clusters.
C. Never
D. Both a and b
Answer: C

Guidance Software prüfungsunterlagen   GD0-110   GD0-110 antworten   GD0-110

NO.2 A hard drive was imaged using EnCase. The original drive was placed into evidence. The restore
feature was used to make a copy of the original hard drive. EnCase verifies the restored copy using:
A. An MD5 hash
B. A 32 bit CRC
C. A running log
D. Nothing. Restored volumes are not verified.
Answer:A

Guidance Software testantworten   GD0-110 prüfungsfrage   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.3 How many partitions can be found in the boot partition table found at the beginning of the drive?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

Guidance Software prüfungsunterlagen   GD0-110   GD0-110 originale fragen   GD0-110 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.4 The EnCase methodology dictates that ________ be created prior to acquiring evidence.
A. an .E01 file on the lab drive
B. a unique directory on the lab drive for case management
C. a text file for notes
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam fragen   GD0-110 zertifizierung   GD0-110 echte fragen

NO.5 When a document is printed using EMF in Windows, what file(s) are generated in the spooling
process?
A. The .SPL file
B. The .SHD file
C. Both a and b
D. Neither a or b
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 originale fragen

NO.6 The FAT in the File Allocation Table file system keeps track of:
A. File fragmentation
B. Every addressable cluster on the partition
C. Clusters marked as bad
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

Guidance Software exam fragen   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam fragen   GD0-110 exam fragen

NO.7 Within EnCase, clicking on ave?on the toolbar affects what file(s)? Within EnCase, clicking on ?ave?on
the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. The open case file
B. The configuration .ini files
C. The evidence files
D. All of the above
Answer:A

Guidance Software prüfung   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.8 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A global setting that can be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that cannot be changed.
D. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 originale fragen

NO.9 Which of the following directories contain the information that is found on a Windows 98 Desktop?
A. C:\Windows\Desktop
B. C:\Desktop
C. C:\Program files\Programs\Desktop
D. C:\Startup\Desktop\Items
Answer:A

Guidance Software   GD0-110 testantworten   GD0-110 prüfungsfragen   GD0-110   GD0-110 prüfung

NO.10 In the EnCase environment, the term xternal viewers?is best described as: In the EnCase environment,
the term ?xternal viewers?is best described as:
A. Programs that are exported out of an evidence file.
B. Programs that are associated with EnCase to open specific file types.
C. Any program that is loaded on the lab hard drive.
D. Any program that will work with EnCase.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110 zertifizierungsfragen   GD0-110   GD0-110 originale fragen

NO.11 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would
result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1 st , 1900
B. Jan 1 st , 2000
C. Jan 1 st , 2001
D. Jan 1 st , 2100
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110 dumps

NO.12 The end of a logical file to the end of the cluster that the file ends in is called:
A. Unallocated space
B. Allocated space
C. Available space
D. Slack
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110 prüfung   GD0-110 zertifizierungsfragen   GD0-110   GD0-110 antworten   GD0-110

NO.13 A file extension and signature can be manually added by:
A. Using the new set feature under hash sets.
B. Using the new file signature feature under file signatures.
C. Using the new library feature under hash libraries.
D. Right-clicking on a file and selecting dd.? 5LJKWFOLFNLQJRQDILOHDQGVHOHFWLQJ ? GG
Answer: B

Guidance Software dumps   GD0-110 prüfungsunterlagen   GD0-110 echte fragen   GD0-110 exam fragen   GD0-110 echte fragen

NO.14 A hard drive has 8 sectors per cluster. File Mystuff.doc has a logical file size of 13,000 bytes. How
many clusters will be used by Mystuff.doc?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D

Guidance Software originale fragen   GD0-110 prüfungsfragen   GD0-110

NO.15 A sector on a hard drive contains how many bytes?
A. 512
B. 1024
C. 2048
D. 4096
Answer:A

Guidance Software originale fragen   GD0-110 prüfung   GD0-110 exam fragen   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110

NO.16 In DOS and Windows, how many bytes are in one FAT directory entry?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
E. Variable
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.17 Which of the following is commonly used to encode e-mail attachments?
A. JPEG
B. GIF
C. EMF
D. Base64
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 echte fragen   GD0-110   GD0-110 echte fragen

NO.18 Which of the following would most likely be an add-in card?
A. A motherboard
B. The board that connects to the power supply
C. A video card that is connected to the motherboard in the AGP slot
D. Anything plugged into socket 7
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-110 zertifizierungsfragen   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 exam fragen

NO.19 You are assigned to assist with the search and seizure of several computers. The magistrate ordered
that the computers cannot be seized unless they are found to contain any one of ten previously identified
images. You currently have the ten images in JPG format. Using the EnCase methodology, how would
you best handle this situation?
A. Use an EnCase DOS boot disk to conduct a text search for hild porn? Use an EnCase DOS boot disk
to conduct a text search for ?hild porn?
B. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to acquire forensic images of the hard drives, then search
the evidence files for the previously identified images.
C. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Go to the Gallery view and
search for the previously identified images.
D. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Conduct a hash analysis of
the files on the hard drives, using a hash library containing the hash values of the previously identified
images.
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110   GD0-110 prüfungsunterlagen   GD0-110 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.20 The following keyword was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would be found. All
search criteria have default settings. Tom
A. Tomorrow
B. Tom
C. Stomp
D. TomJ@hotmail.com
Answer: ABCD

Guidance Software testantworten   GD0-110   GD0-110 antworten   GD0-110

Die Guidance Software GD0-110-Prüfung ist den IT-Fachleute eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierung, weil sie ihres Schicksal bestimmt. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Guidance Software GD0-110-Prüfung brauchen alle Kandidaten. Mit ihr kann der Kandidat sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und nicht so sehr unter Druck stehen. Und die Schulungsunterlagen in Pass4Test sind einzigartig. Mit ihr können Sie die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.


没有评论:

发表评论